Softball

Tournament Note

PGF Midwest Regional Championships, July 26 - August 1
Louisville Softball Sports Complex, Peoria, IL
Eastside Sports Center, East Peoria, IL
All teams must follow me on Twitter for Tourney updates @DaveBetcher1
All brackets and games are on Tourney Machine
LSSC is ALL TURF – you must wear turf shoes NO STEEL SPIKES
The Eastside Complex is all dirt – metal spikes are allowed at Eastside.
LSSC Park rules and information links
BAND PRE-ORDER (JULY 26-29) 14U, 18u
https://bit.ly/MWC1_WB21
BAND PRE-ORDER (JULY 29-AUG 1) 16U
https://bit.ly/MWC2_WB21
GAME STREAM (LSSC ONLY)
htps://bit.ly/MRC_SPtv21
LSSC FAQ
https://www.sluggerpeoria.com/faq/
POOL GAMES’ RULES
NFHS rules apply except for the following:
1. A Coin toss will be conducted at Home Plate to determine the Home/Visitor team.
2. Pool Games will be 80 minutes – Drop Dead, or 7 innings, whichever occurs first. A Pool Game may end sooner than 80 minutes if the Run Ahead Rule is invoked (10 after 4, 8 after 5, 6 after 6). A Pool game may end in a Tie. Time begins upon arrival of the Umpires at Home Plate, unless a team is delayed due to the necessity of moving from the site of a previously completed game on another Field.
2. The Final Score will be verified by both Umpires and both Head Coaches before they leave the Field of Play.
4. Teams may bat 9 players, any number of players, or utilize a continuous batting order.
5. Free Defensive Substitutions are allowed.
6. Courtesy Runner for Pitcher or Catcher will be the last batter due up if using continuous batting order, or eligible substitute if batting less than entire roster.
7. Pitching Rules. The PGF “PITCHING RULE CHANGE” will be in effect. www.premiergirlsfastpich.com Click on RULES, drop down to the end of RULES. N.B. It is not the intent of MRC Regional Championships to call multiple illegal pitches, but rather use this event as an opportunity for correctable instruction.
8. Jewelry is permitted unless deemed dangerous by the umpires, in which case it shall be removed.
9. The bat shall bear either the 2000, 2004 or the USA Softball All Games certification mark.
10. These games are NON Protest games. Umpires’ decision on the field is final.
BRACKET GAMES’ RULES
NFHS rules apply except for the following:
1. A Coin toss will be conducted at Home Plate to determine the Home/Visitor team.
2. Bracket Games will be 7 innings. A Bracket Game may end sooner if the Run Ahead Rule is invoked (10 after 4, 8 after 5, 6 after 6).
3. A Bracket game will begin when the Umpires arrive at Home Plate, unless a team is delayed due to the necessity of moving from the site of a previously completed game on another Field.
4. The Final Score will be verified by both Umpires and both Head Coaches before they leave the Field of Play.
5. The Tie Breaker Rule will be employed if the score is tied after the conditions of Rule 2 above are satisfied. The runner placed on 2nd Base will be the last player to have completed her turn at bat in the previous inning.
6. Pitching Rules. The PGF “PITCHING RULE CHANGE” will be in effect. www.premiergirlsfastpich.com Click on RULES, drop down to the end of RULES. N.B.
7. Jewelry is permitted unless deemed dangerous by the umpires, in which case it shall be removed.
8. The bat shall bear either the 2000, 2004 or the USA Softball All Game certification mark.

14U

2021 PGF Midwest Regional Championship 14 & 18 Peoria

Jul 26 - 29, 2021
East Peoria, IL • Peoria, IL
Tourney Machine

Install the mobile app for this event at: tourneymachine.com

                 

Pool Standings

Schedule

Filter by:

Monday, July 26, 2021
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P3 10:00 AM LSSC - Field 2 Batbusters, Chicago 14u AF(PGF)
Turnin2 13u Caten(PGF)
P5 10:00 AM LSSC - Field 3 ESP Elite 07 Page(PGF)
BATS Academy 14U National(PGF)
P7 10:00 AM LSSC - Field 4 Red Raiders 07 SR(PGF)
Eagles DeWitt 06'(PGF)
P10 10:00 AM LSSC - Field 5 Prestige Wolfpack(PGF)
FirePro 14U Kressel(PGF)
P13 10:00 AM LSSC - Field 6 Indiana Shock Premier 14U Garr(PGF)
MN Waves Caicedo(PGF)
P14 10:00 AM LSSC - Field 8 Silver Hawks 14u Dennison-Wintlend(PGF)
Chicago Cheetahs 14u - DiFrancisco(PGF)
P15 10:00 AM LSSC - STD1 Edge Fastpitch - Gardner(PGF)
SOX Fastpitch JC(PGF)
P16 10:00 AM LSSC - STD2 Naperville Diamonds 06(PGF)
Sparks Softball 14 Black(PGF)
P37 10:00 AM LSSC - Field 7 BATS Academy 14U Regional(PGF)
Chicago Bash Bombers '06(PGF)
P51 10:00 AM LSSC - Field 1 06 Texas Glory IL Blue(PGF)
NWI SOX 07(PGF)
P1 11:30 AM LSSC - Field 1 Elk Grove Heat Premier 14U(PGF)
Lake Effect Athletics - 13U(PGF)
P4 11:30 AM LSSC - Field 2 House of Sportz 07(PGF)
Beverly Bandits Futures Trackwell(PGF)
P8 11:30 AM LSSC - Field 4 Extreme Elite 14u Gold(PGF)
Batbusters, Chicago 14u JP(PGF)
P9 11:30 AM LSSC - Field 5 Northern ICE(PGF)
BATS Academy 13U Regional(PGF)
P11 11:30 AM LSSC - Field 6 Midwest Speed 14U Gold(PGF)
BATS Academy 14U Regional(PGF)
P12 11:30 AM LSSC - Field 7 Michigan Batbusters 14U Moceri(PGF)
Chicago Bash Bombers '06(PGF)
P17 11:30 AM LSSC - STD2 Oak Park Windmills 06(PGF)
Hastings Heat-Ochsner(PGF)
P18 11:30 AM LSSC - STD1 Dirt Devils Softball 06 RJ(PGF)
GTS 14U Black(PGF)
P19 11:30 AM LSSC - Field 8 Midland Magic 06(PGF)
Minnesota Bombers 13U Gold(PGF)
P31 11:30 AM LSSC - Field 3 BATS Academy 14U National(PGF)
Texas Glory Midwest '07(PGF)
P2 1:00 PM LSSC - Field 1 06 Texas Glory IL Blue(PGF)
14U Minnesota Force-Ehde(PGF)
P6 1:00 PM LSSC - Field 3 14U Minnesota Force-Standering(PGF)
Texas Glory Midwest '07(PGF)
P26 1:00 PM LSSC - Field 2 NWI SOX 07(PGF)
Elk Grove Heat Premier 14U(PGF)
P32 1:00 PM LSSC - Field 6 14U Minnesota Force-Zavoral(PGF)
Red Raiders 07 SR(PGF)
P33 1:00 PM LSSC - Field 5 Eagles DeWitt 06'(PGF)
Northern ICE(PGF)
P35 1:00 PM LSSC - Field 8 FirePro 14U Kressel(PGF)
Midwest Speed 14U Gold(PGF)
P36 1:00 PM LSSC - Field 7 Prestige Wolfpack(PGF)
Michigan Batbusters 14U Moceri(PGF)
P38 1:00 PM LSSC - STD1 Mundelein Stampede 14UDiaz(PGF)
Indiana Shock Premier 14U Garr(PGF)
P39 1:00 PM LSSC - STD2 MN Waves Caicedo(PGF)
Edge Fastpitch - Gardner(PGF)
P52 1:00 PM LSSC - Field 4 ESP Elite 07 Page(PGF)
Silver Hawks 14u Dennison-McNulty(PGF)
P21 2:30 PM LSSC - Field 6 MN Breakers(PGF)
Tinley Park Rockers 14U(PGF)
P27 2:30 PM LSSC - Field 2 Lake Effect Athletics - 13U(PGF)
Batbusters, Chicago 14u AF(PGF)
P28 2:30 PM LSSC - Field 1 New Lenox Lightning - JP (PGF)
Turnin2 13u Caten(PGF)
P30 2:30 PM LSSC - Field 4 Beverly Bandits Futures Trackwell(PGF)
14U Minnesota Force-Standering(PGF)
P34 2:30 PM LSSC - Field 5 Batbusters, Chicago 14u JP(PGF)
BATS Academy 13U Regional(PGF)
P40 2:30 PM LSSC - STD2 Chicago Cheetahs 14u - DiFrancisco(PGF)
SOX Fastpitch JC(PGF)
P41 2:30 PM LSSC - Field 7 Sparks Softball 14 Black(PGF)
Oak Park Windmills 06(PGF)
P42 2:30 PM LSSC - Field 8 Naperville Diamonds 06(PGF)
Dirt Devils Softball 06 RJ(PGF)
P45 2:30 PM LSSC - Field 3 VA Glory Gagliardi(PGF)
Michigan Outlaws 14U - Culver(PGF)
P54 2:30 PM LSSC - STD1 Silver Hawks 14u Dennison-Wintlend(PGF)
Mundelein Stampede 14UDiaz(PGF)
P22 4:00 PM LSSC - Field 5 Lockport Pride Fastpitch 14U(PGF)
Wisconsin Lightning 2025(PGF)
P44 4:00 PM LSSC - Field 8 GTS 14U Black(PGF)
Minnesota Bombers 13U Gold(PGF)
P49 4:00 PM LSSC - Field 4 Kalamazoo Growlers KSA(PGF)
Lemont Rockers(PGF)
P50 4:00 PM LSSC - STD1 New Lenox Lightning 14U-MC(PGF)
GTS 14U Green(PGF)
P56 4:00 PM LSSC - STD2 MN Waves - Buckman(PGF)
Chicago Cheetahs Connolly(PGF)
P57 4:00 PM LSSC - Field 2 New Lenox Lightning - JP (PGF)
14U Minnesota Force-Ehde(PGF)
P20 5:30 PM LSSC - Field 2 Michigan Outlaws 14U - Culver(PGF)
Illinios gold 06(PGF)
P23 5:30 PM LSSC - Field 4 Stealers Premier(PGF)
Kalamazoo Growlers KSA(PGF)
P24 5:30 PM LSSC - STD1 MN Waves - Buckman(PGF)
New Lenox Lightning 14U-MC(PGF)
P29 5:30 PM LSSC - Field 3 Silver Hawks 14u Dennison-McNulty(PGF)
House of Sportz 07(PGF)
P43 5:30 PM LSSC - Field 7 Hastings Heat-Ochsner(PGF)
Midland Magic 06(PGF)
P47 5:30 PM LSSC - Field 5 Tinley Park Rockers 14U(PGF)
Wisconsin Lightning 2025(PGF)
P53 5:30 PM LSSC - Field 6 Extreme Elite 14u Gold(PGF)
14U Minnesota Force-Zavoral(PGF)
P25 7:00 PM LSSC - STD1 Lemont Rockers(PGF)
GTS 14U Green(PGF)
P46 7:00 PM LSSC - Field 4 Illinios gold 06(PGF)
Lockport Pride Fastpitch 14U(PGF)
P48 7:00 PM LSSC - Field 7 Chicago Cheetahs Connolly(PGF)
Stealers Premier(PGF)
P55 7:00 PM LSSC - Field 3 MN Breakers(PGF)
VA Glory Gagliardi(PGF)
Tuesday, July 27, 2021
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B1 8:00 AM LSSC - Field 1 FirePro 14U Kressel(PGF)
Minnesota Bombers 13U Gold(PGF)
B2 8:00 AM LSSC - Field 2 ESP Elite 07 Page(PGF)
Chicago Cheetahs 14u - DiFrancisco(PGF)
B3 8:00 AM LSSC - Field 3 Indiana Shock Premier 14U Garr(PGF)
VA Glory Gagliardi(PGF)
B4 8:00 AM LSSC - Field 4 New Lenox Lightning - JP (PGF)
Stealers Premier(PGF)
B5 8:00 AM LSSC - Field 5 Michigan Batbusters 14U Moceri(PGF)
Sparks Softball 14 Black(PGF)
B6 8:00 AM LSSC - Field 6 MN Breakers(PGF)
Batbusters, Chicago 14u JP(PGF)
B7 8:00 AM LSSC - Field 7 Dirt Devils Softball 06 RJ(PGF)
Chicago Cheetahs Connolly(PGF)
B8 8:00 AM LSSC - Field 8 Red Raiders 07 SR(PGF)
Wisconsin Lightning 2025(PGF)
B9 8:00 AM LSSC - STD1 Eagles DeWitt 06'(PGF)
BATS Academy 14U National(PGF)
B10 8:00 AM LSSC - STD2 Texas Glory Midwest '07(PGF)
Batbusters, Chicago 14u AF(PGF)
B11 9:45 AM LSSC - Field 1 MN Waves Caicedo(PGF)
Lockport Pride Fastpitch 14U(PGF)
B12 9:45 AM LSSC - Field 2 Oak Park Windmills 06(PGF)
Midland Magic 06(PGF)
B13 9:45 AM LSSC - Field 3 Northern ICE(PGF)
Silver Hawks 14u Dennison-Wintlend(PGF)
B14 9:45 AM LSSC - Field 4 Kalamazoo Growlers KSA(PGF)
Tinley Park Rockers 14U(PGF)
B15 9:45 AM LSSC - STD1 GTS 14U Black(PGF)
Edge Fastpitch - Gardner(PGF)
B16 9:45 AM LSSC - STD2 BATS Academy 14U Regional(PGF)
House of Sportz 07(PGF)
B17 11:30 AM LSSC - Field 1 14U Minnesota Force-Zavoral(PGF)
Elk Grove Heat Premier 14U(PGF)
B18 11:30 AM LSSC - Field 2 Turnin2 13u Caten(PGF)
Silver Hawks 14u Dennison-McNulty(PGF)
B19 11:30 AM LSSC - Field 3 GTS 14U Green(PGF)
NWI SOX 07(PGF)
B20 11:30 AM LSSC - Field 4 14U Minnesota Force-Ehde(PGF)
Beverly Bandits Futures Trackwell(PGF)
B21 11:30 AM LSSC - STD1 Illinios gold 06(PGF)
New Lenox Lightning 14U-MC(PGF)
B22 11:30 AM LSSC - STD2 Lemont Rockers(PGF)
MN Waves - Buckman(PGF)
B26 11:30 AM Eastside Centre East Peoria - Field 1 Bracket Loser B9
Bracket Loser B10
B28 11:30 AM Eastside Centre East Peoria - Field 3 Bracket Loser B2
Bracket Loser B3
B29 11:30 AM Eastside Centre East Peoria - Field 2 Bracket Loser B4
Bracket Loser B5
B30 11:30 AM Eastside Centre East Peoria - Field 4 Bracket Loser B6
Bracket Loser B7
B23 1:15 PM LSSC - Field 1 Lake Effect Athletics - 13U(PGF)
Midwest Speed 14U Gold(PGF)
B24 1:15 PM LSSC - Field 2 Extreme Elite 14u Gold(PGF)
BATS Academy 13U Regional(PGF)
B25 1:15 PM LSSC - Field 3 Hastings Heat-Ochsner(PGF)
06 Texas Glory IL Blue(PGF)
B27 1:15 PM Eastside Centre East Peoria - Field 1 Bracket Loser B11
Bracket Loser B12
B35 1:15 PM LSSC - Field 4 Michigan Outlaws 14U - Culver(PGF)
Bracket Winner B1
B36 1:15 PM LSSC - STD1 Bracket Winner B2
Bracket Winner B3
B37 1:15 PM LSSC - STD2 Bracket Winner B4
Bracket Winner B5
B31 3:15 PM Eastside Centre East Peoria - Field 1 Bracket Loser B21
Bracket Loser B22
B34 3:15 PM Eastside Centre East Peoria - Field 2 Bracket Loser B17
Bracket Loser B18
B38 3:15 PM LSSC - Field 1 Bracket Winner B6
Bracket Winner B7
B39 3:15 PM LSSC - Field 2 Prestige Wolfpack(PGF)
Bracket Winner B8
B40 3:15 PM LSSC - Field 3 Bracket Winner B9
Bracket Winner B10
B41 3:15 PM LSSC - Field 4 Bracket Winner B11
Bracket Winner B12
B42 3:15 PM LSSC - STD1 Bracket Winner B13
Chicago Bash Bombers '06(PGF)
B43 3:15 PM LSSC - STD2 Naperville Diamonds 06(PGF)
Bracket Winner B14
B32 5:00 PM Eastside Centre East Peoria - Field 1 Bracket Loser B23
Bracket Loser B24
B33 5:00 PM Eastside Centre East Peoria - Field 2 Bracket Loser B15
Bracket Loser B16
B44 5:00 PM LSSC - Field 1 Bracket Winner B15
Bracket Winner B16
B45 5:00 PM LSSC - Field 2 Bracket Winner B17
Bracket Winner B18
B46 5:00 PM LSSC - Field 3 Bracket Winner B19
14U Minnesota Force-Standering(PGF)
B47 5:00 PM LSSC - Field 4 Mundelein Stampede 14UDiaz(PGF)
Bracket Winner B20
B48 5:00 PM LSSC - STD1 Bracket Winner B21
Bracket Winner B22
B49 5:00 PM LSSC - STD2 Bracket Winner B23
Bracket Winner B24
B51 5:00 PM Eastside Centre East Peoria - Field 3 Bracket Loser B8
Bracket Loser B35
B52 5:00 PM Eastside Centre East Peoria - Field 4 Bracket Winner B26
Bracket Loser B36
B53 5:00 PM Eastside Centre East Peoria - Field 5 Bracket Winner B27
Bracket Loser B37
B50 7:00 PM LSSC - Field 1 Bracket Winner B25
SOX Fastpitch JC(PGF)
B54 7:00 PM Eastside Centre East Peoria - Field 1 Bracket Loser B13
Bracket Loser B38
B55 7:00 PM Eastside Centre East Peoria - Field 2 Bracket Loser B39
Bracket Loser B1
B56 7:00 PM Eastside Centre East Peoria - Field 3 Bracket Loser B40
Bracket Winner B28
B57 7:00 PM Eastside Centre East Peoria - Field 4 Bracket Loser B41
Bracket Winner B29
B58 7:00 PM Eastside Centre East Peoria - Field 9 Bracket Loser B42
Bracket Winner B30
B59 7:00 PM LSSC - STD2 Bracket Loser B20
Bracket Loser B43
B60 7:00 PM LSSC - Field 4 Bracket Winner B31
Bracket Loser B44
B61 7:00 PM LSSC - Field 2 Bracket Winner B32
Bracket Loser B45
B62 7:00 PM LSSC - Field 3 Bracket Loser B25
Bracket Loser B46
Wednesday, July 28, 2021
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B63 8:00 AM Eastside Centre East Peoria - Field 1 Bracket Loser B47
Bracket Loser B14
B64 8:00 AM Eastside Centre East Peoria - Field 2 Bracket Loser B48
Bracket Winner B33
B65 8:00 AM Eastside Centre East Peoria - Field 3 Bracket Loser B49
Bracket Winner B34
B66 8:00 AM Eastside Centre East Peoria - Field 4 Bracket Loser B50
Bracket Loser B19
B67 8:00 AM LSSC - Field 5 Bracket Winner B35
Bracket Winner B36
B68 8:00 AM LSSC - Field 6 Bracket Winner B37
Bracket Winner B38
B69 8:00 AM LSSC - Field 7 Bracket Winner B39
Bracket Winner B40
B70 8:00 AM LSSC - Field 8 Bracket Winner B41
Bracket Winner B42
B120 8:00 AM Eastside Centre East Peoria - Field 5 Bracket Loser B26
Bracket Loser B27
B121 8:00 AM Eastside Centre East Peoria - Field 6 Bracket Loser B28
Bracket Loser B29
B122 8:00 AM Eastside Centre East Peoria - Field 8 Bracket Loser B30
Bracket Loser B31
B123 8:00 AM Eastside Centre East Peoria - Field 9 Bracket Loser B33
Bracket Loser B34
B71 9:45 AM LSSC - Field 5 Bracket Winner B43
Bracket Winner B44
B72 9:45 AM LSSC - Field 6 Bracket Winner B45
Bracket Winner B46
B73 9:45 AM LSSC - Field 7 Bracket Winner B47
Bracket Winner B48
B74 9:45 AM LSSC - Field 8 Bracket Winner B49
Bracket Winner B50
B81 9:45 AM Eastside Centre East Peoria - Field 1 Bracket Winner B63
Bracket Winner B64
B82 9:45 AM Eastside Centre East Peoria - Field 3 Bracket Winner B65
Bracket Winner B66
B124 9:45 AM Eastside Centre East Peoria - Field 9 Bracket Loser B35
Bracket Loser B54
B125 9:45 AM Eastside Centre East Peoria - Field 5 Bracket Loser B55
Bracket Loser B58
B126 9:45 AM Eastside Centre East Peoria - Field 6 Bracket Loser B59
Bracket Loser B62
B127 9:45 AM Eastside Centre East Peoria - Field 8 Bracket Loser B63
Bracket Loser B66
B75 11:45 AM LSSC - Field 7 Bracket Winner B51
Bracket Winner B52
B76 11:45 AM LSSC - Field 5 Bracket Winner B53
Bracket Winner B54
B77 11:45 AM LSSC - Field 6 Bracket Winner B55
Bracket Winner B56
B79 11:45 AM LSSC - Field 8 Bracket Winner B59
Bracket Winner B60
B130 11:45 AM Eastside Centre East Peoria - Field 9 Bracket Winner B120
Bracket Winner B121
B131 11:45 AM Eastside Centre East Peoria - Field 8 Bracket Winner B122
Bracket Winner B123
B132 11:45 AM Eastside Centre East Peoria - Field 5 Bracket Winner B124
Bracket Winner B125
B133 11:45 AM Eastside Centre East Peoria - Field 6 Bracket Winner B126
Bracket Winner B127
B78 1:30 PM LSSC - Field 6 Bracket Winner B57
Bracket Winner B58
B80 1:30 PM LSSC - Field 8 Bracket Winner B61
Bracket Winner B62
B83 1:30 PM LSSC - Field 7 Bracket Winner B75
Bracket Loser B71
B89 1:30 PM LSSC - STD1 Bracket Loser B69
Bracket Winner B81
B90 1:30 PM LSSC - STD2 Bracket Loser B70
Bracket Winner B82
B91 1:30 PM LSSC - Field 1 Bracket Winner B67
Bracket Winner B68
B92 1:30 PM LSSC - Field 3 Bracket Winner B69
Bracket Winner B70
B93 1:30 PM LSSC - Field 4 Bracket Winner B71
Bracket Winner B72
B94 1:30 PM LSSC - Field 5 Bracket Winner B73
Bracket Winner B74
B134 1:30 PM Eastside Centre East Peoria - Field 5 Bracket Winner B130
Bracket Winner B131
B135 1:30 PM Eastside Centre East Peoria - Field 6 Bracket Winner B132
Bracket Winner B133
B84 3:30 PM LSSC - Field 5 Bracket Winner B76
Bracket Loser B72
B85 3:30 PM LSSC - Field 7 Bracket Loser B73
Bracket Winner B77
B86 3:30 PM LSSC - Field 6 Bracket Loser B74
Bracket Winner B78
B87 3:30 PM LSSC - STD1 Bracket Winner B79
Bracket Loser B67
B88 3:30 PM LSSC - Field 8 Bracket Winner B80
Bracket Loser B68
B136 3:30 PM Eastside Centre East Peoria - Field 5 Bracket Winner B134
Bracket Winner B135
B95 5:15 PM LSSC - Field 5 Bracket Winner B83
Bracket Winner B84
B96 5:15 PM LSSC - Field 6 Bracket Winner B85
Bracket Winner B86
B97 5:15 PM LSSC - Field 8 Bracket Winner B87
Bracket Winner B88
B98 5:15 PM LSSC - Field 7 Bracket Winner B89
Bracket Winner B90
B99 7:00 PM LSSC - Field 5 Bracket Winner B95
Bracket Loser B91
B100 7:00 PM LSSC - Field 6 Bracket Winner B96
Bracket Loser B92
B105 7:00 PM LSSC - Field 8 Bracket Winner B91
Bracket Winner B92
B106 7:00 PM LSSC - Field 7 Bracket Winner B93
Bracket Winner B94
Thursday, July 29, 2021
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B101 8:00 AM LSSC - STD1 Bracket Loser B93
Bracket Winner B97
B102 8:00 AM LSSC - STD2 Bracket Winner B98
Bracket Loser B94
B103 8:00 AM LSSC - Field 1 Bracket Winner B99
Bracket Winner B100
B104 9:45 AM LSSC - STD1 Bracket Winner B101
Bracket Winner B102
B107 9:45 AM LSSC - Field 1 Bracket Loser B99
Bracket Winner B103
B109 9:45 AM LSSC - Field 2 Bracket Winner B105
Bracket Winner B106
B108 11:45 AM LSSC - STD1 Bracket Loser B105
Bracket Winner B104
B110 1:30 PM LSSC - STD1 Bracket Winner B107
Bracket Winner B108
B111 3:30 PM LSSC - STD1 Bracket Winner B110
Bracket Loser B109
B112 5:15 PM LSSC - STD1 Bracket Winner B109
Bracket Winner B111
B113 7:00 PM LSSC - STD1 Bracket Winner B109
Bracket Winner B112

Bracket

Winner's Bracket
Loser Bracket
Championship Game
If Game
14 Consolations games - 90 minutes finish inning - this may not play out to 1 final winner
Bracket Winner B111
Bracket Winner B93
B106 - Wed 7/28 7:00PM LSSC - Field 7
Bracket Winner B94
New Lenox Lightning - JP (PGF)
B4 - Tue 7/27 8:00AM LSSC - Field 4
Stealers Premier(PGF)
MN Breakers(PGF)
B6 - Tue 7/27 8:00AM LSSC - Field 6
Batbusters, Chicago 14u JP(PGF)
Michigan Batbusters 14U Moceri(PGF)
B5 - Tue 7/27 8:00AM LSSC - Field 5
Sparks Softball 14 Black(PGF)
Indiana Shock Premier 14U Garr(PGF)
B3 - Tue 7/27 8:00AM LSSC - Field 3
VA Glory Gagliardi(PGF)
FirePro 14U Kressel(PGF)
B1 - Tue 7/27 8:00AM LSSC - Field 1
Minnesota Bombers 13U Gold(PGF)
Michigan Outlaws 14U - Culver(PGF)
B35 - Tue 7/27 1:15PM LSSC - Field 4
Bracket Winner B1
Bracket Winner B4
B37 - Tue 7/27 1:15PM LSSC - STD2
Bracket Winner B5
ESP Elite 07 Page(PGF)
B2 - Tue 7/27 8:00AM LSSC - Field 2
Chicago Cheetahs 14u - DiFrancisco(PGF)
Oak Park Windmills 06(PGF)
B12 - Tue 7/27 9:45AM LSSC - Field 2
Midland Magic 06(PGF)
Eagles DeWitt 06'(PGF)
B9 - Tue 7/27 8:00AM LSSC - STD1
BATS Academy 14U National(PGF)
Red Raiders 07 SR(PGF)
B8 - Tue 7/27 8:00AM LSSC - Field 8
Wisconsin Lightning 2025(PGF)
Bracket Winner B35
B67 - Wed 7/28 8:00AM LSSC - Field 5
Bracket Winner B36
Bracket Winner B6
B38 - Tue 7/27 3:15PM LSSC - Field 1
Bracket Winner B7
Bracket Winner B2
B36 - Tue 7/27 1:15PM LSSC - STD1
Bracket Winner B3
Bracket Winner B67
B91 - Wed 7/28 1:30PM LSSC - Field 1
Bracket Winner B68
Texas Glory Midwest '07(PGF)
B10 - Tue 7/27 8:00AM LSSC - STD2
Batbusters, Chicago 14u AF(PGF)
Bracket Winner B41
B70 - Wed 7/28 8:00AM LSSC - Field 8
Bracket Winner B42
Bracket Winner B37
B68 - Wed 7/28 8:00AM LSSC - Field 6
Bracket Winner B38
Northern ICE(PGF)
B13 - Tue 7/27 9:45AM LSSC - Field 3
Silver Hawks 14u Dennison-Wintlend(PGF)
MN Waves Caicedo(PGF)
B11 - Tue 7/27 9:45AM LSSC - Field 1
Lockport Pride Fastpitch 14U(PGF)
Prestige Wolfpack(PGF)
B39 - Tue 7/27 3:15PM LSSC - Field 2
Bracket Winner B8
Naperville Diamonds 06(PGF)
B43 - Tue 7/27 3:15PM LSSC - STD2
Bracket Winner B14
Bracket Winner B13
B42 - Tue 7/27 3:15PM LSSC - STD1
Chicago Bash Bombers '06(PGF)
Bracket Winner B39
B69 - Wed 7/28 8:00AM LSSC - Field 7
Bracket Winner B40
Bracket Winner B9
B40 - Tue 7/27 3:15PM LSSC - Field 3
Bracket Winner B10
Bracket Winner B11
B41 - Tue 7/27 3:15PM LSSC - Field 4
Bracket Winner B12
Bracket Winner B71
B93 - Wed 7/28 1:30PM LSSC - Field 4
Bracket Winner B72
Bracket Winner B69
B92 - Wed 7/28 1:30PM LSSC - Field 3
Bracket Winner B70
GTS 14U Green(PGF)
B19 - Tue 7/27 11:30AM LSSC - Field 3
NWI SOX 07(PGF)
Bracket Winner B19
B46 - Tue 7/27 5:00PM LSSC - Field 3
14U Minnesota Force-Standering(PGF)
GTS 14U Black(PGF)
B15 - Tue 7/27 9:45AM LSSC - STD1
Edge Fastpitch - Gardner(PGF)
Turnin2 13u Caten(PGF)
B18 - Tue 7/27 11:30AM LSSC - Field 2
Silver Hawks 14u Dennison-McNulty(PGF)
14U Minnesota Force-Zavoral(PGF)
B17 - Tue 7/27 11:30AM LSSC - Field 1
Elk Grove Heat Premier 14U(PGF)
Kalamazoo Growlers KSA(PGF)
B14 - Tue 7/27 9:45AM LSSC - Field 4
Tinley Park Rockers 14U(PGF)
Bracket Winner B43
B71 - Wed 7/28 9:45AM LSSC - Field 5
Bracket Winner B44
Extreme Elite 14u Gold(PGF)
B24 - Tue 7/27 1:15PM LSSC - Field 2
BATS Academy 13U Regional(PGF)
Bracket Winner B45
B72 - Wed 7/28 9:45AM LSSC - Field 6
Bracket Winner B46
Illinios gold 06(PGF)
B21 - Tue 7/27 11:30AM LSSC - STD1
New Lenox Lightning 14U-MC(PGF)
Hastings Heat-Ochsner(PGF)
B25 - Tue 7/27 1:15PM LSSC - Field 3
06 Texas Glory IL Blue(PGF)
BATS Academy 14U Regional(PGF)
B16 - Tue 7/27 9:45AM LSSC - STD2
House of Sportz 07(PGF)
Bracket Winner B17
B45 - Tue 7/27 5:00PM LSSC - Field 2
Bracket Winner B18
Bracket Winner B15
B44 - Tue 7/27 5:00PM LSSC - Field 1
Bracket Winner B16
Lake Effect Athletics - 13U(PGF)
B23 - Tue 7/27 1:15PM LSSC - Field 1
Midwest Speed 14U Gold(PGF)
Lemont Rockers(PGF)
B22 - Tue 7/27 11:30AM LSSC - STD2
MN Waves - Buckman(PGF)
14U Minnesota Force-Ehde(PGF)
B20 - Tue 7/27 11:30AM LSSC - Field 4
Beverly Bandits Futures Trackwell(PGF)
Bracket Winner B25
B50 - Tue 7/27 7:00PM LSSC - Field 1
SOX Fastpitch JC(PGF)
Mundelein Stampede 14UDiaz(PGF)
B47 - Tue 7/27 5:00PM LSSC - Field 4
Bracket Winner B20
Bracket Winner B21
B48 - Tue 7/27 5:00PM LSSC - STD1
Bracket Winner B22
Bracket Winner B49
B74 - Wed 7/28 9:45AM LSSC - Field 8
Bracket Winner B50
Bracket Winner B91
B105 - Wed 7/28 7:00PM LSSC - Field 8
Bracket Winner B92
Bracket Winner B105
B109 - Thu 7/29 9:45AM LSSC - Field 2
Bracket Winner B106
Bracket Winner B23
B49 - Tue 7/27 5:00PM LSSC - STD2
Bracket Winner B24
Bracket Winner B73
B94 - Wed 7/28 1:30PM LSSC - Field 5
Bracket Winner B74
Bracket Winner B47
B73 - Wed 7/28 9:45AM LSSC - Field 7
Bracket Winner B48
Dirt Devils Softball 06 RJ(PGF)
B7 - Tue 7/27 8:00AM LSSC - Field 7
Chicago Cheetahs Connolly(PGF)
Bracket Winner B95
B99 - Wed 7/28 7:00PM LSSC - Field 5
Bracket Loser B91
Bracket Loser B41
B57 - Tue 7/27 7:00PM Eastside Centre East Peoria - Field 4
Bracket Winner B29
Bracket Winner B76
B84 - Wed 7/28 3:30PM LSSC - Field 5
Bracket Loser B72
Bracket Winner B75
B83 - Wed 7/28 1:30PM LSSC - Field 7
Bracket Loser B71
Bracket Loser B8
B51 - Tue 7/27 5:00PM Eastside Centre East Peoria - Field 3
Bracket Loser B35
Bracket Winner B83
B95 - Wed 7/28 5:15PM LSSC - Field 5
Bracket Winner B84
Bracket Winner B26
B52 - Tue 7/27 5:00PM Eastside Centre East Peoria - Field 4
Bracket Loser B36
Bracket Loser B13
B54 - Tue 7/27 7:00PM Eastside Centre East Peoria - Field 1
Bracket Loser B38
Bracket Loser B9
B26 - Tue 7/27 11:30AM Eastside Centre East Peoria - Field 1
Bracket Loser B10
Bracket Winner B107
B110 - Thu 7/29 1:30PM LSSC - STD1
Bracket Winner B108
Bracket Winner B51
B75 - Wed 7/28 11:45AM LSSC - Field 7
Bracket Winner B52
Bracket Winner B53
B76 - Wed 7/28 11:45AM LSSC - Field 5
Bracket Winner B54
Bracket Winner B27
B53 - Tue 7/27 5:00PM Eastside Centre East Peoria - Field 5
Bracket Loser B37
Bracket Loser B73
B85 - Wed 7/28 3:30PM LSSC - Field 7
Bracket Winner B77
Bracket Loser B11
B27 - Tue 7/27 1:15PM Eastside Centre East Peoria - Field 1
Bracket Loser B12
Bracket Loser B6
B30 - Tue 7/27 11:30AM Eastside Centre East Peoria - Field 4
Bracket Loser B7
Bracket Winner B57
B78 - Wed 7/28 1:30PM LSSC - Field 6
Bracket Winner B58
Bracket Winner B55
B77 - Wed 7/28 11:45AM LSSC - Field 6
Bracket Winner B56
Bracket Loser B74
B86 - Wed 7/28 3:30PM LSSC - Field 6
Bracket Winner B78
Bracket Loser B25
B62 - Tue 7/27 7:00PM LSSC - Field 3
Bracket Loser B46
Bracket Loser B4
B29 - Tue 7/27 11:30AM Eastside Centre East Peoria - Field 2
Bracket Loser B5
Bracket Loser B42
B58 - Tue 7/27 7:00PM Eastside Centre East Peoria - Field 9
Bracket Winner B30
Bracket Loser B39
B55 - Tue 7/27 7:00PM Eastside Centre East Peoria - Field 2
Bracket Loser B1
Bracket Loser B40
B56 - Tue 7/27 7:00PM Eastside Centre East Peoria - Field 3
Bracket Winner B28
Bracket Loser B50
B66 - Wed 7/28 8:00AM Eastside Centre East Peoria - Field 4
Bracket Loser B19
Bracket Winner B79
B87 - Wed 7/28 3:30PM LSSC - STD1
Bracket Loser B67
Bracket Winner B87
B97 - Wed 7/28 5:15PM LSSC - Field 8
Bracket Winner B88
Bracket Winner B85
B96 - Wed 7/28 5:15PM LSSC - Field 6
Bracket Winner B86
Bracket Loser B93
B101 - Thu 7/29 8:00AM LSSC - STD1
Bracket Winner B97
Bracket Winner B96
B100 - Wed 7/28 7:00PM LSSC - Field 6
Bracket Loser B92
Bracket Winner B80
B88 - Wed 7/28 3:30PM LSSC - Field 8
Bracket Loser B68
Bracket Winner B59
B79 - Wed 7/28 11:45AM LSSC - Field 8
Bracket Winner B60
Bracket Winner B32
B61 - Tue 7/27 7:00PM LSSC - Field 2
Bracket Loser B45
Bracket Winner B61
B80 - Wed 7/28 1:30PM LSSC - Field 8
Bracket Winner B62
Bracket Winner B31
B60 - Tue 7/27 7:00PM LSSC - Field 4
Bracket Loser B44
Bracket Loser B20
B59 - Tue 7/27 7:00PM LSSC - STD2
Bracket Loser B43
Bracket Loser B21
B31 - Tue 7/27 3:15PM Eastside Centre East Peoria - Field 1
Bracket Loser B22
Bracket Loser B17
B34 - Tue 7/27 3:15PM Eastside Centre East Peoria - Field 2
Bracket Loser B18
Bracket Loser B2
B28 - Tue 7/27 11:30AM Eastside Centre East Peoria - Field 3
Bracket Loser B3
Bracket Winner B98
B102 - Thu 7/29 8:00AM LSSC - STD2
Bracket Loser B94
Bracket Winner B65
B82 - Wed 7/28 9:45AM Eastside Centre East Peoria - Field 3
Bracket Winner B66
Bracket Loser B47
B63 - Wed 7/28 8:00AM Eastside Centre East Peoria - Field 1
Bracket Loser B14
Bracket Loser B69
B89 - Wed 7/28 1:30PM LSSC - STD1
Bracket Winner B81
Bracket Loser B48
B64 - Wed 7/28 8:00AM Eastside Centre East Peoria - Field 2
Bracket Winner B33
Bracket Loser B15
B33 - Tue 7/27 5:00PM Eastside Centre East Peoria - Field 2
Bracket Loser B16
Bracket Loser B70
B90 - Wed 7/28 1:30PM LSSC - STD2
Bracket Winner B82
Bracket Loser B49
B65 - Wed 7/28 8:00AM Eastside Centre East Peoria - Field 3
Bracket Winner B34
Bracket Loser B23
B32 - Tue 7/27 5:00PM Eastside Centre East Peoria - Field 1
Bracket Loser B24
Bracket Winner B63
B81 - Wed 7/28 9:45AM Eastside Centre East Peoria - Field 1
Bracket Winner B64
Bracket Winner B101
B104 - Thu 7/29 9:45AM LSSC - STD1
Bracket Winner B102
Bracket Winner B89
B98 - Wed 7/28 5:15PM LSSC - Field 7
Bracket Winner B90
Bracket Winner B99
B103 - Thu 7/29 8:00AM LSSC - Field 1
Bracket Winner B100
Bracket Loser B105
B108 - Thu 7/29 11:45AM LSSC - STD1
Bracket Winner B104
Bracket Loser B99
B107 - Thu 7/29 9:45AM LSSC - Field 1
Bracket Winner B103
Bracket Winner B110
B111 - Thu 7/29 3:30PM LSSC - STD1
Bracket Loser B109
Bracket Winner B109
B112 - Thu 7/29 5:15PM LSSC - STD1
Bracket Winner B111
Bracket Winner B109
B113 - Thu 7/29 7:00PM LSSC - STD1
Bracket Winner B112
Bracket Winner B120
B130 - Wed 7/28 11:45AM Eastside Centre East Peoria - Field 9
Bracket Winner B121
Bracket Winner B132
B135 - Wed 7/28 1:30PM Eastside Centre East Peoria - Field 6
Bracket Winner B133
Bracket Loser B63
B127 - Wed 7/28 9:45AM Eastside Centre East Peoria - Field 8
Bracket Loser B66
Bracket Loser B35
B124 - Wed 7/28 9:45AM Eastside Centre East Peoria - Field 9
Bracket Loser B54
Bracket Loser B30
B122 - Wed 7/28 8:00AM Eastside Centre East Peoria - Field 8
Bracket Loser B31
Bracket Winner B126
B133 - Wed 7/28 11:45AM Eastside Centre East Peoria - Field 6
Bracket Winner B127
Bracket Winner B130
B134 - Wed 7/28 1:30PM Eastside Centre East Peoria - Field 5
Bracket Winner B131
Bracket Loser B55
B125 - Wed 7/28 9:45AM Eastside Centre East Peoria - Field 5
Bracket Loser B58
Bracket Winner B122
B131 - Wed 7/28 11:45AM Eastside Centre East Peoria - Field 8
Bracket Winner B123
Bracket Loser B26
B120 - Wed 7/28 8:00AM Eastside Centre East Peoria - Field 5
Bracket Loser B27
Bracket Loser B28
B121 - Wed 7/28 8:00AM Eastside Centre East Peoria - Field 6
Bracket Loser B29
Bracket Loser B33
B123 - Wed 7/28 8:00AM Eastside Centre East Peoria - Field 9
Bracket Loser B34
Bracket Loser B59
B126 - Wed 7/28 9:45AM Eastside Centre East Peoria - Field 6
Bracket Loser B62
Bracket Winner B124
B132 - Wed 7/28 11:45AM Eastside Centre East Peoria - Field 5
Bracket Winner B125
Bracket Winner B134
B136 - Wed 7/28 3:30PM Eastside Centre East Peoria - Field 5
Bracket Winner B135