Basketball

Tournament Note

Tournament Rules & Admission Prices:

Daily admission gets you into any of our sites and games for the entire day!

$6 per Adult, Per Day
$4 Per Student, Per Day
Children 5 and Under are FREE

Top Team is Home Team

Tournament Rules:

Regulation Game:

 3rd Grade Boys, 3rd Grade Girls & 4th Grade Girls will play on a 10' high rim with a 12' free throw line.
 All other grades/levels will play on a 10' high rim with a 15' free throw line.
 All grades will use an intermediate size 28.5" basketball, except 8th grade boys will use an official size 29.5" basketball & 3rd grade 27.5"
 Each game will consist of two 20 minutes halves with a running clock. Clock stops on all timeouts, injuries and all dead balls during the last 1 minute of each half.
 Each team must provide an adult volunteer for the score book or clock.

Full Court Pressing:
 No Full Court Press at 3rd Grade boys, 3rd Grade Girls and 4th Grade Girls
 Full court pressing is allowed at all other grades and levels to a 15-point lead.

Time Outs:
 Each team will receive 3 full 60 second per game, no carryover to the second half or overtime.

Overtime:
 The first OT will be two minutes, with the clock stopping on all timeouts, injuries and all dead balls in the last minute of overtime.
 If the game remains tied after the first overtime, the 2nd overtime will be the first team to score wins.
 Each team gets one 1 full 60 second timeout in each OT period; no carryover.

Standings / Tie Breakers:
 Round Robin Tie-Breakers: (When you move down to the next tie-breaker, the previous one drops off and will no longer be used)
1) Record
2) Head to Head
3) Point Differential (15 point maximum)
4) Total Points Allowed

7th Grade Girls

Kings & Queens of the Court Classic

Feb 11 - 13, 2022
Bellevue, NE • Lincoln, NE • Papillion, NE
SportsEngine Tourney

Install the mobile app for this event at: tourneymachine.com

Pool Standings

Connecticut Sun
Team W L
PD
Team Factory Gold 3 0 45
O.S.A Platinum (Pivovar) 2 1 8
Gretna Swish Black (Gretna, NE) 2 1 7
FORCE Gold 7 (Lincoln, NE) 1 3 -15
VRLY Storm 7th (Lincoln, ne) 0 3 -45
Indiana Fever
Team W L
PD
Team Factory Black 2 1 11
O.S.A Platinum (Boeck) 2 1 7
6th Millard South Lady Patriots (Omaha, NE) 2 1 6
Nebraska Lasers Supreme - 6th Gold 0 3 -24
Las Vegas Aces
Team W L
PD
No Limit 7th (SHELTON, NE) 3 0 34
Little Warriors Black (Drey) 2 1 11
Shockerz 7th (Lincoln, Ne) 1 2 -7
MN Mustangs - Frederick (Omaha, NE) 0 3 -38
New York Liberty
Team W L
PD
KBA BLUE (Kearney, Nebraska) 3 0 36
Nebraska Lasers Supreme - 7th Black (-, -) 2 1 20
FORCE Silver 7 (Lincoln, NE) 1 2 -20
Gretna Swish Green (Gretna, NE) 0 3 -36
Phoenix Mercury
Team W L
PD
Lady Mustangs 7th Haynes (Omaha, NE) 3 0 6
Ubuntu (Bletran) 2 1 17
MW Ladycats 7th Green 1 2 3
Bellevue Thunder Riddle 0 3 -26
Seattle Storm
Team W L
PD
Marian Jr. Crusaders 7th White (OMAHA, NE) 3 0 35
Jr. Titans 7th Grade Black 2 1 23
DeLeon Youth Sports 1 2 -20
Millard South Lady Patriots 7th Red (Omaha, NE) 0 3 -38
Washington Mystics
Team W L
PD
Wi Express 7th grade (COUNCIL BLUFFS, Iowa) 3 0 29
Team Factory White 2 1 7
Elkhorn Heat 1 2 9
Millard South Lady Patriots 7th White (Omaha, NE) 0 3 -45