Basketball

7th - Girls

SCB - Shootout

Feb 25 - 27, 2022
Lincoln, NE
Tourney Machine

Install the mobile app for this event at: tourneymachine.com

OSA 7th Platinum Boeck

7th - Girls Champion

Fri Feb 25, 2022 - Sun Feb 27, 2022

Pool Standings

Chicago Sky - Pool A
Team W L
PD
PS
PA
Nebraska Lasers Supreme - 6th Gold 1 1 8 51 43
St. Joe Elite 1 1 6 55 43
OSA 6th Platinum Boeck (Elkhorn, NE) 1 1 -14 41 61
Chicago Sky - Pool B
Team W L
PD
PS
PA
OSA 7th Platinum Boeck (Elkhorn, NE) 1 1 7 54 47
Gretna Swish Black (Gretna, NE) 1 1 3 46 43
FORCE Gold 7 (Lincoln, NE) 1 1 -10 36 46
Connecticut Sun - Pool A
Team W L
PD
PS
PA
Beatrice 2 0 8 73 65
OSA 7th Gold Anderson 1 1 10 67 56
Lady Mustangs 7th Haynes (Omaha, NE) 0 2 -18 54 73
Connecticut Sun - Pool B
Team W L
PD
PS
PA
OSA 7th Black Darrington 2 0 17 61 36
Gretna Swish Green (Gretna, NE) 1 1 13 71 51
MW Ladycats 7th Green 0 2 -30 33 78
Las Vegas Aces
Team W L
PD
PS
PA
York (York, Ne) 3 0 38 106 56
Bennington Badgers 7th (Worth) (Bennington, NE) 1 1 7 62 47
Nebraska Lasers Supreme - 7th Purple 1 1 -9 49 62
Crete Cardinals (Crete, NE) 0 3 -36 54 106
Minnesota Lynx
Team W L
PD
PS
PA
6th GBA Elite (Papillion, NE) 3 0 41 104 55
NE Attack 7th Black 2 1 14 82 58
Junior Islanders Gold (Grand Island, NE) 1 2 -28 61 104
Nebraska Impact Teel (Elkhorn, Nebraska) 0 3 -27 53 83
Phoenix Mercury
Team W L
PD
PS
PA
No Limit 7th (SHELTON, NE) 3 0 43 94 36
MW Ladycats 7th Black 2 1 8 79 78
Tiger Hoops (Hastings, NE) 1 2 -26 60 94
Southern Swoops (Mount Ayr) (MOUNT AYR, IA) 0 3 -25 83 108
Seattle Storm
Team W L
PD
PS
PA
Gretna Flames (Omaha, NE) 4 0 60 106 25
Millard South Lady Patriots - 7th Red 3 1 30 87 43
KBA (Kearney, NE) 1 2 -15 47 65
Junior Islanders Purple (Grand Island, NE) 1 3 -30 23 85
OSA 7th White Snyder 0 3 -45 0 45

Schedule

Filter by:

Friday, February 25, 2022
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P26 7:00 PM Speedway Village - Court 3 OSA 7th Platinum Boeck
30 17 FORCE Gold 7
P28 7:00 PM Speedway Village - Court 4 MW Ladycats 7th Black
29 15 Tiger Hoops
P40 7:00 PM Speedway Village - Court 5 Junior Islanders Purple
0 24 Gretna Flames
P30 7:15 PM Kinetic Sports Complex - Court 4 OSA 7th Black Darrington
33 10 MW Ladycats 7th Green
P24 8:00 PM Speedway Village - Court 4 NE Attack 7th Black
18 29 6th GBA Elite
P25 8:00 PM Speedway Village - Court 3 OSA 6th Platinum Boeck
25 24 Nebraska Lasers Supreme - 6th Gold
P31 9:00 PM Speedway Village - Court 1 Crete Cardinals
24 30 Nebraska Lasers Supreme - 7th Purple
P33 9:00 PM Speedway Village - Court 6 Gretna Flames
32 12 Millard South Lady Patriots - 7th Red
Saturday, February 26, 2022
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P12 8:00 AM Speedway Village - Court 5 Nebraska Impact Teel
16 34 6th GBA Elite
P7 9:45 AM Kinetic Sports Complex - Court 7 York
38 19 Nebraska Lasers Supreme - 7th Purple
P35 10:00 AM Speedway Village - Court 8 6th GBA Elite
41 21 Junior Islanders Gold
P36 10:00 AM Speedway Village - Court 4 NE Attack 7th Black
24 14 Nebraska Impact Teel
P14 10:15 AM Kinetic Sports Complex - Court 3 FORCE Gold 7
19 16 Gretna Swish Black
P1 12:00 PM Speedway Village - Court 8 St. Joe Elite
37 16 OSA 6th Platinum Boeck
P23 12:00 PM Speedway Village - Court 6 Junior Islanders Gold
25 23 Nebraska Impact Teel
P32 1:45 PM Kinetic Sports Complex - Court 7 York
31 23 Bennington Badgers 7th (Worth)
P2 2:00 PM Speedway Village - Court 8 Gretna Swish Black
30 24 OSA 7th Platinum Boeck
P5 2:00 PM Speedway Village - Court 6 Lady Mustangs 7th Haynes
34 37 Beatrice
P13 3:00 PM Speedway Village - Court 7 Nebraska Lasers Supreme - 6th Gold
27 18 St. Joe Elite
P29 4:00 PM Speedway Village - Court 6 Beatrice
36 31 OSA 7th Gold Anderson
P34 4:00 PM Speedway Village - Court 8 KBA
25 6 Junior Islanders Purple
P16 5:00 PM Speedway Village - Court 3 MW Ladycats 7th Black
42 33 Southern Swoops (Mount Ayr)
P8 5:15 PM Kinetic Sports Complex - Court 4 Bennington Badgers 7th (Worth)
39 16 Crete Cardinals
P10 7:00 PM Speedway Village - Court 7 Gretna Flames
35 13 KBA
P15 7:00 PM Speedway Village - Court 5 No Limit 7th
33 10 Tiger Hoops
P21 7:00 PM Speedway Village - Court 6 Millard South Lady Patriots - 7th Red
36 2 Junior Islanders Purple
P17 8:00 PM Speedway Village - Court 4 OSA 7th Gold Anderson
36 20 Lady Mustangs 7th Haynes
P4 9:00 PM Speedway Village - Court 3 Tiger Hoops
35 32 Southern Swoops (Mount Ayr)
P6 9:00 PM Speedway Village - Court 7 Gretna Swish Green
26 28 OSA 7th Black Darrington
P37 9:00 PM Speedway Village - Court 6 Millard South Lady Patriots - 7th Red
24 9 KBA
Sunday, February 27, 2022
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P3 8:00 AM Speedway Village - Court 4 MW Ladycats 7th Black
8 30 No Limit 7th
P11 9:00 AM Lincoln Sports Foundation - Court 5 NE Attack 7th Black
40 15 Junior Islanders Gold
P27 10:00 AM Speedway Village - Court 4 Southern Swoops (Mount Ayr)
18 31 No Limit 7th
P18 11:00 AM Speedway Village - Court 5 MW Ladycats 7th Green
23 45 Gretna Swish Green
B1 12:00 PM Speedway Village - Court 6 [3] OSA 6th Platinum Boeck
11 18 [3] FORCE Gold 7
B2 12:00 PM Speedway Village - Court 8 [2] St. Joe Elite
39 22 [2] Gretna Swish Black
B3 12:00 PM Speedway Village - Court 7 [1] Nebraska Lasers Supreme - 6th Gold
22 31 [1] OSA 7th Platinum Boeck
B4 12:15 PM Kinetic Sports Complex - Court 4 [3] Lady Mustangs 7th Haynes
44 27 [3] MW Ladycats 7th Green
B6 2:45 PM Kinetic Sports Complex - Court 7 [1] Beatrice
24 28 [1] OSA 7th Black Darrington
B5 3:30 PM Kinetic Sports Complex - Court 6 [2] OSA 7th Gold Anderson
32 19 [2] Gretna Swish Green
P19 4:00 PM Speedway Village - Court 3 Nebraska Lasers Supreme - 7th Purple
Bennington Badgers 7th (Worth)
P20 4:00 PM Lincoln Sports Foundation - Court 4 York
37 14 Crete Cardinals

Bracket

Chicago Sky
Connecticut Sun
[1] OSA 7th Black Darrington
Champion
[3] Lady Mustangs 7th Haynes
5th Place
[1] OSA 7th Platinum Boeck
Champion
[3] FORCE Gold 7
5th Place
[2] OSA 7th Gold Anderson
3rd Place
[2] St. Joe Elite
3rd Place
[3] OSA 6th Platinum Boeck - 11
B1 - Sun 2/27 12:00PM Speedway Village - Court 6
[3] FORCE Gold 7 - 18
[1] Nebraska Lasers Supreme - 6th Gold - 22
B3 - Sun 2/27 12:00PM Speedway Village - Court 7
[1] OSA 7th Platinum Boeck - 31
[2] St. Joe Elite - 39
B2 - Sun 2/27 12:00PM Speedway Village - Court 8
[2] Gretna Swish Black - 22
[3] Lady Mustangs 7th Haynes - 44
B4 - Sun 2/27 12:15PM Kinetic Sports Complex - Court 4
[3] MW Ladycats 7th Green - 27
[2] OSA 7th Gold Anderson - 32
B5 - Sun 2/27 3:30PM Kinetic Sports Complex - Court 6
[2] Gretna Swish Green - 19
[1] Beatrice - 24
B6 - Sun 2/27 2:45PM Kinetic Sports Complex - Court 7
[1] OSA 7th Black Darrington - 28