Baseball

14-Year-Old

Pacific Northwest Babe Ruth 14-Year-Old Regional Championships

Jul 27 - 31, 2021
North Bend, OR
Tourney Machine

Install the mobile app for this event at: tourneymachine.com

                 

Pool Standings

American
Team W L
RD
RA
Puyallup Blue Jays, (N) WA (Puyallup, WA) 3 0 17 11
Centerfield Roosters, (S) WA (Centerfield, WA) 2 1 10 17
Sandy, (N) OR (Sandy, OR) 1 2 3 17
Caldwell, ID* (Caldwell, ID) 0 3 -30 55
National
Team W L
RD
RA
Brewster Farmers, (N) WA (Brewster, WA) 3 0 22 11
South Coast, (H) (S) OR (North Bend, OR) 2 1 -5 35
Centerfield Mudcats, (S) WA (Centerfield, WA) 1 2 -11 36
The Dalles, (N) OR* (The Dalles, OR) 0 3 -6 24

Schedule

Filter by:

Tuesday, July 27, 2021
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P1 9:00 AM Clyde Allen Field Centerfield Mudcats, (S) WA
12 9 The Dalles, (N) OR
P2 12:00 PM Clyde Allen Field Puyallup Blue Jays, (N) WA
9 7 Centerfield Roosters, (S) WA
P3 3:00 PM Clyde Allen Field Sandy, (N) OR
27 2 Caldwell, ID
P4 6:00 PM Clyde Allen Field Brewster Farmers, (N) WA
21 3 South Coast, (H) (S) OR
Wednesday, July 28, 2021
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P5 9:00 AM Clyde Allen Field Caldwell, ID
0 10 Puyallup Blue Jays, (N) WA
P6 12:00 PM Clyde Allen Field The Dalles, (N) OR
4 6 Brewster Farmers, (N) WA
10 Innings
P7 3:00 PM Clyde Allen Field Centerfield Roosters, (S) WA
6 4 Sandy, (N) OR
P8 6:00 PM Clyde Allen Field South Coast, (H) (S) OR
13 9 Centerfield Mudcats, (S) WA
Thursday, July 29, 2021
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P9 9:00 AM Clyde Allen Field Puyallup Blue Jays, (N) WA
9 4 Sandy, (N) OR
P10 12:00 PM Clyde Allen Field Brewster Farmers, (N) WA
14 4 Centerfield Mudcats, (S) WA
P11 3:00 PM Clyde Allen Field Centerfield Roosters, (S) WA
18 4 Caldwell, ID
P12 6:00 PM Clyde Allen Field South Coast, (H) (S) OR
6 5 The Dalles, (N) OR
Friday, July 30, 2021
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P13 12:00 PM Clyde Allen Field Caldwell, ID*
6 8 The Dalles, (N) OR*
Consolation Final
B1 3:00 PM Clyde Allen Field [2] Centerfield Roosters, (S) WA
16 1 [3] Centerfield Mudcats, (S) WA
Quarterfinal #1
B2 6:00 PM Clyde Allen Field [2] South Coast, (H) (S) OR
2 13 [3] Sandy, (N) OR
Quarterfinal #2
Saturday, July 31, 2021
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B3 9:30 AM Clyde Allen Field [2] Centerfield Roosters, (S) WA
0 1 [1] Brewster Farmers, (N) WA
Semifinal #1
B4 12:30 PM Clyde Allen Field [3] Sandy, (N) OR
6 2 [1] Puyallup Blue Jays, (N) WA
Semifinal #2
B5 3:30 PM Clyde Allen Field [1] Brewster Farmers, (N) WA
2 5 [3] Sandy, (N) OR
Championship

Bracket

Bracket Winner B5
Champion
[2] South Coast, (H) (S) OR - 2
B2 - Fri 7/30 6:00PM Clyde Allen Field
[3] Sandy, (N) OR - 13
[2] Centerfield Roosters, (S) WA - 0
B3 - Sat 7/31 9:30AM Clyde Allen Field
[1] Brewster Farmers, (N) WA - 1
[3] Sandy, (N) OR - 6
B4 - Sat 7/31 12:30PM Clyde Allen Field
[1] Puyallup Blue Jays, (N) WA - 2
[2] Centerfield Roosters, (S) WA - 16
B1 - Fri 7/30 3:00PM Clyde Allen Field
[3] Centerfield Mudcats, (S) WA - 1
[1] Brewster Farmers, (N) WA
B5 - Sat 7/31 3:30PM Clyde Allen Field
[3] Sandy, (N) OR