Basketball

6th - Girls

SCB - Shootout

Feb 25 - 27, 2022
Lincoln, NE
Tourney Machine

Install the mobile app for this event at: tourneymachine.com

KillerB’s

6th - Girls Champion

Fri Feb 25, 2022 - Sun Feb 27, 2022

Pool Standings

Chicago Sky - Pool A
Team W L
PD
PS
PA
KillerB’s 2 0 21 68 44
Jr Monarchs 6th Maroon (Papillion, Ne) 1 1 -12 51 66
Nebraska Laser Supreme - 6th Black 0 2 -9 52 61
Chicago Sky - Pool B
Team W L
PD
PS
PA
Dominators 2028 (Saint Joseph, MO) 2 0 14 67 53
MW Ladycats 6th Black 1 1 0 43 43
OSA 6th Platinum Pivovar (Elkhorn, NE) 0 2 -14 45 59
Connecticut Sun - Pool A
Team W L
PD
PS
PA
Elkhorn Elite All-Stars (Hoeft) 2 0 26 67 32
Lincoln Mustangs 1 1 -7 48 55
Sandy Creek 0 2 -19 40 68
Connecticut Sun - Pool B
Team W L
PD
PS
PA
NE Attack 6th Red 2 0 30 61 24
Milford Legends 6th (Milford, NE) 1 1 0 41 48
Krushers 0 2 -30 28 58
Las Vegas Aces
Team W L
PD
PS
PA
CSS 6th Red (Lincoln, Nebraska) 3 0 35 87 35
Elkhorn Elite All-Stars (Garst) (Elkhorn, NE) 2 1 14 56 39
Central Force 5th - Blue (Grand Island, NE) 1 2 -4 72 76
MW Ladycats 6th White 0 3 -45 13 78
Minnesota Lynx
Team W L
PD
PS
PA
Nebraska Laser Supreme - 6th Purple 3 0 30 70 39
OSA 6th Gold Siske 2 1 14 58 44
Norris 6th Grade Red (Hickman, NE) 1 2 -10 79 89
Sutton Fillies (Sutton, Ne) 0 3 -34 48 83
Phoenix Mercury
Team W L
PD
PS
PA
Papio Power (Papillion, NE) 3 0 30 96 63
OSA 5th Platinum Thomalla (Elkhorn, NE) 2 1 19 96 58
MidWest Hornets (Fremont, NE) 1 2 -4 70 69
MW Ladycats 6th Green 0 3 -45 31 103
Seattle Storm - Pool A
Team W L
PD
PS
PA
Norris 6th Grade Blue (Hickman, NE) 2 0 19 54 32
Waverly Vike Hoops (Waverly, NE) 1 1 11 53 41
OSA 6th Black Wolfe/Perry (Elkhorn, NE) 0 2 -30 39 73
Seattle Storm - Pool B
Team W L
PD
PS
PA
RC Mustangs (Raymond, NE) 2 0 30 73 31
CSS 6th Blue (Lincoln, Nebraska) 1 1 0 50 55
MW Ladycats 6th Grey 0 2 -30 30 67

Schedule

Filter by:

Friday, February 25, 2022
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P12 5:30 PM Kinetic Sports Complex - Court 5 RC Mustangs
40 16 CSS 6th Blue
P3 5:45 PM Kinetic Sports Complex - Court 7 OSA 5th Platinum Thomalla
36 7 MW Ladycats 6th Green
P30 7:00 PM Speedway Village - Court 2 Milford Legends 6th
11 33 NE Attack 6th Red
P7 7:30 PM Kinetic Sports Complex - Court 5 Elkhorn Elite All-Stars (Garst)
14 19 CSS 6th Red
P15 7:45 PM Kinetic Sports Complex - Court 7 MW Ladycats 6th Green
13 38 MidWest Hornets
Saturday, February 26, 2022
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P23 8:15 AM Kinetic Sports Complex - Court 4 Waverly Vike Hoops
15 19 Norris 6th Grade Blue
P17 8:45 AM Kinetic Sports Complex - Court 7 Lincoln Mustangs
30 26 Sandy Creek
P1 10:00 AM Speedway Village - Court 5 Nebraska Laser Supreme - 6th Black
24 30 KillerB’s
P29 10:30 AM Kinetic Sports Complex - Court 6 Elkhorn Elite All-Stars (Hoeft)
29 18 Lincoln Mustangs
P31 11:00 AM Lincoln Sports Foundation - Court 4 Central Force 5th - Blue
21 41 CSS 6th Red
P13 12:00 PM Speedway Village - Court 5 Jr Monarchs 6th Maroon
31 28 Nebraska Laser Supreme - 6th Black
P27 12:30 PM Kinetic Sports Complex - Court 5 Papio Power
29 11 MW Ladycats 6th Green
P5 1:00 PM Speedway Village - Court 8 Sandy Creek
14 38 Elkhorn Elite All-Stars (Hoeft)
P8 2:00 PM Lincoln Sports Foundation - Court 6 MW Ladycats 6th White
12 32 Central Force 5th - Blue
P25 2:00 PM Speedway Village - Court 5 KillerB’s
38 20 Jr Monarchs 6th Maroon
P36 2:00 PM Lincoln Sports Foundation - Court 1 CSS 6th Blue
34 15 MW Ladycats 6th Grey
P14 3:00 PM Speedway Village - Court 6 OSA 6th Platinum Pivovar
30 39 Dominators 2028
P28 3:30 PM Kinetic Sports Complex - Court 6 OSA 5th Platinum Thomalla
30 10 MidWest Hornets
P22 4:00 PM Lincoln Sports Foundation - Court 2 OSA 6th Gold Siske
17 13 Sutton Fillies
P24 5:00 PM Lincoln Sports Foundation - Court 2 MW Ladycats 6th Grey
15 33 RC Mustangs
P32 5:00 PM Lincoln Sports Foundation - Court 4 Elkhorn Elite All-Stars (Garst)
19 1 MW Ladycats 6th White
P16 5:30 PM Kinetic Sports Complex - Court 6 OSA 5th Platinum Thomalla
30 41 Papio Power
P2 6:00 PM Speedway Village - Court 3 Dominators 2028
28 23 MW Ladycats 6th Black
P21 6:00 PM Speedway Village - Court 7 Nebraska Laser Supreme - 6th Purple
33 19 Norris 6th Grade Red
P35 6:00 PM Speedway Village - Court 6 OSA 6th Black Wolfe/Perry
22 38 Waverly Vike Hoops
P6 6:30 PM Lincoln Christian - Court 1 Krushers
15 30 Milford Legends 6th
P11 8:00 PM Speedway Village - Court 1 Norris 6th Grade Blue
35 17 OSA 6th Black Wolfe/Perry
P26 8:00 PM Speedway Village - Court 3 MW Ladycats 6th Black
20 15 OSA 6th Platinum Pivovar
P33 8:00 PM Speedway Village - Court 7 Sutton Fillies
13 29 Nebraska Laser Supreme - 6th Purple
P34 8:00 PM Speedway Village - Court 6 OSA 6th Gold Siske
34 23 Norris 6th Grade Red
P18 9:00 PM Kinetic Sports Complex - Court 2 NE Attack 6th Red
28 13 Krushers
Sunday, February 27, 2022
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P4 8:00 AM Speedway Village - Court 7 MidWest Hornets
22 26 Papio Power
P9 8:00 AM Speedway Village - Court 8 OSA 6th Gold Siske
7 8 Nebraska Laser Supreme - 6th Purple
B7 9:00 AM Speedway Village - Court 6 [3] OSA 6th Black Wolfe/Perry
25 8 [3] MW Ladycats 6th Grey
B8 9:00 AM Speedway Village - Court 8 [2] Waverly Vike Hoops
31 16 [2] CSS 6th Blue
B9 9:00 AM Speedway Village - Court 7 [1] Norris 6th Grade Blue
31 19 [1] RC Mustangs
P10 9:00 AM Lincoln Sports Foundation - Court 3 Norris 6th Grade Red
37 22 Sutton Fillies
P20 9:00 AM Lincoln Sports Foundation - Court 1 Elkhorn Elite All-Stars (Garst)
23 19 Central Force 5th - Blue
B4 10:00 AM Speedway Village - Court 3 [3] Sandy Creek
23 24 [3] Krushers
B5 11:00 AM Speedway Village - Court 4 [2] Lincoln Mustangs
28 14 [2] Milford Legends 6th
B6 11:00 AM Speedway Village - Court 3 [1] Elkhorn Elite All-Stars (Hoeft)
33 23 [1] NE Attack 6th Red
P19 12:00 PM Lincoln Sports Foundation - Court 1 CSS 6th Red
27 0 MW Ladycats 6th White
B1 2:00 PM Speedway Village - Court 5 [3] Nebraska Laser Supreme - 6th Black
33 30 [3] OSA 6th Platinum Pivovar
B2 2:00 PM Speedway Village - Court 4 [2] Jr Monarchs 6th Maroon
15 35 [2] MW Ladycats 6th Black
B3 2:00 PM Speedway Village - Court 3 [1] KillerB’s
27 26 [1] Dominators 2028

Bracket

Connecticut Sun
Seattle Storm
Chicago Sky
[1] KillerB’s
Champion
[2] MW Ladycats 6th Black
3rd Place
[3] Nebraska Laser Supreme - 6th Black
5th Place
[1] Elkhorn Elite All-Stars (Hoeft)
Champion
[3] Krushers
5th Place
[2] Lincoln Mustangs
3rd Place
[1] Norris 6th Grade Blue
Champion
[2] Waverly Vike Hoops
3rd Place
[3] OSA 6th Black Wolfe/Perry
5th Place
[1] KillerB’s - 27
B3 - Sun 2/27 2:00PM Speedway Village - Court 3
[1] Dominators 2028 - 26
[1] Elkhorn Elite All-Stars (Hoeft) - 33
B6 - Sun 2/27 11:00AM Speedway Village - Court 3
[1] NE Attack 6th Red - 23
[3] Sandy Creek - 23
B4 - Sun 2/27 10:00AM Speedway Village - Court 3
[3] Krushers - 24
[2] Jr Monarchs 6th Maroon - 15
B2 - Sun 2/27 2:00PM Speedway Village - Court 4
[2] MW Ladycats 6th Black - 35
[2] Lincoln Mustangs - 28
B5 - Sun 2/27 11:00AM Speedway Village - Court 4
[2] Milford Legends 6th - 14
[3] Nebraska Laser Supreme - 6th Black - 33
B1 - Sun 2/27 2:00PM Speedway Village - Court 5
[3] OSA 6th Platinum Pivovar - 30
[3] OSA 6th Black Wolfe/Perry - 25
B7 - Sun 2/27 9:00AM Speedway Village - Court 6
[3] MW Ladycats 6th Grey - 8
[1] Norris 6th Grade Blue - 31
B9 - Sun 2/27 9:00AM Speedway Village - Court 7
[1] RC Mustangs - 19
[2] Waverly Vike Hoops - 31
B8 - Sun 2/27 9:00AM Speedway Village - Court 8
[2] CSS 6th Blue - 16