Baseball

Tournament Note

Contact info please email nysalb@gmail.com

Please see game box scores by clicking on the documents button below.

Senior

NYS American Legion Baseball

Jul 24 - 31, 2021
Saugerties, NY • Utica, NY
Tourney Machine

Install the mobile app for this event at: tourneymachine.com

                 
champion
Hamburg Post 527

Senior Champion

Sat Jul 24, 2021 - Sat Jul 31, 2021

Teams

Schedule

Filter by:

Saturday, July 24, 2021
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B1 10:00 AM Cantine Veterans Memorial Complex - Cantine Field Smith Post 24
8 2 Rayson Miller Post 899
B2 1:00 PM Cantine Veterans Memorial Complex - Cantine Field Clinton County Mariners
0 8 Oneonta Post 259
B3 4:00 PM Cantine Veterans Memorial Complex - Cantine Field Rockland Pirates Post 130
16 4 Schenectady County Indians
5 inn
B4 7:00 PM Cantine Veterans Memorial Complex - Cantine Field Hamburg Post 527
4 2 Kingston/Saugerties Posts 150/72
Sunday, July 25, 2021
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B5 10:00 AM Cantine Veterans Memorial Complex - Cantine Field Rayson Miller Post 899
5 13 Schenectady County Indians
Rayson Miller Eliminated
B6 1:00 PM Cantine Veterans Memorial Complex - Cantine Field Clinton County Mariners
3 4 Kingston/Saugerties Posts 150/72
Clinton County Eliminated
B7 4:00 PM Cantine Veterans Memorial Complex - Cantine Field Smith Post 24
4 0 Rockland Pirates Post 130
B8 7:00 PM Cantine Veterans Memorial Complex - Cantine Field Oneonta Post 259
6 16 Hamburg Post 527
5 inn
Monday, July 26, 2021
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B9 1:00 PM Cantine Veterans Memorial Complex - Cantine Field Kingston/Saugerties Posts 150/72
6 2 Rockland Pirates Post 130
Rockland eliminated
B10 4:00 PM Cantine Veterans Memorial Complex - Cantine Field Schenectady County Indians
6 7 Oneonta Post 259
Schenectady Eliminated
B11 7:00 PM Cantine Veterans Memorial Complex - Cantine Field Smith Post 24
1 11 Hamburg Post 527
5 inn
Tuesday, July 27, 2021
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B12 4:00 PM Cantine Veterans Memorial Complex - Cantine Field Smith Post 24
6 1 Oneonta Post 259
Oneonta eliminated
B13 7:00 PM Cantine Veterans Memorial Complex - Cantine Field Hamburg Post 527
2 1 Kingston/Saugerties Posts 150/72
King/Saug Eliminated
Wednesday, July 28, 2021
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B14 10:00 AM Cantine Veterans Memorial Complex - Cantine Field Smith Post 24
9 13 Hamburg Post 527
Smith Post Eliminated