Basketball

3rd Grade Boys

Throw Down in B Town

Mar 4 - 6, 2022
Bellevue, NE • Papillion, NE
SportsEngine Tourney

Install the mobile app for this event at: tourneymachine.com

Pool Standings

Auburn Tigers
Team W L
PD
PS
PA
HH PD
Stur 3 0 40 126 51 0
PBC - Patriots 3rd Red (Omaha, NE) 2 1 20 93 67 0
Bellevue T-Birds Gold Isaacson 1 2 -21 68 102 0
JCC Blue (omaha, NE) 0 3 -39 49 116 0
Gonzaga Bulldogs 1
Team W L
PD
PS
PA
HH PD
Bellevue Beast W.Smith 1 1 9 24 15 9
Waukee Wicked (Waukee, IA) 1 1 0 17 17 0
Jr. Trojans 3rd Red (Springfield, NE) 1 1 -9 20 29 -9
Gonzaga Bulldogs 2
Team W L
PD
PS
PA
HH PD
Jr. Cougars (Tselentis) 2 0 20 44 24 0
Bellevue T-Birds Purple 1 1 -2 36 38 0
Norris 3rd Grade White (Hickman, NE) 0 2 -18 19 37 0

Schedule

Filter by:

Friday, March 04, 2022
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P3 6:30 PM Papillion Landing - Court 3 PBC - Patriots 3rd Red
37 22 Bellevue T-Birds Gold Isaacson
P7 8:30 PM Logan Middle School Bellevue T-Birds Gold Isaacson
30 21 JCC Blue
Saturday, March 05, 2022
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P1 9:00 AM Mission Middle School - AUX Jr. Trojans 3rd Red
8 19 Bellevue Beast W.Smith
P4 10:00 AM Mission Middle School - AUX JCC Blue
14 51 Stur
P14 11:00 AM Papillion Landing - Court 2 Jr. Cougars (Tselentis)
25 18 Bellevue T-Birds Purple
P8 12:00 PM Bellevue West High School - BWN2 PBC - Patriots 3rd Red
21 31 Stur
P2 1:00 PM Papillion Landing - Court 1 Norris 3rd Grade White
13 18 Bellevue T-Birds Purple
P12 2:00 PM Bellevue West High School - BWN1 PBC - Patriots 3rd Red
35 14 JCC Blue
P9 3:00 PM Bellevue East High School - Up Stairs 1 Norris 3rd Grade White
6 19 Jr. Cougars (Tselentis)
P6 4:00 PM Mission Middle School - AUX Bellevue Beast W.Smith
5 7 Waukee Wicked
Sunday, March 06, 2022
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P11 8:00 AM Lied Center - C4 Stur
44 16 Bellevue T-Birds Gold Isaacson
P10 10:00 AM Mission Middle School - AUX Waukee Wicked
10 12 Jr. Trojans 3rd Red
B1 12:00 PM Mission Middle School - Court 1 [3] Jr. Trojans 3rd Red
9 23 [3] Norris 3rd Grade White
B3 12:00 PM Mission Middle School - AUX [1] Bellevue Beast W.Smith
21 24 [1] Jr. Cougars (Tselentis)
B2 1:00 PM Mission Middle School - AUX [2] Waukee Wicked
17 25 [2] Bellevue T-Birds Purple