Baseball

Tournament Note

There will be a gate fee for this event.

17/18

University of Kansas - The Midwest Championships

Jul 15 - 18, 2021
KS • MO
Tourney Machine

Install the mobile app for this event at: tourneymachine.com

                 
SOAR SELECT EXPRESS 2023

17/18 Champion

Thu Jul 15, 2021 - Sun Jul 18, 2021

Pool Standings

A
Team W L T
RD
RS
RA
NOCO Storm 18U 3 0 0 21 32 7
NBC 17 Scout 2 1 0 4 14 9
Lanakila Governors 0 2 1 -9 1 12
Midwest A's 0 2 1 -16 4 23
B
Team W L T
RD
RS
RA
Complete Game 18u-Smith 3 0 0 18 24 1
Falcons Baseball Club 17U 2 1 0 -6 7 18
Mammoth Sports Academy - Stix 1 2 0 5 17 12
Precision Baseball 16 0 3 0 -17 7 24
C
Team W L T
RD
RS
RA
Hornets 18U 2 0 1 4 16 12
Topeka Stogies 2 1 0 7 26 19
Precision Baseball 17 Red 1 2 0 -8 12 20
Kickapoo 18U 0 2 1 -3 11 14
D
Team W L T
RD
RS
RA
Old School Ducks 3 0 0 17 25 5
Next Level Baseball 2 1 0 7 20 13
Bruins Baseball 1 2 0 -10 14 27
Sioux Falls Cyclones Varsity White 0 3 0 -14 7 21
E
Team W L T
RD
RS
RA
Sioux Falls Cyclones Varsity Red 3 0 0 19 25 6
Inside Edge 17U Briley 2 1 0 7 26 17
KcMets 1 2 0 -5 18 23
MB Abney 0 3 0 -21 7 30
F
Team W L T
RD
RS
RA
Competitive Edge Bluejays 16u 2 1 0 4 16 12
Strike Zone 18u 2 1 0 2 22 20
Precision Baseball 17 Black 2 1 0 0 13 13
Storm Club KCK 0 3 0 -6 8 14
G
Team W L T
RD
RS
RA
Owls 17 2 1 0 15 20 4
Clutch Performance Academy 18u Reid 1 1 1 -5 9 15
Kansas Aces 18 1 1 1 -6 12 18
SOAR SELECT EXPRESS 2023 1 2 0 -4 4 8
I
Team W L T
RD
RS
RA
Missouri Tide 3 0 0 20 24 4
Prodigy Baseball Academy - Fricker 2 1 0 -4 11 15
PPA Prime 1 2 0 1 14 12
17 Marucci American 0 3 0 -17 13 31

Schedule

Filter by:

Thursday, July 15, 2021
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P1 10:30 AM University of Kansas (TURF) Topeka Stogies
13 5 Precision Baseball 17 Red
P2 12:30 PM University of Kansas (TURF) Inside Edge 17U Briley
14 7 KcMets
P4 2:30 PM Lawrence Free State (TURF) Precision Baseball 17 Black
4 3 Storm Club KCK
P6 4:30 PM University of Kansas (TURF) MB Abney
3 10 Sioux Falls Cyclones Varsity Red
P9 6:30 PM University of Kansas (TURF) Sioux Falls Cyclones Varsity White
2 7 Old School Ducks
Friday, July 16, 2021
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P13 9:00 AM University of Kansas (TURF) Strike Zone 18u
9 6 Precision Baseball 17 Black
P14 9:00 AM Washburn University (TURF) Clutch Performance Academy 18u Reid
3 0 SOAR SELECT EXPRESS 2023
P15 9:00 AM Big Spring Sports Complex (TURF) Next Level Baseball
3 7 Old School Ducks
P8 11:00 AM Hummer Sports Park - Field 1 Falcons Baseball Club 17U
4 3 Mammoth Sports Academy - Stix
P17 11:00 AM Kansas State University (TURF) NOCO Storm 18U
10 0 Lanakila Governors
P16 11:15 AM University of Kansas (TURF) Kickapoo 18U
3 3 Hornets 18U
P23 1:00 PM Kansas State University (TURF) NBC 17 Scout
1 0 Lanakila Governors
P21 1:15 PM Hummer Sports Park - Field 1 Complete Game 18u-Smith
13 0 Falcons Baseball Club 17U
P36 1:15 PM Avila University (TURF) Prodigy Baseball Academy - Fricker
4 2 PPA Prime
P7 1:30 PM University of Kansas (TURF) SOAR SELECT EXPRESS 2023
2 4 Kansas Aces 18
P10 1:30 PM Lawrence Free State (TURF) Next Level Baseball
12 5 Bruins Baseball
P11 1:30 PM Lawrence High School (TURF) Sioux Falls Cyclones Varsity Red
10 2 Inside Edge 17U Briley
P18 1:30 PM Big Spring Sports Complex (TURF) Competitive Edge Bluejays 16u
10 8 Strike Zone 18u
P19 3:00 PM Kansas State University (TURF) NOCO Storm 18U
13 3 Midwest A's
P44 3:30 PM Avila University (TURF) 17 Marucci American
6 7 Prodigy Baseball Academy - Fricker
P5 3:45 PM Washburn University (TURF) Owls 17
9 0 Clutch Performance Academy 18u Reid
P12 3:45 PM Big Spring Sports Complex (TURF) Mammoth Sports Academy - Stix
13 5 Precision Baseball 16
P22 3:45 PM Lawrence Free State (TURF) Bruins Baseball
9 4 Sioux Falls Cyclones Varsity White
P27 3:45 PM Ottawa University (TURF) Hornets 18U
7 6 Precision Baseball 17 Red
P26 5:00 PM Kansas State University (TURF) NBC 17 Scout
9 0 Midwest A's
P20 5:45 PM Hummer Sports Park - Field 1 Topeka Stogies
10 8 Kickapoo 18U
P45 5:45 PM Avila University (TURF) Missouri Tide
5 0 PPA Prime
P3 6:00 PM Big Spring Sports Complex (TURF) Complete Game 18u-Smith
8 0 Precision Baseball 16
P28 6:00 PM Washburn University (TURF) Kansas Aces 18
2 10 Owls 17
P24 8:00 PM Hummer Sports Park - Field 2 Competitive Edge Bluejays 16u
5 1 Storm Club KCK
P25 8:00 PM Hummer Sports Park - Field 1 MB Abney
4 10 KcMets
Saturday, July 17, 2021
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P40 8:00 AM University of Kansas (TURF) Complete Game 18u-Smith
3 1 Mammoth Sports Academy - Stix
P31 8:30 AM Ottawa University (TURF) Clutch Performance Academy 18u Reid
6 6 Kansas Aces 18
P52 8:45 AM Avila University (TURF) 17 Marucci American
4 12 Missouri Tide
P30 9:00 AM Lawrence High School (TURF) Topeka Stogies
3 6 Hornets 18U
P33 9:00 AM Washburn University (TURF) Precision Baseball 16
2 3 Falcons Baseball Club 17U
P34 9:00 AM Big Spring Sports Complex (TURF) Precision Baseball 17 Red
1 0 Kickapoo 18U
P38 9:00 AM Lawrence Free State (TURF) MB Abney
0 10 Inside Edge 17U Briley
P32 10:00 AM University of Kansas (TURF) Lanakila Governors
1 1 Midwest A's
P55 11:00 AM Avila University (TURF) Prodigy Baseball Academy - Fricker
0 7 Missouri Tide
P35 11:15 AM Hummer Sports Park - Field 2 Owls 17
1 2 SOAR SELECT EXPRESS 2023
P37 11:15 AM Lawrence Free State (TURF) Next Level Baseball
5 1 Sioux Falls Cyclones Varsity White
P41 11:15 AM Washburn University (TURF) Competitive Edge Bluejays 16u
1 3 Precision Baseball 17 Black
P42 11:15 AM Big Spring Sports Complex (TURF) Old School Ducks
11 0 Bruins Baseball
P59 1:15 PM Avila University (TURF) PPA Prime
12 3 17 Marucci American
P29 1:30 PM Lawrence High School (TURF) KcMets
1 5 Sioux Falls Cyclones Varsity Red
P43 1:30 PM Washburn University (TURF) Storm Club KCK
4 5 Strike Zone 18u
P39 6:00 PM Lawrence Free State (TURF) NOCO Storm 18U
9 4 NBC 17 Scout
B50 6:00 PM Lawrence High School (TURF) Sioux Falls Cyclones Varsity Red
4 0 Competitive Edge Bluejays 16u
B48 8:15 PM Lawrence Free State (TURF) NOCO Storm 18U
0 5 Complete Game 18u-Smith
B51 8:15 PM Washburn University (TURF) Hornets 18U
1 6 Old School Ducks
Sunday, July 18, 2021
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B46 9:00 AM Belton High School PPA Prime
16 0 Kansas Aces 18
B54 9:00 AM Lawrence High School (TURF) Clutch Performance Academy 18u Reid
5 0 Kickapoo 18U
B57 9:00 AM Big Spring Sports Complex (TURF) Falcons Baseball Club 17U
5 9 MB Abney
B60 9:00 AM University of Kansas (TURF) Precision Baseball 16
0 15 Next Level Baseball
B63 9:00 AM Ottawa University (TURF) 17 Marucci American
9 6 Storm Club KCK
B49 11:15 AM Lawrence High School (TURF) Owls 17
5 1 Missouri Tide
B56 11:15 AM Belton High School SOAR SELECT EXPRESS 2023
8 4 Prodigy Baseball Academy - Fricker
B58 11:15 AM Lawrence Free State (TURF) Sioux Falls Cyclones Varsity White
8 0 Lanakila Governors
B64 11:15 AM Big Spring Sports Complex (TURF) Mammoth Sports Academy - Stix
13 0 Midwest A's
B47 1:30 PM Big Spring Sports Complex (TURF) NBC 17 Scout
4 7 Topeka Stogies
B53 1:30 PM Ottawa University (TURF) Precision Baseball 17 Red
6 10 Bruins Baseball
B61 1:30 PM Lawrence Free State (TURF) Complete Game 18u-Smith
4 11 Old School Ducks
B62 1:30 PM Lawrence High School (TURF) Sioux Falls Cyclones Varsity Red
8 0 Owls 17
B66 1:30 PM Avila University (TURF) Inside Edge 17U Briley
9 1 Strike Zone 18u
B67 3:45 PM Avila University (TURF) Precision Baseball 17 Black
4 0 KcMets
B65 6:00 PM University of Kansas (TURF) Old School Ducks
2 9 Sioux Falls Cyclones Varsity Red

Bracket

CHAMPIONSHIP
CONSOLATION
Sioux Falls Cyclones Varsity Red
Champion
Topeka Stogies
MB Abney
Sioux Falls Cyclones Varsity White
Mammoth Sports Academy - Stix
Bruins Baseball
PPA Prime
Clutch Performance Academy 18u Reid
17 Marucci American
SOAR SELECT EXPRESS 2023
Next Level Baseball
Inside Edge 17U Briley
Champion
Precision Baseball 17 Black
Champion
Complete Game 18u-Smith - 4
B61 - Sun 7/18 1:30PM Lawrence Free State (TURF)
Old School Ducks - 11
Sioux Falls Cyclones Varsity Red - 4
B50 - Sat 7/17 6:00PM Lawrence High School (TURF)
Competitive Edge Bluejays 16u - 0
Hornets 18U - 1
B51 - Sat 7/17 8:15PM Washburn University (TURF)
Old School Ducks - 6
Old School Ducks - 2
B65 - Sun 7/18 6:00PM University of Kansas (TURF)
Sioux Falls Cyclones Varsity Red - 9
Owls 17 - 5
B49 - Sun 7/18 11:15AM Lawrence High School (TURF)
Missouri Tide - 1
Sioux Falls Cyclones Varsity Red - 8
B62 - Sun 7/18 1:30PM Lawrence High School (TURF)
Owls 17 - 0
NOCO Storm 18U - 0
B48 - Sat 7/17 8:15PM Lawrence Free State (TURF)
Complete Game 18u-Smith - 5
NBC 17 Scout - 4
B47 - Sun 7/18 1:30PM Big Spring Sports Complex (TURF)
Topeka Stogies - 7
Falcons Baseball Club 17U - 5
B57 - Sun 7/18 9:00AM Big Spring Sports Complex (TURF)
MB Abney - 9
Sioux Falls Cyclones Varsity White - 8
B58 - Sun 7/18 11:15AM Lawrence Free State (TURF)
Lanakila Governors - 0
Mammoth Sports Academy - Stix - 13
B64 - Sun 7/18 11:15AM Big Spring Sports Complex (TURF)
Midwest A's - 0
Precision Baseball 17 Red - 6
B53 - Sun 7/18 1:30PM Ottawa University (TURF)
Bruins Baseball - 10
PPA Prime - 16
B46 - Sun 7/18 9:00AM Belton High School
Kansas Aces 18 - 0
Clutch Performance Academy 18u Reid - 5
B54 - Sun 7/18 9:00AM Lawrence High School (TURF)
Kickapoo 18U - 0
17 Marucci American - 9
B63 - Sun 7/18 9:00AM Ottawa University (TURF)
Storm Club KCK - 6
SOAR SELECT EXPRESS 2023 - 8
B56 - Sun 7/18 11:15AM Belton High School
Prodigy Baseball Academy - Fricker - 4
Precision Baseball 16 - 0
B60 - Sun 7/18 9:00AM University of Kansas (TURF)
Next Level Baseball - 15
Inside Edge 17U Briley - 9
B66 - Sun 7/18 1:30PM Avila University (TURF)
Strike Zone 18u - 1
Precision Baseball 17 Black - 4
B67 - Sun 7/18 3:45PM Avila University (TURF)
KcMets - 0