Hockey

U16 Boys

2021 Summer Round Up

Aug 12 - 15, 2021
MN
SportsEngine Tourney

Install the mobile app for this event at: tourneymachine.com

Pool Standings

Pool A
Team W L T P
GD
GS
GA
No Logo Hobos 2 0 1 5 8 15 7
Milwaukee Phantoms 2 1 0 4 5 11 6
North Dakota Broncos 1 1 1 3 3 13 10
Northern Lights U16 0 3 0 0 -16 2 18
Pool B
Team W L T P
GD
GS
GA
Warriors 2 0 1 5 9 18 9
Minnesota Hockey Club 2 1 0 4 10 16 6
MN Loons 1 1 1 3 -4 12 16
Vipers 0 3 0 0 -15 8 23

Schedule

Filter by:

Friday, August 13, 2021
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P1 3:30 PM Elk River Ice Arena - Elk River Rink 1 MN Loons
5 5 Warriors
P1 5:00 PM Elk River Ice Arena - Elk River Rink 1 Minnesota Hockey Club
8 1 Vipers
P1 6:30 PM Elk River Ice Arena - Elk River Rink 1 Northern Lights U16
0 7 No Logo Hobos
P1 8:00 PM Elk River Ice Arena - Elk River Rink 1 Milwaukee Phantoms
5 1 North Dakota Broncos
Saturday, August 14, 2021
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P1 8:00 AM Elk River Ice Arena - Elk River Rink 1 MN Loons
1 6 Minnesota Hockey Club
P1 9:30 AM Elk River Ice Arena - Elk River Rink 1 Warriors
9 2 Vipers
P1 11:00 AM Elk River Ice Arena - Elk River Rink 1 Northern Lights U16
1 3 Milwaukee Phantoms
P1 12:30 PM Elk River Ice Arena - Elk River Rink 1 North Dakota Broncos
4 4 No Logo Hobos
P1 2:00 PM Elk River Ice Arena - Elk River Rink 1 MN Loons
6 5 Vipers
P1 3:30 PM Elk River Ice Arena - Elk River Rink 1 Minnesota Hockey Club
2 4 Warriors
P1 5:00 PM Elk River Ice Arena - Elk River Rink 1 Northern Lights U16
1 8 North Dakota Broncos
P1 6:30 PM Elk River Ice Arena - Elk River Rink 1 No Logo Hobos
4 3 Milwaukee Phantoms
Sunday, August 15, 2021
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B5 8:00 AM Elk River Ice Arena - Elk River Rink 1 Northern Lights U16
8 7 Vipers
B1 9:30 AM Elk River Ice Arena - Elk River Rink 1 North Dakota Broncos
1 8 MN Loons
B2 11:00 AM Elk River Ice Arena - Elk River Rink 1 Milwaukee Phantoms
2 6 Minnesota Hockey Club
B3 12:30 PM Elk River Ice Arena - Elk River Rink 1 No Logo Hobos
2 8 Warriors

Bracket

[3] MN Loons
5th Place
[2] Minnesota Hockey Club
3rd Place
[1] Warriors
Champion
[4] Northern Lights U16
7th Place
Milwaukee Phantoms - 2
B2 - Sun 8/15 11:00AM Elk River Ice Arena - Elk River Rink 1
Minnesota Hockey Club - 6
No Logo Hobos - 2
B3 - Sun 8/15 12:30PM Elk River Ice Arena - Elk River Rink 1
Warriors - 8
North Dakota Broncos - 1
B1 - Sun 8/15 9:30AM Elk River Ice Arena - Elk River Rink 1
MN Loons - 8
Northern Lights U16 - 8
B5 - Sun 8/15 8:00AM Elk River Ice Arena - Elk River Rink 1
Vipers - 7