Basketball

Tournament Note

Tournament Rules & Admission Prices:

Daily admission gets you into any of our sites and games for the entire day!

$10Per Adult, Per Day
$6 Per Student, Per Day
Children 5 and Under are FREE

Top Team is Home Team

Tournament Rules:

Regulation Game:

 3rd Grade Boys, 3rd Grade Girls & 4th Grade Girls will play on a 10' high rim with a 12' free throw line.
 All other grades/levels will play on a 10' high rim with a 15' free throw line.
 All grades will use an intermediate size 28.5" basketball, except 8th grade boys will use an official size 29.5" basketball & 3rd grade 27.5"
 Each game will consist of two 20 minutes halves with a running clock. Clock stops on all timeouts, injuries and all dead balls during the last 1 minute of each half.
 Each team must provide an adult volunteer for the score book or clock.

Full Court Pressing:
 No Full Court Press at 3rd Grade boys, 3rd Grade Girls and 4th Grade Girls
 Full court pressing is allowed at all other grades and levels to a 15-point lead.

Time Outs:
 Each team will receive 3 full 60 second per game, no carryover to the second half or overtime.

Overtime:
 The first OT will be two minutes, with the clock stopping on all timeouts, injuries and all dead balls in the last minute of overtime.
 If the game remains tied after the first overtime, the 2nd overtime will be the first team to score wins.
 Each team gets one 1 full 60 second timeout in each OT period; no carryover.

Standings / Tie Breakers:
 Round Robin Tie-Breakers: (When you move down to the next tie-breaker, the previous one drops off and will no longer be used)
1) Record
2) Head to Head
3) Point Differential (15 point maximum)
4) Total Points Allowed

3rd Grade Girls

Kings & Queens of the Court Classic

Feb 11 - 13, 2022
Bellevue, NE • Lincoln, NE • Papillion, NE
Tourney Machine

Install the mobile app for this event at: tourneymachine.com

Millard South Lady Patriots

3rd Grade Girls Champion

Fri Feb 11, 2022 - Sun Feb 13, 2022

Pool Standings

Atlanta Dream
Team W L
PD
NE Attack 3rd Red (Omaha, NE) 3 0 34
O.S.A Platinum (Bush) 2 1 26
VRLY Storm 2nd/3rd (Lincoln, ne) 1 2 -28
Team Factory Gold 0 3 -32
Connecticut Sun
Team W L
PD
Millard South Lady Patriots (Omaha, NE) 2 0 7
Nebraska Lasers Supreme - 3rd Purple 1 1 -1
Junior SkyHawks 3rd Black (Omaha, NE) 0 2 -6
Seattle Storm
Team W L
PD
Bellevue Thunder Sears 3 0 23
Blair Bears Purple 2nd (Blair, NE) 2 1 2
Papio Power 3rd (Papillion, Ne) 1 2 -4
Norris White (Firth, Nebraska) 0 3 -21

Schedule

Filter by:

Friday, February 11, 2022
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P15 6:30 PM Papillion Landing - Court 2 Millard South Lady Patriots
19 14 Junior SkyHawks 3rd Black
P6 7:00 PM Speedway - Court 7 VRLY Storm 2nd/3rd
12 30 NE Attack 3rd Red
P14 7:00 PM Mission Middle School - AUX Bellevue Thunder Sears
17 7 Norris White
Saturday, February 12, 2022
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P12 10:00 AM Mission Middle School - AUX O.S.A Platinum (Bush)
15 19 NE Attack 3rd Red
P2 12:00 PM Mission Middle School - AUX NE Attack 3rd Red
40 4 Team Factory Gold
P5 1:00 PM Mission Middle School - AUX Nebraska Lasers Supreme - 3rd Purple
23 25 Millard South Lady Patriots
P9 2:00 PM Lied Center - C4 Bellevue Thunder Sears
16 10 Papio Power 3rd
P10 3:00 PM Bellevue West High School - North Gym 2 Junior SkyHawks 3rd Black
20 21 Nebraska Lasers Supreme - 3rd Purple
P3 4:00 PM Lied Center - C4 Bellevue Thunder Sears
16 9 Blair Bears Purple 2nd
P7 7:00 PM Bellevue West High School - North Gym 2 O.S.A Platinum (Bush)
36 7 Team Factory Gold
Sunday, February 13, 2022
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P11 9:00 AM Papillion Landing - Court 3 Team Factory Gold
8 10 VRLY Storm 2nd/3rd
P4 10:00 AM Lied Center - C2 Norris White
4 10 Papio Power 3rd
P13 12:00 PM Lied Center - C3 Papio Power 3rd
10 14 Blair Bears Purple 2nd
B1 1:00 PM Mission Middle School - AUX [2] Nebraska Lasers Supreme - 3rd Purple
8 18 [3] Junior SkyHawks 3rd Black
P1 2:00 PM Speedway - Court 7 O.S.A Platinum (Bush)
28 1 VRLY Storm 2nd/3rd
P8 2:00 PM Lied Center - C3 Blair Bears Purple 2nd
18 13 Norris White
B2 3:00 PM Lied Center - C3 [1] Millard South Lady Patriots
19 15 [3] Junior SkyHawks 3rd Black

Bracket

Bracket Winner B3
Champion
[1] Millard South Lady Patriots
Champion
[2] Nebraska Lasers Supreme - 3rd Purple - 8
B1 - Sun 2/13 1:00PM Mission Middle School - AUX
[3] Junior SkyHawks 3rd Black - 18
[1] Millard South Lady Patriots - 19
B2 - Sun 2/13 3:00PM Lied Center - C3
[3] Junior SkyHawks 3rd Black - 15