Lacrosse

Boys 2022-2023 Silver

2021 Lake Placid Summit Classic - Scholastic

Aug 2 - 4, 2021
Lake Placid, NY
Tourney Machine

Install the mobile app for this event at: tourneymachine.com

Pool Standings

Pool A
Team W L
GD
GS
GA
HH GD
ADK Northmen 2 0 5 23 18 0
FM Hornets 1 1 3 20 17 0
22-23 Rhino Blue 0 2 -8 17 25 0
Pool B
Team W L
GD
GS
GA
HH GD
Baldwinsville 22/23 2 0 11 22 11 0
Cold Brook Silver 1 1 -5 14 19 0
Sailin' Shoe 0 2 -6 12 18 0
Pool C
Team W L
GD
GS
GA
HH GD
Jamesville-DeWitt 2 0 6 17 11 0
Ithaca Lacross Club Varsity 1 1 0 12 12 0
Catamount 2022/2023 0 2 -6 6 12 0

Schedule

Filter by:

Monday, August 02, 2021
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P1 9:00 AM Horse Show Grounds - Field 10 FM Hornets
12 7 22-23 Rhino Blue
P3 11:00 AM Horse Show Grounds - Field 12 Ithaca Lacross Club Varsity
6 1 Catamount 2022/2023
P4 11:00 AM Horse Show Grounds - Field 10 ADK Northmen
10 8 FM Hornets
P2 12:00 PM Horse Show Grounds - Field 8 Baldwinsville 22/23
10 5 Sailin' Shoe
P6 1:00 PM Horse Show Grounds - Field 8 Jamesville-DeWitt
11 6 Ithaca Lacross Club Varsity
P7 1:00 PM Horse Show Grounds - Field 10 22-23 Rhino Blue
10 13 ADK Northmen
P5 2:00 PM Horse Show Grounds - Field 10 Cold Brook Silver
6 12 Baldwinsville 22/23
P8 4:00 PM Horse Show Grounds - Field 10 Sailin' Shoe
7 8 Cold Brook Silver
P9 4:00 PM Horse Show Grounds - Field 12 Catamount 2022/2023
5 6 Jamesville-DeWitt
Tuesday, August 03, 2021
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B7 9:00 AM Horse Show Grounds - Field 10 [3] 22-23 Rhino Blue
9 12 [3] Sailin' Shoe
B1 11:00 AM North Elba Athletic Fields - Mercury Screenprinting Field 5 [1] ADK Northmen
11 7 [2] Ithaca Lacross Club Varsity
B4 11:00 AM North Elba Athletic Fields - Nike Lacrosse Field 6 [2] FM Hornets
3 10 [1] Baldwinsville 22/23
B9 11:00 AM North Elba Athletic Fields - Hyperice Field 2 [3] 22-23 Rhino Blue
8 7 [3] Catamount 2022/2023
B2 1:00 PM North Elba Athletic Fields - HEADstrong Field 3 [2] Cold Brook Silver
14 4 [2] Ithaca Lacross Club Varsity
B5 1:00 PM North Elba Athletic Fields - Motive Pure Field 4 [1] Jamesville-DeWitt
9 7 [2] FM Hornets
B8 2:00 PM Horse Show Grounds - Field 10 [3] Sailin' Shoe
15 3 [3] Catamount 2022/2023
B3 4:00 PM Horse Show Grounds - Field 9 [1] ADK Northmen
9 7 [2] Cold Brook Silver
B6 4:00 PM Horse Show Grounds - Field 10 [1] Baldwinsville 22/23
7 4 [1] Jamesville-DeWitt
Wednesday, August 04, 2021
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B11 9:00 AM Horse Show Grounds - Field 10 [1] Jamesville-DeWitt
7 8 [2] Cold Brook Silver
B13 9:00 AM North Elba Athletic Fields - Beak & Skiff Field 1 [2] FM Hornets
8 9 [3] Sailin' Shoe
B12 10:00 AM North Elba Athletic Fields - Mercury Screenprinting Field 5 [3] Catamount 2022/2023
6 10 [3] 22-23 Rhino Blue
B10 11:00 AM North Elba Athletic Fields - Hyperice Field 2 [1] Baldwinsville 22/23
10 1 [1] ADK Northmen
B14 11:00 AM Horse Show Grounds - Field 10 Cold Brook Silver
4 7 [2] Ithaca Lacross Club Varsity

Bracket

Consolation Round 1 (each team plays 2 games)
Quarter & Semi-Final Round (each team will play 2 games; teams reseeded for final round)
1st Place Bracket (1 game to determine 1st place)
3rd Place Bracket (1 game to determine 1st place)
Consolation Round 2, 5th - 9th Place Bracket (2 half-games to determine final standings)
[3] 22-23 Rhino Blue - 9
B7 - Tue 8/3 9:00AM Horse Show Grounds - Field 10
[3] Sailin' Shoe - 12
[3] Sailin' Shoe - 15
B8 - Tue 8/3 2:00PM Horse Show Grounds - Field 10
[3] Catamount 2022/2023 - 3
[3] 22-23 Rhino Blue - 8
B9 - Tue 8/3 11:00AM North Elba Athletic Fields - Hyperice Field 2
[3] Catamount 2022/2023 - 7
[2] FM Hornets - 3
B4 - Tue 8/3 11:00AM North Elba Athletic Fields - Nike Lacrosse Field 6
[1] Baldwinsville 22/23 - 10
[1] Baldwinsville 22/23 - 7
B6 - Tue 8/3 4:00PM Horse Show Grounds - Field 10
[1] Jamesville-DeWitt - 4
[1] Jamesville-DeWitt - 9
B5 - Tue 8/3 1:00PM North Elba Athletic Fields - Motive Pure Field 4
[2] FM Hornets - 7
[2] Cold Brook Silver - 14
B2 - Tue 8/3 1:00PM North Elba Athletic Fields - HEADstrong Field 3
[2] Ithaca Lacross Club Varsity - 4
[1] ADK Northmen - 11
B1 - Tue 8/3 11:00AM North Elba Athletic Fields - Mercury Screenprinting Field 5
[2] Ithaca Lacross Club Varsity - 7
[1] ADK Northmen - 9
B3 - Tue 8/3 4:00PM Horse Show Grounds - Field 9
[2] Cold Brook Silver - 7
[1] Jamesville-DeWitt - 7
B11 - Wed 8/4 9:00AM Horse Show Grounds - Field 10
[2] Cold Brook Silver - 8
[1] Baldwinsville 22/23 - 10
B10 - Wed 8/4 11:00AM North Elba Athletic Fields - Hyperice Field 2
[1] ADK Northmen - 1
[3] Catamount 2022/2023 - 6
B12 - Wed 8/4 10:00AM North Elba Athletic Fields - Mercury Screenprinting Field 5
[3] 22-23 Rhino Blue - 10
[2] FM Hornets - 8
B13 - Wed 8/4 9:00AM North Elba Athletic Fields - Beak & Skiff Field 1
[3] Sailin' Shoe - 9
Cold Brook Silver - 4
B14 - Wed 8/4 11:00AM Horse Show Grounds - Field 10
[2] Ithaca Lacross Club Varsity - 7