Baseball

15U

Silver Series Championships - Crown Point #2

Jul 9 - 11, 2021
Crown Point, IN • Hammond, IN
Tourney Machine

Install the mobile app for this event at: tourneymachine.com

                 

Pool Standings

Schedule

Filter by:

Friday, July 09, 2021
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P6 12:00 PM Dowling Park Oak Forest Blue Demons - D2
3 0 PTA U15 Snappers - D2
P7 12:00 PM Riverside Park - Field 14 NWI SHOCKERS-OCHOA - D2
3 2 Motor City Bulldogs - D2
P2 2:00 PM Riverside Park - Field 14 Lincoln Way Vipers - Arthur / Mitcham - D2
2 3 Downers Grove Dragons - D2
P4 2:00 PM Dowling Park House of Sportz Hustlers 15U - D2
2 2 Attack 15U - Mast - D3
P8 2:00 PM Riverside Park - Field 15 Triple Crown Threat - D2
13 2 Vipers BM - 15U - D2
P1 4:00 PM Riverside Park - Field 14 Prestige Baseball - D2
7 2 Lansing Redbirds - D2
P5 4:00 PM Dowling Park 15U Prospects Xposure White (2021) - D2
13 1 ISA Stars White - 15u 2021 - D2
P9 4:00 PM Riverside Park - Field 15 Sports City Select - D3
5 1 Wheatland Ducks 15U - D3
P3 6:00 PM Riverside Park - Field 14 South Bend Cubs 15U Wingo - D2
3 3 Milford Tigers - D2
P10 6:00 PM Riverside Park - Field 15 South Coast Blues 15U American - D3
1 9 Yorkville Fury - D2
P11 6:00 PM Dowling Park Elite Rage - D3
5 5 Schererville Shock - D2
Saturday, July 10, 2021
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P12 8:00 AM Dowling Park Lansing Redbirds - D2
1 0 Lincoln Way Vipers - Arthur / Mitcham - D2
P16 8:00 AM Riverside Park - Field 14 Attack 15U - Mast - D3
0 10 ISA Stars White - 15u 2021 - D2
P13 10:00 AM Dowling Park Prestige Baseball - D2
14 8 Downers Grove Dragons - D2
P14 10:00 AM Riverside Park - Field 14 Milford Tigers - D2
0 8 House of Sportz Hustlers 15U - D2
P15 10:00 AM Riverside Park - Field 15 South Bend Cubs 15U Wingo - D2
5 7 15U Prospects Xposure White (2021) - D2
P17 12:00 PM Riverside Park - Field 15 PTA U15 Snappers - D2
5 4 NWI SHOCKERS-OCHOA - D2
P18 12:00 PM Riverside Park - Field 14 Oak Forest Blue Demons - D2
12 5 Motor City Bulldogs - D2
P19 12:00 PM Dowling Park Vipers BM - 15U - D2
4 1 Sports City Select - D3
P20 2:00 PM Dowling Park Triple Crown Threat - D2
20 1 Wheatland Ducks 15U - D3
P21 2:00 PM Riverside Park - Field 14 Yorkville Fury - D2
8 6 Elite Rage - D3
P22 2:00 PM Riverside Park - Field 15 South Coast Blues 15U American - D3
4 10 Schererville Shock - D2
B10 4:00 PM Dowling Park [11] Lansing Redbirds - D2
5 1 [18] Elite Rage - D3
B17 4:00 PM Riverside Park - Field 15 [19] Lincoln Way Vipers - Arthur / Mitcham - D2
12 2 [22] Wheatland Ducks 15U - D3
B18 4:00 PM Riverside Park - Field 14 [20] Motor City Bulldogs - D2
9 5 [21] South Coast Blues 15U American - D3
B11 6:00 PM Dowling Park [14] Downers Grove Dragons - D2
7 1 [15] South Bend Cubs 15U Wingo - D2
B12 6:00 PM Riverside Park - Field 14 [13] Vipers BM - 15U - D2
3 4 [16] Milford Tigers - D2
B13 6:00 PM Riverside Park - Field 15 [12] ISA Stars White - 15u 2021 - D2
4 0 [17] Attack 15U - Mast - D3
Sunday, July 11, 2021
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B1 8:00 AM Dowling Park [8] Sports City Select - D3
0 4 [9] NWI SHOCKERS-OCHOA - D2
B2 8:00 AM Riverside Park - Field 14 [7] Schererville Shock - D2
5 18 [10] PTA U15 Snappers - D2
B5 10:00 AM Dowling Park [1] Triple Crown Threat - D2
10 0 [9] NWI SHOCKERS-OCHOA - D2
B6 10:00 AM Riverside Park - Field 14 [10] PTA U15 Snappers - D2
4 3 [2] Oak Forest Blue Demons - D2
B3 12:00 PM Dowling Park [4] Yorkville Fury - D2
[5] Prestige Baseball - D2
B4 12:00 PM Riverside Park - Field 14 [3] 15U Prospects Xposure White (2021) - D2
[6] House of Sportz Hustlers 15U - D2
B14 12:00 PM Riverside Park - Field 15 [11] Lansing Redbirds - D2
[14] Downers Grove Dragons - D2
B7 2:00 PM Dowling Park [1] Triple Crown Threat - D2
Bracket Winner B3
B8 2:00 PM Riverside Park - Field 14 Bracket Winner B4
[10] PTA U15 Snappers - D2
B15 2:00 PM Riverside Park - Field 15 [16] Milford Tigers - D2
[12] ISA Stars White - 15u 2021 - D2
B9 4:00 PM Dowling Park Bracket Winner B7
Bracket Winner B8
B16 4:00 PM Riverside Park - Field 15 Bracket Winner B14
Bracket Winner B15
B19 4:00 PM Riverside Park - Field 14 [19] Lincoln Way Vipers - Arthur / Mitcham - D2
[20] Motor City Bulldogs - D2

Bracket

Bracket Winner B9
Champion
Bracket Winner B16
Champion
Bracket Winner B19
Champion
[4] Yorkville Fury - D2
B3 - Sun 7/11 12:00PM Dowling Park
[5] Prestige Baseball - D2
[10] PTA U15 Snappers - D2 - 4
B6 - Sun 7/11 10:00AM Riverside Park - Field 14
[2] Oak Forest Blue Demons - D2 - 3
[3] 15U Prospects Xposure White (2021) - D2
B4 - Sun 7/11 12:00PM Riverside Park - Field 14
[6] House of Sportz Hustlers 15U - D2
[1] Triple Crown Threat - D2
B7 - Sun 7/11 2:00PM Dowling Park
Bracket Winner B3
Bracket Winner B4
B8 - Sun 7/11 2:00PM Riverside Park - Field 14
[10] PTA U15 Snappers - D2
Bracket Winner B7
B9 - Sun 7/11 4:00PM Dowling Park
Bracket Winner B8
[1] Triple Crown Threat - D2 - 10
B5 - Sun 7/11 10:00AM Dowling Park
[9] NWI SHOCKERS-OCHOA - D2 - 0
[7] Schererville Shock - D2 - 5
B2 - Sun 7/11 8:00AM Riverside Park - Field 14
[10] PTA U15 Snappers - D2 - 18
[8] Sports City Select - D3 - 0
B1 - Sun 7/11 8:00AM Dowling Park
[9] NWI SHOCKERS-OCHOA - D2 - 4
[11] Lansing Redbirds - D2
B14 - Sun 7/11 12:00PM Riverside Park - Field 15
[14] Downers Grove Dragons - D2
[13] Vipers BM - 15U - D2 - 3
B12 - Sat 7/10 6:00PM Riverside Park - Field 14
[16] Milford Tigers - D2 - 4
Bracket Winner B14
B16 - Sun 7/11 4:00PM Riverside Park - Field 15
Bracket Winner B15
[12] ISA Stars White - 15u 2021 - D2 - 4
B13 - Sat 7/10 6:00PM Riverside Park - Field 15
[17] Attack 15U - Mast - D3 - 0
[14] Downers Grove Dragons - D2 - 7
B11 - Sat 7/10 6:00PM Dowling Park
[15] South Bend Cubs 15U Wingo - D2 - 1
[11] Lansing Redbirds - D2 - 5
B10 - Sat 7/10 4:00PM Dowling Park
[18] Elite Rage - D3 - 1
[16] Milford Tigers - D2
B15 - Sun 7/11 2:00PM Riverside Park - Field 15
[12] ISA Stars White - 15u 2021 - D2
[19] Lincoln Way Vipers - Arthur / Mitcham - D2 - 12
B17 - Sat 7/10 4:00PM Riverside Park - Field 15
[22] Wheatland Ducks 15U - D3 - 2
[20] Motor City Bulldogs - D2 - 9
B18 - Sat 7/10 4:00PM Riverside Park - Field 14
[21] South Coast Blues 15U American - D3 - 5
[19] Lincoln Way Vipers - Arthur / Mitcham - D2
B19 - Sun 7/11 4:00PM Riverside Park - Field 14
[20] Motor City Bulldogs - D2