Baseball

Tournament Note

There is a one time online gate fee for this event.

* The tournament pass covers all games, at all fields, for the duration of the event. If you wish to pay with a card you must do it online through the QR code at the gate.

T-Shirts…..…..…………………$10

* The daily or weekend pass must be purchased on the day of use. Please show the receipt of purchase to the gate attendant along with a photo ID.

*ANYONE UNDER THE AGE OF 18 OR OVER THE AGE OF 65 ARE FREE.

Sunflower Seed and Metal Cleat Policy

Any games played on turf fields are must follow these rules:

• Absolutely no sunflower seeds or gum will be present or consumed at any point on the premises. Site directors will confiscate any seeds or gum detected and have the right to escort you off the premises at any point if rule is broken.
• No METAL SPIKES will be worn at any time.

Any coach, player or persons are now subject to ejection and must pay a $500 cash fine on the spot if these rules are not abided by, if the cash fine is not presented immediately it could result in a forfeit loss.

Tourney Machine

Install the mobile app for this event at: tourneymachine.com

                 

Pool Standings

Alpha
Team W L T
RD
RS
RA
Great Lakes Eagles 2023 3 0 0 17 26 3
Triple Crown Threat 16U 3 1 0 17 35 13
Thundercat Baseball 15u 3 1 0 9 27 18
Edge Baseball 15u 1 3 0 -20 9 38
Westside Warriors 15u 1 3 0 -3 16 19
Pirates Baseball - Hampton 0 3 0 -20 5 27
Bravo
Team W L T
RD
RS
RA
Edge Baseball 16U 4 0 0 16 25 9
Coamo Legends 3 1 0 3 28 25
RakeCity 2 2 0 -1 23 24
Thundercat Baseball 16u 2 2 0 0 16 16
Illinois Rockets 1 3 0 -6 19 25
Northern Indiana Elite 2024 0 4 0 -12 13 25
Charlie
Team W L T
RD
RS
RA
JR Stars 2024 3 1 0 11 31 18
Kalamazoo Lumberkings 3 1 0 9 25 16
Diamond Dawgz ‘25/‘24/‘23 2 1 1 10 30 20
Northstar 16u Gray 1 2 1 -1 28 29
EAST Baseball Academy 0 4 0 -29 3 34
Delta
Team W L T
RD
RS
RA
Northbrook Spartans 4 0 0 20 33 3
ESP Select American 2023 2 2 0 11 30 15
Central Illinois Outlaws 15U 2 2 0 3 24 20
Indiana Nitro Cardinal 15U 2 2 0 -2 26 28
Diamond Dawgz White ‘25/‘24 0 4 0 -32 7 54
Echo
Team W L T
RD
RS
RA
15u MN Icemen Babcock 3 1 0 10 21 11
Pine Tar Academy 3 1 0 9 27 15
Sluggers Baseball Academy 2 2 0 5 21 16
Lake County Stars 15u Ace 0 4 0 -24 6 33
Foxtrot
Team W L T
RD
RS
RA
16u MN Icemen Babcock 3 0 0 17 30 13
Midwest Irish 15U 3 0 0 12 21 9
Lincoln Way Vipers-Arthur 16U 2 2 0 -3 32 34
Prestige Baseball Black 1 3 0 -6 25 32
Lake County Stars 16U Barnhill 0 4 0 -20 13 33

Schedule

Filter by:

Thursday, July 22, 2021
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P14 9:00 AM Maine East High School Edge Baseball 16U
3 2 Northern Indiana Elite 2024
P21 9:00 AM Harper College Northbrook Spartans
3 1 ESP Select American 2023
P30 9:00 AM Alleghany Park EAST Baseball Academy
1 9 Diamond Dawgz ‘25/‘24/‘23
P48 9:00 AM Chicago Dogs Great Lakes Eagles 2023
9 1 Westside Warriors 15u
P49 9:00 AM Northwestern University Edge Baseball 15u
4 9 Thundercat Baseball 15u
P2 11:15 AM Maine East High School RakeCity
9 3 Thundercat Baseball 16u
P44 11:15 AM Loyola Academy Pine Tar Academy
2 9 15u MN Icemen Babcock
P47 11:15 AM Harper College Central Illinois Outlaws 15U
1 3 Northbrook Spartans
P50 11:15 AM Northwestern University Pirates Baseball - Hampton
1 11 Triple Crown Threat 16U
P55 11:15 AM Chicago Dogs Kalamazoo Lumberkings
8 4 Northstar 16u Gray
P56 11:15 AM Alleghany Park Diamond Dawgz ‘25/‘24/‘23
7 4 JR Stars 2024
P1 1:30 PM Northwestern University Northern Indiana Elite 2024
4 8 Illinois Rockets
P8 1:30 PM Harper College Central Illinois Outlaws 15U
1 8 ESP Select American 2023
P18 1:30 PM Loyola Academy Pine Tar Academy
9 3 Lake County Stars 15u Ace
P20 1:30 PM St. Rita of Cascia High School Indiana Nitro Cardinal 15U
10 2 Diamond Dawgz White ‘25/‘24
P35 1:30 PM Maine East High School Edge Baseball 15u
0 14 Great Lakes Eagles 2023
P19 3:45 PM Loyola Academy Sluggers Baseball Academy
5 2 15u MN Icemen Babcock
P37 3:45 PM Maine East High School Thundercat Baseball 15u
5 7 Triple Crown Threat 16U
P39 3:45 PM Grayslake Central High School Lincoln Way Vipers-Arthur 16U
0 8 Midwest Irish 15U
P40 3:45 PM Northwestern University Edge Baseball 16U
2 1 Thundercat Baseball 16u
P63 5:00 PM Windy City Thunderbolts Coamo Legends
7 6 RakeCity
P25 6:00 PM Grayslake Central High School Lake County Stars 16U Barnhill
3 6 Midwest Irish 15U
P52 6:00 PM Loyola Academy 16u MN Icemen Babcock
5 3 Prestige Baseball Black
Friday, July 23, 2021
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P17 8:30 AM Schaumburg Boomers Kalamazoo Lumberkings
10 2 EAST Baseball Academy
P5 9:00 AM Harper College Lake County Stars 15u Ace
2 10 Sluggers Baseball Academy
P9 9:00 AM St. Rita of Cascia High School Triple Crown Threat 16U
2 3 Great Lakes Eagles 2023
P15 9:00 AM Chicago Dogs Illinois Rockets
5 6 Thundercat Baseball 16u
P60 9:00 AM Loyola Academy Diamond Dawgz White ‘25/‘24
5 14 Central Illinois Outlaws 15U
P16 11:15 AM Maine East High School Northstar 16u Gray
12 12 Diamond Dawgz ‘25/‘24/‘23
P46 11:15 AM Loyola Academy Indiana Nitro Cardinal 15U
11 9 ESP Select American 2023
P54 11:15 AM St. Rita of Cascia High School Northern Indiana Elite 2024
7 8 Coamo Legends
P57 11:15 AM Harper College Sluggers Baseball Academy
3 5 Pine Tar Academy
P64 11:15 AM Chicago Dogs Illinois Rockets
3 4 RakeCity
P7 1:30 PM Loyola Academy Diamond Dawgz White ‘25/‘24
0 18 Northbrook Spartans
P11 1:30 PM Grayslake Central High School Edge Baseball 15u
1 0 Westside Warriors 15u
P12 1:30 PM St. Rita of Cascia High School Midwest Irish 15U
7 6 Prestige Baseball Black
P51 2:45 PM Windy City Thunderbolts Lake County Stars 16U Barnhill
4 8 Lincoln Way Vipers-Arthur 16U
P10 3:45 PM Grayslake Central High School Pirates Baseball - Hampton
2 6 Thundercat Baseball 15u
P43 3:45 PM Maine East High School JR Stars 2024
8 4 Kalamazoo Lumberkings
P27 5:00 PM Windy City Thunderbolts Coamo Legends
2 9 Edge Baseball 16U
P13 6:00 PM St. Rita of Cascia High School 16u MN Icemen Babcock
15 8 Lincoln Way Vipers-Arthur 16U
P61 7:15 PM Windy City Thunderbolts Prestige Baseball Black
9 4 Lake County Stars 16U Barnhill
Saturday, July 24, 2021
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P4 8:00 AM Windy City Thunderbolts JR Stars 2024
10 0 EAST Baseball Academy
P3 9:00 AM Northwestern University Diamond Dawgz ‘25/‘24/‘23
2 3 Kalamazoo Lumberkings
P23 9:00 AM Chicago Dogs Triple Crown Threat 16U
15 4 Edge Baseball 15u
P24 9:00 AM Maine East High School Thundercat Baseball 15u
7 5 Westside Warriors 15u
P28 9:00 AM Harper College Thundercat Baseball 16u
6 0 Northern Indiana Elite 2024
P53 9:00 AM Loyola Academy RakeCity
4 11 Edge Baseball 16U
P29 10:00 AM Windy City Thunderbolts JR Stars 2024
9 7 Northstar 16u Gray
P34 11:15 AM Northwestern University ESP Select American 2023
12 0 Diamond Dawgz White ‘25/‘24
P38 11:15 AM Harper College 16u MN Icemen Babcock
10 2 Lake County Stars 16U Barnhill
P41 11:15 AM Loyola Academy Coamo Legends
11 3 Illinois Rockets
P26 12:00 PM Windy City Thunderbolts Prestige Baseball Black
7 16 Lincoln Way Vipers-Arthur 16U
P32 1:30 PM Northwestern University 15u MN Icemen Babcock
3 1 Lake County Stars 15u Ace
P36 1:30 PM Loyola Academy Westside Warriors 15u
10 2 Pirates Baseball - Hampton
P33 2:00 PM Windy City Thunderbolts Central Illinois Outlaws 15U
8 4 Indiana Nitro Cardinal 15U
P42 3:45 PM St. Rita of Cascia High School Northstar 16u Gray
5 0 EAST Baseball Academy
P59 4:00 PM Windy City Thunderbolts Northbrook Spartans
9 1 Indiana Nitro Cardinal 15U
P65 6:00 PM Windy City Thunderbolts 15u MN Icemen Babcock
7 3 Sluggers Baseball Academy
P66 8:00 PM Windy City Thunderbolts Pine Tar Academy
11 0 Lake County Stars 15u Ace
Sunday, July 25, 2021
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B2 9:00 AM Maine East High School Edge Baseball 16U
3 2 JR Stars 2024
B4 9:00 AM Northwestern University 16u MN Icemen Babcock
2 3 Midwest Irish 15U
B9 10:00 AM Loyola Academy Kalamazoo Lumberkings
3 2 Coamo Legends
B1 11:15 AM Northwestern University Great Lakes Eagles 2023
7 5 Triple Crown Threat 16U
B3 11:15 AM Maine East High School Northbrook Spartans
5 1 15u MN Icemen Babcock
B8 12:15 PM Loyola Academy Pine Tar Academy
0 1 ESP Select American 2023
B5 1:30 PM Northwestern University Great Lakes Eagles 2023
3 8 Edge Baseball 16U
B10 2:30 PM Loyola Academy ESP Select American 2023
11 0 Kalamazoo Lumberkings
B6 3:45 PM Northwestern University Northbrook Spartans
1 5 Midwest Irish 15U
B7 6:00 PM Northwestern University Edge Baseball 16U
Midwest Irish 15U

Bracket

Bracket Winner B7
Champion
ESP Select American 2023
Red Champion
Great Lakes Eagles 2023 - 3
B5 - Sun 7/25 1:30PM Northwestern University
Edge Baseball 16U - 8
Edge Baseball 16U
B7 - Sun 7/25 6:00PM Northwestern University
Midwest Irish 15U
Northbrook Spartans - 5
B3 - Sun 7/25 11:15AM Maine East High School
15u MN Icemen Babcock - 1
Edge Baseball 16U - 3
B2 - Sun 7/25 9:00AM Maine East High School
JR Stars 2024 - 2
16u MN Icemen Babcock - 2
B4 - Sun 7/25 9:00AM Northwestern University
Midwest Irish 15U - 3
Great Lakes Eagles 2023 - 7
B1 - Sun 7/25 11:15AM Northwestern University
Triple Crown Threat 16U - 5
Northbrook Spartans - 1
B6 - Sun 7/25 3:45PM Northwestern University
Midwest Irish 15U - 5
Kalamazoo Lumberkings - 3
B9 - Sun 7/25 10:00AM Loyola Academy
Coamo Legends - 2
ESP Select American 2023 - 11
B10 - Sun 7/25 2:30PM Loyola Academy
Kalamazoo Lumberkings - 0
Pine Tar Academy - 0
B8 - Sun 7/25 12:15PM Loyola Academy
ESP Select American 2023 - 1
Echo 3rd Place

Echo 4th Place
Echo 1st Place

Echo 2nd Place