Baseball

16u NE Elite 8

17u and 16u New England Elite 8

Aug 13 - 15, 2021
MA • RI
Tourney Machine

Install the mobile app for this event at: tourneymachine.com

                 

Pool Standings

Pool A
Team W L T
RD
RS
RA
Ocean State Makos 1 1 0 3 12 9
CT Grind 1 1 1 0 14 14
Baseball U-CT 1 1 1 -3 11 14
GBG Hawks Northeast 0 0 2 0 5 5
Pool B
Team W L T
RD
RS
RA
Next Level Baseball 3 0 0 15 18 3
Antonelli Baseball 16u 2 1 0 10 18 8
Boys of Summer 1 2 0 -11 9 20
NEB Pirates 0 3 0 -14 9 23

Schedule

Filter by:

Friday, August 13, 2021
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P4 9:00 AM Johnson and Wales University NEB Pirates
4 8 Antonelli Baseball 16u
P5 9:00 AM Rhode Island College Ocean State Makos
5 6 CT Grind
P6 11:30 AM Bryant Unviersity GBG Hawks Northeast
2 2 Baseball U-CT
P8 11:30 AM Johnson and Wales University Next Level Baseball
4 1 Antonelli Baseball 16u
P7 2:00 PM Rhode Island College Boys of Summer
8 4 NEB Pirates
P9 2:00 PM Bryant Unviersity Baseball U-CT
3 7 Ocean State Makos
P3 4:30 PM Rhode Island College Next Level Baseball
7 1 Boys of Summer
Saturday, August 14, 2021
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P12 9:00 AM University of Rhode Island Next Level Baseball
7 1 NEB Pirates
P2 11:30 AM Johnson and Wales University CT Grind
5 6 Baseball U-CT
P11 2:00 PM Salve Regina University Antonelli Baseball 16u
9 0 Boys of Summer
P10 4:30 PM Salve Regina University GBG Hawks Northeast
3 3 CT Grind
Sunday, August 15, 2021
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B2 8:00 AM Johnson and Wales University Antonelli Baseball 16u
1 3 Baseball U-CT
B4 9:00 AM Rhode Island College CT Grind
1 3 Boys of Summer
B1 10:15 AM Johnson and Wales University Ocean State Makos
16 5 NEB Pirates
B3 11:30 AM Rhode Island College Next Level Baseball
4 5 GBG Hawks Northeast
B5 12:30 PM Johnson and Wales University [1] Ocean State Makos
0 6 [3] Baseball U-CT
B6 2:00 PM Rhode Island College [4] GBG Hawks Northeast
9 1 [3] Boys of Summer
B7 4:30 PM Rhode Island College [3] Baseball U-CT
4 3 [4] GBG Hawks Northeast