Softball

Tournament Note

Determination of Pool play standings can be found on Page 57 of the 2021 Softball rule book.

12u World Series

2021 Babe Ruth Softball World Series 12u 14u 16u 18u

Jul 18 - 27, 2021
Jensen Beach,, FL • Stuart, FL
Tourney Machine

Install the mobile app for this event at: tourneymachine.com

Vineland Pigtail

12u World Series Champion

Sun Jul 18, 2021 - Tue Jul 27, 2021

Pool Standings

Space Force Pool
Team W L T
RD
RA
JPRD Eastbank 4 0 0 21 10
Fern Creek Orange 3 1 0 5 8
Creeks Crushers 3 1 0 11 9
Vineland Pigtail 3 1 0 12 11
Hawaii Fyakrakas 2 1 0 8 7
Jamesville 1 2 0 0 12
Barrington Blaze 1 2 0 1 14
Madiera Beach Riptide 1 2 0 -11 21
Royal Palm Beach 0 4 0 -15 22
Brandon Velocity 0 4 0 -32 37

Schedule

Filter by:

Wednesday, July 21, 2021
Game Time Location Away Score Home
P1 8:00 AM Halpatiokee Park - Historical Society of Martin County (B) Jamesville
2 3 Fern Creek Orange
P2 10:00 AM Halpatiokee Park - Historical Society of Martin County (B) Madiera Beach Riptide
2 10 JPRD Eastbank
P3 12:00 PM Halpatiokee Park - Historical Society of Martin County (B) Creeks Crushers
4 1 Barrington Blaze
P4 2:00 PM Halpatiokee Park - Historical Society of Martin County (B) Brandon Velocity
2 9 Vineland Pigtail
P5 4:00 PM Halpatiokee Park - Historical Society of Martin County (B) Royal Palm Beach
2 5 Jamesville
P6 4:00 PM Pineapple Park - Sand Dune Cafe (1) Fern Creek Orange
3 4 JPRD Eastbank
P7 6:00 PM Pineapple Park - Mulligans (2) Hawaii Fyakrakas
5 3 Creeks Crushers
Thursday, July 22, 2021
Game Time Location Away Score Home
P8 10:00 AM Pineapple Park - Mulligans (2) Barrington Blaze
3 9 Vineland Pigtail
P9 10:00 AM Pineapple Park - Sand Dune Cafe (1) Madiera Beach Riptide
6 5 Royal Palm Beach
P10 10:00 AM Pineapple Park - The Children's Museum (3) JPRD Eastbank
7 5 Jamesville
P11 4:15 PM Pineapple Park - Sand Dune Cafe (1) Brandon Velocity
0 10 Hawaii Fyakrakas
P12 4:15 PM Pineapple Park - The Children's Museum (3) Vineland Pigtail
1 6 Creeks Crushers
P13 6:15 PM Pineapple Park - The Children's Museum (3) Royal Palm Beach
0 10 JPRD Eastbank
P14 6:15 PM Pineapple Park - Mulligans (2) Madiera Beach Riptide
2 6 Fern Creek Orange
Friday, July 23, 2021
Game Time Location Away Score Home
P15 10:00 AM Halpatiokee Park - Sailfish Splash (C) Hawaii Fyakrakas
0 4 Vineland Pigtail
P16 12:00 PM Halpatiokee Park - Sailfish Splash (C) Brandon Velocity
1 11 Barrington Blaze
P17 2:00 PM Halpatiokee Park - Sailfish Splash (C) Fern Creek Orange
1 0 Royal Palm Beach
P18 4:00 PM Halpatiokee Park - Florida Oceanographic Center (D) Jamesville
Madiera Beach Riptide
P19 4:00 PM Halpatiokee Park - Historical Society of Martin County (B) Barrington Blaze
Hawaii Fyakrakas
P20 4:00 PM Pineapple Park - Mulligans (2) Creeks Crushers
7 2 Brandon Velocity
Saturday, July 24, 2021
Game Time Location Away Score Home
B3 8:00 AM Pineapple Park - The Children's Museum (3) Jamesville
5 2 Creeks Crushers
B4 10:00 AM Pineapple Park - The Children's Museum (3) Hawaii Fyakrakas
6 7 Vineland Pigtail
B1 10:15 AM Halpatiokee Park - Historical Society of Martin County (B) Brandon Velocity
3 13 Barrington Blaze
B2 10:15 AM Halpatiokee Park - Sailfish Splash (C) Royal Palm Beach
5 3 Madiera Beach Riptide
B5 12:00 PM Halpatiokee Park - Historical Society of Martin County (B) Barrington Blaze
0 8 Fern Creek Orange
B6 12:00 PM Halpatiokee Park - Sailfish Splash (C) Royal Palm Beach
0 15 JPRD Eastbank
B7 2:00 PM Halpatiokee Park - Historical Society of Martin County (B) Madiera Beach Riptide
5 9 Barrington Blaze
B8 2:00 PM Halpatiokee Park - Sailfish Splash (C) Brandon Velocity
5 0 Royal Palm Beach
Sunday, July 25, 2021
Game Time Location Away Score Home
B9 8:00 AM Halpatiokee Park - Florida Oceanographic Center (D) Barrington Blaze
6 4 Creeks Crushers
B10 8:00 AM Pineapple Park - Mulligans (2) Hawaii Fyakrakas
12 5 Brandon Velocity
B11 8:00 AM Halpatiokee Park - Sailfish Splash (C) Jamesville
1 2 Fern Creek Orange
B12 8:00 AM Halpatiokee Park - Historical Society of Martin County (B) Vineland Pigtail
14 1 JPRD Eastbank
B13 12:00 PM Halpatiokee Park - Sailfish Splash (C) JPRD Eastbank
9 3 Barrington Blaze
B14 12:00 PM Pineapple Park - Sand Dune Cafe (1) Hawaii Fyakrakas
8 4 Jamesville
B20 12:00 PM Halpatiokee Park - Florida Oceanographic Center (D) Madiera Beach Riptide
5 1 Brandon Velocity
B21 12:00 PM Halpatiokee Park - Historical Society of Martin County (B) Royal Palm Beach
0 9 Creeks Crushers
B15 4:00 PM Pineapple Park - Mulligans (2) Fern Creek Orange
2 5 Vineland Pigtail
B16 4:00 PM Halpatiokee Park - Historical Society of Martin County (B) JPRD Eastbank
7 1 Hawaii Fyakrakas
Monday, July 26, 2021
Game Time Location Away Score Home
B17 8:00 AM Halpatiokee Park - Sailfish Splash (C) Fern Creek Orange
2 3 JPRD Eastbank
B22 10:00 AM Halpatiokee Park - Sailfish Splash (C) Madiera Beach Riptide
6 0 Creeks Crushers
B18 11:30 AM Pineapple Park - The Children's Museum (3) Vineland Pigtail
4 1 JPRD Eastbank

Bracket

World Series Bracket
Undefeated team is Home for Championship Game
Home team is listed on bottom
Winner of Game 18 is home team in If Necessary Game
Diamond Bracket
Vineland Pigtail
Champion
Bracket Winner B19
If Necessary
Madiera Beach Riptide
Diamond Champion
Hawaii Fyakrakas - 6
B4 - Sat 7/24 10:00AM Pineapple Park - The Children's Museum (3)
Vineland Pigtail - 7
Jamesville - 1
B11 - Sun 7/25 8:00AM Halpatiokee Park - Sailfish Splash (C)
Fern Creek Orange - 2
Royal Palm Beach - 0
B6 - Sat 7/24 12:00PM Halpatiokee Park - Sailfish Splash (C)
JPRD Eastbank - 15
Barrington Blaze - 0
B5 - Sat 7/24 12:00PM Halpatiokee Park - Historical Society of Martin County (B)
Fern Creek Orange - 8
Jamesville - 5
B3 - Sat 7/24 8:00AM Pineapple Park - The Children's Museum (3)
Creeks Crushers - 2
Vineland Pigtail - 14
B12 - Sun 7/25 8:00AM Halpatiokee Park - Historical Society of Martin County (B)
JPRD Eastbank - 1
JPRD Eastbank - 9
B13 - Sun 7/25 12:00PM Halpatiokee Park - Sailfish Splash (C)
Barrington Blaze - 3
Royal Palm Beach - 5
B2 - Sat 7/24 10:15AM Halpatiokee Park - Sailfish Splash (C)
Madiera Beach Riptide - 3
Brandon Velocity - 3
B1 - Sat 7/24 10:15AM Halpatiokee Park - Historical Society of Martin County (B)
Barrington Blaze - 13
Brandon Velocity - 5
B8 - Sat 7/24 2:00PM Halpatiokee Park - Sailfish Splash (C)
Royal Palm Beach - 0
Fern Creek Orange - 2
B15 - Sun 7/25 4:00PM Pineapple Park - Mulligans (2)
Vineland Pigtail - 5
Vineland Pigtail - 4
B18 - Mon 7/26 11:30AM Pineapple Park - The Children's Museum (3)
JPRD Eastbank - 1
JPRD Eastbank - 7
B16 - Sun 7/25 4:00PM Halpatiokee Park - Historical Society of Martin County (B)
Hawaii Fyakrakas - 1
Barrington Blaze - 6
B9 - Sun 7/25 8:00AM Halpatiokee Park - Florida Oceanographic Center (D)
Creeks Crushers - 4
Madiera Beach Riptide - 5
B7 - Sat 7/24 2:00PM Halpatiokee Park - Historical Society of Martin County (B)
Barrington Blaze - 9
Hawaii Fyakrakas - 8
B14 - Sun 7/25 12:00PM Pineapple Park - Sand Dune Cafe (1)
Jamesville - 4
Hawaii Fyakrakas - 12
B10 - Sun 7/25 8:00AM Pineapple Park - Mulligans (2)
Brandon Velocity - 5
Fern Creek Orange - 2
B17 - Mon 7/26 8:00AM Halpatiokee Park - Sailfish Splash (C)
JPRD Eastbank - 3
JPRD Eastbank
B19
Vineland Pigtail
Madiera Beach Riptide - 5
B20 - Sun 7/25 12:00PM Halpatiokee Park - Florida Oceanographic Center (D)
Brandon Velocity - 1
Royal Palm Beach - 0
B21 - Sun 7/25 12:00PM Halpatiokee Park - Historical Society of Martin County (B)
Creeks Crushers - 9
Madiera Beach Riptide - 6
B22 - Mon 7/26 10:00AM Halpatiokee Park - Sailfish Splash (C)
Creeks Crushers - 0