Baseball

Tournament Note

There is a one time online gate fee for this event.

* The tournament pass covers all games, at all fields, for the duration of the event. If you wish to pay with a card you must do it online through the QR code at the gate.

T-Shirts…..…..…………………$10

* The daily or weekend pass must be purchased on the day of use. Please show the receipt of purchase to the gate attendant along with a photo ID.

*ANYONE UNDER THE AGE OF 18 OR OVER THE AGE OF 65 ARE FREE.

Sunflower Seed and Metal Cleat Policy

Any games played on turf fields are must follow these rules:

• Absolutely no sunflower seeds or gum will be present or consumed at any point on the premises. Site directors will confiscate any seeds or gum detected and have the right to escort you off the premises at any point if rule is broken.
• No METAL SPIKES will be worn at any time.

Any coach, player or persons are now subject to ejection and must pay a $500 cash fine on the spot if these rules are not abided by, if the cash fine is not presented immediately it could result in a forfeit loss.

15/16U

Saginaw Valley State University - The Great Lakes Super Select

Jul 29 - Aug 1, 2021
Auburn, MI • Bay City, MI • Saginaw, MI
Tourney Machine

Install the mobile app for this event at: tourneymachine.com

                 

Pool Standings

Elite
Team W L T
RD
RS
RA
Michigan Select 16u 4 0 0 25 59 6
Ohio Independence 4 0 0 23 40 17
Saginaw Golds 2023 1 2 1 4 26 19
Legacy 16U - Stephenson 1 3 0 -20 15 56
Capital City Kings-Bauer 1 3 0 -12 27 44
West Oakland Wings 16U 0 3 1 -20 14 39
Select
Team W L T
RD
RS
RA
Capital City Kings-Turner 4 0 0 29 44 13
The Show 15/16U 3 1 0 15 31 16
LCB Legends 16u 2 2 0 -10 23 35
Hawks Gold 2 2 0 -12 14 26
North Oakland Rhinos 1 3 0 -10 29 39
Capital City Kings-Woodworth 0 4 0 -12 17 29

Schedule

Filter by:

Thursday, July 29, 2021
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P5 9:00 AM Bay City Western High School LCB Legends 16u
4 9 The Show 15/16U
P1 11:15 AM Saginaw Valley State University West Oakland Wings 16U
0 11 Michigan Select 16u
P10 11:15 AM Bay City Western High School North Oakland Rhinos
6 8 LCB Legends 16u
P2 1:30 PM Saginaw Valley State University Capital City Kings-Bauer
1 9 Ohio Independence
P12 1:30 PM Bay City Western High School The Show 15/16U
8 0 Capital City Kings-Woodworth
P3 3:45 PM Saginaw Valley State University Saginaw Golds 2023
11 0 Legacy 16U - Stephenson
P4 3:45 PM Bay City Western High School Capital City Kings-Turner
8 0 North Oakland Rhinos
P6 6:00 PM Saginaw Valley State University Hawks Gold
2 0 Capital City Kings-Woodworth
Friday, July 30, 2021
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P7 9:00 AM John Glenn High School Michigan Select 16u
16 1 Capital City Kings-Bauer
P13 11:15 AM John Glenn High School Saginaw Golds 2023
5 6 Michigan Select 16u
P16 11:15 AM Saginaw Valley State University Hawks Gold
8 7 North Oakland Rhinos
P8 1:30 PM John Glenn High School West Oakland Wings 16U
2 2 Saginaw Golds 2023
P17 1:30 PM Saginaw Valley State University Capital City Kings-Woodworth
2 3 LCB Legends 16u
P15 3:45 PM John Glenn High School Ohio Independence
11 7 West Oakland Wings 16U
P18 3:45 PM Saginaw Valley State University The Show 15/16U
4 9 Capital City Kings-Turner
P9 6:00 PM John Glenn High School Ohio Independence
9 1 Legacy 16U - Stephenson
Saturday, July 31, 2021
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P22 9:00 AM John Glenn High School North Oakland Rhinos
16 15 Capital City Kings-Woodworth
P19 11:15 AM Bay City Western High School Michigan Select 16u
26 0 Legacy 16U - Stephenson
P23 11:15 AM John Glenn High School Hawks Gold
3 10 The Show 15/16U
P11 1:30 PM John Glenn High School Capital City Kings-Turner
9 1 Hawks Gold
P14 1:30 PM Bay City Western High School Legacy 16U - Stephenson
14 10 Capital City Kings-Bauer
P20 3:45 PM Bay City Western High School Saginaw Golds 2023
8 11 Ohio Independence
P24 3:45 PM John Glenn High School LCB Legends 16u
8 18 Capital City Kings-Turner
P21 6:00 PM Bay City Western High School Capital City Kings-Bauer
15 5 West Oakland Wings 16U
Sunday, August 01, 2021
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B1 10:00 AM Saginaw Valley State University [1] Michigan Select 16u
9 1 [2] The Show 15/16U
B2 12:15 PM Saginaw Valley State University [1] Capital City Kings-Turner
3 4 [2] Ohio Independence
B3 2:30 PM Saginaw Valley State University [1] Michigan Select 16u
5 4 [2] Ohio Independence

Bracket

[1] Michigan Select 16u
Champion
[1] Michigan Select 16u - 9
B1 - Sun 8/1 10:00AM Saginaw Valley State University
[2] The Show 15/16U - 1
[1] Capital City Kings-Turner - 3
B2 - Sun 8/1 12:15PM Saginaw Valley State University
[2] Ohio Independence - 4
[1] Michigan Select 16u - 5
B3 - Sun 8/1 2:30PM Saginaw Valley State University
[2] Ohio Independence - 4