Lacrosse

Boys 2024-2025 Silver

2021 Lake Placid Summit Classic - Scholastic

Aug 2 - 4, 2021
Lake Placid, NY
Tourney Machine

Install the mobile app for this event at: tourneymachine.com

Sweetlax National

Boys 2024-2025 Silver Champion

Mon Aug 2, 2021 - Wed Aug 4, 2021

Pool Standings

Pool A
Team W L
GD
GS
GA
HH GD
Sweetlax National 3 0 21 38 4 0
Second City 3 1 12 38 23 0
24-25 Rhino Blue 2 1 2 27 19 0
24-25 Rhino Red 1 2 -4 24 24 -5
NE Oaks 24/25 1 2 -3 22 28 5
Ugly Ducks 1 2 -7 18 37 0
Ithaca Lacrosse Club JV 0 3 -21 8 40 0

Schedule

Filter by:

Monday, August 02, 2021
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P2 9:00 AM North Elba Athletic Fields - Nike Lacrosse Field 6 NE Oaks 24/25
12 7 24-25 Rhino Red
P10 9:00 AM North Elba Athletic Fields - HEADstrong Field 3 Sweetlax National
15 1 Ugly Ducks
P11 9:00 AM North Elba Athletic Fields - Mercury Screenprinting Field 5 24-25 Rhino Blue
5 11 Second City
P1 12:00 PM North Elba Athletic Fields - Nike Lacrosse Field 6 Second City
1 11 Sweetlax National
P3 12:00 PM North Elba Athletic Fields - HEADstrong Field 3 Ugly Ducks
14 6 Ithaca Lacrosse Club JV
P6 1:00 PM North Elba Athletic Fields - Mercury Screenprinting Field 5 24-25 Rhino Blue
9 8 NE Oaks 24/25
P4 4:00 PM North Elba Athletic Fields - Motive Pure Field 4 Ithaca Lacrosse Club JV
2 13 24-25 Rhino Red
Tuesday, August 03, 2021
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P5 9:00 AM North Elba Athletic Fields - Beak & Skiff Field 1 NE Oaks 24/25
2 12 Sweetlax National
P7 9:00 AM North Elba Athletic Fields - Hyperice Field 2 Ithaca Lacrosse Club JV
0 13 24-25 Rhino Blue
P8 9:00 AM North Elba Athletic Fields - HEADstrong Field 3 Ugly Ducks
3 16 Second City
P9 11:00 AM North Elba Athletic Fields - Motive Pure Field 4 24-25 Rhino Red
4 10 Second City
B1 2:00 PM Horse Show Grounds - Field 12 [1] Sweetlax National
15 0 [4] 24-25 Rhino Red
B2 2:00 PM Horse Show Grounds - Field 8 [2] Second City
9 6 [3] 24-25 Rhino Blue
B6 2:00 PM Horse Show Grounds - Field 9 [7] Ithaca Lacrosse Club JV
2 10 [6] Ugly Ducks
Wednesday, August 04, 2021
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B3 9:00 AM Horse Show Grounds - Field 9 [4] 24-25 Rhino Red
4 10 [3] 24-25 Rhino Blue
B5 9:00 AM Horse Show Grounds - Field 12 [5] NE Oaks 24/25
13 0 [7] Ithaca Lacrosse Club JV
B4 10:00 AM North Elba Athletic Fields - Beak & Skiff Field 1 [1] Sweetlax National
7 4 [2] Second City
B8 1:00 PM Horse Show Grounds - Field 10 [5] NE Oaks 24/25
9 7 [6] Ugly Ducks

Bracket

[1] Sweetlax National
[3] 24-25 Rhino Blue
[2] Second City - 9
B2 - Tue 8/3 2:00PM Horse Show Grounds - Field 8
[3] 24-25 Rhino Blue - 6
[1] Sweetlax National - 7
B4 - Wed 8/4 10:00AM North Elba Athletic Fields - Beak & Skiff Field 1
[2] Second City - 4
[1] Sweetlax National - 15
B1 - Tue 8/3 2:00PM Horse Show Grounds - Field 12
[4] 24-25 Rhino Red - 0
[4] 24-25 Rhino Red - 4
B3 - Wed 8/4 9:00AM Horse Show Grounds - Field 9
[3] 24-25 Rhino Blue - 10
[7] Ithaca Lacrosse Club JV - 2
B6 - Tue 8/3 2:00PM Horse Show Grounds - Field 9
[6] Ugly Ducks - 10
[5] NE Oaks 24/25 - 13
B5 - Wed 8/4 9:00AM Horse Show Grounds - Field 12
[7] Ithaca Lacrosse Club JV - 0
[5] NE Oaks 24/25 - 9
B8 - Wed 8/4 1:00PM Horse Show Grounds - Field 10
[6] Ugly Ducks - 7