Basketball

8th - Girls

SCB - Shootout

Feb 25 - 27, 2022
Lincoln, NE
Tourney Machine

Install the mobile app for this event at: tourneymachine.com

Pool Standings

Chicago Sky
Team W L
PD
PS
PA
OSA 8th Platinum Sieg 3 0 45 175 95
CSS 8th Red (Lincoln, Nebraska) 2 1 4 137 137
Nebraska Impact Hinrichs Red (Elkhorn, Nebraska) 1 2 -18 120 162
Nebraska Lasers Supreme - 8th Black 0 3 -31 82 120
Connecticut Sun
Team W L
PD
PS
PA
MW Ladycats 8th Black 2 1 24 95 67
OSA 8th Gold Wisnieski 2 1 4 57 53
GBA (Gretna) 8th Girls Elite 1 1 2 62 60
Milford Legends 8th (Milford, NE) 0 2 -30 12 46
Las Vegas Aces - Pool A
Team W L
PD
PS
PA
Millard South Lady Patriots 8th Red (Omaha, NE) 2 0 7 56 49
NE Attack 8th Grey 1 1 14 62 39
Waverly Vike Hoops (Waverly, NE) 0 2 -21 31 61
Las Vegas Aces - Pool B
Team W L
PD
PS
PA
Nebraska Impact Hinrichs Blue (Elkhorn, Nebraska) 2 0 7 65 58
OSA 8th Black Lohmeier 1 1 12 69 51
CSS 8th Blue (Lincoln, Nebraska) 0 2 -19 42 67
Minnesota Lynx - Pool A
Team W L
PD
PS
PA
Lincoln Timberwolves - Hahn (Lincoln, NE) 2 0 26 59 30
GBA: Benge (Gretna, NE) 1 1 1 42 41
KBA Blue (Kearney, Nebraska) 0 2 -27 40 70
Minnesota Lynx - Pool B
Team W L
PD
PS
PA
FAIRBURY (FAIRBURY, NE) 2 0 20 34 14
OSA 8th White Coleman 1 1 0 30 30
GIYB 8th Grade Girls (Grand Island, NE) 0 2 -20 29 49
Phoenix Mercury - Pool A
Team W L
PD
PS
PA
OSA 8th Platinum Tynon (Elkhorn, NE) 2 0 21 72 51
No Limit 8th (SHELTON, NE) 1 1 7 64 57
KBA Black (Kearney, Nebraska) 0 2 -28 48 76
Phoenix Mercury - Pool B
Team W L
PD
PS
PA
OSA 7th Platinum Pivovar (Elkhorn, NE) 2 0 18 53 35
Seward Lightning (Seward, NE) 1 1 12 80 67
Elkhorn Elite (Benjamin) 0 2 -30 29 60

Schedule

Filter by:

Friday, February 25, 2022
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P5 6:00 PM Speedway Village - Court 5 OSA 8th Gold Wisnieski
15 0 Milford Legends 8th
P24 6:45 PM Kinetic Sports Complex - Court 7 OSA 7th Platinum Pivovar
15 0 Elkhorn Elite (Benjamin)
P21 7:00 PM Speedway Village - Court 7 Nebraska Lasers Supreme - 8th Black
17 35 OSA 8th Platinum Sieg
P9 8:00 PM Speedway Village - Court 7 GBA: Benge
10 21 Lincoln Timberwolves - Hahn
P16 8:00 PM Speedway Village - Court 5 OSA 8th Gold Wisnieski
26 23 GBA (Gretna) 8th Girls Elite
Saturday, February 26, 2022
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P1 8:00 AM Lincoln Sports Foundation - Court 1 CSS 8th Red
44 67 OSA 8th Platinum Sieg
P7 8:15 AM Kinetic Sports Complex - Court 3 Waverly Vike Hoops
10 34 NE Attack 8th Grey
P4 9:00 AM Kinetic Sports Complex - Court 1 Seward Lightning
35 38 OSA 7th Platinum Pivovar
P23 9:15 AM Kinetic Sports Complex - Court 4 KBA Black
24 37 No Limit 8th
P11 10:00 AM Lincoln Sports Foundation - Court 2 OSA 8th Platinum Sieg
73 34 Nebraska Impact Hinrichs Red
P17 10:00 AM Kinetic Sports Complex - Court 2 Millard South Lady Patriots 8th Red
27 21 Waverly Vike Hoops
P22 12:00 PM Lincoln Sports Foundation - Court 1 CSS 8th Red
49 45 Nebraska Impact Hinrichs Red
P14 12:30 PM Lincoln Christian - Court 2 Elkhorn Elite (Benjamin)
29 45 Seward Lightning
P27 12:30 PM Kinetic Sports Complex - Court 6 NE Attack 8th Grey
28 29 Millard South Lady Patriots 8th Red
P30 12:30 PM Lincoln Christian - Court 1 FAIRBURY
15 0 OSA 8th White Coleman
P3 1:00 PM Kinetic Sports Complex - Court 1 OSA 8th Platinum Tynon
39 24 KBA Black
P10 2:30 PM Lincoln Christian - Court 2 GIYB 8th Grade Girls
14 19 FAIRBURY
P28 4:15 PM Kinetic Sports Complex - Court 4 CSS 8th Blue
26 30 Nebraska Impact Hinrichs Blue
P15 5:30 PM Lincoln Christian - Court 1 Milford Legends 8th
12 31 MW Ladycats 8th Black
P18 7:30 PM Kinetic Sports Complex - Court 6 Nebraska Impact Hinrichs Blue
35 32 OSA 8th Black Lohmeier
P19 8:00 PM Speedway Village - Court 8 KBA Blue
20 32 GBA: Benge
P6 8:30 PM Lincoln Christian - Court 1 MW Ladycats 8th Black
34 39 GBA (Gretna) 8th Girls Elite
P8 9:00 PM Kinetic Sports Complex - Court 1 OSA 8th Black Lohmeier
37 16 CSS 8th Blue
Sunday, February 27, 2022
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P12 8:00 AM Lincoln Sports Foundation - Court 2 CSS 8th Red
44 25 Nebraska Lasers Supreme - 8th Black
P29 8:00 AM Lincoln Sports Foundation - Court 5 Lincoln Timberwolves - Hahn
38 20 KBA Blue
P13 9:00 AM Speedway Village - Court 5 No Limit 8th
27 33 OSA 8th Platinum Tynon
P2 10:00 AM Lincoln Sports Foundation - Court 2 Nebraska Impact Hinrichs Red
41 40 Nebraska Lasers Supreme - 8th Black
P20 12:00 PM Lincoln Sports Foundation - Court 4 OSA 8th White Coleman
30 15 GIYB 8th Grade Girls
B1 1:00 PM Speedway Village - Court 6 [3] KBA Black
39 38 [3] Elkhorn Elite (Benjamin)
B2 1:00 PM Speedway Village - Court 8 [2] No Limit 8th
28 25 [2] Seward Lightning
B3 1:00 PM Speedway Village - Court 7 [1] OSA 8th Platinum Tynon
[1] OSA 7th Platinum Pivovar
B4 2:00 PM Speedway Village - Court 6 [3] Waverly Vike Hoops
30 15 [3] CSS 8th Blue
B5 2:00 PM Speedway Village - Court 8 [2] NE Attack 8th Grey
51 26 [2] OSA 8th Black Lohmeier
B6 2:00 PM Speedway Village - Court 7 [1] Millard South Lady Patriots 8th Red
26 51 [1] Nebraska Impact Hinrichs Blue
B7 3:00 PM Speedway Village - Court 6 [3] KBA Blue
[3] GIYB 8th Grade Girls
B8 3:00 PM Speedway Village - Court 8 [2] GBA: Benge
21 27 [2] OSA 8th White Coleman
B9 3:00 PM Speedway Village - Court 7 [1] Lincoln Timberwolves - Hahn
37 7 [1] FAIRBURY
P25 4:00 PM Speedway Village - Court 5 GBA (Gretna) 8th Girls Elite
Milford Legends 8th
P26 5:00 PM Kinetic Sports Complex - Court 1 OSA 8th Gold Wisnieski
16 30 MW Ladycats 8th Black

Bracket

Las Vegas Aces
Minnesota Lynx
Phoenix Mercury
Bracket Winner B3
Champion
[2] No Limit 8th
3rd Place
[3] KBA Black
5th Place
[1] Nebraska Impact Hinrichs Blue
Champion
[3] Waverly Vike Hoops
5th Place
[2] NE Attack 8th Grey
3rd Place
[1] Lincoln Timberwolves - Hahn
Champion
[2] OSA 8th White Coleman
3rd Place
Bracket Winner B7
5th Place
[3] KBA Blue
B7 - Sun 2/27 3:00PM Speedway Village - Court 6
[3] GIYB 8th Grade Girls
[3] KBA Black - 39
B1 - Sun 2/27 1:00PM Speedway Village - Court 6
[3] Elkhorn Elite (Benjamin) - 38
[3] Waverly Vike Hoops - 30
B4 - Sun 2/27 2:00PM Speedway Village - Court 6
[3] CSS 8th Blue - 15
[1] OSA 8th Platinum Tynon
B3 - Sun 2/27 1:00PM Speedway Village - Court 7
[1] OSA 7th Platinum Pivovar
[1] Millard South Lady Patriots 8th Red - 26
B6 - Sun 2/27 2:00PM Speedway Village - Court 7
[1] Nebraska Impact Hinrichs Blue - 51
[1] Lincoln Timberwolves - Hahn - 37
B9 - Sun 2/27 3:00PM Speedway Village - Court 7
[1] FAIRBURY - 7
[2] No Limit 8th - 28
B2 - Sun 2/27 1:00PM Speedway Village - Court 8
[2] Seward Lightning - 25
[2] NE Attack 8th Grey - 51
B5 - Sun 2/27 2:00PM Speedway Village - Court 8
[2] OSA 8th Black Lohmeier - 26
[2] GBA: Benge - 21
B8 - Sun 2/27 3:00PM Speedway Village - Court 8
[2] OSA 8th White Coleman - 27