Softball

Tournament Note

Monday July 26, 10am - All games that were scheduled at BLD Riverside will now be played at BLD Chino Hills. Tourney Machine is updated with the times and fields. Please check tourney machine for your new schedule.

8:20am - There is a rain delay at BLD Riverside. We will have another update at 10am. Games at BLD Riverside will not start before 11am.
Games at BLD Chino Hills started on time.
Thanks for your patience.

10U Division

Alliance National Championships - 10u/12u

Jul 26 - 31, 2021
Chino Hills, CA • Mira Loma, CA • Walnut, CA
Tourney Machine

Install the mobile app for this event at: tourneymachine.com

                 

Teams

Schedule

Filter by:

Monday, July 26, 2021
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B1 4:00 PM BLD Chino Hills - Yankee 2-SLING Softball
4 7 3-Clutch Up Softball Academy
B9 4:00 PM BLD Chino Hills - Tiger 2-Ohana Tigers 2028
8 11 3-Corona Angels 2011
B2 6:00 PM BLD Chino Hills - Yankee 1-Corona Angels (Dre)
9 1 3-Clutch Up Softball Academy
B5 6:00 PM BLD Chino Hills - Ebbetts 2-Force Knapp 10U
4 2 3-Firecrackers Brashear/Flowers
B10 6:00 PM BLD Chino Hills - Tiger 1-OC Batbusters 10U Lastrapes/Tanioka
14 1 3-Corona Angels 2011
B13 6:00 PM BLD Chino Hills - Fenway 2-Corona Angels May
8 0 3-Strike Force Jensen - N/A
B6 8:00 PM BLD Chino Hills - Yankee 1-OC Batbusters Bracamonte/Juarez
12 0 2-Force Knapp 10U
B14 8:00 PM BLD Chino Hills - Fenway 1-SoCal Athletics Kim/Saunders 2K10
12 0 2-Corona Angels May
Tuesday, July 27, 2021
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B3 8:00 AM BLD Riverside - Durham 2-SLING Softball
2 9 3-Clutch Up Softball Academy
B7 8:00 AM BLD Riverside - Pawtucket 3-Firecrackers Brashear/Flowers
5 2 2-Force Knapp 10U
B11 8:00 AM BLD Riverside - Vero Beach 2-Ohana Tigers 2028
8 7 3-Corona Angels 2011
B15 8:00 AM BLD Riverside - Albuquerque 3-Strike Force Jensen - N/A
3 16 2-Corona Angels May
B4 10:00 AM BLD Riverside - Durham 1-Corona Angels (Dre)
11 1 3-Clutch Up Softball Academy
B8 10:00 AM BLD Riverside - Pawtucket 1-OC Batbusters Bracamonte/Juarez
12 0 3-Firecrackers Brashear/Flowers
B12 10:00 AM BLD Riverside - Vero Beach 1-OC Batbusters 10U Lastrapes/Tanioka
7 10 2-Ohana Tigers 2028
B16 10:00 AM BLD Riverside - Albuquerque 1-SoCal Athletics Kim/Saunders 2K10
7 8 2-Corona Angels May
B17 12:00 PM BLD Riverside - Durham 1-Corona Angels (Dre)
0 0 3-Clutch Up Softball Academy
B18 12:00 PM BLD Riverside - Pawtucket 1-OC Batbusters Bracamonte/Juarez
0 0 3-Firecrackers Brashear/Flowers
B19 12:00 PM BLD Riverside - Vero Beach 2-Ohana Tigers 2028
7 5 1-OC Batbusters 10U Lastrapes/Tanioka
B20 12:00 PM BLD Riverside - Albuquerque 2-Corona Angels May
12 4 1-SoCal Athletics Kim/Saunders 2K10
Wednesday, July 28, 2021
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B21 8:00 AM BLD Riverside - Fenway 1-Corona Angels (Dre)
1 0 1-SoCal Athletics Kim/Saunders 2K10
B24 8:00 AM BLD Riverside - Pawtucket 1-OC Batbusters Bracamonte/Juarez
5 9 1-OC Batbusters 10U Lastrapes/Tanioka
B27 8:00 AM BLD Riverside - Vero Beach 2-Ohana Tigers 2028
6 2 3-Firecrackers Brashear/Flowers
B30 8:00 AM BLD Riverside - Albuquerque 2-Corona Angels May
18 3 3-Clutch Up Softball Academy
B22 10:00 AM BLD Riverside - Fenway 1-Corona Angels (Dre)
15 2 1-SoCal Athletics Kim/Saunders 2K10
B25 10:00 AM BLD Riverside - Pawtucket 1-OC Batbusters 10U Lastrapes/Tanioka
8 2 1-OC Batbusters Bracamonte/Juarez
B28 10:00 AM BLD Riverside - Vero Beach 2-Ohana Tigers 2028
9 0 3-Firecrackers Brashear/Flowers
B31 10:00 AM BLD Riverside - Albuquerque 2-Corona Angels May
15 0 3-Clutch Up Softball Academy
B26 12:00 PM BLD Riverside - Pawtucket 1-OC Batbusters 10U Lastrapes/Tanioka
0 0 1-OC Batbusters Bracamonte/Juarez
B29 12:00 PM BLD Riverside - Vero Beach 2-Ohana Tigers 2028
0 0 3-Firecrackers Brashear/Flowers
B32 12:00 PM BLD Riverside - Albuquerque 2-Corona Angels May
0 0 3-Clutch Up Softball Academy
B40 12:00 PM BLD Riverside - Fenway 2-SLING Softball
6 9 3-Corona Angels 2011
B23 2:00 PM BLD Riverside - Pawtucket 1-Corona Angels (Dre)
0 0 1-SoCal Athletics Kim/Saunders 2K10
B41 2:00 PM BLD Riverside - Fenway 2-Force Knapp 10U
24 1 3-Strike Force Jensen - N/A
B42 4:00 PM BLD Riverside - Forbes 2-SLING Softball
14 0 3-Strike Force Jensen - N/A
B43 4:00 PM BLD Riverside - Fenway 3-Corona Angels 2011
16 5 2-Force Knapp 10U
Thursday, July 29, 2021
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B33 8:00 AM BLD Riverside - Pawtucket 1-Corona Angels (Dre)
6 0 2-Corona Angels May
B34 8:00 AM BLD Riverside - Vero Beach 1-OC Batbusters 10U Lastrapes/Tanioka
12 0 2-Ohana Tigers 2028
B44 8:00 AM BLD Riverside - Albuquerque 2-SLING Softball
6 7 2-Force Knapp 10U
B35 10:00 AM BLD Riverside - Vero Beach 2-Corona Angels May
3 2 2-Ohana Tigers 2028
B36 10:00 AM BLD Riverside - Pawtucket 1-Corona Angels (Dre)
10 7 1-OC Batbusters 10U Lastrapes/Tanioka
B45 10:00 AM BLD Riverside - Albuquerque 3-Corona Angels 2011
7 6 2-Force Knapp 10U
B46 12:00 PM BLD Riverside - Albuquerque 3-Corona Angels 2011
0 0 2-Force Knapp 10U
Friday, July 30, 2021
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B37 8:00 AM BLD Chino Hills - Tiger 2-Corona Angels May
4 6 1-OC Batbusters 10U Lastrapes/Tanioka
B47 10:00 AM BLD Chino Hills - Tiger 1-Corona Angels (Dre)
17 2 1-OC Batbusters 10U Lastrapes/Tanioka
Saturday, July 31, 2021
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B48 10:30 AM Mt SAC Softball Field 1-Corona Angels (Dre)
9 1 1-OC Batbusters 10U Lastrapes/Tanioka
B49 3:30 PM Mt SAC Softball Field 1-Corona Angels (Dre)
0 0 1-OC Batbusters 10U Lastrapes/Tanioka

Bracket

If Necessary Game
Regionals - Bracket 2
Regionals - Bracket 1
If Necessary Game
Regionals - Bracket 4
If Necessary Game
Regionals - Bracket 3
If Necessary Game
Super Regional A
If Necessary Game
If Necessary Game
If Necessary Game
If Necessary Game
Final Four - Championship Double Elimination Bracket
Final Game 2 (if necessary)
Q Bracket - Teams who did not make it to Super Regionals
Super Regional B
Super Regional C
Super Regional D
Game 1 - Best of 3
Game 2 - Best of 3
If Necessary - Game 3
NOTE: Seeds in Super Regionals could change in the event that "if games" are played in Regionals
1-Corona Angels (Dre)
1-OC Batbusters Bracamonte/Juarez
2-Ohana Tigers 2028
2-Corona Angels May
1-Corona Angels (Dre)
1-Corona Angels (Dre)
Unknown
1-OC Batbusters 10U Lastrapes/Tanioka
1-OC Batbusters 10U Lastrapes/Tanioka
Bracket Winner B26
2-Ohana Tigers 2028
2-Ohana Tigers 2028
Bracket Winner B29
2-Corona Angels May
2-Corona Angels May
Bracket Winner B32
Unknown
Best of 3 Game Series for the Championship
3-Corona Angels 2011
10U Q Bracket CHAMPIONS
Bracket Winner B46
1-Corona Angels (Dre)
1-Corona Angels (Dre)
Bracket Winner B49
2-SLING Softball - 2
B3 - Tue 7/27 8:00AM BLD Riverside - Durham
3-Clutch Up Softball Academy - 9
1-Corona Angels (Dre) - 11
B4 - Tue 7/27 10:00AM BLD Riverside - Durham
3-Clutch Up Softball Academy - 1
1-Corona Angels (Dre) - 9
B2 - Mon 7/26 6:00PM BLD Chino Hills - Yankee
3-Clutch Up Softball Academy - 1
2-SLING Softball - 4
B1 - Mon 7/26 4:00PM BLD Chino Hills - Yankee
3-Clutch Up Softball Academy - 7
1-OC Batbusters Bracamonte/Juarez - 12
B6 - Mon 7/26 8:00PM BLD Chino Hills - Yankee
2-Force Knapp 10U - 0
2-Force Knapp 10U - 4
B5 - Mon 7/26 6:00PM BLD Chino Hills - Ebbetts
3-Firecrackers Brashear/Flowers - 2
3-Firecrackers Brashear/Flowers - 5
B7 - Tue 7/27 8:00AM BLD Riverside - Pawtucket
2-Force Knapp 10U - 2
1-OC Batbusters Bracamonte/Juarez - 12
B8 - Tue 7/27 10:00AM BLD Riverside - Pawtucket
3-Firecrackers Brashear/Flowers - 0
1-OC Batbusters 10U Lastrapes/Tanioka - 7
B12 - Tue 7/27 10:00AM BLD Riverside - Vero Beach
2-Ohana Tigers 2028 - 10
1-OC Batbusters 10U Lastrapes/Tanioka - 14
B10 - Mon 7/26 6:00PM BLD Chino Hills - Tiger
3-Corona Angels 2011 - 1
2-Ohana Tigers 2028 - 8
B11 - Tue 7/27 8:00AM BLD Riverside - Vero Beach
3-Corona Angels 2011 - 7
2-Ohana Tigers 2028 - 8
B9 - Mon 7/26 4:00PM BLD Chino Hills - Tiger
3-Corona Angels 2011 - 11
3-Strike Force Jensen - N/A - 3
B15 - Tue 7/27 8:00AM BLD Riverside - Albuquerque
2-Corona Angels May - 16
1-SoCal Athletics Kim/Saunders 2K10 - 7
B16 - Tue 7/27 10:00AM BLD Riverside - Albuquerque
2-Corona Angels May - 8
1-SoCal Athletics Kim/Saunders 2K10 - 12
B14 - Mon 7/26 8:00PM BLD Chino Hills - Fenway
2-Corona Angels May - 0
2-Corona Angels May - 8
B13 - Mon 7/26 6:00PM BLD Chino Hills - Fenway
3-Strike Force Jensen - N/A - 0
2-Corona Angels May - 12
B20 - Tue 7/27 12:00PM BLD Riverside - Albuquerque
1-SoCal Athletics Kim/Saunders 2K10 - 4
1-OC Batbusters Bracamonte/Juarez - 0
B18 - Tue 7/27 12:00PM BLD Riverside - Pawtucket
3-Firecrackers Brashear/Flowers - 0
1-Corona Angels (Dre) - 0
B17 - Tue 7/27 12:00PM BLD Riverside - Durham
3-Clutch Up Softball Academy - 0
2-Ohana Tigers 2028 - 7
B19 - Tue 7/27 12:00PM BLD Riverside - Vero Beach
1-OC Batbusters 10U Lastrapes/Tanioka - 5
1-Corona Angels (Dre) - 1
B21 - Wed 7/28 8:00AM BLD Riverside - Fenway
1-SoCal Athletics Kim/Saunders 2K10 - 0
1-Corona Angels (Dre) - 15
B22 - Wed 7/28 10:00AM BLD Riverside - Fenway
1-SoCal Athletics Kim/Saunders 2K10 - 2
1-Corona Angels (Dre) - 0
B23 - Wed 7/28 2:00PM BLD Riverside - Pawtucket
1-SoCal Athletics Kim/Saunders 2K10 - 0
1-OC Batbusters Bracamonte/Juarez - 5
B24 - Wed 7/28 8:00AM BLD Riverside - Pawtucket
1-OC Batbusters 10U Lastrapes/Tanioka - 9
1-OC Batbusters 10U Lastrapes/Tanioka - 8
B25 - Wed 7/28 10:00AM BLD Riverside - Pawtucket
1-OC Batbusters Bracamonte/Juarez - 2
1-OC Batbusters 10U Lastrapes/Tanioka - 0
B26 - Wed 7/28 12:00PM BLD Riverside - Pawtucket
1-OC Batbusters Bracamonte/Juarez - 0
2-Ohana Tigers 2028 - 6
B27 - Wed 7/28 8:00AM BLD Riverside - Vero Beach
3-Firecrackers Brashear/Flowers - 2
2-Ohana Tigers 2028 - 9
B28 - Wed 7/28 10:00AM BLD Riverside - Vero Beach
3-Firecrackers Brashear/Flowers - 0
2-Ohana Tigers 2028 - 0
B29 - Wed 7/28 12:00PM BLD Riverside - Vero Beach
3-Firecrackers Brashear/Flowers - 0
2-Corona Angels May - 18
B30 - Wed 7/28 8:00AM BLD Riverside - Albuquerque
3-Clutch Up Softball Academy - 3
2-Corona Angels May - 15
B31 - Wed 7/28 10:00AM BLD Riverside - Albuquerque
3-Clutch Up Softball Academy - 0
2-Corona Angels May - 0
B32 - Wed 7/28 12:00PM BLD Riverside - Albuquerque
3-Clutch Up Softball Academy - 0
2-Corona Angels May - 4
B37 - Fri 7/30 8:00AM BLD Chino Hills - Tiger
1-OC Batbusters 10U Lastrapes/Tanioka - 6
1-Corona Angels (Dre) - 10
B36 - Thu 7/29 10:00AM BLD Riverside - Pawtucket
1-OC Batbusters 10U Lastrapes/Tanioka - 7
Unknown
B38
Unknown
1-Corona Angels (Dre) - 6
B33 - Thu 7/29 8:00AM BLD Riverside - Pawtucket
2-Corona Angels May - 0
1-OC Batbusters 10U Lastrapes/Tanioka - 12
B34 - Thu 7/29 8:00AM BLD Riverside - Vero Beach
2-Ohana Tigers 2028 - 0
2-Corona Angels May - 3
B35 - Thu 7/29 10:00AM BLD Riverside - Vero Beach
2-Ohana Tigers 2028 - 2
3-Corona Angels 2011 - 16
B43 - Wed 7/28 4:00PM BLD Riverside - Fenway
2-Force Knapp 10U - 5
3-Corona Angels 2011 - 7
B45 - Thu 7/29 10:00AM BLD Riverside - Albuquerque
2-Force Knapp 10U - 6
2-Force Knapp 10U - 24
B41 - Wed 7/28 2:00PM BLD Riverside - Fenway
3-Strike Force Jensen - N/A - 1
2-SLING Softball - 6
B40 - Wed 7/28 12:00PM BLD Riverside - Fenway
3-Corona Angels 2011 - 9
3-Corona Angels 2011 - 0
B46 - Thu 7/29 12:00PM BLD Riverside - Albuquerque
2-Force Knapp 10U - 0
2-SLING Softball - 14
B42 - Wed 7/28 4:00PM BLD Riverside - Forbes
3-Strike Force Jensen - N/A - 0
2-SLING Softball - 6
B44 - Thu 7/29 8:00AM BLD Riverside - Albuquerque
2-Force Knapp 10U - 7
1-Corona Angels (Dre) - 17
B47 - Fri 7/30 10:00AM BLD Chino Hills - Tiger
1-OC Batbusters 10U Lastrapes/Tanioka - 2
1-Corona Angels (Dre) - 9
B48 - Sat 7/31 10:30AM Mt SAC Softball Field
1-OC Batbusters 10U Lastrapes/Tanioka - 1
1-Corona Angels (Dre) - 0
B49 - Sat 7/31 3:30PM Mt SAC Softball Field
1-OC Batbusters 10U Lastrapes/Tanioka - 0