Lacrosse

Mens 45+ Silver

2021 Lake Placid Summit Classic - Adult

Aug 4 - 7, 2021
Lake Placid, NY
Tourney Machine

Install the mobile app for this event at: tourneymachine.com

Checkmate

Mens 45+ Silver Champion

Wed Aug 4, 2021 - Sat Aug 7, 2021

Pool Standings

Pool A
Team W L
GD
GS
GA
HH GD
Checkmate 0 0 0 0 0 0
Canistigione Crabmen 0 0 0 0 0 0
Buffalo Soldiers 0 0 0 0 0 0
Stouts 0 0 0 0 0 0
Pool B
Team W L
GD
GS
GA
HH GD
Gray Devils 45+ 0 0 0 0 0 0
High Peaks 0 0 0 0 0 0
Legends Lacrosse 45+ 0 0 0 0 0 0
Griffins 0 0 0 0 0 0
Pool C
Team W L
GD
GS
GA
HH GD
Denison 45+ 2 0 11 18 7 0
Grayed Danes 1 1 -6 10 16 0
Old Dogs 0 2 -5 14 19 0
Pool D
Team W L
GD
GS
GA
HH GD
Savage Teamwear 2 0 9 18 9 0
Tri-City Lacrosse 1 1 -3 9 12 0
Cloud Splitters 45+ 0 2 -6 11 17 0

Schedule

Filter by:

Thursday, August 05, 2021
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B1 9:45 AM North Elba Athletic Fields - HEADstrong Field 3 Checkmate
14 1 Canistigione Crabmen
B2 9:45 AM North Elba Athletic Fields - Motive Pure Field 4 Buffalo Soldiers
7 5 Stouts
P1 11:00 AM North Elba Athletic Fields - Beak & Skiff Field 1 Grayed Danes
9 8 Old Dogs
P2 11:00 AM North Elba Athletic Fields - Hyperice Field 2 Cloud Splitters 45+
6 11 Savage Teamwear
P3 1:30 PM Horse Show Grounds - Field 8 Denison 45+
8 1 Grayed Danes
P4 1:30 PM Horse Show Grounds - Field 11 Tri-City Lacrosse
6 5 Cloud Splitters 45+
B5 2:45 PM North Elba Athletic Fields - Hyperice Field 2 Gray Devils 45+
18 0 Legends Lacrosse 45+
B6 2:45 PM North Elba Athletic Fields - Beak & Skiff Field 1 Griffins
7 6 High Peaks
P5 4:00 PM Horse Show Grounds - Field 9 Old Dogs
6 10 Denison 45+
P6 4:00 PM North Elba Athletic Fields - Beak & Skiff Field 1 Savage Teamwear
7 3 Tri-City Lacrosse
Friday, August 06, 2021
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B3 8:30 AM North Elba Athletic Fields - Motive Pure Field 4 Canistigione Crabmen
10 2 Stouts
B4 8:30 AM North Elba Athletic Fields - Beak & Skiff Field 1 Checkmate
12 3 Buffalo Soldiers
B7 8:30 AM North Elba Athletic Fields - HEADstrong Field 3 Legends Lacrosse 45+
13 4 High Peaks
B8 8:30 AM North Elba Athletic Fields - Hyperice Field 2 Gray Devils 45+
10 3 Griffins
B10 12:15 PM Horse Show Grounds - Field 9 Denison 45+
6 10 Gray Devils 45+
B17 12:15 PM North Elba Athletic Fields - HEADstrong Field 3 Old Dogs
3 8 Buffalo Soldiers
B18 12:15 PM North Elba Athletic Fields - Hyperice Field 2 Cloud Splitters 45+
10 4 Legends Lacrosse 45+
B9 1:30 PM Horse Show Grounds - Field 8 Checkmate
6 1 Savage Teamwear
B13 1:30 PM Horse Show Grounds - Field 11 Tri-City Lacrosse
7 6 Griffins
B14 1:30 PM Horse Show Grounds - Field 10 Canistigione Crabmen
5 8 Grayed Danes
Saturday, August 07, 2021
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B11 8:30 AM North Elba Athletic Fields - Mercury Screenprinting Field 5 [1] Savage Teamwear
3 6 [1] Denison 45+
B15 8:30 AM North Elba Athletic Fields - HEADstrong Field 3 Griffins
9 4 Canistigione Crabmen
B16 8:30 AM North Elba Athletic Fields - Motive Pure Field 4 [2] Tri-City Lacrosse
5 2 [2] Grayed Danes
B20 8:30 AM North Elba Athletic Fields - Hyperice Field 2 Stouts
3 8 [3] Cloud Splitters 45+
B12 9:45 AM North Elba Athletic Fields - Beak & Skiff Field 1 Checkmate
8 4 Gray Devils 45+
B19 9:45 AM North Elba Athletic Fields - Nike Lacrosse Field 6 High Peaks
2 8 Buffalo Soldiers
B21 9:45 AM North Elba Athletic Fields - Mercury Screenprinting Field 5 Legends Lacrosse 45+
3 10 [3] Old Dogs
B22 12:15 PM North Elba Athletic Fields - Nike Lacrosse Field 6 High Peaks
1 11 Stouts

Bracket

Pool B Bracket (each team play 2 games to determine seeding for playoff bracket)
Pool A Bracket (each team play 2 games to determine seeding for playoff bracket)
9th-14th Place
Playoff Bracket (each team plays 2 games to determine final standings)
1st-4th Place
5th-8th Place
Checkmate
Pool A 1
Canistigione Crabmen
Pool A 3
Gray Devils 45+
Pool B 1
Legends Lacrosse 45+
Pool B 3
Checkmate
1st Place
[1] Denison 45+
3rd Place
[2] Tri-City Lacrosse
5th Place
Griffins
7th Place
Checkmate - 12
B4 - Fri 8/6 8:30AM North Elba Athletic Fields - Beak & Skiff Field 1
Buffalo Soldiers - 3
Buffalo Soldiers - 7
B2 - Thu 8/5 9:45AM North Elba Athletic Fields - Motive Pure Field 4
Stouts - 5
Canistigione Crabmen - 10
B3 - Fri 8/6 8:30AM North Elba Athletic Fields - Motive Pure Field 4
Stouts - 2
Checkmate - 14
B1 - Thu 8/5 9:45AM North Elba Athletic Fields - HEADstrong Field 3
Canistigione Crabmen - 1
Griffins - 7
B6 - Thu 8/5 2:45PM North Elba Athletic Fields - Beak & Skiff Field 1
High Peaks - 6
Gray Devils 45+ - 10
B8 - Fri 8/6 8:30AM North Elba Athletic Fields - Hyperice Field 2
Griffins - 3
Legends Lacrosse 45+ - 13
B7 - Fri 8/6 8:30AM North Elba Athletic Fields - HEADstrong Field 3
High Peaks - 4
Gray Devils 45+ - 18
B5 - Thu 8/5 2:45PM North Elba Athletic Fields - Hyperice Field 2
Legends Lacrosse 45+ - 0
Checkmate - 6
B9 - Fri 8/6 1:30PM Horse Show Grounds - Field 8
Savage Teamwear - 1
Checkmate - 8
B12 - Sat 8/7 9:45AM North Elba Athletic Fields - Beak & Skiff Field 1
Gray Devils 45+ - 4
[1] Savage Teamwear - 3
B11 - Sat 8/7 8:30AM North Elba Athletic Fields - Mercury Screenprinting Field 5
[1] Denison 45+ - 6
Denison 45+ - 6
B10 - Fri 8/6 12:15PM Horse Show Grounds - Field 9
Gray Devils 45+ - 10
Canistigione Crabmen - 5
B14 - Fri 8/6 1:30PM Horse Show Grounds - Field 10
Grayed Danes - 8
Tri-City Lacrosse - 7
B13 - Fri 8/6 1:30PM Horse Show Grounds - Field 11
Griffins - 6
Griffins - 9
B15 - Sat 8/7 8:30AM North Elba Athletic Fields - HEADstrong Field 3
Canistigione Crabmen - 4
[2] Tri-City Lacrosse - 5
B16 - Sat 8/7 8:30AM North Elba Athletic Fields - Motive Pure Field 4
[2] Grayed Danes - 2
Cloud Splitters 45+ - 10
B18 - Fri 8/6 12:15PM North Elba Athletic Fields - Hyperice Field 2
Legends Lacrosse 45+ - 4
High Peaks - 1
B22 - Sat 8/7 12:15PM North Elba Athletic Fields - Nike Lacrosse Field 6
Stouts - 11
Legends Lacrosse 45+ - 3
B21 - Sat 8/7 9:45AM North Elba Athletic Fields - Mercury Screenprinting Field 5
[3] Old Dogs - 10
High Peaks - 2
B19 - Sat 8/7 9:45AM North Elba Athletic Fields - Nike Lacrosse Field 6
Buffalo Soldiers - 8
Stouts - 3
B20 - Sat 8/7 8:30AM North Elba Athletic Fields - Hyperice Field 2
[3] Cloud Splitters 45+ - 8
Old Dogs - 3
B17 - Fri 8/6 12:15PM North Elba Athletic Fields - HEADstrong Field 3
Buffalo Soldiers - 8