Basketball

7th - Girls

SCB - Battle of the Plains

Feb 11 - 13, 2022
Grand Island, NE
Tourney Machine

Install the mobile app for this event at: tourneymachine.com

Pool Standings

Chicago Sky
Team W L
PD
PS
PA
Boone Central (Albion, NE) 3 0 36 100 61
Junior SkyHawks 7th Black (Omaha, NE) 2 1 7 88 76
FC (Geneva, Nebraska) 1 2 2 96 83
STC 7 (Glenvil, NE) 0 3 -45 51 115
Phoenix Mercury - Pool A
Team W L
PD
PS
PA
Nebraska Impact Teel (Elkhorn, Nebraska) 2 0 22 47 25
KBA (Kearney, Nebraska) 1 1 7 50 30
Junior Islanders Gold (Grand Island, NE) 0 2 -29 21 63
Phoenix Mercury - Pool B
Team W L
PD
PS
PA
Nebraska Lasers Supreme - 7th Purple 2 0 30 77 16
Junior SkyHawks 7th Green (Omaha, NE) 1 1 0 60 47
Junior Islanders Purple (Grand Island, NE) 0 2 -30 16 90

Schedule

Filter by:

Friday, February 11, 2022
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P3 7:00 PM Grand Island High School - Court 4 KBA
37 9 Junior Islanders Gold
Saturday, February 12, 2022
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P5 8:00 AM Barr Middle School FC
42 16 STC 7
P8 8:00 AM Grand Island High School - Court 1 Junior Islanders Purple
10 50 Junior SkyHawks 7th Green
P9 10:00 AM Barr Middle School Boone Central
35 24 FC
P10 10:00 AM Grand Island High School - Court 1 Junior SkyHawks 7th Black
37 17 STC 7
P4 11:00 AM Grand Island High School - Court 2 Junior SkyHawks 7th Green
10 37 Nebraska Lasers Supreme - 7th Purple
P6 12:00 PM Grand Island High School - Court 1 Junior SkyHawks 7th Black
19 29 Boone Central
P12 2:00 PM Grand Island High School - Court 4 Nebraska Lasers Supreme - 7th Purple
40 6 Junior Islanders Purple
P7 5:00 PM Westridge Middle School Nebraska Impact Teel
21 13 KBA
P11 7:00 PM Westridge Middle School Junior Islanders Gold
12 26 Nebraska Impact Teel
Sunday, February 13, 2022
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B1 8:00 AM Grand Island YMCA - Court 2 [3] Junior Islanders Gold
36 5 [3] Junior Islanders Purple
B2 9:00 AM Grand Island YMCA - Court 2 [2] KBA
12 14 [2] Junior SkyHawks 7th Green
B3 10:00 AM Grand Island YMCA - Court 2 [1] Nebraska Impact Teel
24 20 [1] Nebraska Lasers Supreme - 7th Purple
P1 12:00 PM Grand Island YMCA - Court 2 Junior SkyHawks 7th Black
32 30 FC
P2 1:00 PM Grand Island High School - Court 4 STC 7
18 36 Boone Central

Bracket

Phoenix Mercury
[3] Junior Islanders Gold
5th Place
[1] Nebraska Impact Teel
Champion
[2] Junior SkyHawks 7th Green
3rd Place
[1] Nebraska Impact Teel - 24
B3 - Sun 2/13 10:00AM Grand Island YMCA - Court 2
[1] Nebraska Lasers Supreme - 7th Purple - 20
[2] KBA - 12
B2 - Sun 2/13 9:00AM Grand Island YMCA - Court 2
[2] Junior SkyHawks 7th Green - 14
[3] Junior Islanders Gold - 36
B1 - Sun 2/13 8:00AM Grand Island YMCA - Court 2
[3] Junior Islanders Purple - 5