Basketball

Tournament Note

Tournament Rules & Admission Prices:

Daily admission gets you into any of our sites and games for the entire day!

$6 per Adult, Per Day
$4 Per Student, Per Day
Children 5 and Under are FREE

Top Team is Home Team

Tournament Rules:

Regulation Game:

 3rd Grade Boys, 3rd Grade Girls & 4th Grade Girls will play on a 10' high rim with a 12' free throw line.
 All other grades/levels will play on a 10' high rim with a 15' free throw line.
 All grades will use an intermediate size 28.5" basketball, except 8th grade boys will use an official size 29.5" basketball & 3rd grade 27.5"
 Each game will consist of two 20 minutes halves with a running clock. Clock stops on all timeouts, injuries and all dead balls during the last 1 minute of each half.
 Each team must provide an adult volunteer for the score book or clock.

Full Court Pressing:
 No Full Court Press at 3rd Grade boys, 3rd Grade Girls and 4th Grade Girls
 Full court pressing is allowed at all other grades and levels to a 15-point lead.

Time Outs:
 Each team will receive 3 full 60 second per game, no carryover to the second half or overtime.

Overtime:
 The first OT will be two minutes, with the clock stopping on all timeouts, injuries and all dead balls in the last minute of overtime.
 If the game remains tied after the first overtime, the 2nd overtime will be the first team to score wins.
 Each team gets one 1 full 60 second timeout in each OT period; no carryover.

Standings / Tie Breakers:
 Round Robin Tie-Breakers: (When you move down to the next tie-breaker, the previous one drops off and will no longer be used)
1) Record
2) Head to Head
3) Point Differential (15 point maximum)
4) Total Points Allowed

5th Grade Boys

Kings & Queens of the Court Classic

Feb 11 - 13, 2022
Bellevue, NE • Lincoln, NE • Papillion, NE
SportsEngine Tourney

Install the mobile app for this event at: tourneymachine.com

Schedule

Filter by:

Friday, February 11, 2022
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P16 5:30 PM Bellevue East High School - Up Stairs 1 Nebraska Impact Skar
22 21 MBA Wildcats - Pennings
P40 6:30 PM Papillion Landing - Court 1 NRE (Clark)
18 41 Team Factory Black
P37 7:30 PM Bellevue East High School - Up Stairs 1 Bellevue Beast (Lowery)
43 19 LC Titans 5th Grade
P51 8:30 PM Bellevue East High School - Down Stairs MBA Wildcats - Pennings
17 25 Jr. Cougars Blue (Boisseree)
Saturday, February 12, 2022
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P7 9:00 AM Speedway - Court 6 Silver Hawks Supreme - Silver
45 24 Jr Mustangs 5th SILVER
P19 9:00 AM Speedway - Court 2 LC Titans 5th Grade
17 56 East Supreme - Black
P29 9:00 AM Speedway - Court 8 4th Nebraska United Select (Castor)
35 58 PBC - Patriots 4th Red
P18 10:00 AM Speedway - Court 8 Silver Hawks Supreme - Green 1
42 37 Nebraska United Select (Castor)
P21 10:00 AM Papillion Landing - Court 2 Omaha Ducks 4th Grade
24 43 Team Factory Black
P32 10:00 AM Bellevue West High School - North Gym 1 Elkhorn Attack All-Stars (Snyder)
28 20 Bellevue T-Birds Gold (Mauro)
P8 11:00 AM Mission Middle School - Court 1 MBA Wildcats - Dickey
27 34 Jr. Cougars Orange (Young)
P42 11:00 AM Lewis & Clark Middle School Bellevue Bellevue T-Birds Purple Sasek
14 45 Omaha Bucks
P47 11:00 AM Speedway - Court 8 East Supreme - White
39 22 4th Nebraska United Select (Castor)
P4 12:00 PM Papillion Landing - Court 2 Team Factory Black
28 36 West Des Moines Saints
P46 1:00 PM Lied Center - C1 South Omaha Classic OLG (Green)
22 24 Millard Bulls 5th
P34 2:00 PM Mission Middle School - Court 1 South Omaha Classic OLG (white)
34 10 MBA Wildcats - Pennings
P1 3:00 PM Papillion Landing - Court 3 JCC Blue
42 23 LC Titans 5th Grade
P22 3:00 PM Papillion Landing - Court 2 NRE (Clark)
35 57 West Des Moines Saints
P27 3:00 PM Lied Center - C1 PBC - Patriots 5th Red
16 25 Millard Bulls 5th
P50 3:00 PM Logan Middle School Elkhorn Attack All-Stars (Snyder)
31 26 Cardinals
P3 5:00 PM Lied Center - C4 NRE (Clark)
35 44 Omaha Ducks 4th Grade
P17 5:00 PM Lied Center - C3 Racers (Moore)
33 42 GBA Elite 5th
P31 5:00 PM Lied Center - C2 Jr Titans Blue
37 27 Cardinals
P28 6:00 PM Lied Center - C4 South Omaha Classic OLG (Green)
17 18 Bellevue Beast Trice
P41 6:00 PM Papillion Landing - Court 2 East Supreme - Silver 2
19 33 MBA Wildcats Select White
P48 6:00 PM Speedway - Court 4 MBA Wildcats Select Green
33 55 PBC - Patriots 4th Red
P38 7:00 PM Mission Middle School - Court 1 JCC Blue
16 30 East Supreme - Black
Sunday, February 13, 2022
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P14 9:00 AM Bellevue West High School - South Gym 1 Cardinals
23 20 Bellevue T-Birds Gold (Mauro)
P24 9:00 AM Speedway - Court 1 Bellevue T-Birds Purple Sasek
32 35 East Supreme - Silver 2
P52 9:00 AM Mission Middle School - Court 1 South Omaha Classic OLG (white)
41 11 Nebraska Impact Skar
P2 10:00 AM Speedway - Court 8 East Supreme - Black
36 53 Bellevue Beast (Lowery)
P9 10:00 AM Mission Middle School - Court 1 South Omaha Classic OLG (Green)
22 18 PBC - Patriots 5th Red
P10 10:00 AM Lied Center - C1 Millard Bulls 5th
25 8 Bellevue Beast Trice
P12 10:00 AM Speedway - Court 5 PBC - Patriots 4th Red
38 34 East Supreme - White
P36 10:00 AM Speedway - Court 4 Racers (Moore)
41 42 Nebraska United Select (Castor)
P43 10:00 AM Logan Middle School Jr. Cougars Orange (Young)
42 25 Jr Mustangs 5th SILVER
P44 10:00 AM Speedway - Court 3 Silver Hawks Supreme - Silver
35 13 MBA Wildcats - Dickey
P6 11:00 AM Speedway - Court 2 Omaha Bucks
36 15 East Supreme - Silver 2
P11 11:00 AM Speedway - Court 4 MBA Wildcats Select Green
38 32 4th Nebraska United Select (Castor)
P39 11:00 AM Lied Center - C1 West Des Moines Saints
64 34 Omaha Ducks 4th Grade
P49 11:00 AM Bellevue West High School - South Gym 1 Bellevue T-Birds Gold (Mauro)
17 35 Jr Titans Blue
P5 12:00 PM Lied Center - C1 Bellevue T-Birds Purple Sasek
19 44 MBA Wildcats Select White
P15 12:00 PM Lewis & Clark Middle School Bellevue South Omaha Classic OLG (white)
39 29 Jr. Cougars Blue (Boisseree)
P45 12:00 PM Papillion Landing - Court 2 Bellevue Beast Trice
30 32 PBC - Patriots 5th Red
P53 12:00 PM Speedway - Court 5 Nebraska United Select (Castor)
46 31 GBA Elite 5th
P54 12:00 PM Speedway - Court 4 Racers (Moore)
20 42 Silver Hawks Supreme - Green 1
P13 1:00 PM Bellevue West High School - North Gym 2 Elkhorn Attack All-Stars (Snyder)
30 34 Jr Titans Blue
P20 1:00 PM Bellevue West High School - South Gym 1 JCC Blue
25 39 Bellevue Beast (Lowery)
P26 1:00 PM Speedway - Court 8 Silver Hawks Supreme - Silver
19 30 Jr. Cougars Orange (Young)
P23 2:00 PM Bellevue West High School - North Gym 1 MBA Wildcats Select White
26 16 Omaha Bucks
P25 2:00 PM Lied Center - C1 Jr Mustangs 5th SILVER
32 35 MBA Wildcats - Dickey
P30 2:00 PM Speedway - Court 5 MBA Wildcats Select Green
33 35 East Supreme - White
P33 2:00 PM Bellevue East High School - Up Stairs 2 Jr. Cougars Blue (Boisseree)
23 15 Nebraska Impact Skar
P35 2:00 PM Speedway - Court 2 GBA Elite 5th
14 47 Silver Hawks Supreme - Green 1