Lacrosse

14U Youth

The Showdown

Jul 23 - 25, 2021
Naperville, IL
Tourney Machine

Install the mobile app for this event at: tourneymachine.com

Minnesota Elite Maroon 14U

14U Youth Champion

Fri Jul 23, 2021 - Sun Jul 25, 2021

Pool Standings

Blue
Team W L T
GD
GA
HH GD
Lou Fusz Blue Star Premier 25/26 2 1 0 15 16 0
New Wave Lax Nova 1 2 0 1 22 0
TEAM MINNESOTA 2025 0 3 0 -26 33 0
Red
Team W L T
GD
GA
HH GD
Minnesota Elite Maroon 14U 3 0 0 42 5 0
Texas Heat 2 1 0 14 13 0
Players 360 0 3 0 -51 51 0
Silver
Team W L T
GD
GA
HH GD
410 West 14U 3 0 0 5 21 0
Minnesota Elite Gold 14U 3 1 0 19 25 0
MKE Elite 2026 0 3 0 -19 42 0
White
Team W L T
GD
GA
HH GD
St Croix Eagles U14 3 0 0 24 9 0
Pure Advantage Blue 1 1 1 0 19 0
Lou Fusz Blue Star Premier Red 1 1 1 -5 21 0
Red Dirt Lacrosse 0 3 0 -19 26 0

Schedule

Filter by:

Friday, July 23, 2021
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P3 5:00 PM Frontier Park - Field 10 410 West 14U
7 6 New Wave Lax Nova
P4 5:00 PM Frontier Park - Field 5 Lou Fusz Blue Star Premier Red
4 13 St Croix Eagles U14
P5 5:00 PM Frontier Park - Field 6 Red Dirt Lacrosse
4 9 Pure Advantage Blue
P7 5:00 PM Frontier Park - Field 2 Texas Heat
10 2 TEAM MINNESOTA 2025
P10 5:00 PM Frontier Park - Field 1 Minnesota Elite Gold 14U
10 9 Lou Fusz Blue Star Premier 25/26
P20 5:00 PM Frontier Park - Field 3 Minnesota Elite Maroon 14U
21 0 Players 360
Saturday, July 24, 2021
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P2 9:00 AM Frontier Park - Field 3 TEAM MINNESOTA 2025
1 11 Lou Fusz Blue Star Premier 25/26
P9 11:00 AM Frontier Park - Field 3 New Wave Lax Nova
12 4 TEAM MINNESOTA 2025
P16 1:00 PM Frontier Park - Field 3 Lou Fusz Blue Star Premier 25/26
11 5 New Wave Lax Nova
P13 2:00 PM Frontier Park - Field 1 Players 360
0 15 Texas Heat
P14 2:00 PM Frontier Park - Field 10 Minnesota Elite Maroon 14U
15 3 MKE Elite 2026
P15 2:00 PM Frontier Park - Field 2 Minnesota Elite Gold 14U
5 6 410 West 14U
P11 3:00 PM Frontier Park - Field 3 St Croix Eagles U14
10 0 Red Dirt Lacrosse
P12 3:00 PM Frontier Park - Field 2 Lou Fusz Blue Star Premier Red
5 5 Pure Advantage Blue
P6 4:00 PM Frontier Park - Field 1 Minnesota Elite Maroon 14U
11 2 Texas Heat
P8 4:00 PM Frontier Park - Field 2 410 West 14U
13 10 MKE Elite 2026
P21 4:00 PM Frontier Park - Field 10 Players 360
0 15 Minnesota Elite Gold 14U
P18 5:00 PM Frontier Park - Field 3 Pure Advantage Blue
5 10 St Croix Eagles U14
P19 5:00 PM Frontier Park - Field 2 Lou Fusz Blue Star Premier Red
7 3 Red Dirt Lacrosse
P1 6:00 PM Frontier Park - Field 2 MKE Elite 2026
10 14 Minnesota Elite Gold 14U
Sunday, July 25, 2021
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B1 8:00 AM Frontier Park - Field 4 410 West 14U
8 3 St Croix Eagles U14
B2 8:00 AM Frontier Park - Field 5 Minnesota Elite Maroon 14U
10 2 Lou Fusz Blue Star Premier 25/26
B9 8:00 AM Frontier Park - Field 2 TEAM MINNESOTA 2025
12 1 Red Dirt Lacrosse
B12 8:00 AM Frontier Park - Field 3 Texas Heat
15 3 Lou Fusz Blue Star Premier Red
B3 10:00 AM Frontier Park - Field 8 410 West 14U
2 14 Minnesota Elite Maroon 14U
B4 10:00 AM Frontier Park - Field 4 St Croix Eagles U14
0 14 Lou Fusz Blue Star Premier 25/26
B10 10:00 AM Frontier Park - Field 2 Minnesota Elite Gold 14U
10 7 TEAM MINNESOTA 2025
B11 10:00 AM Frontier Park - Field 3 MKE Elite 2026
5 8 New Wave Lax Nova
B13 10:00 AM Frontier Park - Field 9 Players 360
4 9 Pure Advantage Blue
B14 12:00 PM Frontier Park - Field 8 Minnesota Elite Gold 14U
12 2 New Wave Lax Nova
B15 12:00 PM Frontier Park - Field 2 Texas Heat
11 4 Pure Advantage Blue
B16 12:00 PM Frontier Park - Field 3 Red Dirt Lacrosse
2 6 Lou Fusz Blue Star Premier Red
B17 12:00 PM Frontier Park - Field 4 MKE Elite 2026
14 3 Players 360

Bracket

Minnesota Elite Maroon 14U
14U CHAMPION
Minnesota Elite Gold 14U - 10
B10 - Sun 7/25 10:00AM Frontier Park - Field 2
TEAM MINNESOTA 2025 - 7
410 West 14U - 8
B1 - Sun 7/25 8:00AM Frontier Park - Field 4
St Croix Eagles U14 - 3
Texas Heat - 11
B15 - Sun 7/25 12:00PM Frontier Park - Field 2
Pure Advantage Blue - 4
MKE Elite 2026 - 14
B17 - Sun 7/25 12:00PM Frontier Park - Field 4
Players 360 - 3
Minnesota Elite Maroon 14U - 10
B2 - Sun 7/25 8:00AM Frontier Park - Field 5
Lou Fusz Blue Star Premier 25/26 - 2
St Croix Eagles U14 - 0
B4 - Sun 7/25 10:00AM Frontier Park - Field 4
Lou Fusz Blue Star Premier 25/26 - 14
Red Dirt Lacrosse - 2
B16 - Sun 7/25 12:00PM Frontier Park - Field 3
Lou Fusz Blue Star Premier Red - 6
TEAM MINNESOTA 2025 - 12
B9 - Sun 7/25 8:00AM Frontier Park - Field 2
Red Dirt Lacrosse - 1
410 West 14U - 2
B3 - Sun 7/25 10:00AM Frontier Park - Field 8
Minnesota Elite Maroon 14U - 14
Players 360 - 4
B13 - Sun 7/25 10:00AM Frontier Park - Field 9
Pure Advantage Blue - 9
Minnesota Elite Gold 14U - 12
B14 - Sun 7/25 12:00PM Frontier Park - Field 8
New Wave Lax Nova - 2
Texas Heat - 15
B12 - Sun 7/25 8:00AM Frontier Park - Field 3
Lou Fusz Blue Star Premier Red - 3
MKE Elite 2026 - 5
B11 - Sun 7/25 10:00AM Frontier Park - Field 3
New Wave Lax Nova - 8