Basketball

8th - Boys

SCB - Shootout

Feb 25 - 27, 2022
Lincoln, NE
Tourney Machine

Install the mobile app for this event at: tourneymachine.com

All Iowa Attack 8th Coralville

8th - Boys Champion

Fri Feb 25, 2022 - Sun Feb 27, 2022

Pool Standings

Brooklyn Nets - Pool A
Team W L
PD
PS
PA
AIA 8th Ames Red 3 0 39 176 111
Silver Hawks Supreme - Seymore 0 1 -9 50 59
Tar Heels 0 0 0 0 0
Brooklyn Nets - Pool B
Team W L
PD
PS
PA
All Iowa Attack 8th Coralville 2 1 21 159 138
Norris 8th Grade Red (Hickman, NE) 2 0 5 105 100
East Supreme - Blue 0 2 -11 94 105
Chicago Bulls
Team W L
PD
PS
PA
KBA White (Kearney, NE) 3 0 21 118 97
Running Rebels - Red 1 1 0 88 88
Cavalry 8th (Wahoo, NE) 1 1 0 68 68
MBA Wildcats - Kutash (Omaha, NE) 0 3 -21 122 143
Cleveland Cavaliers
Team W L
PD
PS
PA
JCC T-Birds (Tecumseh, NE) 3 0 29 125 89
East Supreme - Black 2 1 28 104 62
OSA 8th Green Pravacek (Elkhorn, NE) 0 1 -15 0 15
MBA Wildcats - Vcelik (Omaha, NE) 0 2 -27 55 96
Denver Nuggets - Pool A
Team W L
PD
PS
PA
KBA Blue (Kearney, NE) 2 0 11 69 58
Lincoln Timberwolves - Bokowski (Lincoln, NE) 1 1 9 63 49
Thunder Supreme - White 0 2 -20 51 76
Denver Nuggets - Pool B
Team W L
PD
PS
PA
Silver Hawks Supreme - White 2 1 11 145 106
Syracuse White (Syracuse, Nebraska) 1 1 4 89 71
Ralston Jr Rams 0 2 -30 32 111
Golden State Warriors - Pool A
Team W L
PD
PS
PA
Jr Titans 8th Blue (PAPILLION, NE) 2 0 15 101 86
Silver Hawks Supreme - Shouse 1 2 -17 132 160
KBA Black (Kearney, NE) 0 2 -13 99 112
Golden State Warriors - Pool B
Team W L
PD
PS
PA
Tarheels (Malcolm, NE) 2 0 11 91 80
East Supreme - White 1 2 -16 141 157
Ideal Construction Basketball 0 3 -25 106 146
Memphis Grizzlies
Team W L
PD
PS
PA
Silver Hawks Supreme - Silver 2 1 6 122 116
MBA Wildcats Select White (Omaha, NE) 2 1 -3 107 110
Running Rebels - Grey 1 2 -1 126 127
Malone Panthers 1 2 -2 137 139
Miami Heat - Pool A
Team W L
PD
PS
PA
ABA Cederberg 2 0 26 86 59
Rams 1 1 -6 69 76
Thunder Supreme - Gold 0 2 -20 67 87
Miami Heat - Pool B
Team W L
PD
PS
PA
AIA 8th Ames White 2 0 22 98 71
Jr Titans 8th White 1 1 8 94 85
Norris 8th Grade Blue (Hickman, NE) 0 2 -30 69 105
Milwaukee Bucks
Team W L
PD
PS
PA
Running Rebels Black 1 4 0 50 250 187
Lincoln Northeast Rockets (Lincoln, NE) 2 2 1 205 200
MBA Wildcats Select Green (Omaha, NE) 1 2 -17 115 132
Crete Cardinals (Crete, NE) 0 3 -34 105 156
Philadelphia 76'ers
Team W L
PD
PS
PA
OSA 8th Gold Distefano 1 3 0 34 170 135
Vike Hoops Maroon (WAVERLY, NE) 2 1 17 161 140
Mid-America Basketball Club 1 2 -19 129 148
AIA 8th DSM Black 1 3 -26 172 203
Phoenix Suns - Pool A
Team W L
PD
PS
PA
Norris 7th Grade Red (Hickman, NE) 2 0 24 126 90
Dominators 2026 (Saint Joseph, MO) 1 1 0 107 119
ABA Adams 0 2 -24 116 140
Phoenix Suns - Pool B
Team W L
PD
PS
PA
Rush elite (Saint Joseph, MO) 2 0 30 99 67
Syracuse - Green (Syracuse, NE) 1 1 -7 78 87
Thunder Supreme - Green 0 2 -23 79 102
Utah Jazz
Team W L
PD
PS
PA
Running Rebels Black 2 3 0 14 119 105
OSA 8th Gold Distefano 2 2 1 12 108 96
Auburn 1 2 -7 110 117
AIA 8th Ames Black 0 4 -25 156 181

Schedule

Filter by:

Friday, February 25, 2022
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P44 5:45 PM Kinetic Sports Complex - Court 8 Silver Hawks Supreme - White
53 42 Syracuse White
P29 6:15 PM Kinetic Sports Complex - Court 3 MBA Wildcats Select Green
44 51 Lincoln Northeast Rockets
P19 6:30 PM Kinetic Sports Complex - Court 5 OSA 8th Green Pravacek
0 15 East Supreme - Black
P14 8:30 PM Kinetic Sports Complex - Court 5 Jr Titans 8th White
54 38 Norris 8th Grade Blue
P6 9:00 PM Kinetic Sports Complex - Court 1 Thunder Supreme - Green
41 49 Syracuse - Green
P30 9:00 PM Kinetic Sports Complex - Court 2 Crete Cardinals
35 61 Running Rebels Black 1
P35 9:15 PM Kinetic Sports Complex - Court 3 Thunder Supreme - Gold
33 44 ABA Cederberg
Saturday, February 26, 2022
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P27 8:45 AM Kinetic Sports Complex - Court 8 Dominators 2026
33 60 Norris 7th Grade Red
P21 9:00 AM Speedway Village - Court 7 Thunder Supreme - White
18 38 Lincoln Timberwolves - Bokowski
P26 9:15 AM Kinetic Sports Complex - Court 3 East Supreme - White
46 43 Ideal Construction Basketball
P9 9:30 AM Kinetic Sports Complex - Court 5 Mid-America Basketball Club
47 53 Vike Hoops Maroon
P59 9:45 AM Kinetic Sports Complex - Court 8 Silver Hawks Supreme - Silver
47 40 Running Rebels - Grey
P18 10:00 AM Speedway Village - Court 7 KBA White
34 20 Cavalry 8th
P46 11:15 AM Kinetic Sports Complex - Court 3 East Supreme - Blue
42 50 All Iowa Attack 8th Coralville
P34 11:30 AM Kinetic Sports Complex - Court 5 OSA 8th Gold Distefano 2
42 33 AIA 8th Ames Black
P36 11:30 AM Kinetic Sports Complex - Court 6 AIA 8th Ames White
47 40 Jr Titans 8th White
P37 12:00 PM Kinetic Sports Complex - Court 2 Running Rebels - Grey
49 42 Malone Panthers
P38 12:00 PM Lincoln Sports Foundation - Court 2 MBA Wildcats Select White
23 31 Silver Hawks Supreme - Silver
P43 12:00 PM Speedway Village - Court 7 KBA Blue
38 33 Thunder Supreme - White
P67 12:15 PM Kinetic Sports Complex - Court 3 AIA 8th Ames Red
55 29 Silver Hawks Supreme - Shouse
P54 12:45 PM Kinetic Sports Complex - Court 7 Mid-America Basketball Club
43 58 OSA 8th Gold Distefano 1
P61 1:00 PM Speedway Village - Court 7 Cavalry 8th
48 34 MBA Wildcats - Kutash
P62 1:00 PM Speedway Village - Court 5 Running Rebels - Red
37 40 KBA White
P4 1:15 PM Kinetic Sports Complex - Court 3 Ideal Construction Basketball
31 38 Tarheels
P49 1:30 PM Lincoln Christian - Court 1 ABA Adams
59 74 Dominators 2026
P53 1:30 PM Kinetic Sports Complex - Court 5 AIA 8th DSM Black
42 61 Vike Hoops Maroon
P20 2:00 PM Kinetic Sports Complex - Court 1 JCC T-Birds
40 28 MBA Wildcats - Vcelik
P60 2:00 PM Lincoln Sports Foundation - Court 2 MBA Wildcats Select White
46 42 Malone Panthers
P65 3:00 PM Speedway Village - Court 8 Lincoln Timberwolves - Bokowski
25 31 KBA Blue
P12 3:15 PM Kinetic Sports Complex - Court 3 Auburn
38 30 AIA 8th Ames Black
P5 3:30 PM Lincoln Christian - Court 1 Norris 7th Grade Red
66 57 ABA Adams
P72 3:30 PM Kinetic Sports Complex - Court 5 AIA 8th Ames White
0 0 OSA 8th Gold Distefano 2
P25 4:00 PM Kinetic Sports Complex - Court 1 Silver Hawks Supreme - Shouse
41 51 Jr Titans 8th Blue
P24 4:15 PM Kinetic Sports Complex - Court 3 All Iowa Attack 8th Coralville
48 50 Norris 8th Grade Red
P7 4:30 PM Kinetic Sports Complex - Court 6 Crete Cardinals
33 37 MBA Wildcats Select Green
P10 4:30 PM Kinetic Sports Complex - Court 5 OSA 8th Gold Distefano 1
61 45 AIA 8th DSM Black
P17 5:00 PM Speedway Village - Court 7 Running Rebels - Red
51 48 MBA Wildcats - Kutash
P45 5:15 PM Kinetic Sports Complex - Court 3 AIA 8th Ames Red
62 32 Ideal Construction Basketball
P48 5:30 PM Kinetic Sports Complex - Court 5 Tarheels
53 49 East Supreme - White
P28 5:45 PM Kinetic Sports Complex - Court 7 Rush elite
53 38 Thunder Supreme - Green
P3 6:15 PM Kinetic Sports Complex - Court 4 Jr Titans 8th Blue
50 45 KBA Black
P22 6:30 PM Kinetic Sports Complex - Court 6 Syracuse White
47 18 Ralston Jr Rams
P56 6:30 PM Kinetic Sports Complex - Court 5 OSA 8th Gold Distefano 2
37 25 Auburn
P64 7:00 PM Kinetic Sports Complex - Court 1 JCC T-Birds
50 28 Silver Hawks Supreme - White
P51 7:15 PM Kinetic Sports Complex - Court 3 Running Rebels Black 1
48 34 MBA Wildcats Select Green
P52 7:15 PM Kinetic Sports Complex - Court 4 Crete Cardinals
37 58 Lincoln Northeast Rockets
P57 7:30 PM Kinetic Sports Complex - Court 5 Rams
43 34 Thunder Supreme - Gold
P50 7:45 PM Kinetic Sports Complex - Court 7 Syracuse - Green
29 46 Rush elite
P33 8:00 PM Kinetic Sports Complex - Court 2 Running Rebels Black 2
50 47 Auburn
P47 8:00 PM Kinetic Sports Complex - Court 1 KBA Black
54 62 Silver Hawks Supreme - Shouse
P63 8:15 PM Kinetic Sports Complex - Court 3 MBA Wildcats - Vcelik
27 56 East Supreme - Black
P66 8:30 PM Kinetic Sports Complex - Court 6 Ralston Jr Rams
14 64 Silver Hawks Supreme - White
P8 9:15 PM Kinetic Sports Complex - Court 3 Lincoln Northeast Rockets
54 71 Running Rebels Black 1
P13 9:15 PM Kinetic Sports Complex - Court 4 ABA Cederberg
42 26 Rams
Sunday, February 27, 2022
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P70 8:15 AM Kinetic Sports Complex - Court 4 AIA 8th DSM Black
48 42 Lincoln Northeast Rockets
P68 8:45 AM Kinetic Sports Complex - Court 7 All Iowa Attack 8th Coralville
61 46 East Supreme - White
P1 9:15 AM Kinetic Sports Complex - Court 3 Silver Hawks Supreme - Seymore
50 59 AIA 8th Ames Red
P55 9:30 AM Kinetic Sports Complex - Court 5 AIA 8th Ames Black
29 31 Running Rebels Black 2
P39 10:00 AM Speedway Village - Court 8 MBA Wildcats - Kutash
40 44 KBA White
P41 10:00 AM Speedway Village - Court 7 East Supreme - Black
33 35 JCC T-Birds
P2 10:15 AM Kinetic Sports Complex - Court 4 Norris 8th Grade Red
55 52 East Supreme - Blue
P32 11:00 AM Kinetic Sports Complex - Court 1 Mid-America Basketball Club
39 37 AIA 8th DSM Black
P58 11:15 AM Kinetic Sports Complex - Court 4 Norris 8th Grade Blue
31 51 AIA 8th Ames White
P71 11:15 AM Kinetic Sports Complex - Court 3 AIA 8th Ames Black
64 70 Running Rebels Black 1
B5 12:00 PM Kinetic Sports Complex - Court 1 [2] Silver Hawks Supreme - Shouse
37 48 [2] East Supreme - White
B6 12:15 PM Kinetic Sports Complex - Court 3 [1] Jr Titans 8th Blue
61 44 [1] Tarheels
B1 1:15 PM Kinetic Sports Complex - Court 4 [3] Tar Heels
41 59 [3] East Supreme - Blue
B3 1:15 PM Kinetic Sports Complex - Court 3 [1] AIA 8th Ames Red
63 67 [1] All Iowa Attack 8th Coralville
B2 1:30 PM Kinetic Sports Complex - Court 5 [2] Silver Hawks Supreme - Seymore
50 47 [2] Norris 8th Grade Red
B9 2:15 PM Kinetic Sports Complex - Court 3 [1] Norris 7th Grade Red
61 73 [1] Rush elite
B7 2:30 PM Kinetic Sports Complex - Court 6 [3] ABA Adams
46 49 [3] Thunder Supreme - Green
B8 2:30 PM Kinetic Sports Complex - Court 5 [2] Dominators 2026
44 45 [2] Syracuse - Green
B4 2:45 PM Kinetic Sports Complex - Court 8 [3] KBA Black
46 57 [3] Ideal Construction Basketball
B10 3:15 PM Kinetic Sports Complex - Court 3 [1] ABA Cederberg
50 36 [1] AIA 8th Ames White
B12 3:15 PM Kinetic Sports Complex - Court 4 [3] Thunder Supreme - Gold
31 30 [3] Norris 8th Grade Blue
B11 3:30 PM Kinetic Sports Complex - Court 5 [2] Rams
47 58 [2] Jr Titans 8th White
B13 3:45 PM Kinetic Sports Complex - Court 7 [1] KBA Blue
22 23 [1] Silver Hawks Supreme - White
B15 3:45 PM Kinetic Sports Complex - Court 8 [3] Thunder Supreme - White
60 15 [3] Ralston Jr Rams
P15 4:00 PM Kinetic Sports Complex - Court 2 MBA Wildcats Select White
38 37 Running Rebels - Grey
P40 4:00 PM Speedway Village - Court 8 Running Rebels - Red
Cavalry 8th
P42 4:00 PM Speedway Village - Court 7 Malone Panthers
MBA Wildcats - Vcelik
B14 4:30 PM Kinetic Sports Complex - Court 5 [2] Lincoln Timberwolves - Bokowski
34 23 [2] Syracuse White
P31 6:00 PM Kinetic Sports Complex - Court 1 Vike Hoops Maroon
47 51 OSA 8th Gold Distefano 1
P16 6:15 PM Kinetic Sports Complex - Court 3 Malone Panthers
53 44 Silver Hawks Supreme - Silver
P11 7:00 PM Kinetic Sports Complex - Court 1 OSA 8th Gold Distefano 2
29 38 Running Rebels Black 2

Bracket

Brooklyn Nets
Golden State Warriors
Denver Nuggets
Phoenix Suns
Miami Heat
[1] All Iowa Attack 8th Coralville
Champion
[3] East Supreme - Blue
5th Place
[2] Silver Hawks Supreme - Seymore
3rd Place
[3] Ideal Construction Basketball
5th Place
[1] Jr Titans 8th Blue
Champion
[2] Lincoln Timberwolves - Bokowski
3rd Place
[2] East Supreme - White
3rd Place
[1] Silver Hawks Supreme - White
Champion
[3] Thunder Supreme - White
5th Place
[2] Syracuse - Green
3rd Place
[1] Rush elite
Champion
[1] ABA Cederberg
Champion
[3] Thunder Supreme - Green
5th Place
[2] Jr Titans 8th White
3rd Place
[3] Thunder Supreme - Gold
5th Place
[2] Silver Hawks Supreme - Shouse - 37
B5 - Sun 2/27 12:00PM Kinetic Sports Complex - Court 1
[2] East Supreme - White - 48
[1] Norris 7th Grade Red - 61
B9 - Sun 2/27 2:15PM Kinetic Sports Complex - Court 3
[1] Rush elite - 73
[1] AIA 8th Ames Red - 63
B3 - Sun 2/27 1:15PM Kinetic Sports Complex - Court 3
[1] All Iowa Attack 8th Coralville - 67
[1] Jr Titans 8th Blue - 61
B6 - Sun 2/27 12:15PM Kinetic Sports Complex - Court 3
[1] Tarheels - 44
[1] ABA Cederberg - 50
B10 - Sun 2/27 3:15PM Kinetic Sports Complex - Court 3
[1] AIA 8th Ames White - 36
[3] Tar Heels - 41
B1 - Sun 2/27 1:15PM Kinetic Sports Complex - Court 4
[3] East Supreme - Blue - 59
[3] Thunder Supreme - Gold - 31
B12 - Sun 2/27 3:15PM Kinetic Sports Complex - Court 4
[3] Norris 8th Grade Blue - 30
[2] Silver Hawks Supreme - Seymore - 50
B2 - Sun 2/27 1:30PM Kinetic Sports Complex - Court 5
[2] Norris 8th Grade Red - 47
[2] Rams - 47
B11 - Sun 2/27 3:30PM Kinetic Sports Complex - Court 5
[2] Jr Titans 8th White - 58
[2] Lincoln Timberwolves - Bokowski - 34
B14 - Sun 2/27 4:30PM Kinetic Sports Complex - Court 5
[2] Syracuse White - 23
[2] Dominators 2026 - 44
B8 - Sun 2/27 2:30PM Kinetic Sports Complex - Court 5
[2] Syracuse - Green - 45
[3] ABA Adams - 46
B7 - Sun 2/27 2:30PM Kinetic Sports Complex - Court 6
[3] Thunder Supreme - Green - 49
[1] KBA Blue - 22
B13 - Sun 2/27 3:45PM Kinetic Sports Complex - Court 7
[1] Silver Hawks Supreme - White - 23
[3] KBA Black - 46
B4 - Sun 2/27 2:45PM Kinetic Sports Complex - Court 8
[3] Ideal Construction Basketball - 57
[3] Thunder Supreme - White - 60
B15 - Sun 2/27 3:45PM Kinetic Sports Complex - Court 8
[3] Ralston Jr Rams - 15