Lacrosse

7/8 grade

2021 Southern California Box Lacrosse League

Sep 11 - Oct 24, 2021
Corona, CA • Irvine, CA • San Juan Capistrano, CA
Tourney Machine

Install the mobile app for this event at: tourneymachine.com

                 
Rebels Black

7/8 grade Champion

Sat Sep 11, 2021 - Sun Oct 24, 2021

Pool Standings

Pool A
Team W L
GD
GS
GA
Rebels Black 6 0 78 88 10
Crush Orange 4 2 25 58 33
Beach Cities 4 2 -5 36 41
Rebels Red 3 3 -26 17 43
HB Bears 1 5 -35 15 50
NB Surf Dawgs 0 6 -37 28 65

Schedule

Filter by:

Sunday, September 12, 2021
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P1 11:00 AM Victory Athletic Center HB Bears
0 22 Rebels Black
P2 12:00 PM Victory Athletic Center Rebels Red
0 16 Crush Orange
P3 1:00 PM Victory Athletic Center NB Surf Dawgs
5 7 Beach Cities
Wednesday, September 15, 2021
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P4 6:30 PM Victory Athletic Center Rebels Black
7 1 Rebels Red
Sunday, September 19, 2021
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P5 5:00 PM The Rinks Irvine HB Bears
8 7 NB Surf Dawgs
P6 6:00 PM The Rinks Irvine Crush Orange
9 5 Beach Cities
Sunday, September 26, 2021
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P7 5:00 PM The Rinks Irvine NB Surf Dawgs
2 17 Rebels Black
P8 6:00 PM The Rinks Irvine Beach Cities
10 2 Rebels Red
P9 7:00 PM The Rinks Irvine Crush Orange
10 1 HB Bears
Sunday, October 03, 2021
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P10 10:00 AM Victory Athletic Center Rebels Black
18 1 Beach Cities
P12 11:00 AM Victory Athletic Center Rebels Red
5 4 HB Bears
P11 12:00 PM Victory Athletic Center NB Surf Dawgs
3 17 Crush Orange
Sunday, October 10, 2021
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P13 5:00 PM The Rinks Irvine Crush Orange
2 13 Rebels Black
P15 6:00 PM The Rinks Irvine Rebels Red
7 6 NB Surf Dawgs
P14 7:00 PM The Rinks Irvine HB Bears
2 4 Beach Cities
Sunday, October 17, 2021
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P16 5:00 PM The Rinks Irvine Crush Orange
4 11 Rebels Black
P17 6:00 PM The Rinks Irvine Beach Cities
9 5 NB Surf Dawgs
P18 7:00 PM The Rinks Irvine HB Bears
0 2 Rebels Red
Shootout
Sunday, October 24, 2021
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B1 12:00 PM Victory Athletic Center [3] Beach Cities
11 4 [4] Rebels Red
B2 1:00 PM Victory Athletic Center [5] HB Bears
5 6 [6] NB Surf Dawgs
B3 3:00 PM Victory Athletic Center [1] Rebels Black
12 2 [2] Crush Orange

Bracket

[1] Rebels Black
Champion
[5] HB Bears - 5
B2 - Sun 10/24 1:00PM Victory Athletic Center
[6] NB Surf Dawgs - 6
[3] Beach Cities - 11
B1 - Sun 10/24 12:00PM Victory Athletic Center
[4] Rebels Red - 4
[1] Rebels Black - 12
B3 - Sun 10/24 3:00PM Victory Athletic Center
[2] Crush Orange - 2