Lacrosse

Mens 35+

2021 Lake Placid Summit Classic - Adult

Aug 4 - 7, 2021
Lake Placid, NY
Tourney Machine

Install the mobile app for this event at: tourneymachine.com

Pool Standings

Pool A
Team W L
GD
GS
GA
HH GD
Gray Danes 2 0 6 21 15 0
Black And Blue Jays 1 1 6 20 10 0
Dirty Old Birds 0 2 -12 10 26 0
Pool B
Team W L
GD
GS
GA
HH GD
LaxPros Masters 2 0 7 19 12 0
Olden Flyers 1 1 5 18 13 0
Saratoga Stallions 0 2 -12 12 24 0
Pool C
Team W L
GD
GS
GA
HH GD
Team Roni 2 0 14 30 13 0
CroArt Nation 1 1 -6 13 21 0
Harpoon Masters 0 2 -8 13 22 0

Schedule

Filter by:

Thursday, August 05, 2021
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P1 11:00 AM North Elba Athletic Fields - HEADstrong Field 3 Gray Danes
13 8 Dirty Old Birds
P2 11:00 AM North Elba Athletic Fields - Motive Pure Field 4 Saratoga Stallions
6 12 Olden Flyers
P3 11:00 AM North Elba Athletic Fields - Mercury Screenprinting Field 5 Team Roni
15 6 CroArt Nation
P4 2:45 PM North Elba Athletic Fields - Mercury Screenprinting Field 5 Black And Blue Jays
7 8 Gray Danes
P5 2:45 PM Horse Show Grounds - Field 9 LaxPros Masters
12 6 Saratoga Stallions
P6 2:45 PM Horse Show Grounds - Field 8 Harpoon Masters
7 15 Team Roni
P7 5:15 PM North Elba Athletic Fields - Nike Lacrosse Field 6 Dirty Old Birds
2 13 Black And Blue Jays
P8 5:15 PM Horse Show Grounds - Field 9 Olden Flyers
6 7 LaxPros Masters
P9 5:15 PM Horse Show Grounds - Field 8 CroArt Nation
7 6 Harpoon Masters
Friday, August 06, 2021
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B1 11:00 AM North Elba Athletic Fields - Mercury Screenprinting Field 5 [1] Gray Danes
3 12 [1] Team Roni
B4 11:00 AM North Elba Athletic Fields - Nike Lacrosse Field 6 [2] Black And Blue Jays
5 3 [2] CroArt Nation
B7 11:00 AM North Elba Athletic Fields - Field 7 [3] Dirty Old Birds
8 6 [3] Harpoon Masters
B2 2:45 PM North Elba Athletic Fields - Nike Lacrosse Field 6 [1] LaxPros Masters
5 10 [1] Team Roni
B5 2:45 PM North Elba Athletic Fields - Mercury Screenprinting Field 5 [2] Olden Flyers
15 6 [2] CroArt Nation
B8 4:00 PM North Elba Athletic Fields - Nike Lacrosse Field 6 [3] Saratoga Stallions
1 11 [3] Harpoon Masters
Saturday, August 07, 2021
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B3 9:45 AM North Elba Athletic Fields - Hyperice Field 2 [1] Gray Danes
10 9 [1] LaxPros Masters
B6 9:45 AM North Elba Athletic Fields - HEADstrong Field 3 [2] Black And Blue Jays
2 11 [2] Olden Flyers
B9 9:45 AM North Elba Athletic Fields - Motive Pure Field 4 [3] Dirty Old Birds
6 7 [3] Saratoga Stallions

Bracket

Playoff Bracket, 7th - 9th Place (each team plays 2 games to determine final standings)
Playoff Bracket, 1st - 3rd Place (each team plays 2 games to determine final standings)
Playoff Bracket, 4th - 6th Place (each team plays 2 games to determine final standings)
[1] Gray Danes - 3
B1 - Fri 8/6 11:00AM North Elba Athletic Fields - Mercury Screenprinting Field 5
[1] Team Roni - 12
[1] LaxPros Masters - 5
B2 - Fri 8/6 2:45PM North Elba Athletic Fields - Nike Lacrosse Field 6
[1] Team Roni - 10
[1] Gray Danes - 10
B3 - Sat 8/7 9:45AM North Elba Athletic Fields - Hyperice Field 2
[1] LaxPros Masters - 9
[2] Black And Blue Jays - 2
B6 - Sat 8/7 9:45AM North Elba Athletic Fields - HEADstrong Field 3
[2] Olden Flyers - 11
[2] Black And Blue Jays - 5
B4 - Fri 8/6 11:00AM North Elba Athletic Fields - Nike Lacrosse Field 6
[2] CroArt Nation - 3
[2] Olden Flyers - 15
B5 - Fri 8/6 2:45PM North Elba Athletic Fields - Mercury Screenprinting Field 5
[2] CroArt Nation - 6
[3] Dirty Old Birds - 8
B7 - Fri 8/6 11:00AM North Elba Athletic Fields - Field 7
[3] Harpoon Masters - 6
[3] Dirty Old Birds - 6
B9 - Sat 8/7 9:45AM North Elba Athletic Fields - Motive Pure Field 4
[3] Saratoga Stallions - 7
[3] Saratoga Stallions - 1
B8 - Fri 8/6 4:00PM North Elba Athletic Fields - Nike Lacrosse Field 6
[3] Harpoon Masters - 11