Basketball

4th Grade Boys

Throw Down in B Town

Mar 4 - 6, 2022
Bellevue, NE • Papillion, NE
SportsEngine Tourney

Install the mobile app for this event at: tourneymachine.com

Pool Standings

Duke Blue Devils
Team W L
PD
PS
PA
HH PD
Omaha Ducks 4th Grade (Omaha, NE) 3 0 34 114 56 0
PBC - Patriots 4th Blue (Omaha, Ne) 2 1 26 119 74 0
3rd East Supreme Blue (-, NE) 1 2 -15 59 84 0
GBA Club O’Flynn (Gretna, NE) 0 3 -45 52 130 0
Houston Rockets
Team W L
PD
PS
PA
HH PD
Nebraska Impact Hartz (Elkhorn, Nebraska) 3 0 31 118 71 0
PBC - Patriots 4th White (Omaha, Ne) 2 1 20 93 70 6
JCC White (omaha, NE) 2 1 24 107 58 -6
Ashland-Greenwood Blue (Kaiser) (Ashland, NE) 1 3 -30 99 143 0
GBA 4th Grade Oliver 0 3 -45 56 131 0
Kansas Jayhawks
Team W L
PD
PS
PA
HH PD
Knights 4th (Fremont, NE) 3 0 26 97 67 0
Bellevue T-Birds Gold Shockey 2 1 11 103 72 0
BV Fierce (Brandon, SD) 1 2 8 95 62 0
NorthStar - Dante (Omaha, NE) 0 3 -45 9 103 0
UCLA Bruins
Team W L
PD
PS
PA
HH PD
Blair Bears (Blair, Nebraska) 3 0 45 117 45 0
JCC Blue (omaha, NE) 2 1 12 79 71 0
Jr. Cougars (Gomez) 1 2 -14 71 86 0
ALBA (Council Bluffs, IA) 0 3 -43 47 112 0
USC Trojans
Team W L
PD
PS
PA
HH PD
DeLeon Youth Sports 3 0 31 73 37 0
Jr. Trojans 4th White (Springfield, NE) 2 1 10 57 47 0
Blair 4th Purple (Blair, NE) 1 2 0 56 50 0
GBA Callison (Gretna, NE) 0 3 -41 25 77 0
Wisconsin Badgers
Team W L
PD
PS
PA
HH PD
Ballaholics 3 0 19 64 35 0
Millard Bulls 2 1 16 86 47 0
Bellevue Beast D.Smith 1 2 10 65 47 0
GBA 4th Boys Kaup 0 3 -45 23 109 0

Schedule

Filter by:

Friday, March 04, 2022
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P16 6:30 PM Bellevue West High School - BWS2 Jr. Cougars (Gomez)
20 40 Blair Bears
P35 6:30 PM Bellevue East High School - Up Stairs 2 GBA Callison
6 26 DeLeon Youth Sports
P38 6:30 PM Lied Center - C3 Millard Bulls
43 5 GBA 4th Boys Kaup
P18 7:30 PM Bellevue East High School - Down Stairs Omaha Ducks 4th Grade
42 16 GBA Club O’Flynn
P3 8:30 PM Bellevue East High School - Down Stairs Jr. Cougars (Gomez)
34 15 ALBA
P19 8:30 PM Mission Middle School - Court 1 Bellevue Beast D.Smith
31 8 GBA 4th Boys Kaup
P37 8:30 PM Lied Center - C4 Millard Bulls
15 18 Ballaholics
Saturday, March 05, 2022
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P5 10:00 AM Bellevue West High School - BWN1 Omaha Ducks 4th Grade
35 7 3rd East Supreme Blue
P32 11:00 AM Bellevue West High School - BWN2 Ballaholics
35 10 GBA 4th Boys Kaup
P9 1:00 PM Bellevue West High School - BWS2 GBA 4th Grade Oliver
14 50 JCC White
P30 1:00 PM Lied Center - C3 Omaha Ducks 4th Grade
37 33 PBC - Patriots 4th Blue
P27 2:00 PM Mission Middle School - AUX Blair Bears
44 11 ALBA
P1 3:00 PM Papillion Landing - Court 2 Knights 4th
42 35 Bellevue T-Birds Gold Shockey
P2 3:00 PM Papillion Landing - Court 3 BV Fierce
41 1 NorthStar - Dante
P6 3:00 PM Lied Center - C4 PBC - Patriots 4th Blue
53 20 GBA Club O’Flynn
P10 3:00 PM Papillion Landing - Court 1 Ashland-Greenwood Blue (Kaiser)
21 39 PBC - Patriots 4th White
P4 4:00 PM Lied Center - C1 JCC Blue
14 33 Blair Bears
P11 4:00 PM Lied Center - C2 Blair 4th Purple
12 22 DeLeon Youth Sports
P12 4:00 PM Lied Center - C3 Jr. Trojans 4th White
20 9 GBA Callison
P13 5:00 PM Lied Center - C1 Bellevue T-Birds Gold Shockey
33 30 BV Fierce
P14 5:00 PM Lied Center - C2 Knights 4th
27 8 NorthStar - Dante
P21 5:00 PM Bellevue West High School - BWN2 JCC White
31 12 Ashland-Greenwood Blue (Kaiser)
P22 5:00 PM Mission Middle School - Court 1 GBA 4th Grade Oliver
20 44 Nebraska Impact Hartz
P29 5:00 PM Lied Center - C3 GBA Club O’Flynn
16 35 3rd East Supreme Blue
P15 6:00 PM Bellevue East High School - Down Stairs ALBA
21 34 JCC Blue
P23 6:00 PM Bellevue East High School - Up Stairs 1 DeLeon Youth Sports
25 19 Jr. Trojans 4th White
P24 6:00 PM Bellevue East High School - Up Stairs 2 Blair 4th Purple
31 10 GBA Callison
P41 7:00 PM Bellevue East High School - Up Stairs 2 Ashland-Greenwood Blue (Kaiser)
29 51 Nebraska Impact Hartz
Sunday, March 06, 2022
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P33 8:00 AM Papillion Landing - Court 3 PBC - Patriots 4th White
32 26 JCC White
P36 8:00 AM Mission Middle School - Court 1 Blair 4th Purple
13 18 Jr. Trojans 4th White
P7 11:00 AM Mission Middle School - AUX Ballaholics
11 10 Bellevue Beast D.Smith
P25 11:00 AM Papillion Landing - Court 3 NorthStar - Dante
0 35 Bellevue T-Birds Gold Shockey
P26 11:00 AM Papillion Landing - Court 2 Knights 4th
28 24 BV Fierce
P28 11:00 AM Logan Middle School Jr. Cougars (Gomez)
17 31 JCC Blue
P39 1:00 PM Lied Center - C1 Ashland-Greenwood Blue (Kaiser)
37 22 GBA 4th Grade Oliver
P40 1:00 PM Papillion Landing - Court 1 Nebraska Impact Hartz
23 22 PBC - Patriots 4th White
P17 2:00 PM Papillion Landing - Court 2 3rd East Supreme Blue
17 33 PBC - Patriots 4th Blue
P31 2:00 PM Papillion Landing - Court 3 Millard Bulls
28 24 Bellevue Beast D.Smith

Bracket

No Bracket Games for this Division