Baseball

11U

Silver Series Championships - Crown Point #2

Jul 9 - 11, 2021
Crown Point, IN • Hammond, IN
Tourney Machine

Install the mobile app for this event at: tourneymachine.com

                 

Pool Standings

Schedule

Filter by:

Friday, July 09, 2021
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P1 2:00 PM Crown Point Sportsplex - Field 7 Triple Crown Threat - D2
11 1 Westside Warriors 11U - D3
P5 2:00 PM Crown Point Sportsplex - Field 8 5 Star Great Lakes 2028 Black - D2
0 17 New Lenox Rebels White - D2
P2 4:00 PM Crown Point Sportsplex - Field 7 Elmhurst Extreme 11U - D2
12 11 Top Tier Silver - D2
P4 4:00 PM Crown Point Sportsplex - Field 8 Top Tier White - D2
3 15 Illinois Hitmen 11u White - D2
P3 6:00 PM Crown Point Sportsplex - Field 8 Palos Thunder - D3
12 6 Indiana Playmakers - D2
P7 6:00 PM Crown Point Sportsplex - Field 7 Michigan Blue Jays Allor - D3
4 6 Crown Point Bulldogs 11U White - D3
Saturday, July 10, 2021
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P6 8:00 AM Crown Point Sportsplex - Field 7 South Bend Cubs 11U Weatherholt - D2
3 9 Tinley Park Bobcats - D2
P8 8:00 AM Crown Point Sportsplex - Field 8 Westside Warriors 11U - D3
10 8 Top Tier White - D2
P9 10:00 AM Crown Point Sportsplex - Field 4 Triple Crown Threat - D2
3 11 Palos Thunder - D3
P14 10:00 AM Crown Point Sportsplex - Field 7 Tinley Park Bobcats - D2
16 1 Crown Point Bulldogs 11U White - D3
P15 10:00 AM Crown Point Sportsplex - Field 8 Michigan Blue Jays Allor - D3
2 6 New Lenox Rebels - D2
P10 12:00 PM Crown Point Sportsplex - Field 7 Top Tier Silver - D2
1 6 Indiana Playmakers - D2
P13 12:00 PM Crown Point Sportsplex - Field 8 New Lenox Rebels - D2
13 1 South Bend Cubs 11U Weatherholt - D2
P11 2:00 PM Crown Point Sportsplex - Field 8 Illinois Hitmen 11u White - D2
11 3 5 Star Great Lakes 2028 Black - D2
P12 2:00 PM Crown Point Sportsplex - Field 7 Elmhurst Extreme 11U - D2
9 5 New Lenox Rebels White - D2
B7 4:00 PM Crown Point Sportsplex - Field 7 [8] Indiana Playmakers - D2
9 4 [15] 5 Star Great Lakes 2028 Black - D2
B10 4:00 PM Crown Point Sportsplex - Field 8 [9] Westside Warriors 11U - D3
8 9 [14] Top Tier White - D2
B8 6:00 PM Crown Point Sportsplex - Field 7 [11] Michigan Blue Jays Allor - D3
4 9 [12] Top Tier Silver - D2
B9 6:00 PM Crown Point Sportsplex - Field 8 [10] Crown Point Bulldogs 11U White - D3
7 11 [13] South Bend Cubs 11U Weatherholt - D2
Sunday, July 11, 2021
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B1 8:00 AM Crown Point Sportsplex - Field 7 [6] New Lenox Rebels White - D2
3 5 [7] Triple Crown Threat - D2
B2 8:00 AM Crown Point Sportsplex - Field 8 [4] Palos Thunder - D3
7 3 [5] Elmhurst Extreme 11U - D2
B3 10:00 AM Crown Point Sportsplex - Field 7 [3] Illinois Hitmen 11u White - D2
8 6 [7] Triple Crown Threat - D2
B11 10:00 AM Crown Point Sportsplex - Field 8 [8] Indiana Playmakers - D2
4 6 [12] Top Tier Silver - D2
B4 12:00 PM Crown Point Sportsplex - Field 7 [1] New Lenox Rebels - D2
7 3 [4] Palos Thunder - D3
B12 12:00 PM Crown Point Sportsplex - Field 8 [13] South Bend Cubs 11U Weatherholt - D2
3 12 [14] Top Tier White - D2
B5 2:00 PM Crown Point Sportsplex - Field 7 [3] Illinois Hitmen 11u White - D2
[2] Tinley Park Bobcats - D2
B13 2:00 PM Crown Point Sportsplex - Field 8 [12] Top Tier Silver - D2
[14] Top Tier White - D2
B6 4:00 PM Crown Point Sportsplex - Field 7 [1] New Lenox Rebels - D2
Bracket Winner B5

Bracket

Bracket Winner B6
Champion
Bracket Winner B13
Champion
[1] New Lenox Rebels - D2 - 7
B4 - Sun 7/11 12:00PM Crown Point Sportsplex - Field 7
[4] Palos Thunder - D3 - 3
[3] Illinois Hitmen 11u White - D2
B5 - Sun 7/11 2:00PM Crown Point Sportsplex - Field 7
[2] Tinley Park Bobcats - D2
[1] New Lenox Rebels - D2
B6 - Sun 7/11 4:00PM Crown Point Sportsplex - Field 7
Bracket Winner B5
[6] New Lenox Rebels White - D2 - 3
B1 - Sun 7/11 8:00AM Crown Point Sportsplex - Field 7
[7] Triple Crown Threat - D2 - 5
[4] Palos Thunder - D3 - 7
B2 - Sun 7/11 8:00AM Crown Point Sportsplex - Field 8
[5] Elmhurst Extreme 11U - D2 - 3
[3] Illinois Hitmen 11u White - D2 - 8
B3 - Sun 7/11 10:00AM Crown Point Sportsplex - Field 7
[7] Triple Crown Threat - D2 - 6
[10] Crown Point Bulldogs 11U White - D3 - 7
B9 - Sat 7/10 6:00PM Crown Point Sportsplex - Field 8
[13] South Bend Cubs 11U Weatherholt - D2 - 11
[12] Top Tier Silver - D2
B13 - Sun 7/11 2:00PM Crown Point Sportsplex - Field 8
[14] Top Tier White - D2
[13] South Bend Cubs 11U Weatherholt - D2 - 3
B12 - Sun 7/11 12:00PM Crown Point Sportsplex - Field 8
[14] Top Tier White - D2 - 12
[11] Michigan Blue Jays Allor - D3 - 4
B8 - Sat 7/10 6:00PM Crown Point Sportsplex - Field 7
[12] Top Tier Silver - D2 - 9
[9] Westside Warriors 11U - D3 - 8
B10 - Sat 7/10 4:00PM Crown Point Sportsplex - Field 8
[14] Top Tier White - D2 - 9
[8] Indiana Playmakers - D2 - 4
B11 - Sun 7/11 10:00AM Crown Point Sportsplex - Field 8
[12] Top Tier Silver - D2 - 6
[8] Indiana Playmakers - D2 - 9
B7 - Sat 7/10 4:00PM Crown Point Sportsplex - Field 7
[15] 5 Star Great Lakes 2028 Black - D2 - 4