Basketball

7th - Boys

SCB - Shootout

Feb 25 - 27, 2022
Lincoln, NE
Tourney Machine

Install the mobile app for this event at: tourneymachine.com

Pool Standings

Brooklyn Nets
Team W L
PD
PS
PA
East Supreme - Blue 3 0 17 163 146
Norris Titans - 7th Red 1 0 15 69 44
Silver Hawks Supreme - Green 2 1 11 128 110
AIA 7th DSM Red 1 3 -12 199 217
AIA 7th Ames Red 0 1 -15 32 51
Golden State Warriors
Team W L
PD
PS
PA
East Supreme - White 3 0 15 144 129
Jr. Titans 7th Grade Blue 2 2 20 192 172
7th Thunder Supreme - Green 1 2 -4 150 150
AIA 7th DSM Black 0 4 -47 124 182
Miami Heat - Pool A
Team W L
PD
PS
PA
Norris 7th Grade Black (Hickman, NE) 2 0 11 63 52
East Supreme - Silver 1 1 -2 57 59
Nebraska Impact Siegmund (Elkhorn, NE) 0 2 -9 57 66
Miami Heat - Pool B
Team W L
PD
PS
PA
St. Paul Wildcats (St. Paul, NE) 2 0 17 81 61
Thunder Supreme - Black 1 1 0 63 53
East Supreme - Gray 0 2 -17 62 92
Milwaukee Bucks
Team W L
PD
PS
PA
Malone Panthers 2 1 -2 123 125
Lincoln Grizzlies 7th (Lincoln, NE) 2 1 20 115 95
Thunder Supreme - Gold 1 2 0 109 109
Jr. Titans 7th Grade White 1 2 -18 111 129
Philadelphia 76'ers
Team W L
PD
PS
PA
Thunder Supreme - White 3 0 33 130 97
East Supreme - Black 2 1 5 117 112
MBA Wildcats - Hansen (Omaha, NE) 1 2 -18 115 133
Lincoln Wolves (Lincoln, NE) 0 3 -20 88 108
Phoenix Suns
Team W L
PD
PS
PA
Silver Hawks Supreme - Silver 4 0 42 172 123
Bearcat Legacy (Kearney, NE) 3 1 31 176 129
ABA Calfee 2 2 -16 156 174
Jr Islanders Gold 1 3 -23 155 184
AIA 7th Ames Black 0 4 -34 135 184
Utah Jazz - Pool A
Team W L
PD
PS
PA
Inferno (Lincoln, NE) 2 0 30 113 38
Norris 7th Grade White (Hickman, NE) 1 1 -7 54 65
Waverly Vikes 7th White (Waverly, NE) 0 2 -23 38 102
Utah Jazz - Pool B
Team W L
PD
PS
PA
NLU (2027U) (Lincoln, Nebraska) 1 1 13 95 69
Silver Hawks Supreme - White 1 1 -3 72 88
Jr Islanders Purple 1 1 -10 69 79

Schedule

Filter by:

Friday, February 25, 2022
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P21 6:00 PM Speedway Village - Court 7 Lincoln Grizzlies 7th
37 38 Malone Panthers
P32 6:00 PM Speedway Village - Court 4 7th Thunder Supreme - Green
41 55 Jr. Titans 7th Grade Blue
P38 6:00 PM Speedway Village - Court 8 East Supreme - Black
26 24 Lincoln Wolves
P39 8:00 PM Kinetic Sports Complex - Court 1 Waverly Vikes 7th White
23 31 Norris 7th Grade White
P50 8:15 PM Kinetic Sports Complex - Court 3 East Supreme - Blue
52 51 Jr. Titans 7th Grade Blue
P3 8:45 PM Kinetic Sports Complex - Court 7 7th Thunder Supreme - Green
52 57 East Supreme - White
P8 9:00 PM Speedway Village - Court 7 Malone Panthers
39 38 Thunder Supreme - Gold
P13 9:00 PM Speedway Village - Court 3 East Supreme - Silver
24 30 Norris 7th Grade Black
P24 9:00 PM Speedway Village - Court 8 East Supreme - Black
37 46 Thunder Supreme - White
P40 9:00 PM Speedway Village - Court 2 NLU (2027U)
58 30 Silver Hawks Supreme - White
P14 9:15 PM Kinetic Sports Complex - Court 4 East Supreme - Gray
18 46 Thunder Supreme - Black
Saturday, February 26, 2022
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P11 8:00 AM Speedway Village - Court 6 Inferno
71 15 Waverly Vikes 7th White
P22 8:00 AM Speedway Village - Court 8 Jr. Titans 7th Grade White
33 42 Thunder Supreme - Gold
P37 8:00 AM Speedway Village - Court 3 Thunder Supreme - White
45 30 MBA Wildcats - Hansen
P41 9:00 AM Speedway Village - Court 8 Norris 7th Grade Black
33 28 Nebraska Impact Siegmund
P33 10:45 AM Kinetic Sports Complex - Court 8 AIA 7th Ames Black
26 42 Silver Hawks Supreme - Silver
P27 11:00 AM Speedway Village - Court 8 Nebraska Impact Siegmund
29 33 East Supreme - Silver
P25 12:00 PM Lincoln Sports Foundation - Court 4 Norris 7th Grade White
23 42 Inferno
P17 12:45 PM Kinetic Sports Complex - Court 8 East Supreme - White
48 45 Jr. Titans 7th Grade Blue
P44 2:30 PM Kinetic Sports Complex - Court 5 AIA 7th Ames Black
46 49 ABA Calfee
P19 3:00 PM Kinetic Sports Complex - Court 1 Silver Hawks Supreme - Silver
55 34 Jr Islanders Gold
P42 3:00 PM Lincoln Sports Foundation - Court 6 Thunder Supreme - Black
17 35 St. Paul Wildcats
P30 3:45 PM Kinetic Sports Complex - Court 8 AIA 7th Ames Red
32 51 AIA 7th DSM Red
P20 5:00 PM Speedway Village - Court 8 ABA Calfee
27 44 Bearcat Legacy
P28 5:00 PM Lincoln Sports Foundation - Court 6 St. Paul Wildcats
46 44 East Supreme - Gray
P31 5:00 PM Kinetic Sports Complex - Court 1 AIA 7th DSM Black
32 39 East Supreme - White
P2 6:00 PM Kinetic Sports Complex - Court 1 AIA 7th DSM Red
45 47 Silver Hawks Supreme - Green
P12 6:00 PM Speedway Village - Court 8 Jr Islanders Purple
39 37 NLU (2027U)
P34 7:00 PM Speedway Village - Court 8 Bearcat Legacy
43 40 Jr Islanders Gold
P49 8:15 PM Kinetic Sports Complex - Court 4 AIA 7th DSM Black
23 45 Silver Hawks Supreme - Green
P26 9:00 PM Speedway Village - Court 8 Silver Hawks Supreme - White
42 30 Jr Islanders Purple
Sunday, February 27, 2022
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P10 8:30 AM Kinetic Sports Complex - Court 5 Lincoln Wolves
30 39 Thunder Supreme - White
P6 8:45 AM Kinetic Sports Complex - Court 8 AIA 7th Ames Black
27 56 Bearcat Legacy
P4 10:15 AM Kinetic Sports Complex - Court 3 Jr. Titans 7th Grade Blue
41 31 AIA 7th DSM Black
P46 10:45 AM Kinetic Sports Complex - Court 7 Jr Islanders Gold
37 36 AIA 7th Ames Black
B1 12:00 PM Speedway Village - Court 5 [3] Waverly Vikes 7th White
16 40 [3] Jr Islanders Purple
B2 12:00 PM Speedway Village - Court 4 [2] Norris 7th Grade White
22 26 [2] Silver Hawks Supreme - White
B3 12:00 PM Speedway Village - Court 3 [1] Inferno
31 44 [1] NLU (2027U)
P23 12:00 PM Lincoln Sports Foundation - Court 5 MBA Wildcats - Hansen
43 34 Lincoln Wolves
P29 12:30 PM Kinetic Sports Complex - Court 5 Silver Hawks Supreme - Green
36 42 East Supreme - Blue
B4 1:00 PM Speedway Village - Court 5 [3] Nebraska Impact Siegmund
26 39 [3] East Supreme - Gray
B5 1:00 PM Speedway Village - Court 4 [2] East Supreme - Silver
30 29 [2] Thunder Supreme - Black
B6 1:00 PM Speedway Village - Court 3 [1] Norris 7th Grade Black
27 22 [1] St. Paul Wildcats
P43 1:00 PM Lincoln Sports Foundation - Court 2 Silver Hawks Supreme - Silver
35 33 Bearcat Legacy
P48 1:00 PM Kinetic Sports Complex - Court 1 Norris Titans - 7th Red
69 44 AIA 7th DSM Red
P35 2:00 PM Kinetic Sports Complex - Court 2 Thunder Supreme - Gold
29 37 Lincoln Grizzlies 7th
P18 2:15 PM Kinetic Sports Complex - Court 4 7th Thunder Supreme - Green
57 38 AIA 7th DSM Black
P15 3:00 PM Kinetic Sports Complex - Court 1 East Supreme - Blue
69 59 AIA 7th DSM Red
P7 4:00 PM Speedway Village - Court 6 Jr. Titans 7th Grade White
28 41 Lincoln Grizzlies 7th
P5 4:15 PM Kinetic Sports Complex - Court 4 Jr Islanders Gold
44 50 ABA Calfee
P9 4:30 PM Kinetic Sports Complex - Court 6 East Supreme - Black
54 42 MBA Wildcats - Hansen
P36 6:30 PM Kinetic Sports Complex - Court 6 Jr. Titans 7th Grade White
50 46 Malone Panthers
P45 7:15 PM Kinetic Sports Complex - Court 4 ABA Calfee
30 40 Silver Hawks Supreme - Silver

Bracket

Utah Jazz
Miami Heat
[1] Norris 7th Grade Black
Champion
[1] NLU (2027U)
Champion
[3] East Supreme - Gray
5th Place
[3] Jr Islanders Purple
5th Place
[2] East Supreme - Silver
3rd Place
[2] Silver Hawks Supreme - White
3rd Place
[1] Norris 7th Grade Black - 27
B6 - Sun 2/27 1:00PM Speedway Village - Court 3
[1] St. Paul Wildcats - 22
[1] Inferno - 31
B3 - Sun 2/27 12:00PM Speedway Village - Court 3
[1] NLU (2027U) - 44
[2] East Supreme - Silver - 30
B5 - Sun 2/27 1:00PM Speedway Village - Court 4
[2] Thunder Supreme - Black - 29
[2] Norris 7th Grade White - 22
B2 - Sun 2/27 12:00PM Speedway Village - Court 4
[2] Silver Hawks Supreme - White - 26
[3] Waverly Vikes 7th White - 16
B1 - Sun 2/27 12:00PM Speedway Village - Court 5
[3] Jr Islanders Purple - 40
[3] Nebraska Impact Siegmund - 26
B4 - Sun 2/27 1:00PM Speedway Village - Court 5
[3] East Supreme - Gray - 39