Softball

Tournament Note

PGF Midwest Regional Championships, July 26 - August 1
Louisville Softball Sports Complex, Peoria, IL
Eastside Sports Center, East Peoria, IL
All teams must follow me on Twitter for Tourney updates @DaveBetcher1
All brackets and games are on Tourney Machine
LSSC is ALL TURF - you must wear turf shoes NO STEEL SPIKES
The Eastside Complex is all dirt - metal spikes are allowed at Eastside.
LSSC Park rules and information links
BAND PRE-ORDER (JULY 26-29) 14U, 18u
https://bit.ly/MWC1_WB21
BAND PRE-ORDER (JULY 29-AUG 1) 16U
https://bit.ly/MWC2_WB21
GAME STREAM (LSSC ONLY)
htps://bit.ly/MRC_SPtv21
LSSC FAQ
https://www.sluggerpeoria.com/faq/
POOL GAMES' RULES
NFHS rules apply except for the following:
1. A Coin toss will be conducted at Home Plate to determine the Home/Visitor team.
2. Pool Games will be 80 minutes - Drop Dead, or 7 innings, whichever occurs first. A Pool Game may end sooner than 80 minutes if the Run Ahead Rule is invoked (10 after 4, 8 after 5, 6 after 6). A Pool game may end in a Tie. Time begins upon arrival of the Umpires at Home Plate, unless a team is delayed due to the necessity of moving from the site of a previously completed game on another Field.
2. The Final Score will be verified by both Umpires and both Head Coaches before they leave the Field of Play.
4. Teams may bat 9 players, any number of players, or utilize a continuous batting order.
5. Free Defensive Substitutions are allowed.
6. Courtesy Runner for Pitcher or Catcher will be the last batter due up if using continuous batting order, or eligible substitute if batting less than entire roster.
7. Pitching Rules. The PGF "PITCHING RULE CHANGE" will be in effect. www.premiergirlsfastpich.com Click on RULES, drop down to the end of RULES. N.B. It is not the intent of MRC Regional Championships to call multiple illegal pitches, but rather use this event as an opportunity for correctable instruction.
8. Jewelry is permitted unless deemed dangerous by the umpires, in which case it shall be removed.
9. The bat shall bear either the 2000, 2004 or the USA Softball All Games certification mark.
10. These games are NON Protest games. Umpires' decision on the field is final.
BRACKET GAMES' RULES
NFHS rules apply except for the following:
1. A Coin toss will be conducted at Home Plate to determine the Home/Visitor team.
2. Bracket Games will be 7 innings. A Bracket Game may end sooner if the Run Ahead Rule is invoked (10 after 4, 8 after 5, 6 after 6).
3. A Bracket game will begin when the Umpires arrive at Home Plate, unless a team is delayed due to the necessity of moving from the site of a previously completed game on another Field.
4. The Final Score will be verified by both Umpires and both Head Coaches before they leave the Field of Play.
5. The Tie Breaker Rule will be employed if the score is tied after the conditions of Rule 2 above are satisfied. The runner placed on 2nd Base will be the last player to have completed her turn at bat in the previous inning.
6. Pitching Rules. The PGF "PITCHING RULE CHANGE" will be in effect. www.premiergirlsfastpich.com Click on RULES, drop down to the end of RULES. N.B.
7. Jewelry is permitted unless deemed dangerous by the umpires, in which case it shall be removed.
8. The bat shall bear either the 2000, 2004 or the USA Softball All Game certification mark.

16U

2021 PGF Midwest Regional Championship 16 Under Peoria

Jul 29 - Aug 1, 2021
East Peoria, IL • Peoria, IL
Tourney Machine

Install the mobile app for this event at: tourneymachine.com

                 

Bracket

Late Rounds Of Losers Bracket
Losers Bracket
If Game
Championship Game
Winners Bracket 16 Under
5th Game 90 mins finish inning this is set to adjust if teams drop - we do not play all the way to 1 final team
When you are playing the consolation games. 1- 90 mins finish inning 2- ITB if tied 3- pool play rules for lineup 4- have fun
L34 Forfeits
Bracket Winner B198
Champion
NWI Sox 16u Skrezyna(PGF)
B7
Nebraska Gold 515 - Cunningham(PGF)
Lincolnway Storm(PGF)
B26
Stateline Fury '05 Premier(PGF)
FFZ Phoenix(PGF)
B34
16U Minnesota Force-Buffington(PGF)
Bracket Loser B7
B70
Elite 16U-Ratliff(PGF)
Bracket Loser B26
B74
Naperville Diamonds Mac(PGF)
Bracket Loser B34
B116
Illinois Sluggers 16U(PGF)
Indiana Shock Premier 16U - Rethlake(PGF) - 4
B122 - Sat 7/31 9:30AM LSSC - Field 2
Silver Hawks 16u Dennison(PGF) - 10
MI Elite 16u Brander(PGF) - 5
B2 - Fri 7/30 8:00AM LSSC - Field 2
Ohio Hawks 16U-Irwin(PGF) - 8
Hitting Center 16U(PGF) - 2
B83 - Fri 7/30 5:00PM LSSC - Field 2
NWI SOX 16U Talaga(PGF) - 4
New Lenox Lightning EK(PGF) - 3
B57 - Fri 7/30 1:30PM LSSC - Field 2
ESP Elite BA(PGF) - 5
MN Starters - O'Connor(PGF) - 2
B22 - Fri 7/30 9:45AM LSSC - Field 2
Finesse Ochylski(PGF) - 6
Lake Effect Flurry(PGF) - 2
B38 - Fri 7/30 11:30AM LSSC - Field 2
ISA - Stars - Black(PGF) - 6
Northern Michigan Elite(PGF) - 8
B132 - Sat 7/31 10:45AM LSSC - Field 2
Impact Fastpitch 16u White(PGF) - 2
Velocity Softball(PGF) - 2
B104 - Fri 7/30 7:00PM LSSC - Field 2
New Lenox Lightning 16U JM(PGF) - 7
Slinger Storm Fastpitch(PGF) - 8
B152 - Sat 7/31 12:30PM LSSC - Field 2
Northern Michigan Elite(PGF) - 5
Elite 16U-Meduna(PGF) - 1
B169 - Sat 7/31 2:30PM LSSC - Field 2
Finesse Batbusters 16u - 8
Velocity Softball(PGF) - 3
B71 - Fri 7/30 3:15PM LSSC - Field 2
Tinley Park Rockers 16u MA(PGF) - 2
NWI SOX 16U Talaga(PGF) - 0
B178 - Sat 7/31 4:15PM LSSC - Field 2
Finesse Batbusters 16u - 10
16U Minnesota Force-Pich(PGF) - 4
B5 - Fri 7/30 8:00AM LSSC - Field 5
Finesse Henegar 2023(PGF) - 10
16U Minnesota Force-Bruzek(PGF) - 2
B147 - Sat 7/31 2:30PM LSSC - Field 5
Minnesota Renegades 16U(PGF) - 4
Explosive Elite 04(PGF) - 1
B25 - Fri 7/30 9:45AM LSSC - Field 5
Turnin2 16U Bloomfield(PGF) - 6
Finesse Batbusters 16u - 6
B88 - Fri 7/30 5:00PM LSSC - Field 5
Impact Fastpitch 16u Blue(PGF) - 7
Chicago, Batbusters 16u MT(PGF) - 3
B125 - Sat 7/31 9:30AM LSSC - Field 5
16U Minnesota Force-Bruzek(PGF) - 6
Stateline Fury '05 Premier(PGF) - 2
B60 - Fri 7/30 1:30PM LSSC - Field 5
Finesse Batbusters 16u - 6
BATS Academy 16U Regional(PGF) - 10
B40 - Fri 7/30 11:30AM LSSC - Field 5
Queen of Diamonds(PGF) - 1
STiKS Academy(PGF) - 8
B140 - Sat 7/31 10:45AM LSSC - Field 5
Full Tilt 16u(PGF) - 10
Wheatland Spikes MP(PGF) - 4
B160 - Sat 7/31 12:30PM LSSC - Field 5
Full Tilt 16u(PGF) - 2
Hitting Center 16U(PGF) - 6
B172 - Sat 7/31 4:15PM LSSC - Field 5
Wheatland Spikes MP(PGF) - 8
Riptide Black(PGF) - 1
B76 - Fri 7/30 3:15PM LSSC - Field 5
Illinois Impact 16u - BH(PGF) - 11
Dirt Devils '05(PGF) - 2
B118 - Fri 7/30 7:00PM LSSC - Field 5
GTS 16U(PGF) - 9
Illinois Sluggers 05 Premier(PGF) - 6
B121 - Sat 7/31 9:30AM LSSC - Field 1
Indy Crush Premier 04(PGF) - 8
TX Glory IL 05(PGF) - 0
B1 - Fri 7/30 8:00AM LSSC - Field 1
Fire Pro 16U - Fink(PGF) - 16
Indiana Gators 04 Lloyd Premier(PGF) - 4
B84 - Fri 7/30 5:00PM LSSC - Field 1
Finesse 15U Kramer(PGF) - 2
Chicago Ravens(PGF) - 0
B21 - Fri 7/30 9:45AM LSSC - Field 1
New Lenox Lightning EK(PGF) - 16
Mankato Peppers 16u Elite(PGF) - 0
B62 - Fri 7/30 1:30PM LSSC - Field 1
Elite 16U-Meduna(PGF) - 5
MN Bombers 16U Gold(PGF) - 8
B67 - Fri 7/30 3:15PM LSSC - Field 1
ISA - Stars - Black(PGF) - 1
Indiana Shock Premier 05(PGF) - 3
B92 - Fri 7/30 7:00PM LSSC - Field 1
MN Bombers 16U Gold(PGF) - 8
Dirt Devils '05(PGF) - 1
B37 - Fri 7/30 11:30AM LSSC - Field 1
MN Bombers 16U Gold(PGF) - 2
MN Waves - Haefner(PGF) - 3
B188 - Sat 7/31 8:00PM LSSC - Field 1
Indiana Shock Premier 16U - Rethlake(PGF) - 9
Illinois Sluggers 05 Premier(PGF) - 0
B184 - Sat 7/31 6:15PM LSSC - Field 1
Indiana Shock Premier 16U - Rethlake(PGF) - 11
MI Outlaws 16U - Eiland(PGF) - 9
B168 - Sat 7/31 2:30PM LSSC - Field 1
Slinger Storm Fastpitch(PGF) - 1
Turnin 2 16U- Moody(PGF) - 5
B131 - Sat 7/31 10:45AM LSSC - Field 1
Elite 16U-Ratliff(PGF) - 9
MI Outlaws 16U - Eiland(PGF) - 7
B151 - Sat 7/31 12:30PM LSSC - Field 1
Elite 16U-Ratliff(PGF) - 2
Indiana Shock Premier 16U - Rethlake(PGF) - 4
B177 - Sat 7/31 4:15PM LSSC - Field 1
MI Outlaws 16U - Eiland(PGF) - 1
Thundercat Softball 16u(PGF) - 5
B4 - Fri 7/30 8:00AM LSSC - Field 4
CTW MAX 04(PGF) - 3
Finesse Henegar 2023(PGF) - 8
B44 - Fri 7/30 11:30AM LSSC - Field 4
Mystique(PGF) - 1
Indy Crush Premier 04(PGF) - 6
B79 - Fri 7/30 1:30PM LSSC - Field 4
Finesse Henegar 2023(PGF) - 0
Indiana Gators 04 Lloyd Premier(PGF) - 5
B124 - Sat 7/31 9:30AM LSSC - Field 4
Wasco Diamonds 16USG(PGF) - 2
Indiana Magic Gold Boteler - 6
B146 - Sat 7/31 2:30PM LSSC - Field 4
Indiana Gators 04 Lloyd Premier(PGF) - 4
16U Minnesota Force-Bruzek(PGF) - 6
B24 - Fri 7/30 9:45AM LSSC - Field 4
Midland Magic 16U REd(PGF) - 0
ESP Elite BA(PGF) - 0
B86 - Fri 7/30 5:00PM LSSC - Field 4
Chicago, Batbusters 16u MT(PGF) - 6
New Lenox Lightning 16U JM(PGF) - 5
B134 - Sat 7/31 10:45AM LSSC - Field 4
Lady Expos(PGF) - 6
Finesse Batbusters 16u - 5
B154 - Sat 7/31 12:30PM LSSC - Field 4
Lady Expos(PGF) - 3
Chicago Ravens(PGF) - 2
B73 - Fri 7/30 3:15PM LSSC - Field 4
Queen of Diamonds(PGF) - 10
Illinois Impact 16u - BH(PGF) - 1
B173 - Sat 7/31 4:30PM LSSC - Field 4
NWI Sox 16u Skrezyna(PGF) - 8
04 Midwest Machine 16U 2022(PGF) - 2
B117 - Fri 7/30 7:00PM LSSC - Field 4
Stateline Fury '05 Premier(PGF) - 5
Queen of Diamonds 16U Purple(PGF) - 3
B182 - Sat 7/31 6:15PM LSSC - Field 4
NWI Sox 16u Skrezyna(PGF) - 4
Indiana Shock Premier 16U - Rethlake(PGF) - 6
B45 - Fri 7/30 11:30AM LSSC - Field 3
Lady Expos(PGF) - 5
Elk Grove Heat Premier '05(PGF) - 0
B3 - Fri 7/30 8:00AM LSSC - Field 3
Indy Crush Premier 04(PGF) - 6
Wasco Diamonds 16USG(PGF) - 6
B85 - Fri 7/30 5:00PM LSSC - Field 3
04 Texas Glory IL-RWB(PGF) - 1
Indiana Magic Gold Boteler - 2
B123 - Sat 7/31 9:30AM LSSC - Field 3
NWI SOX 16U Talaga(PGF) - 1
Finesse Ochylski(PGF) - 1
B58 - Fri 7/30 1:30PM LSSC - Field 3
Chicago, Batbusters 16u MT(PGF) - 13
T2 Badillo(PGF) - 4
B23 - Fri 7/30 9:45AM LSSC - Field 3
GTS 16U(PGF) - 7
NWI Sox 16u Skrezyna(PGF) - 1
B187 - Sat 7/31 8:00PM LSSC - Field 3
New Lenox Lightning EK(PGF) - 10
Tinley Park Rockers -MM(PGF) - 12
B133 - Sat 7/31 10:45AM LSSC - Field 3
Missouri Fury 04(PGF) - 5
Elite 16U-Meduna(PGF) - 4
B153 - Sat 7/31 12:30PM LSSC - Field 3
Tinley Park Rockers -MM(PGF) - 1
Nebraska Quake's Prime - Cade(PGF) - 7
B72 - Fri 7/30 12:00AM LSSC - Field 3
Ohio Hawks 16u Colyer(PGF) - 0
Nebraska Quake's Prime - Cade(PGF) - 13
B107 - Fri 7/30 3:15PM LSSC - Field 3
Thundercat Softball 16u(PGF) - 10
Finesse Henegar 2023(PGF) - 0
B163 - Sat 7/31 2:30PM LSSC - Field 3
GTS 16U(PGF) - 6
GTS 16U(PGF) - 2
B174 - Sat 7/31 4:15PM LSSC - Field 3
New Lenox Lightning EK(PGF) - 3
MN Bombers 16U Gold(PGF) - 2
B183 - Sat 7/31 6:15PM LSSC - Field 3
New Lenox Lightning EK(PGF) - 3
Missouri Fury 04(PGF) - 0
B47 - Fri 7/30 11:30AM LSSC - Field 7
Turnin2 Marra 16U National(PGF) - 2
Elite 16U-Meduna(PGF) - 3
B89 - Fri 7/30 5:00PM LSSC - Field 7
Minnesota Renegades 16U(PGF) - 4
Impact Fastpitch 16u Blue(PGF) - 7
B61 - Fri 7/30 1:30PM LSSC - Field 7
Illinois Sluggers 16U(PGF) - 1
Impact Fastpitch 16u Blue(PGF) - 12
B27 - Fri 7/30 9:45AM LSSC - Field 7
EP Express 16u(PGF) - 2
MN Waves - Haefner(PGF) - 3
B148 - Sat 7/31 10:45AM LSSC - Field 7
Turnin2 - 16U Laufenberg(PGF) - 5
Queen of Diamonds 16U Purple(PGF) - 3
B127 - Sat 7/31 9:30AM LSSC - Field 7
MN Waves - Haefner(PGF) - 16
Chicago, Batbusters 16u MT(PGF) - 2
B186 - Sat 7/31 8:00PM LSSC - Field 7
Impact Fastpitch 16u Blue(PGF) - 3
HD Elite(PGF) - 4
B77 - Fri 7/30 3:15PM LSSC - Field 7
Explosive Elite 04(PGF) - 1
Chicago, Batbusters 16u MT(PGF) - 3
B180 - Sat 7/31 6:15PM LSSC - Field 7
04 Texas Glory IL-RWB(PGF) - 0
Orland Park A's Premier 16U(PGF) - 0
B144 - Sat 7/31 12:30PM LSSC - Field 7
New Lenox Lightning EK(PGF) - 15
Fire Pro 16U - Fink(PGF) - 2
B164 - Sat 7/31 2:30PM LSSC - Field 7
New Lenox Lightning EK(PGF) - 3
NWI Sox 16u Skrezyna(PGF) - 8
B46 - Fri 7/30 1:30PM LSSC - Field 8
New Lenox Lightning 16U JM(PGF) - 2
Indiana Shock Premier 16U - Rethlake(PGF) - 6
B80 - Fri 7/30 3:15PM LSSC - Field 8
NWI Sox 16u Skrezyna(PGF) - 4
Silver Hawks 16u Dennison(PGF) - 2
B48 - Fri 7/30 11:30AM LSSC - Field 8
Tinley Park Rockers -MM(PGF) - 0
New Lenox Lightning 16U JM(PGF) - 6
B8 - Fri 7/30 8:00AM LSSC - Field 8
Elite 16U-Ratliff(PGF) - 0
Full Tilt 16u(PGF) - 0
B28 - Fri 7/30 9:45AM LSSC - Field 8
Illinois Sluggers 16U(PGF) - 6
MN Bombers 16U Gold(PGF) - 1
B128 - Sat 7/31 9:30AM LSSC - Field 8
Turnin2 - 16U Laufenberg(PGF) - 8
Elite 16U-Ratliff(PGF) - 8
B99 - Fri 7/30 5:00PM LSSC - Field 8
16U Minnesota Force-George(PGF) - 1
Turnin2 16U Bloomfield(PGF) - 1
B155 - Sat 7/31 12:30PM LSSC - Field 8
16U Minnesota Force-Powers(PGF) - 2
16U Minnesota Force-Powers(PGF) - 3
B135 - Sat 7/31 10:45AM LSSC - Field 8
Nebraska Quake's Prime - Cade(PGF) - 0
04 Texas Glory IL-RWB(PGF) - 5
B171 - Sat 7/31 3:30PM LSSC - Field 8
Finesse 15U Kramer(PGF) - 1
Impact Fastpitch 16u Blue(PGF) - 9
B181 - Sat 7/31 6:15PM LSSC - Field 8
Wheatland Spikes MP(PGF) - 4
BATS Academy 15U Regional(PGF) - 1
B115 - Fri 7/30 7:00PM LSSC - Field 8
Mankato Peppers 16u Elite(PGF) - 7
Indy Crush Premier 04(PGF) - 16
B43 - Fri 7/30 11:30AM LSSC - Field 6
Thundercat Softball 16u(PGF) - 8
Sparks Red(PGF) - 3
B6 - Fri 7/30 9:45AM LSSC - Field 6
Indiana Shock Premier 16U - Rethlake(PGF) - 7
Impact Fastpitch 16u Blue(PGF) - 0
B126 - Sat 7/31 9:30AM LSSC - Field 6
Minnesota Renegades 16U(PGF) - 4
Turnin2 - 16U Laufenberg(PGF) - 4
B93 - Fri 7/30 3:15PM LSSC - Field 6
BATS Academy 16U Regional(PGF) - 0
Indiana Gators 04 Elliott(PGF) - 0
B68 - Fri 7/30 1:30PM LSSC - Field 6
Turnin2 - 16U Laufenberg(PGF) - 6
16U Minnesota Force-Bruzek(PGF) - 5
B189 - Sat 7/31 8:00PM LSSC - Field 6
Finesse Batbusters 16u - 6
Finesse Batbusters 16u - 5
B185 - Sat 7/31 6:15PM LSSC - Field 6
16U Minnesota Force-Powers(PGF) - 1
Chicago Cheetahs 16u Owens(PGF) - 8
B136 - Sat 7/31 10:45AM LSSC - Field 6
Turnin2-Priebe(PGF) - 13
16U Minnesota Force-Powers(PGF) - 3
B170 - Sat 7/31 2:30PM LSSC - Field 6
ESP Elite BA(PGF) - 2
ESP Elite BA(PGF) - 7
B156 - Sat 7/31 12:30PM LSSC - Field 6
Turnin2-Priebe(PGF) - 0
Wasco Diamonds 16USG(PGF) - 5
B179 - Sat 7/31 4:15PM LSSC - Field 6
16U Minnesota Force-Powers(PGF) - 7
MN Starters - O'Connor(PGF) - 4
B110 - Fri 7/30 5:00PM LSSC - Field 6
Indiana Gators 04 Elliott(PGF) - 2
Lake Effect Flurry(PGF) - 3
B120 - Fri 7/30 7:00PM LSSC - Field 6
New Lenox Lightning EK(PGF) - 10
Turnin2 Marra 16U National(PGF) - 0
B81 - Fri 7/30 3:15PM LSSC - STD1
Silver Hawks 16u Dennison(PGF) - 11
Fire Pro 16U - Fink(PGF) - 7
B41 - Fri 7/30 11:30AM LSSC - STD1
Turnin2-Priebe(PGF) - 5
Missouri Fury 04(PGF) - 8
B9 - Fri 7/30 8:00AM LSSC - STD1
Game 7 Adams(PGF) - 3
Fire Pro 16U - Fink(PGF) - 5
B78 - Fri 7/30 1:30PM LSSC - STD1
Illinois Sluggers 05 Premier(PGF) - 13
Mankato Peppers 16u Elite(PGF) - 7
B29 - Fri 7/30 9:45AM LSSC - STD1
ISA - Stars - Royal(PGF) - 2
Minnesota Renegades 16U(PGF) - 2
B166 - Sat 7/31 5:15PM LSSC - STD1
Turnin2 - 16U Laufenberg(PGF) - 8
Indiana Gators 04 Lloyd Premier(PGF) - 9
B193 - Sun 8/1 9:45AM LSSC - STD1
Indy Crush Premier 04(PGF) - 1
Minnesota Renegades 16U(PGF) - 2
B195 - Sun 8/1 11:30AM LSSC - STD1
Indiana Gators 04 Lloyd Premier(PGF) - 10
Indiana Magic Gold Boteler - 8
B198 - Sun 8/1 5:15PM LSSC - STD1
Turnin2 - 16U Laufenberg(PGF) - 0
Indiana Gators 04 Lloyd Premier(PGF) - 9
B190 - Sun 8/1 8:00AM LSSC - STD1
Impact Fastpitch 16u Blue(PGF) - 4
Turnin2 - 16U Laufenberg(PGF) - 6
B197 - Sun 8/1 3:15PM LSSC - STD1
Silver Hawks 16u Dennison(PGF) - 2
Silver Hawks 16u Dennison(PGF) - 7
B196 - Sun 8/1 1:30PM LSSC - STD1
Indiana Gators 04 Lloyd Premier(PGF) - 3
TX Glory IL 05(PGF) - 3
B94 - Fri 7/30 5:00PM LSSC - STD1
Cincy Doom Gold Gregory(PGF) - 5
Cincy Doom Gold Gregory(PGF) - 1
B129 - Sat 7/31 9:30AM LSSC - STD1
MI Elite 16u Brander(PGF) - 9
BATS Academy 16U Regional(PGF) - 2
B149 - Sat 7/31 10:45AM LSSC - STD1
MI Elite 16u Brander(PGF) - 3
Illinois Sluggers 05 Premier(PGF) - 8
B176 - Sat 7/31 3:30PM LSSC - STD1
MI Elite 16u Brander(PGF) - 3
Midland Magic 16U REd(PGF) - 11
B111 - Fri 7/30 7:00PM LSSC - STD1
ISA - Stars - Black(PGF) - 1
Hitting Center 16U(PGF) - 3
B159 - Sat 7/31 1:30PM LSSC - STD1
Naperville Diamonds Mac(PGF) - 1
HD Elite(PGF) - 0
B143 - Sat 7/31 12:30PM LSSC - STD1
GTS 16U(PGF) - 4
Indiana Magic Gold Boteler - 10
B175 - Sat 7/31 7:00PM LSSC - STD1
Turnin2 - 16U Laufenberg(PGF) - 5
Naperville Diamonds Mac(PGF) - 6
B139 - Sat 7/31 12:00PM LSSC - DOME2
16U Minnesota Force-Buffington(PGF) - 5
Midland Magic 16U REd(PGF) - 1
B138 - Sat 7/31 10:30AM LSSC - DOME2
Turnin2 National Maloney(PGF) - 4
Illinois Impact 16u - BH(PGF) - 4
B141 - Sat 7/31 1:30PM LSSC - DOME2
Mankato Peppers 16u Elite(PGF) - 2
Turnin2 Marra 16U National(PGF) - 4
B161 - Sat 7/31 3:00PM LSSC - DOME2
Illinois Impact 16u - BH(PGF) - 7
Queen of Diamonds(PGF) - 3
B137 - Sat 7/31 10:30AM LSSC - DOME1
MN Starters - O'Connor(PGF) - 13
04 Texas Glory IL-RWB(PGF) - 3
B157 - Sat 7/31 12:00PM LSSC - DOME1
MN Starters - O'Connor(PGF) - 0
Finesse 15U Kramer(PGF) - 1
B158 - Sat 7/31 1:30PM LSSC - DOME1
Turnin2 National Maloney(PGF) - 0
Illinois Sluggers 16U(PGF) - 0
B142 - Sat 7/31 3:00PM LSSC - DOME1
Stateline Fury '05 Premier(PGF) - 7
NWI Sox 16u Skrezyna(PGF) - 3
B162 - Sat 7/31 3:00PM LSSC - DOME1
Stateline Fury '05 Premier(PGF) - 0
Ohio Hawks 16U-Irwin(PGF) - 3
B42 - Fri 7/30 11:30AM LSSC - STD2
Illinois Sluggers 05 Premier(PGF) - 5
Impact Fastpitch 16u White(PGF) - 1
B10 - Fri 7/30 8:00AM LSSC - STD2
Silver Hawks 16u Dennison(PGF) - 9
Indy Crush Premier 04(PGF) - 0
B145 - Sat 7/31 2:30PM LSSC - STD2
Silver Hawks 16u Dennison(PGF) - 7
GTS 16U(PGF) - 6
B59 - Fri 7/30 1:30PM LSSC - STD2
16U Minnesota Force-Bruzek(PGF) - 7
Illinois Impact 16u - BH(PGF) - 0
B30 - Fri 7/30 9:45AM LSSC - STD2
Minnesota Renegades 16U(PGF) - 2
16U Minnesota Force-Bruzek(PGF) - 12
B87 - Fri 7/30 3:15PM LSSC - STD2
Turnin2 16U Bloomfield(PGF) - 2
Indy Crush Premier 04(PGF) - 4
B191 - Sun 8/1 8:00AM LSSC - STD2
New Lenox Lightning EK(PGF) - 0
Silver Hawks 16u Dennison(PGF) - 0
B165 - Sat 7/31 4:15PM LSSC - STD2
Indiana Magic Gold Boteler - 8
Indiana Shock Premier 16U - Rethlake(PGF) - 1
B192 - Sun 8/1 9:45AM LSSC - STD2
Finesse Batbusters 16u - 5
Silver Hawks 16u Dennison(PGF) - 7
B194 - Sun 8/1 11:30AM LSSC - STD2
Finesse Batbusters 16u - 6
MI Elite 16u Brander(PGF) - 10
B167 - Sat 7/31 12:30PM LSSC - STD2
Indiana Shock Premier 05(PGF) - 5
Indiana Dreams Harvey(PGF) - 6
B130 - Sat 7/31 9:30AM LSSC - STD2
BNGSA Avanti's Angels 05(PGF) - 4
Indiana Shock Premier 05(PGF) - 4
B150 - Sat 7/31 10:45AM LSSC - STD2
Indiana Dreams Harvey(PGF) - 3
Blue Thunder 16U(PGF) - 11
B103 - Fri 7/30 5:00PM LSSC - STD2
Missouri Fury 04(PGF) - 17
ISA - Stars - Royal(PGF) - 2
B114 - Fri 7/30 7:00PM LSSC - STD2
STiKS Academy(PGF) - 8
Northern Michigan Elite(PGF) - 9
B12 - Fri 7/30 8:00AM Eastside E Peoria - F 1
Blue Thunder 16U(PGF) - 1
Hitting Center 16U(PGF) - 10
B51 - Fri 7/30 1:30PM Eastside E Peoria - F 1
16U Minnesota Force-George(PGF) - 0
Wheatland Spikes MP(PGF) - 0
B82 - Fri 7/30 3:15PM Eastside E Peoria - F 1
Indiana Magic Gold Boteler - 3
Extreme Elite 16u Gold(PGF) - 6
B11 - Fri 7/30 9:45AM Eastside E Peoria - F 1
St. Louis Swarm 05(PGF) - 10
MN Waves - Haefner(PGF) - 4
B35 - Fri 7/30 11:30AM Eastside E Peoria - F 1
Naperville Diamonds Mac(PGF) - 0
Tinley Park Rockers 16u MA(PGF) - 8
B208 - Sat 7/31 2:30PM Eastside E Peoria - F 1
Premier Fastpitch(PGF) - 5
ESP Elite JK(PGF) - 1
B225 - Sat 7/31 5:30PM Eastside E Peoria - F 1
Dirt Devils '05(PGF) - 5
Tinley Park Rockers 16u MA(PGF) - 3
B217 - Sat 7/31 4:00PM Eastside E Peoria - F 1
ESP Elite JK(PGF) - 14
Finesse Ochylski(PGF) - 2
B230 - Fri 7/30 5:00PM Eastside E Peoria - F 1
Orland Park A's Premier 16U(PGF) - 7
NWI SOX 16U Talaga(PGF) - 6
B52 - Fri 7/30 11:30AM Eastside E Peoria - F 2
Turnin 2 16U- Moody(PGF) - 1
CW Edge 16U(PGF) - 0
B63 - Fri 7/30 3:15PM Eastside E Peoria - F 2
Queen of Diamonds 16U Purple(PGF) - 6
Turnin2 National Maloney(PGF) - 6
B36 - Fri 7/30 9:45AM Eastside E Peoria - F 2
HD Elite(PGF) - 0
Queen of Diamonds 16U Purple(PGF) - 13
B90 - Fri 7/30 5:00PM Eastside E Peoria - F 2
Slinger Storm Fastpitch(PGF) - 4
Sparks Red(PGF) - 5
B98 - Fri 7/30 1:30PM Eastside E Peoria - F 2
Turnin 2 16U- Moody(PGF) - 6
TX Glory IL 05(PGF) - 5
B201 - Sat 7/31 2:30PM Eastside E Peoria - F 2
ESP Elite JK(PGF) - 7
ISA - Stars - Royal(PGF) - 6
B226 - Sat 7/31 5:30PM Eastside E Peoria - F 2
ISA - Stars - Black(PGF) - 0
ISA - Stars - Royal(PGF) - 7
B219 - Sat 7/31 4:00PM Eastside E Peoria - F 2
T2 Badillo(PGF) - 6
Turnin2 - 16U Laufenberg(PGF) - 3
B39 - Fri 7/30 8:00AM Eastside E Peoria - F 2
Orland Park A's Premier 16U(PGF) - 0
Northern Michigan Elite(PGF) - 0
B50 - Fri 7/30 11:30AM Eastside E Peoria - F 3
Indiana Magic Gold Boteler - 6
Velocity Softball(PGF) - 2
B13 - Fri 7/30 8:00AM Eastside E Peoria - F 3
Hitting Center 16U(PGF) - 11
Slinger Storm Fastpitch(PGF) - 5
B64 - Fri 7/30 1:30PM Eastside E Peoria - F 3
STiKS Academy(PGF) - 2
Impact Fastpitch 16u White(PGF) - 5
B101 - Fri 7/30 3:15PM Eastside E Peoria - F 3
St. Louis Swarm 05(PGF) - 4
Premier Fastpitch(PGF) - 2
B105 - Fri 7/30 5:00PM Eastside E Peoria - F 3
Lady Expos(PGF) - 12
Mystique(PGF) - 4
B202 - Sat 7/31 2:30PM Eastside E Peoria - F 3
04 Midwest Machine 16U 2022(PGF) - 13
ISA - Stars - Black(PGF) - 7
B220 - Sat 7/31 4:00PM Eastside E Peoria - F 3
EP Express 16u(PGF) - 1
Finesse 15U Kramer(PGF) - 6
B54 - Fri 7/30 11:30AM Eastside E Peoria - F 4
Indiana Dreams Harvey(PGF) - 2
16U Minnesota Force-George(PGF) - 5
B14 - Fri 7/30 8:00AM Eastside E Peoria - F 4
Tinley Park Rockers 16u MA(PGF) - 2
MI Outlaws 16U - Eiland(PGF) - 1
B91 - Fri 7/30 3:15PM Eastside E Peoria - F 4
MN Waves - Haefner(PGF) - 2
MI Outlaws 16U - Eiland(PGF) - 3
B33 - Fri 7/30 9:45AM Eastside E Peoria - F 4
04 Midwest Machine 16U 2022(PGF) - 2
16U Minnesota Force-Powers(PGF) - 10
B106 - Fri 7/30 5:00PM Eastside E Peoria - F 4
Mystique(PGF) - 5
EP Express 16u(PGF) - 2
B75 - Fri 7/30 1:30PM Eastside E Peoria - F 4
Full Tilt 16u(PGF) - 3
Riptide Black(PGF) - 2
B203 - Sat 7/31 2:30PM Eastside E Peoria - F 4
Dirt Devils '05(PGF) - 10
04 Midwest Machine 16U 2022(PGF) - 6
B218 - Sat 7/31 4:00PM Eastside E Peoria - F 4
Dirt Devils '05(PGF) - 7
16U Minnesota Force-Powers(PGF) - 3
B16 - Fri 7/30 8:00AM Eastside E Peoria - F 6
Indiana Gators 04 Lloyd Premier(PGF) - 5
Indiana Gators 04 Lloyd Premier(PGF) - 7
B53 - Fri 7/30 11:30AM Eastside E Peoria - F 6
BNGSA Avanti's Angels 05(PGF) - 0
Turnin2 National Maloney(PGF) - 2
B66 - Fri 7/30 1:30PM Eastside E Peoria - F 6
Indiana Shock Premier 05(PGF) - 5
CW Edge 16U(PGF) - 4
B31 - Fri 7/30 9:45AM Eastside E Peoria - F 6
Riptide Black(PGF) - 0
16U Minnesota Force-Pich(PGF) - 3
B97 - Fri 7/30 3:15PM Eastside E Peoria - F 6
BNGSA Avanti's Angels 05(PGF) - 6
T2 Badillo(PGF) - 1
B112 - Fri 7/30 5:00PM Eastside E Peoria - F 6
Turnin2 National Maloney(PGF) - 7
St. Louis Swarm 05(PGF) - 3
B49 - Fri 7/30 11:30AM Eastside E Peoria - F 5
Wheatland Spikes MP(PGF) - 4
Premier Fastpitch(PGF) - 1
B15 - Fri 7/30 8:00AM Eastside E Peoria - F 5
NWI SOX 16U Talaga(PGF) - 11
MI Outlaws 16U - Eiland(PGF) - 1
B65 - Fri 7/30 1:30PM Eastside E Peoria - F 5
16U Minnesota Force-Buffington(PGF) - 0
BATS Academy 15U Regional(PGF) - 1
B32 - Fri 7/30 9:45AM Eastside E Peoria - F 5
Slinger Storm Fastpitch(PGF) - 10
Game 7 Adams(PGF) - 2
B100 - Fri 7/30 3:15PM Eastside E Peoria - F 5
Northern Michigan Elite(PGF) - 8
CW Edge 16U(PGF) - 3
B113 - Fri 7/30 5:00PM Eastside E Peoria - F 5
16U Minnesota Force-Buffington(PGF) - 5
Cincy Doom Gold Gregory(PGF) - 6
B20 - Fri 7/30 9:45AM Eastside E Peoria - F 8
Indiana Shockwaves Swangin(PGF) - 5
Cincy Doom Gold Gregory(PGF) - 3
B56 - Fri 7/30 11:30AM Eastside E Peoria - F 8
04 Texas Glory IL-RWB(PGF) - 5
Nebraska Quake's Prime - Cade(PGF) - 2
B17 - Fri 7/30 8:00AM Eastside E Peoria - F 8
Finesse 15U Kramer(PGF) - 3
Elk Grove Heat Premier '05(PGF) - 2
B96 - Fri 7/30 3:15PM Eastside E Peoria - F 8
Indiana Dreams Harvey(PGF) - 5
Elk Grove Heat Premier '05(PGF) - 11
B69 - Fri 7/30 1:30PM Eastside E Peoria - F 8
CTW MAX 04(PGF) - 2
Chicago Cheetahs 16u Owens(PGF) - 6
B108 - Fri 7/30 5:00PM Eastside E Peoria - F 8
Ohio Hawks 16U-Irwin(PGF) - 0
ESP Elite JK(PGF) - 2
B55 - Fri 7/30 11:30AM Eastside E Peoria - F 9
Wasco Diamonds 16USG(PGF) - 8
Indiana Dreams Harvey(PGF) - 7
B18 - Fri 7/30 8:00AM Eastside E Peoria - F 9
Ohio Hawks 16u Colyer(PGF) - 0
ESP Elite JK(PGF) - 9
B19 - Fri 7/30 9:45AM Eastside E Peoria - F 9
Chicago Cheetahs 16u Owens(PGF) - 7
MI Elite 16u Brander(PGF) - 13
B95 - Fri 7/30 1:30PM Eastside E Peoria - F 9
ESP Elite JK(PGF) - 1
Extreme Elite 16u Gold(PGF) - 2
B102 - Fri 7/30 3:15PM Eastside E Peoria - F 9
Tinley Park Rockers -MM(PGF) - 8
Indiana Shockwaves Swangin(PGF) - 4
B109 - Fri 7/30 5:00PM Eastside E Peoria - F 9
Turnin2-Priebe(PGF) - 5