Lacrosse

Boys 2022

2021 Niagara Lacrosse Classic

Jul 17 - 18, 2021
Youngstown, NY
Tourney Machine

Install the mobile app for this event at: tourneymachine.com

Team Buffalo 2022

Boys 2022 Champion

Sat Jul 17, 2021 - Sun Jul 18, 2021

Pool Standings

Pool A
Team W L
GD
GS
GA
HH GD
Finger Lakes 2022 3 0 14 26 12 0
Rust Belt Lakers 2022 2 1 3 21 18 0
MDX-NORTH 2022 1 2 -4 15 19 0
Albany Power U18 Gold 0 3 -13 14 27 0
Pool B
Team W L
GD
GS
GA
HH GD
FCA Upstate (NY) 22 Orange 2 1 4 16 12 2
Cold Brook 22/23 2 1 2 16 14 -2
MDX-R 2022 2 1 4 19 15 0
Hamburg Bulldogs 0 3 -10 8 18 0
Pool C
Team W L
GD
GS
GA
HH GD
Team Buffalo 2022 3 0 20 35 6 0
San Antonio Tacos 2 1 4 18 19 0
313 Select Black 1 2 -5 16 21 0
Navigators Lacrosse 0 3 -19 5 28 0

Schedule

Filter by:

Saturday, July 17, 2021
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P1 9:40 AM Old Fort Niagara - Field 07 Finger Lakes 2022
9 5 Rust Belt Lakers 2022
P2 9:40 AM Old Fort Niagara - Field 08 Albany Power U18 Gold
6 7 MDX-NORTH 2022
P3 10:30 AM Old Fort Niagara - Field 09 Cold Brook 22/23
6 2 Hamburg Bulldogs
P4 10:30 AM Old Fort Niagara - Field 10 MDX-R 2022
6 5 FCA Upstate (NY) 22 Orange
P5 10:30 AM Old Fort Niagara - Field 11 San Antonio Tacos
8 2 Navigators Lacrosse
P6 10:30 AM Old Fort Niagara - Field 12 313 Select Black
4 10 Team Buffalo 2022
P7 12:10 PM Old Fort Niagara - Field 07 MDX-NORTH 2022
5 7 Rust Belt Lakers 2022
P8 12:10 PM Old Fort Niagara - Field 08 Finger Lakes 2022
11 4 Albany Power U18 Gold
P9 1:00 PM Old Fort Niagara - Field 09 Hamburg Bulldogs
4 8 MDX-R 2022
P10 1:00 PM Old Fort Niagara - Field 10 Cold Brook 22/23
4 7 FCA Upstate (NY) 22 Orange
P11 1:00 PM Old Fort Niagara - Field 11 Navigators Lacrosse
3 9 313 Select Black
P12 1:00 PM Old Fort Niagara - Field 12 San Antonio Tacos
2 14 Team Buffalo 2022
P13 2:40 PM Old Fort Niagara - Field 07 Rust Belt Lakers 2022
9 4 Albany Power U18 Gold
P14 2:40 PM Old Fort Niagara - Field 08 Finger Lakes 2022
6 3 MDX-NORTH 2022
P15 3:30 PM Old Fort Niagara - Field 09 FCA Upstate (NY) 22 Orange
4 2 Hamburg Bulldogs
P16 3:30 PM Old Fort Niagara - Field 10 Cold Brook 22/23
6 5 MDX-R 2022
P17 3:30 PM Old Fort Niagara - Field 11 Team Buffalo 2022
11 0 Navigators Lacrosse
P18 3:30 PM Old Fort Niagara - Field 12 San Antonio Tacos
8 3 313 Select Black
Sunday, July 18, 2021
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B19 8:50 AM Old Fort Niagara - Field 07 [4] Albany Power U18 Gold
7 0 [4] Hamburg Bulldogs
B20 8:50 AM Old Fort Niagara - Field 08 313 Select Black
5 4 [4] Navigators Lacrosse
B21 8:50 AM Old Fort Niagara - Field 09 Rust Belt Lakers 2022
3 6 San Antonio Tacos
B22 8:50 AM Old Fort Niagara - Field 10 MDX-R 2022
7 1 MDX-NORTH 2022
B23 8:50 AM Old Fort Niagara - Field 11 [1] Finger Lakes 2022
8 9 Cold Brook 22/23
B24 8:50 AM Old Fort Niagara - Field 12 [1] FCA Upstate (NY) 22 Orange
3 13 [1] Team Buffalo 2022
B25 10:30 AM Old Fort Niagara - Field 08 [4] Navigators Lacrosse
8 6 [4] Hamburg Bulldogs
B26 11:20 AM Old Fort Niagara - Field 09 MDX-NORTH 2022
5 9 Rust Belt Lakers 2022
B27 11:20 AM Old Fort Niagara - Field 12 [1] Finger Lakes 2022
7 6 [1] FCA Upstate (NY) 22 Orange
B28 11:20 AM Old Fort Niagara - Field 10 MDX-R 2022
4 0 San Antonio Tacos
B29 11:20 AM Old Fort Niagara - Field 08 313 Select Black
7 6 [4] Albany Power U18 Gold
B30 11:20 AM Old Fort Niagara - Field 11 Cold Brook 22/23
4 11 [1] Team Buffalo 2022

Bracket

[4] Navigators Lacrosse
11th Place
313 Select Black
9th Place
Rust Belt Lakers 2022
7th Place
[1] Finger Lakes 2022
3rd Place
[1] Team Buffalo 2022
Champion
MDX-R 2022
5th Place
[1] Finger Lakes 2022 - 8
B23 - Sun 7/18 8:50AM Old Fort Niagara - Field 11
Cold Brook 22/23 - 9
MDX-R 2022 - 7
B22 - Sun 7/18 8:50AM Old Fort Niagara - Field 10
MDX-NORTH 2022 - 1
[1] Finger Lakes 2022 - 7
B27 - Sun 7/18 11:20AM Old Fort Niagara - Field 12
[1] FCA Upstate (NY) 22 Orange - 6
[4] Albany Power U18 Gold - 7
B19 - Sun 7/18 8:50AM Old Fort Niagara - Field 07
[4] Hamburg Bulldogs - 0
MDX-R 2022 - 4
B28 - Sun 7/18 11:20AM Old Fort Niagara - Field 10
San Antonio Tacos - 0
Rust Belt Lakers 2022 - 3
B21 - Sun 7/18 8:50AM Old Fort Niagara - Field 09
San Antonio Tacos - 6
313 Select Black - 7
B29 - Sun 7/18 11:20AM Old Fort Niagara - Field 08
[4] Albany Power U18 Gold - 6
MDX-NORTH 2022 - 5
B26 - Sun 7/18 11:20AM Old Fort Niagara - Field 09
Rust Belt Lakers 2022 - 9
Cold Brook 22/23 - 4
B30 - Sun 7/18 11:20AM Old Fort Niagara - Field 11
[1] Team Buffalo 2022 - 11
[1] FCA Upstate (NY) 22 Orange - 3
B24 - Sun 7/18 8:50AM Old Fort Niagara - Field 12
[1] Team Buffalo 2022 - 13
313 Select Black - 5
B20 - Sun 7/18 8:50AM Old Fort Niagara - Field 08
[4] Navigators Lacrosse - 4
[4] Navigators Lacrosse - 8
B25 - Sun 7/18 10:30AM Old Fort Niagara - Field 08
[4] Hamburg Bulldogs - 6