Basketball

5th - Boys

SCB - Shootout

Feb 25 - 27, 2022
Lincoln, NE
Tourney Machine

Install the mobile app for this event at: tourneymachine.com

Nebraska Flight

5th - Boys Champion

Fri Feb 25, 2022 - Sun Feb 27, 2022

Pool Standings

Brooklyn Nets - Pool A
Team W L
PD
PS
PA
Nebraska Flight (Gretna, Nebraska) 2 0 15 67 52
Norris 5th Grade Red (Hickman, NE) 1 1 2 56 54
Kearney Rampage (Orange) (Kearney, NE) 0 2 -17 63 80
Brooklyn Nets - Pool B
Team W L
PD
PS
PA
Grand Island 5th - Sheffield 2 0 30 79 39
Rockets Supreme 0 2 -30 53 87
Nebraska Impact Skar (Elkhorn, Nebraska) 0 0 0 0 0
Golden State Warriors - Pool A
Team W L
PD
PS
PA
4th Thunder Supreme - Green 1 2 0 19 82 63
Racers (Papillion, NE) 1 1 11 86 61
Heat (Saint Joseph, MO) 0 3 -45 54 121
Golden State Warriors - Pool B
Team W L
PD
PS
PA
East Supreme - White 3 1 32 147 113
St. Joe Raptors (St. Joseph, Missouri) 1 1 2 77 75
4th Silver Hawks Supreme - Green 1 1 1 -5 84 89
Memphis Grizzlies - Pool A
Team W L
PD
PS
PA
Silver Hawks Supreme - Black 2 0 21 54 21
Thunder Supreme - White 2 1 1 9 43 34
EAA Impact Skar (OMAHA, NE) 0 2 -30 23 65
Memphis Grizzlies - Pool B
Team W L
PD
PS
PA
5th Grade Badgers - Hope 1 1 12 56 44
Champions - Gold 5th (Lincoln, NE) 1 1 -5 49 54
East Supreme - Gray 1 1 -7 37 44
Miami Heat - Pool A
Team W L
PD
PS
PA
Lincoln Grizzlies 5th (Lincoln, NE) 2 0 12 50 38
Thunder Supreme - White 1 1 1 6 38 32
Silver Hawks Supreme - White 0 2 -18 33 51
Miami Heat - Pool B
Team W L
PD
PS
PA
East Supreme - Silver 1 2 0 19 77 52
Crete Cardinals White (Pleasant dale, Ne) 1 1 11 75 50
Norris 5th Grade White (Hickman, NE) 0 2 -30 36 86
Milwaukee Bucks
Team W L
PD
PS
PA
Thunder Supreme - Green 3 0 30 104 71
Norris 5th Grade Blue (Hickman, NE) 2 1 15 82 67
AIA 5th DSM Black 1 2 -14 70 84
East Supreme - Black 0 3 -31 69 103
Philadelphia 76'ers
Team W L
PD
PS
PA
Silver Hawks Supreme - Silver 2 1 24 111 84
Omaha Bucks 2 1 5 105 100
WER Elite (Norfolk, NE) 1 2 -7 86 93
Thunder Supreme - Gold 1 2 -22 94 119
Phoenix Suns
Team W L
PD
PS
PA
Silver Hawks Supreme - Green 2 3 0 24 112 88
AIA 5th DSM Red 2 2 -3 124 127
York Dukes (York, Nebraska) 1 2 -21 79 100
Mid-America Basketball Club 4th/5th 0 3 -14 104 118
Utah Jazz
Team W L
PD
PS
PA
East Supreme - Silver 2 3 0 14 83 69
Kearney Rampage (White) (Kearney, NE) 2 1 16 71 54
Grand Island 5th - Rasmussen 1 2 2 73 68
MBA Wildcats - Dickey (Omaha, NE) 0 3 -32 57 93

Schedule

Filter by:

Friday, February 25, 2022
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P13 5:00 PM Speedway Village - Court 8 Thunder Supreme - White 1
14 23 Lincoln Grizzlies 5th
P20 5:00 PM Speedway Village - Court 4 East Supreme - White
43 34 4th Silver Hawks Supreme - Green 1
P40 5:00 PM Speedway Village - Court 5 East Supreme - Black
24 42 Thunder Supreme - Green
P41 5:00 PM Speedway Village - Court 6 Thunder Supreme - Gold
31 49 Silver Hawks Supreme - Silver
P47 5:00 PM Speedway Village - Court 7 Thunder Supreme - White 2
13 19 Silver Hawks Supreme - Black
P14 8:00 PM Speedway Village - Court 2 Crete Cardinals White
31 35 East Supreme - Silver 1
P32 8:30 PM Lincoln Christian - Court 1 Champions - Gold 5th
17 25 East Supreme - Gray
Saturday, February 26, 2022
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P15 8:00 AM Lincoln Sports Foundation - Court 5 EAA Impact Skar
15 30 Thunder Supreme - White 2
P29 8:00 AM Lincoln Sports Foundation - Court 4 Silver Hawks Supreme - White
9 24 Thunder Supreme - White 1
P21 8:30 AM Kinetic Sports Complex - Court 6 Silver Hawks Supreme - Green 2
40 28 Mid-America Basketball Club 4th/5th
P2 9:00 AM Lincoln Sports Foundation - Court 6 East Supreme - White
45 28 Rockets Supreme
P16 9:00 AM Lincoln Sports Foundation - Court 5 East Supreme - Gray
12 27 5th Grade Badgers - Hope
P28 9:00 AM Lincoln Sports Foundation - Court 4 MBA Wildcats - Dickey
31 33 East Supreme - Silver 2
P23 9:30 AM Kinetic Sports Complex - Court 6 Norris 5th Grade Blue
29 32 Thunder Supreme - Green
P31 10:00 AM Lincoln Sports Foundation - Court 6 Silver Hawks Supreme - Black
35 8 EAA Impact Skar
P45 10:00 AM Lincoln Sports Foundation - Court 4 Lincoln Grizzlies 5th
27 24 Silver Hawks Supreme - White
P37 10:45 AM Kinetic Sports Complex - Court 7 AIA 5th DSM Red
36 37 Silver Hawks Supreme - Green 2
P34 11:00 AM Speedway Village - Court 5 Rockets Supreme
25 42 Grand Island 5th - Sheffield
P48 11:00 AM Lincoln Sports Foundation - Court 5 5th Grade Badgers - Hope
29 32 Champions - Gold 5th
P38 11:45 AM Kinetic Sports Complex - Court 7 York Dukes
38 37 Mid-America Basketball Club 4th/5th
P36 12:00 PM Lincoln Sports Foundation - Court 5 St. Joe Raptors
31 25 East Supreme - White
P44 12:00 PM Lincoln Sports Foundation - Court 6 MBA Wildcats - Dickey
15 33 Grand Island 5th - Rasmussen
P18 1:00 PM Speedway Village - Court 6 Grand Island 5th - Sheffield
37 14 Heat
P39 1:45 PM Kinetic Sports Complex - Court 8 AIA 5th DSM Black
20 24 Norris 5th Grade Blue
P22 2:45 PM Kinetic Sports Complex - Court 7 York Dukes
17 28 AIA 5th DSM Red
P10 3:00 PM Lincoln Sports Foundation - Court 2 Omaha Bucks
40 32 Thunder Supreme - Gold
P33 3:00 PM Speedway Village - Court 5 Kearney Rampage (Orange)
34 42 Nebraska Flight
P4 4:00 PM Lincoln Sports Foundation - Court 4 4th Silver Hawks Supreme - Green 1
50 46 St. Joe Raptors
P35 4:00 PM Speedway Village - Court 4 4th Thunder Supreme - Green 1
44 40 Racers
P43 4:00 PM Speedway Village - Court 5 East Supreme - Silver 2
21 20 Kearney Rampage (White)
P17 5:00 PM Speedway Village - Court 5 Nebraska Flight
25 18 Norris 5th Grade Red
P42 5:00 PM Speedway Village - Court 6 WER Elite
36 32 Omaha Bucks
P19 6:00 PM Speedway Village - Court 4 Racers
46 17 Heat
P27 6:00 PM Speedway Village - Court 5 Kearney Rampage (White)
24 22 Grand Island 5th - Rasmussen
P9 7:00 PM Speedway Village - Court 1 WER Elite
20 30 Silver Hawks Supreme - Silver
P30 7:00 PM Speedway Village - Court 4 Norris 5th Grade White
15 44 Crete Cardinals White
P1 8:00 PM Speedway Village - Court 5 Norris 5th Grade Red
38 29 Kearney Rampage (Orange)
P3 8:00 PM Speedway Village - Court 2 Heat
23 38 4th Thunder Supreme - Green 1
P46 9:00 PM Speedway Village - Court 4 East Supreme - Silver 1
42 21 Norris 5th Grade White
Sunday, February 27, 2022
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P25 9:00 AM Lincoln Sports Foundation - Court 6 Silver Hawks Supreme - Silver
32 33 Omaha Bucks
B2 9:30 AM Kinetic Sports Complex - Court 6 [2] Norris 5th Grade Red
43 32 [2] Rockets Supreme
B1 9:45 AM Kinetic Sports Complex - Court 8 [3] Kearney Rampage (Orange)
15 0 [3] Nebraska Impact Skar
B3 9:45 AM Kinetic Sports Complex - Court 7 [1] Nebraska Flight
48 24 [1] Grand Island 5th - Sheffield
P50 10:30 AM Kinetic Sports Complex - Court 5 AIA 5th DSM Red
20 34 East Supreme - White
P11 11:00 AM Lincoln Sports Foundation - Court 2 MBA Wildcats - Dickey
11 27 Kearney Rampage (White)
P12 11:00 AM Lincoln Sports Foundation - Court 1 Grand Island 5th - Rasmussen
18 29 East Supreme - Silver 2
P8 11:30 AM Kinetic Sports Complex - Court 5 Thunder Supreme - Green
30 18 AIA 5th DSM Black
P6 12:30 PM Kinetic Sports Complex - Court 6 Mid-America Basketball Club 4th/5th
39 40 AIA 5th DSM Red
P24 1:30 PM Kinetic Sports Complex - Court 6 East Supreme - Black
30 32 AIA 5th DSM Black
B6 2:00 PM Kinetic Sports Complex - Court 1 [1] 4th Thunder Supreme - Green 1
29 24 [1] East Supreme - White
B10 2:00 PM Lincoln Sports Foundation - Court 2 [1] Silver Hawks Supreme - Black
20 28 [1] 5th Grade Badgers - Hope
B11 2:00 PM Lincoln Sports Foundation - Court 5 [2] Thunder Supreme - White 2
12 22 [2] Champions - Gold 5th
B12 2:00 PM Lincoln Sports Foundation - Court 6 [3] EAA Impact Skar
17 19 [3] East Supreme - Gray
B4 3:00 PM Kinetic Sports Complex - Court 2 [3] Heat
24 48 [3] 4th Silver Hawks Supreme - Green 1
P5 3:00 PM Lincoln Sports Foundation - Court 4 York Dukes
24 35 Silver Hawks Supreme - Green 2
P26 3:00 PM Lincoln Sports Foundation - Court 1 WER Elite
30 31 Thunder Supreme - Gold
B5 4:00 PM Kinetic Sports Complex - Court 1 [2] Racers
36 30 [2] St. Joe Raptors
B7 5:00 PM Lincoln Sports Foundation - Court 6 [3] Silver Hawks Supreme - White
22 24 [3] Norris 5th Grade White
B8 5:00 PM Lincoln Sports Foundation - Court 5 [2] Thunder Supreme - White 1
[2] Crete Cardinals White
B9 5:00 PM Lincoln Sports Foundation - Court 4 [1] Lincoln Grizzlies 5th
27 14 [1] East Supreme - Silver 1
P7 6:00 PM Kinetic Sports Complex - Court 2 East Supreme - Black
15 29 Norris 5th Grade Blue

Bracket

Golden State Warriors
Miami Heat
Memphis Grizzlies
Brooklyn Nets
[1] Nebraska Flight
Champion
[3] Kearney Rampage (Orange)
5th Place
[3] 4th Silver Hawks Supreme - Green 1
5th Place
[2] Norris 5th Grade Red
3rd Place
[1] 4th Thunder Supreme - Green 1
Champion
[2] Racers
3rd Place
[1] Lincoln Grizzlies 5th
Champion
[2] Champions - Gold 5th
3rd Place
Bracket Winner B8
3rd Place
[3] Norris 5th Grade White
5th Place
[3] East Supreme - Gray
5th Place
[1] 5th Grade Badgers - Hope
Champion
[1] 4th Thunder Supreme - Green 1 - 29
B6 - Sun 2/27 2:00PM Kinetic Sports Complex - Court 1
[1] East Supreme - White - 24
[2] Racers - 36
B5 - Sun 2/27 4:00PM Kinetic Sports Complex - Court 1
[2] St. Joe Raptors - 30
[3] Heat - 24
B4 - Sun 2/27 3:00PM Kinetic Sports Complex - Court 2
[3] 4th Silver Hawks Supreme - Green 1 - 48
[2] Norris 5th Grade Red - 43
B2 - Sun 2/27 9:30AM Kinetic Sports Complex - Court 6
[2] Rockets Supreme - 32
[1] Nebraska Flight - 48
B3 - Sun 2/27 9:45AM Kinetic Sports Complex - Court 7
[1] Grand Island 5th - Sheffield - 24
[3] Kearney Rampage (Orange) - 15
B1 - Sun 2/27 9:45AM Kinetic Sports Complex - Court 8
[3] Nebraska Impact Skar - 0
[1] Silver Hawks Supreme - Black - 20
B10 - Sun 2/27 2:00PM Lincoln Sports Foundation - Court 2
[1] 5th Grade Badgers - Hope - 28
[1] Lincoln Grizzlies 5th - 27
B9 - Sun 2/27 5:00PM Lincoln Sports Foundation - Court 4
[1] East Supreme - Silver 1 - 14
[2] Thunder Supreme - White 1
B8 - Sun 2/27 5:00PM Lincoln Sports Foundation - Court 5
[2] Crete Cardinals White
[2] Thunder Supreme - White 2 - 12
B11 - Sun 2/27 2:00PM Lincoln Sports Foundation - Court 5
[2] Champions - Gold 5th - 22
[3] Silver Hawks Supreme - White - 22
B7 - Sun 2/27 5:00PM Lincoln Sports Foundation - Court 6
[3] Norris 5th Grade White - 24
[3] EAA Impact Skar - 17
B12 - Sun 2/27 2:00PM Lincoln Sports Foundation - Court 6
[3] East Supreme - Gray - 19