Softball

Tournament Note

Determination of Pool play standings can be found on Page 57 of the 2021 Softball rule book.

16u World Series

2021 Babe Ruth Softball World Series 12u 14u 16u 18u

Jul 18 - 27, 2021
Jensen Beach,, FL • Stuart, FL
Tourney Machine

Install the mobile app for this event at: tourneymachine.com

Pool Standings

Air Force Pool
Team W L T
RD
RA
South Texas 5 0 0 32 10
Chocowinity Nutrien 4 1 0 22 17
Wisconsin Fastpitch Academy 3 2 0 23 23
Argyle Lady Outlaws 2 3 0 -7 23
The Base 1 4 0 -36 59
Buena Vista 0 5 0 -34 49

Schedule

Filter by:

Wednesday, July 21, 2021
Game Time Location Away Score Home
P1 8:00 AM Pineapple Park - Mulligans (2) Buena Vista
1 15 Chocowinity Nutrien
P2 8:00 AM Pineapple Park - Sand Dune Cafe (1) South Texas
14 0 The Base
P3 8:00 AM Pineapple Park - The Children’s Museum (3) Wisconsin Fastpitch Academy
12 2 Argyle Lady Outlaws
P4 12:00 PM Pineapple Park - The Children’s Museum (3) Chocowinity Nutrien
6 11 South Texas
P5 12:00 PM Pineapple Park - Sand Dune Cafe (1) Buena Vista
3 13 Wisconsin Fastpitch Academy
Thursday, July 22, 2021
Game Time Location Away Score Home
P6 8:00 AM Halpatiokee Park - Florida Oceanographic Center (D) The Base
1 10 Argyle Lady Outlaws
P12 8:00 AM Halpatiokee Park - Sailfish Splash (C) South Texas
12 0 Buena Vista
P8 2:30 PM Halpatiokee Park - Florida Oceanographic Center (D) Argyle Lady Outlaws
0 3 South Texas
P9 2:30 PM Halpatiokee Park - Historical Society of Martin County (B) The Base
6 4 Buena Vista
P7 4:15 PM Pineapple Park - Mulligans (2) Wisconsin Fastpitch Academy
4 7 Chocowinity Nutrien
Friday, July 23, 2021
Game Time Location Away Score Home
P10 8:00 AM Pineapple Park - Sand Dune Cafe (1) Chocowinity Nutrien
6 1 Argyle Lady Outlaws
P15 8:00 AM Pineapple Park - Mulligans (2) South Texas
8 4 Wisconsin Fastpitch Academy
P13 10:00 AM Pineapple Park - Sand Dune Cafe (1) The Base
0 9 Chocowinity Nutrien
P14 12:00 PM Pineapple Park - Sand Dune Cafe (1) Buena Vista
1 3 Argyle Lady Outlaws
P11 4:00 PM Pineapple Park - The Children’s Museum (3) Wisconsin Fastpitch Academy
22 3 The Base
Saturday, July 24, 2021
Game Time Location Away Score Home
B1 10:00 AM Pineapple Park - Mulligans (2) Buena Vista
3 22 Wisconsin Fastpitch Academy
B2 10:00 AM Pineapple Park - Sand Dune Cafe (1) The Base
0 8 Argyle Lady Outlaws
B3 2:00 PM Pineapple Park - The Children’s Museum (3) Wisconsin Fastpitch Academy
0 3 Chocowinity Nutrien
B4 2:00 PM Pineapple Park - Sand Dune Cafe (1) Argyle Lady Outlaws
2 11 South Texas
B5 6:00 PM Pineapple Park - Sand Dune Cafe (1) The Base
1 5 Wisconsin Fastpitch Academy
B6 6:00 PM Pineapple Park - The Children’s Museum (3) Buena Vista
0 7 Argyle Lady Outlaws
Sunday, July 25, 2021
Game Time Location Away Score Home
B7 10:00 AM Pineapple Park - Mulligans (2) Chocowinity Nutrien
1 4 South Texas
B12 10:00 AM Halpatiokee Park - Sailfish Splash (C) The Base
6 2 Buena Vista
B8 6:00 PM Pineapple Park - The Children’s Museum (3) Wisconsin Fastpitch Academy
11 4 Argyle Lady Outlaws
Monday, July 26, 2021
Game Time Location Away Score Home
B9 8:00 AM Pineapple Park - Mulligans (2) Chocowinity Nutrien
6 5 Wisconsin Fastpitch Academy
B13 8:00 AM Halpatiokee Park - Florida Oceanographic Center (D) The Base
0 10 Argyle Lady Outlaws
B10 12:00 PM Pineapple Park - Mulligans (2) South Texas
3 2 Chocowinity Nutrien

Bracket

World Series Bracket
Home Team is listed on the bottom of the bracket
Winner of Game 10 is the Home team in "If Necessary" game
Note: Undefeated team is Home for Championship Game
Diamond Bracket
South Texas
Champion
Bracket Winner B11
If Necessary
Argyle Lady Outlaws
Champion
Argyle Lady Outlaws - 2
B4 - Sat 7/24 2:00PM Pineapple Park - Sand Dune Cafe (1)
South Texas - 11
The Base - 1
B5 - Sat 7/24 6:00PM Pineapple Park - Sand Dune Cafe (1)
Wisconsin Fastpitch Academy - 5
South Texas - 3
B10 - Mon 7/26 12:00PM Pineapple Park - Mulligans (2)
Chocowinity Nutrien - 2
Wisconsin Fastpitch Academy - 0
B3 - Sat 7/24 2:00PM Pineapple Park - The Children’s Museum (3)
Chocowinity Nutrien - 3
Buena Vista - 3
B1 - Sat 7/24 10:00AM Pineapple Park - Mulligans (2)
Wisconsin Fastpitch Academy - 22
The Base - 0
B2 - Sat 7/24 10:00AM Pineapple Park - Sand Dune Cafe (1)
Argyle Lady Outlaws - 8
Chocowinity Nutrien - 6
B9 - Mon 7/26 8:00AM Pineapple Park - Mulligans (2)
Wisconsin Fastpitch Academy - 5
Buena Vista - 0
B6 - Sat 7/24 6:00PM Pineapple Park - The Children’s Museum (3)
Argyle Lady Outlaws - 7
Wisconsin Fastpitch Academy - 11
B8 - Sun 7/25 6:00PM Pineapple Park - The Children’s Museum (3)
Argyle Lady Outlaws - 4
Chocowinity Nutrien - 1
B7 - Sun 7/25 10:00AM Pineapple Park - Mulligans (2)
South Texas - 4
Chocowinity Nutrien
B11
South Texas
The Base - 6
B12 - Sun 7/25 10:00AM Halpatiokee Park - Sailfish Splash (C)
Buena Vista - 2
The Base - 0
B13 - Mon 7/26 8:00AM Halpatiokee Park - Florida Oceanographic Center (D)
Argyle Lady Outlaws - 10