Baseball

12U

Silver Series Championships - Crown Point #2

Jul 9 - 11, 2021
Crown Point, IN • Hammond, IN
Tourney Machine

Install the mobile app for this event at: tourneymachine.com

                 

Pool Standings

Schedule

Filter by:

Friday, July 09, 2021
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P1 2:00 PM Crown Point Sportsplex - Field 4 Frankfort Square Orange Raptors - D3
7 8 Top Tier Navy - D2
P2 2:00 PM Crown Point Sportsplex - Field 5 Baseball Academics Midwest - D3
3 4 Whiteford Bulldogs - D2
P3 4:00 PM Crown Point Sportsplex - Field 4 5 Star Great Lakes 2027 Gold - D2
7 2 Crusader Baseball Academy - D2
P4 4:00 PM Crown Point Sportsplex - Field 5 North Central Cyclones - D2
8 17 McCutcheon Mavs - D2
P5 6:00 PM Crown Point Sportsplex - Field 4 cangelosi sparks oleary - D2
9 7 Top Tier Nationals - D2
P6 6:00 PM Crown Point Sportsplex - Field 5 Top Tier Red - D2
5 8 Wilmington Wildcats 2021 - D3
Saturday, July 10, 2021
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P7 8:00 AM Crown Point Sportsplex - Field 5 Tinley Park Bobcats-Minetti - D2
13 3 Munster "TOC" - D2
P14 10:00 AM Crown Point Sportsplex - Field 5 Top Tier Red - D2
17 3 Munster "TOC" - D2
P8 12:00 PM Crown Point Sportsplex - Field 4 Top Tier Navy - D2
5 6 Baseball Academics Midwest - D3
P13 12:00 PM Crown Point Sportsplex - Field 5 Wilmington Wildcats 2021 - D3
16 9 Tinley Park Bobcats-Minetti - D2
P9 2:00 PM Crown Point Sportsplex - Field 5 Frankfort Square Orange Raptors - D3
0 16 5 Star Great Lakes 2027 Gold - D2
P10 2:00 PM Crown Point Sportsplex - Field 4 Whiteford Bulldogs - D2
7 2 Crusader Baseball Academy - D2
P11 4:00 PM Crown Point Sportsplex - Field 4 McCutcheon Mavs - D2
6 11 cangelosi sparks oleary - D2
P12 4:00 PM Crown Point Sportsplex - Field 5 North Central Cyclones - D2
2 10 Top Tier Nationals - D2
B8 6:00 PM Crown Point Sportsplex - Field 4 [12] Frankfort Square Orange Raptors - D3
8 7 [13] North Central Cyclones - D2
B9 6:00 PM Crown Point Sportsplex - Field 5 [11] Crusader Baseball Academy - D2
15 2 [14] Munster "TOC" - D2
Sunday, July 11, 2021
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B2 8:00 AM Crown Point Sportsplex - Field 5 [4] Wilmington Wildcats 2021 - D3
16 4 [5] Baseball Academics Midwest - D3
B3 8:00 AM Crown Point Sportsplex - Field 4 [3] cangelosi sparks oleary - D2
10 0 [6] Top Tier Red - D2
B1 10:00 AM Crown Point Sportsplex - Field 5 [1] 5 Star Great Lakes 2027 Gold - D2
9 2 [8] Top Tier Navy - D2
B4 10:00 AM Crown Point Sportsplex - Field 4 [2] Whiteford Bulldogs - D2
1 14 [7] Top Tier Nationals - D2
B5 12:00 PM Crown Point Sportsplex - Field 5 [1] 5 Star Great Lakes 2027 Gold - D2
9 8 [4] Wilmington Wildcats 2021 - D3
B10 12:00 PM Crown Point Sportsplex - Field 4 [12] Frankfort Square Orange Raptors - D3
0 10 [9] McCutcheon Mavs - D2
B6 2:00 PM Crown Point Sportsplex - Field 5 [3] cangelosi sparks oleary - D2
[7] Top Tier Nationals - D2
B11 2:00 PM Crown Point Sportsplex - Field 4 [11] Crusader Baseball Academy - D2
[10] Tinley Park Bobcats-Minetti - D2
B7 4:00 PM Crown Point Sportsplex - Field 5 [1] 5 Star Great Lakes 2027 Gold - D2
Bracket Winner B6
B12 4:00 PM Crown Point Sportsplex - Field 4 [9] McCutcheon Mavs - D2
Bracket Winner B11

Bracket

Bracket Winner B7
Champion
Bracket Winner B12
Champion
[1] 5 Star Great Lakes 2027 Gold - D2 - 9
B5 - Sun 7/11 12:00PM Crown Point Sportsplex - Field 5
[4] Wilmington Wildcats 2021 - D3 - 8
[1] 5 Star Great Lakes 2027 Gold - D2
B7 - Sun 7/11 4:00PM Crown Point Sportsplex - Field 5
Bracket Winner B6
[3] cangelosi sparks oleary - D2 - 10
B3 - Sun 7/11 8:00AM Crown Point Sportsplex - Field 4
[6] Top Tier Red - D2 - 0
[4] Wilmington Wildcats 2021 - D3 - 16
B2 - Sun 7/11 8:00AM Crown Point Sportsplex - Field 5
[5] Baseball Academics Midwest - D3 - 4
[2] Whiteford Bulldogs - D2 - 1
B4 - Sun 7/11 10:00AM Crown Point Sportsplex - Field 4
[7] Top Tier Nationals - D2 - 14
[1] 5 Star Great Lakes 2027 Gold - D2 - 9
B1 - Sun 7/11 10:00AM Crown Point Sportsplex - Field 5
[8] Top Tier Navy - D2 - 2
[3] cangelosi sparks oleary - D2
B6 - Sun 7/11 2:00PM Crown Point Sportsplex - Field 5
[7] Top Tier Nationals - D2
[11] Crusader Baseball Academy - D2 - 15
B9 - Sat 7/10 6:00PM Crown Point Sportsplex - Field 5
[14] Munster "TOC" - D2 - 2
[12] Frankfort Square Orange Raptors - D3 - 0
B10 - Sun 7/11 12:00PM Crown Point Sportsplex - Field 4
[9] McCutcheon Mavs - D2 - 10
[12] Frankfort Square Orange Raptors - D3 - 8
B8 - Sat 7/10 6:00PM Crown Point Sportsplex - Field 4
[13] North Central Cyclones - D2 - 7
[9] McCutcheon Mavs - D2
B12 - Sun 7/11 4:00PM Crown Point Sportsplex - Field 4
Bracket Winner B11
[11] Crusader Baseball Academy - D2
B11 - Sun 7/11 2:00PM Crown Point Sportsplex - Field 4
[10] Tinley Park Bobcats-Minetti - D2