Lacrosse

Mens 30+

2021 Lake Placid Summit Classic - Adult

Aug 4 - 7, 2021
Lake Placid, NY
Tourney Machine

Install the mobile app for this event at: tourneymachine.com

Motive Pure

Mens 30+ Champion

Wed Aug 4, 2021 - Sat Aug 7, 2021

Pool Standings

Pool A
Team W L
GD
GS
GA
HH GD
Goslings Black Seals 2 0 14 28 6 0
Graph-tex/Pepper Boys 1 1 0 21 14 0
Ancient Oaks 0 2 -14 4 33 0
Pool B
Team W L
GD
GS
GA
HH GD
Motive Pure 2 0 9 25 16 0
TriCity Lacrosse 1 1 5 22 16 0
Sons of Slum and Gravy 0 2 -14 8 23 0
Pools C & D
Team W L
GD
GS
GA
HH GD
CBRE 0 0 0 0 0 0
Team Buffalo 30+ 0 0 0 0 0 0
NorShore 0 0 0 0 0 0
Savage TeamWear 0 0 0 0 0 0
Wet Bandits 0 0 0 0 0 0

Schedule

Filter by:

Thursday, August 05, 2021
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P1 12:15 PM North Elba Athletic Fields - HEADstrong Field 3 Ancient Oaks
2 16 Goslings Black Seals
B1 12:15 PM North Elba Athletic Fields - Nike Lacrosse Field 6 CBRE
19 4 Wet Bandits
P2 12:15 PM North Elba Athletic Fields - Mercury Screenprinting Field 5 Sons of Slum and Gravy
3 11 TriCity Lacrosse
B2 12:15 PM North Elba Athletic Fields - Motive Pure Field 4 Team Buffalo 30+
9 6 NorShore
P4 2:45 PM North Elba Athletic Fields - Motive Pure Field 4 Motive Pure
12 5 Sons of Slum and Gravy
P3 4:00 PM North Elba Athletic Fields - Nike Lacrosse Field 6 Graph-tex/Pepper Boys
17 2 Ancient Oaks
B3 5:15 PM North Elba Athletic Fields - Mercury Screenprinting Field 5 Savage TeamWear
9 16 CBRE
Friday, August 06, 2021
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B4 9:45 AM Horse Show Grounds - Field 8 Wet Bandits
6 9 Team Buffalo 30+
B5 9:45 AM Horse Show Grounds - Field 9 Savage TeamWear
10 11 NorShore
P5 12:15 PM North Elba Athletic Fields - Motive Pure Field 4 Goslings Black Seals
12 4 Graph-tex/Pepper Boys
P6 12:15 PM Horse Show Grounds - Field 8 TriCity Lacrosse
11 13 Motive Pure
B6 1:30 PM North Elba Athletic Fields - HEADstrong Field 3 CBRE
8 6 Team Buffalo 30+
B7 4:00 PM North Elba Athletic Fields - Hyperice Field 2 [1] Goslings Black Seals
12 1 Team Buffalo 30+
B12 4:00 PM North Elba Athletic Fields - Motive Pure Field 4 [2] TriCity Lacrosse
5 16 NorShore
B8 5:15 PM North Elba Athletic Fields - Hyperice Field 2 [1] Motive Pure
12 8 CBRE
B11 5:15 PM North Elba Athletic Fields - HEADstrong Field 3 [2] Graph-tex/Pepper Boys
9 5 Savage TeamWear
B15 5:15 PM North Elba Athletic Fields - Motive Pure Field 4 [3] Ancient Oaks
6 4 Wet Bandits
Saturday, August 07, 2021
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B9 8:30 AM Horse Show Grounds - Field 8 Team Buffalo 30+
1 7 CBRE
B14 8:30 AM North Elba Athletic Fields - Beak & Skiff Field 1 [2] Graph-tex/Pepper Boys
3 8 NorShore
B16 8:30 AM Horse Show Grounds - Field 9 [3] Sons of Slum and Gravy
8 5 Wet Bandits
B10 11:00 AM North Elba Athletic Fields - Beak & Skiff Field 1 [1] Goslings Black Seals
9 12 [1] Motive Pure
B13 11:00 AM Horse Show Grounds - Field 8 Savage TeamWear
6 9 [2] TriCity Lacrosse
B17 11:00 AM Horse Show Grounds - Field 9 [3] Sons of Slum and Gravy
5 7 [3] Ancient Oaks

Bracket

Pool C & D Bracket (each team plays min of 2 games to determine playoff seeding)
Playoff Bracket (each team plays min of 2 games to determine final standings)
(if necessary)
9th -11th Place
1st - 4th Place
5th - 8th Place
CBRE
3rd Place
[1] Motive Pure
1st Place
NorShore
5th Place
[2] TriCity Lacrosse
7th Place
CBRE - 19
B1 - Thu 8/5 12:15PM North Elba Athletic Fields - Nike Lacrosse Field 6
Wet Bandits - 4
Team Buffalo 30+ - 9
B2 - Thu 8/5 12:15PM North Elba Athletic Fields - Motive Pure Field 4
NorShore - 6
Savage TeamWear - 9
B3 - Thu 8/5 5:15PM North Elba Athletic Fields - Mercury Screenprinting Field 5
CBRE - 16
Wet Bandits - 6
B4 - Fri 8/6 9:45AM Horse Show Grounds - Field 8
Team Buffalo 30+ - 9
Savage TeamWear - 10
B5 - Fri 8/6 9:45AM Horse Show Grounds - Field 9
NorShore - 11
CBRE - 8
B6 - Fri 8/6 1:30PM North Elba Athletic Fields - HEADstrong Field 3
Team Buffalo 30+ - 6
[1] Motive Pure - 12
B8 - Fri 8/6 5:15PM North Elba Athletic Fields - Hyperice Field 2
CBRE - 8
Team Buffalo 30+ - 1
B9 - Sat 8/7 8:30AM Horse Show Grounds - Field 8
CBRE - 7
[1] Goslings Black Seals - 12
B7 - Fri 8/6 4:00PM North Elba Athletic Fields - Hyperice Field 2
Team Buffalo 30+ - 1
[1] Goslings Black Seals - 9
B10 - Sat 8/7 11:00AM North Elba Athletic Fields - Beak & Skiff Field 1
[1] Motive Pure - 12
[2] TriCity Lacrosse - 5
B12 - Fri 8/6 4:00PM North Elba Athletic Fields - Motive Pure Field 4
NorShore - 16
[2] Graph-tex/Pepper Boys - 9
B11 - Fri 8/6 5:15PM North Elba Athletic Fields - HEADstrong Field 3
Savage TeamWear - 5
[2] Graph-tex/Pepper Boys - 3
B14 - Sat 8/7 8:30AM North Elba Athletic Fields - Beak & Skiff Field 1
NorShore - 8
Savage TeamWear - 6
B13 - Sat 8/7 11:00AM Horse Show Grounds - Field 8
[2] TriCity Lacrosse - 9
[3] Sons of Slum and Gravy - 8
B16 - Sat 8/7 8:30AM Horse Show Grounds - Field 9
Wet Bandits - 5
[3] Ancient Oaks - 6
B15 - Fri 8/6 5:15PM North Elba Athletic Fields - Motive Pure Field 4
Wet Bandits - 4
[3] Sons of Slum and Gravy - 5
B17 - Sat 8/7 11:00AM Horse Show Grounds - Field 9
[3] Ancient Oaks - 7