Basketball

6th - Girls

SCB - Battle of the Plains

Feb 11 - 13, 2022
Grand Island, NE
Tourney Machine

Install the mobile app for this event at: tourneymachine.com

Pool Standings

Chicago Sky
Team W L
PD
PS
PA
KBA 5th - Black (Kearney, NE) 3 0 33 99 64
AC Hoops Red (Juniata, NE) 2 1 -7 72 81
Nebraska Laser Supreme - 6th Purple 1 2 -9 56 65
Sandy Creek 0 3 -17 83 100
Connecticut Sun
Team W L
PD
PS
PA
Crete Cardinals (Martell, NE) 3 0 34 83 30
York-Wardyn 2 1 23 80 32
AC Hoops Blue (Juniata, NE) 1 2 -17 34 67
KBA 6th White (Kearney, NE) 0 3 -40 24 92
Phoenix Mercury
Team W L
PD
PS
PA
Nebraska Lasers Supreme - 5th Black 3 0 38 82 27
STC Hawks 1 1 5 32 27
KBA 6th Black (Kearney, NE) 1 1 -4 33 40
Grand Island No Limit (Grand Island, NE) 0 3 -39 36 89

Schedule

Filter by:

Friday, February 11, 2022
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P13 6:00 PM Grand Island High School - Court 1 AC Hoops Red
21 38 KBA 5th - Black
Saturday, February 12, 2022
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P5 9:00 AM Grand Island High School - Court 1 AC Hoops Blue
7 38 Crete Cardinals
P6 9:00 AM Grand Island High School - Court 2 KBA 6th White
6 46 York-Wardyn
P3 10:00 AM Grand Island High School - Court 4 Nebraska Lasers Supreme - 5th Black
25 7 KBA 6th Black
P14 11:00 AM Grand Island High School - Court 3 Sandy Creek
26 27 Nebraska Laser Supreme - 6th Purple
P18 11:00 AM Grand Island High School - Court 4 AC Hoops Blue
20 10 KBA 6th White
P17 12:00 PM Barr Middle School York-Wardyn
15 19 Crete Cardinals
P7 1:00 PM Grand Island High School - Court 3 KBA 5th - Black
22 13 Nebraska Laser Supreme - 6th Purple
P15 1:00 PM Grand Island High School - Court 2 Grand Island No Limit
15 26 KBA 6th Black
P10 3:00 PM Grand Island High School - Court 3 Nebraska Lasers Supreme - 5th Black
40 11 Grand Island No Limit
P8 4:00 PM Grand Island YMCA - Court 2 Sandy Creek
27 34 AC Hoops Red
P4 6:00 PM Grand Island YMCA - Court 1 STC Hawks
23 10 Grand Island No Limit
Sunday, February 13, 2022
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P1 9:00 AM Westridge Middle School Sandy Creek
30 39 KBA 5th - Black
P12 9:00 AM Grand Island High School - Court 3 AC Hoops Blue
7 19 York-Wardyn
P11 10:00 AM Grand Island High School - Court 4 Crete Cardinals
26 8 KBA 6th White
P2 11:00 AM Westridge Middle School Nebraska Laser Supreme - 6th Purple
16 17 AC Hoops Red
P16 11:00 AM Grand Island High School - Court 3 Nebraska Lasers Supreme - 5th Black
17 9 STC Hawks
P9 1:00 PM Barr Middle School KBA 6th Black
STC Hawks

Bracket

No Bracket Games for this Division