Baseball

13U

Silver Series Championships - Crown Point #2

Jul 9 - 11, 2021
Crown Point, IN • Hammond, IN
Tourney Machine

Install the mobile app for this event at: tourneymachine.com

                 

Pool Standings

Schedule

Filter by:

Friday, July 09, 2021
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P2 12:00 PM Crown Point Sportsplex - Field 1 LaPorte Crush - D2
10 2 Duneland Flyers 13U Maroon - D3
P5 12:00 PM Crown Point Sportsplex - Field 2 Grove City Titans - D2
7 7 Illinois Dynasty Black - D3
P1 2:00 PM Crown Point Sportsplex - Field 1 Illinois Dynasty American - D2
4 4 Hounds Baseball - D2
P6 2:00 PM Crown Point Sportsplex - Field 2 Top Tier Navy - D2
8 0 South Bend Cubs-Pallo - D3
P3 4:00 PM Crown Point Sportsplex - Field 1 Cary Trojans - Ritter - D3
3 11 Elmhurst Extreme - D2
P4 4:00 PM Crown Point Sportsplex - Field 2 Duneland Flyers - D2
11 0 13U Prospects Baseball (2021) - D2
P7 6:00 PM Crown Point Sportsplex - Field 2 Orland Park Warriors2 - D2
11 2 Top Tier Red - D2
P8 6:00 PM Crown Point Sportsplex - Field 1 Triple Crown Threat - D2
11 3 Crusader Baseball Academy: Blank - D3
Saturday, July 10, 2021
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P9 8:00 AM Crown Point Sportsplex - Field 1 Hounds Baseball - D2
0 10 LaPorte Crush - D2
P11 8:00 AM Crown Point Sportsplex - Field 2 Elmhurst Extreme - D2
6 5 Duneland Flyers - D2
P10 10:00 AM Crown Point Sportsplex - Field 1 Illinois Dynasty American - D2
5 9 Duneland Flyers 13U Maroon - D3
P12 10:00 AM Crown Point Sportsplex - Field 2 Cary Trojans - Ritter - D3
10 4 13U Prospects Baseball (2021) - D2
P13 12:00 PM Crown Point Sportsplex - Field 2 Illinois Dynasty Black - D3
12 2 Top Tier Navy - D2
P14 12:00 PM Crown Point Sportsplex - Field 1 Grove City Titans - D2
11 1 South Bend Cubs-Pallo - D3
P15 2:00 PM Crown Point Sportsplex - Field 2 Top Tier Red - D2
3 21 Triple Crown Threat - D2
P16 2:00 PM Crown Point Sportsplex - Field 1 Orland Park Warriors2 - D2
8 7 Crusader Baseball Academy: Blank - D3
B8 4:00 PM Crown Point Sportsplex - Field 1 [9] Cary Trojans - Ritter - D3
8 6 [16] Top Tier Red - D2
B11 4:00 PM Crown Point Sportsplex - Field 2 [10] Duneland Flyers 13U Maroon - D3
6 2 [15] 13U Prospects Baseball (2021) - D2
B9 6:00 PM Crown Point Sportsplex - Field 1 [12] Hounds Baseball - D2
8 6 [13] Crusader Baseball Academy: Blank - D3
B10 6:00 PM Crown Point Sportsplex - Field 2 [11] Illinois Dynasty American - D2
10 2 [14] South Bend Cubs-Pallo - D3
Sunday, July 11, 2021
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B2 8:00 AM Crown Point Sportsplex - Field 1 [4] Orland Park Warriors2 - D2
0 20 [5] Grove City Titans - D2
B3 8:00 AM Crown Point Sportsplex - Field 2 [3] Elmhurst Extreme - D2
10 13 [6] Illinois Dynasty Black - D3
B1 10:00 AM Crown Point Sportsplex - Field 1 [1] LaPorte Crush - D2
9 4 [8] Top Tier Navy - D2
B4 10:00 AM Crown Point Sportsplex - Field 2 [2] Triple Crown Threat - D2
7 4 [7] Duneland Flyers - D2
B5 12:00 PM Crown Point Sportsplex - Field 1 [1] LaPorte Crush - D2
2 11 [5] Grove City Titans - D2
B12 12:00 PM Crown Point Sportsplex - Field 2 [9] Cary Trojans - Ritter - D3
2 12 [12] Hounds Baseball - D2
B6 2:00 PM Crown Point Sportsplex - Field 1 [6] Illinois Dynasty Black - D3
[2] Triple Crown Threat - D2
B13 2:00 PM Crown Point Sportsplex - Field 2 [11] Illinois Dynasty American - D2
[10] Duneland Flyers 13U Maroon - D3
B7 4:00 PM Crown Point Sportsplex - Field 1 [5] Grove City Titans - D2
Bracket Winner B6
B14 4:00 PM Crown Point Sportsplex - Field 2 [12] Hounds Baseball - D2
Bracket Winner B13

Bracket

Bracket Winner B7
Champion
Bracket Winner B14
Champion
[4] Orland Park Warriors2 - D2 - 0
B2 - Sun 7/11 8:00AM Crown Point Sportsplex - Field 1
[5] Grove City Titans - D2 - 20
[2] Triple Crown Threat - D2 - 7
B4 - Sun 7/11 10:00AM Crown Point Sportsplex - Field 2
[7] Duneland Flyers - D2 - 4
[1] LaPorte Crush - D2 - 2
B5 - Sun 7/11 12:00PM Crown Point Sportsplex - Field 1
[5] Grove City Titans - D2 - 11
[5] Grove City Titans - D2
B7 - Sun 7/11 4:00PM Crown Point Sportsplex - Field 1
Bracket Winner B6
[3] Elmhurst Extreme - D2 - 10
B3 - Sun 7/11 8:00AM Crown Point Sportsplex - Field 2
[6] Illinois Dynasty Black - D3 - 13
[6] Illinois Dynasty Black - D3
B6 - Sun 7/11 2:00PM Crown Point Sportsplex - Field 1
[2] Triple Crown Threat - D2
[1] LaPorte Crush - D2 - 9
B1 - Sun 7/11 10:00AM Crown Point Sportsplex - Field 1
[8] Top Tier Navy - D2 - 4
[11] Illinois Dynasty American - D2 - 10
B10 - Sat 7/10 6:00PM Crown Point Sportsplex - Field 2
[14] South Bend Cubs-Pallo - D3 - 2
[12] Hounds Baseball - D2 - 8
B9 - Sat 7/10 6:00PM Crown Point Sportsplex - Field 1
[13] Crusader Baseball Academy: Blank - D3 - 6
[9] Cary Trojans - Ritter - D3 - 2
B12 - Sun 7/11 12:00PM Crown Point Sportsplex - Field 2
[12] Hounds Baseball - D2 - 12
[12] Hounds Baseball - D2
B14 - Sun 7/11 4:00PM Crown Point Sportsplex - Field 2
Bracket Winner B13
[10] Duneland Flyers 13U Maroon - D3 - 6
B11 - Sat 7/10 4:00PM Crown Point Sportsplex - Field 2
[15] 13U Prospects Baseball (2021) - D2 - 2
[9] Cary Trojans - Ritter - D3 - 8
B8 - Sat 7/10 4:00PM Crown Point Sportsplex - Field 1
[16] Top Tier Red - D2 - 6
[11] Illinois Dynasty American - D2
B13 - Sun 7/11 2:00PM Crown Point Sportsplex - Field 2
[10] Duneland Flyers 13U Maroon - D3