Basketball

3rd - Girls

SCB - Shootout

Feb 25 - 27, 2022
Lincoln, NE
Tourney Machine

Install the mobile app for this event at: tourneymachine.com

Pool Standings

Chicago Sky
Team W L
PD
PS
PA
Lady Bearcats (Kansas City, MO) 3 0 32 75 37
Gretna Griffs 2 1 16 60 44
OSA 3rd Platinum Bush 1 2 -24 29 58
MW Ladycats 3rd Black 0 3 -24 40 65
Connecticut Sun
Team W L
PD
PS
PA
WER Elite (Norfolk, NE) 3 0 36 70 32
OSA 3rd Black Hahn 2 1 3 68 65
Aviators (Lincoln, NE) 1 2 -13 45 60
Jr. Titans GBB - 3rd Blue (Papillion, NE) 0 3 -26 29 55
Las Vegas Aces
Team W L
PD
PS
PA
Nebraska Impact Lee (Elkhorn, NE) 3 0 34 49 15
MW Ladycats Green 3rd 2 1 7 38 31
Waverly Vikes (Waverly, Nebraska) 1 2 -20 16 36
Beatrice 0 3 -21 20 41
Phoenix Mercury - Pool A
Team W L
PD
PS
PA
Kearney Suns (KEARNEY, Nebraska) 2 0 29 48 6
OSA 3rd Gold Teetor (Elkhorn, NE) 1 1 -5 15 20
Norris 3rd Grade Red (Hickman, NE) 0 2 -24 8 45
Phoenix Mercury - Pool B
Team W L
PD
PS
PA
Jr. Titans GBB - 3rd Black (Papillion, NE) 2 0 13 37 24
Bennington Badgers- 3rd Grade Girls Ehlers (Bennington, NE) 1 1 -8 31 39
Nebraska Laser Supreme - Purple 0 2 -5 32 37

Schedule

Filter by:

Friday, February 25, 2022
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P9 6:00 PM Kinetic Sports Complex - Court 2 OSA 3rd Platinum Bush
4 17 Gretna Griffs
P16 7:00 PM Kinetic Sports Complex - Court 2 Waverly Vikes
1 15 Nebraska Impact Lee
P2 8:00 PM Kinetic Sports Complex - Court 2 Gretna Griffs
22 17 MW Ladycats 3rd Black
Saturday, February 26, 2022
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P24 8:00 AM Speedway Village - Court 1 Waverly Vikes
10 8 Beatrice
P15 9:00 AM Speedway Village - Court 2 MW Ladycats Green 3rd
15 8 Beatrice
P22 11:00 AM Kinetic Sports Complex - Court 2 WER Elite
24 7 Aviators
P3 11:15 AM Kinetic Sports Complex - Court 4 Kearney Suns
16 2 OSA 3rd Gold Teetor
P23 12:15 PM Kinetic Sports Complex - Court 4 Nebraska Impact Lee
18 10 MW Ladycats Green 3rd
P10 1:00 PM Kinetic Sports Complex - Court 2 Lady Bearcats
25 9 MW Ladycats 3rd Black
P20 2:00 PM Kinetic Sports Complex - Court 2 Bennington Badgers- 3rd Grade Girls Ehlers
20 19 Nebraska Laser Supreme - Purple
P11 2:15 PM Kinetic Sports Complex - Court 4 Norris 3rd Grade Red
4 32 Kearney Suns
P6 3:00 PM Kinetic Sports Complex - Court 2 Aviators
13 10 Jr. Titans GBB - 3rd Blue
P5 3:15 PM Kinetic Sports Complex - Court 4 WER Elite
28 18 OSA 3rd Black Hahn
P1 4:00 PM Kinetic Sports Complex - Court 2 Lady Bearcats
27 7 OSA 3rd Platinum Bush
P4 5:00 PM Kinetic Sports Complex - Court 2 Jr. Titans GBB - 3rd Black
20 11 Bennington Badgers- 3rd Grade Girls Ehlers
P19 6:00 PM Kinetic Sports Complex - Court 2 OSA 3rd Gold Teetor
13 4 Norris 3rd Grade Red
P12 7:00 PM Kinetic Sports Complex - Court 2 Nebraska Laser Supreme - Purple
13 17 Jr. Titans GBB - 3rd Black
P21 7:00 PM Speedway Village - Court 2 Jr. Titans GBB - 3rd Blue
12 24 OSA 3rd Black Hahn
Sunday, February 27, 2022
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P8 8:00 AM Speedway Village - Court 2 Beatrice
4 16 Nebraska Impact Lee
P13 9:00 AM Speedway Village - Court 2 OSA 3rd Black Hahn
26 25 Aviators
P17 10:00 AM Speedway Village - Court 2 MW Ladycats 3rd Black
14 18 OSA 3rd Platinum Bush
P18 10:00 AM Speedway Village - Court 1 Lady Bearcats
23 21 Gretna Griffs
P14 11:00 AM Speedway Village - Court 2 WER Elite
18 7 Jr. Titans GBB - 3rd Blue
B1 3:00 PM Speedway Village - Court 1 [3] Norris 3rd Grade Red
20 21 [3] Nebraska Laser Supreme - Purple
B2 3:00 PM Speedway Village - Court 2 [2] OSA 3rd Gold Teetor
15 6 [2] Bennington Badgers- 3rd Grade Girls Ehlers
B3 4:00 PM Speedway Village - Court 1 [1] Kearney Suns
[1] Jr. Titans GBB - 3rd Black
P7 5:00 PM Kinetic Sports Complex - Court 2 Waverly Vikes
5 13 MW Ladycats Green 3rd

Bracket

Phoenix Mercury
[3] Nebraska Laser Supreme - Purple
5th Place
[2] OSA 3rd Gold Teetor
3rd Place
Bracket Winner B3
Champion
[1] Kearney Suns
B3 - Sun 2/27 4:00PM Speedway Village - Court 1
[1] Jr. Titans GBB - 3rd Black
[3] Norris 3rd Grade Red - 20
B1 - Sun 2/27 3:00PM Speedway Village - Court 1
[3] Nebraska Laser Supreme - Purple - 21
[2] OSA 3rd Gold Teetor - 15
B2 - Sun 2/27 3:00PM Speedway Village - Court 2
[2] Bennington Badgers- 3rd Grade Girls Ehlers - 6