Lacrosse

Boys 22 A

Legends Western Invitational

Jul 7 - 8, 2021
Salt Lake City, UT
SportsEngine Tourney

Install the mobile app for this event at: tourneymachine.com

champion
801 Tribe 2022

Boys 22 A Champion

Wed Jul 7, 2021 - Thu Jul 8, 2021

Pool Standings

Pool A
Team W L T
GA
801 Tribe 2022 3 0 0 14
Alpha Premier 2022 3 0 0 14
Wasatch LC 2022 2 1 0 21
Team 91 CO 2022 Blue 1 2 0 23
Classics 2022 National 1 2 0 24
Team Eighteen 2022* 1 2 0 31
Salt Lake Summit 2022 0 3 0 24
Duke City Scorpions 0 0 0 0

Schedule

Filter by:

Wednesday, July 07, 2021
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P1 8:00 AM Regional Athletic Complex - Field 3 Alpha Premier 2022
17 5 Team Eighteen 2022
P2 8:00 AM Regional Athletic Complex - Field 4 801 Tribe 2022
10 7 Classics 2022 National
P3 8:00 AM Regional Athletic Complex - Field 5 Salt Lake Summit 2022
4 10 Wasatch LC 2022
P4 10:00 AM Regional Athletic Complex - Field 3 Team 91 CO 2022 Blue
4 8 Alpha Premier 2022
P5 10:00 AM Regional Athletic Complex - Field 4 Team Eighteen 2022
5 4 Salt Lake Summit 2022
P6 10:00 AM Regional Athletic Complex - Field 5 Classics 2022 National
7 9 Wasatch LC 2022
P7 12:00 PM Regional Athletic Complex - Field 3 801 Tribe 2022
12 3 Team 91 CO 2022 Blue
P8 12:00 PM Regional Athletic Complex - Field 4 Salt Lake Summit 2022
5 9 Alpha Premier 2022
P9 12:00 PM Regional Athletic Complex - Field 5 Classics 2022 National
10 5 Team Eighteen 2022
P11 2:00 PM Regional Athletic Complex - Field 4 Team 91 CO 2022 Blue
11 3 Team Eighteen 2022*
P10 3:00 PM Regional Athletic Complex - Field 14 801 Tribe 2022
10 4 Wasatch LC 2022
Thursday, July 08, 2021
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B1 8:00 AM Regional Athletic Complex - Field 4 [1] 801 Tribe 2022
8 4 [4] Team 91 CO 2022 Blue
B2 8:00 AM Regional Athletic Complex - Field 5 [2] Alpha Premier 2022
4 7 [3] Wasatch LC 2022
B5 8:00 AM Regional Athletic Complex - Field 3 [5] Classics 2022 National
17 2 [6] Team Eighteen 2022
B3 10:00 AM Regional Athletic Complex - Field 4 [4] Team 91 CO 2022 Blue
8 4 [2] Alpha Premier 2022
B6 10:00 AM Regional Athletic Complex - Field 3 [7] Salt Lake Summit 2022
0 1 [8] Duke City Scorpions
forfeit
B4 11:00 AM Regional Athletic Complex - Field 3 [1] 801 Tribe 2022
11 4 [3] Wasatch LC 2022
B7 12:00 PM Regional Athletic Complex - Field 3 [6] Team Eighteen 2022
0 1 [8] Duke City Scorpions
forfeit
B8 12:00 PM Regional Athletic Complex - Field 10 [5] Classics 2022 National
5 8 [7] Salt Lake Summit 2022

Bracket

[1] 801 Tribe 2022
[1] 801 Tribe 2022 - 8
B1 - Thu 7/8 8:00AM Regional Athletic Complex - Field 4
[4] Team 91 CO 2022 Blue - 4
[4] Team 91 CO 2022 Blue - 8
B3 - Thu 7/8 10:00AM Regional Athletic Complex - Field 4
[2] Alpha Premier 2022 - 4
[1] 801 Tribe 2022 - 11
B4 - Thu 7/8 11:00AM Regional Athletic Complex - Field 3
[3] Wasatch LC 2022 - 4
[7] Salt Lake Summit 2022 - 0
B6 - Thu 7/8 10:00AM Regional Athletic Complex - Field 3
[8] Duke City Scorpions - 1
[6] Team Eighteen 2022 - 0
B7 - Thu 7/8 12:00PM Regional Athletic Complex - Field 3
[8] Duke City Scorpions - 1
[5] Classics 2022 National - 17
B5 - Thu 7/8 8:00AM Regional Athletic Complex - Field 3
[6] Team Eighteen 2022 - 2
[2] Alpha Premier 2022 - 4
B2 - Thu 7/8 8:00AM Regional Athletic Complex - Field 5
[3] Wasatch LC 2022 - 7
[5] Classics 2022 National - 5
B8 - Thu 7/8 12:00PM Regional Athletic Complex - Field 10
[7] Salt Lake Summit 2022 - 8