Baseball

13U

Firecracker Classic - Naperville

Jul 2 - 4, 2021
Naperville, IL
Tourney Machine

Install the mobile app for this event at: tourneymachine.com

                 
Elite Baseball Training 13U - Schaffer - D2

13U Champion

Fri Jul 2, 2021 - Sun Jul 4, 2021

Pool Standings

Schedule

Filter by:

Friday, July 02, 2021
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P1 12:00 PM DuPage River Sports Complex - Field 10 Naperville Renegades 13U National - D2
6 2 Top Tier Nationals - D1
P2 2:00 PM DuPage River Sports Complex - Field 10 ESP Americans - D2
3 4 Wheaton Briarcliffe Blazers - D2
P3 2:00 PM DuPage River Sports Complex - Field 9 Wheatland Ducks Black - D2
0 12 Hamlin Park Lions - D3
P4 4:00 PM DuPage River Sports Complex - Field 10 Rawlings Tigers Dallio - D2
13 4 ISA Futures White - 13U 2021 - D3
P5 4:00 PM DuPage River Sports Complex - Field 9 Illinois Dodgers - Kucharski - D2
10 6 Chicago Warriors Gold 13u - D2
P6 6:00 PM DuPage River Sports Complex - Field 10 Elite Baseball Training 13U - Schaffer - D2
12 3 St. Joe's Joliet - D2
P7 6:00 PM DuPage River Sports Complex - Field 9 Top Tier Americans - D1
8 3 Chicago Warriors Green 13u - D2
Saturday, July 03, 2021
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P8 8:00 AM DuPage River Sports Complex - Field 10 Plainfield Tornadoes Black - D1
6 3 Naperville Renegades 13U National - D2
P9 8:00 AM DuPage River Sports Complex - Field 9 Top Tier Nationals - D1
11 1 Wheatland Ducks Black - D2
P10 10:00 AM DuPage River Sports Complex - Field 10 Wheaton Briarcliffe Blazers - D2
2 8 Rawlings Tigers Dallio - D2
P11 10:00 AM DuPage River Sports Complex - Field 9 Hamlin Park Lions - D3
14 7 Illinois Dodgers - Kucharski - D2
P13 12:00 PM DuPage River Sports Complex - Field 9 Chicago Warriors Gold 13u - D2
2 13 Top Tier Americans - D1
P15 12:00 PM DuPage River Sports Complex - Field 10 ESP Americans - D2
1 11 Plainfield Tornadoes Black - D1
P12 2:00 PM DuPage River Sports Complex - Field 9 ISA Futures White - 13U 2021 - D3
0 15 Elite Baseball Training 13U - Schaffer - D2
P14 2:00 PM DuPage River Sports Complex - Field 10 St. Joe's Joliet - D2
4 7 Chicago Warriors Green 13u - D2
B7 4:00 PM DuPage River Sports Complex - Field 10 [8] Wheaton Briarcliffe Blazers - D2
19 7 [15] ISA Futures White - 13U 2021 - D3
B10 4:00 PM DuPage River Sports Complex - Field 9 [9] Chicago Warriors Green 13u - D2
14 0 [14] Wheatland Ducks Black - D2
B8 6:00 PM DuPage River Sports Complex - Field 9 [11] ESP Americans - D2
4 7 [12] St. Joe's Joliet - D2
B9 6:00 PM DuPage River Sports Complex - Field 10 [10] Illinois Dodgers - Kucharski - D2
1 10 [13] Chicago Warriors Gold 13u - D2
Sunday, July 04, 2021
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B1 8:00 AM DuPage River Sports Complex - Field 9 [6] Top Tier Nationals - D1
15 4 [7] Naperville Renegades 13U National - D2
B2 8:00 AM DuPage River Sports Complex - Field 10 [4] Rawlings Tigers Dallio - D2
4 3 [5] Hamlin Park Lions - D3
B3 10:00 AM DuPage River Sports Complex - Field 9 [3] Top Tier Americans - D1
11 1 [6] Top Tier Nationals - D1
B11 10:00 AM DuPage River Sports Complex - Field 10 [8] Wheaton Briarcliffe Blazers - D2
1 9 [12] St. Joe's Joliet - D2
B4 12:00 PM DuPage River Sports Complex - Field 9 [1] Elite Baseball Training 13U - Schaffer - D2
10 2 [4] Rawlings Tigers Dallio - D2
B12 12:00 PM DuPage River Sports Complex - Field 10 [13] Chicago Warriors Gold 13u - D2
6 3 [9] Chicago Warriors Green 13u - D2
B5 2:00 PM DuPage River Sports Complex - Field 9 [3] Top Tier Americans - D1
11 0 [2] Plainfield Tornadoes Black - D1
B13 2:00 PM DuPage River Sports Complex - Field 10 [12] St. Joe's Joliet - D2
13 6 [13] Chicago Warriors Gold 13u - D2
B6 4:00 PM DuPage River Sports Complex - Field 9 [1] Elite Baseball Training 13U - Schaffer - D2
14 11 [3] Top Tier Americans - D1

Bracket

[1] Elite Baseball Training 13U - Schaffer - D2
Champion
[12] St. Joe's Joliet - D2
Champion
[1] Elite Baseball Training 13U - Schaffer - D2 - 10
B4 - Sun 7/4 12:00PM DuPage River Sports Complex - Field 9
[4] Rawlings Tigers Dallio - D2 - 2
[3] Top Tier Americans - D1 - 11
B3 - Sun 7/4 10:00AM DuPage River Sports Complex - Field 9
[6] Top Tier Nationals - D1 - 1
[4] Rawlings Tigers Dallio - D2 - 4
B2 - Sun 7/4 8:00AM DuPage River Sports Complex - Field 10
[5] Hamlin Park Lions - D3 - 3
[1] Elite Baseball Training 13U - Schaffer - D2 - 14
B6 - Sun 7/4 4:00PM DuPage River Sports Complex - Field 9
[3] Top Tier Americans - D1 - 11
[6] Top Tier Nationals - D1 - 15
B1 - Sun 7/4 8:00AM DuPage River Sports Complex - Field 9
[7] Naperville Renegades 13U National - D2 - 4
[3] Top Tier Americans - D1 - 11
B5 - Sun 7/4 2:00PM DuPage River Sports Complex - Field 9
[2] Plainfield Tornadoes Black - D1 - 0
[12] St. Joe's Joliet - D2 - 13
B13 - Sun 7/4 2:00PM DuPage River Sports Complex - Field 10
[13] Chicago Warriors Gold 13u - D2 - 6
[8] Wheaton Briarcliffe Blazers - D2 - 1
B11 - Sun 7/4 10:00AM DuPage River Sports Complex - Field 10
[12] St. Joe's Joliet - D2 - 9
[11] ESP Americans - D2 - 4
B8 - Sat 7/3 6:00PM DuPage River Sports Complex - Field 9
[12] St. Joe's Joliet - D2 - 7
[9] Chicago Warriors Green 13u - D2 - 14
B10 - Sat 7/3 4:00PM DuPage River Sports Complex - Field 9
[14] Wheatland Ducks Black - D2 - 0
[10] Illinois Dodgers - Kucharski - D2 - 1
B9 - Sat 7/3 6:00PM DuPage River Sports Complex - Field 10
[13] Chicago Warriors Gold 13u - D2 - 10
[8] Wheaton Briarcliffe Blazers - D2 - 19
B7 - Sat 7/3 4:00PM DuPage River Sports Complex - Field 10
[15] ISA Futures White - 13U 2021 - D3 - 7
[13] Chicago Warriors Gold 13u - D2 - 6
B12 - Sun 7/4 12:00PM DuPage River Sports Complex - Field 10
[9] Chicago Warriors Green 13u - D2 - 3