Lacrosse

Mens 40+

2021 Lake Placid Summit Classic - Adult

Aug 4 - 7, 2021
Lake Placid, NY
Tourney Machine

Install the mobile app for this event at: tourneymachine.com

North Shore

Mens 40+ Champion

Wed Aug 4, 2021 - Sat Aug 7, 2021

Teams

Schedule

Filter by:

Thursday, August 05, 2021
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B1 1:30 PM North Elba Athletic Fields - Beak & Skiff Field 1 Motive Pure
19 1 Philadelphia
B5 1:30 PM North Elba Athletic Fields - HEADstrong Field 3 Pathways Within
14 4 Legends Lacrossee
B10 1:30 PM North Elba Athletic Fields - Hyperice Field 2 Old Nation
8 3 Creakier Gates
B13 1:30 PM North Elba Athletic Fields - Mercury Screenprinting Field 5 TROG
17 4 Machine
B14 1:30 PM North Elba Athletic Fields - Motive Pure Field 4 Achy Bones
7 16 15 For Life Burnt Orange
B6 2:45 PM North Elba Athletic Fields - Nike Lacrosse Field 6 Ye Olde Quakers
3 9 North Shore
B2 4:00 PM North Elba Athletic Fields - HEADstrong Field 3 TRU North
5 13 HEADstrong
B9 4:00 PM North Elba Athletic Fields - Motive Pure Field 4 Eco-Rental Solutions
17 3 CrabMen 40's
Friday, August 06, 2021
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B3 11:00 AM Horse Show Grounds - Field 9 Philadelphia
3 13 TRU North
B4 11:00 AM North Elba Athletic Fields - Beak & Skiff Field 1 Motive Pure
9 5 HEADstrong
B7 11:00 AM Horse Show Grounds - Field 8 Legends Lacrossee
0 13 Ye Olde Quakers
B8 11:00 AM North Elba Athletic Fields - Hyperice Field 2 Pathways Within
3 7 North Shore
B11 11:00 AM Horse Show Grounds - Field 11 CrabMen 40's
4 7 Creakier Gates
B12 11:00 AM North Elba Athletic Fields - HEADstrong Field 3 Eco-Rental Solutions
6 7 Old Nation
B15 11:00 AM Horse Show Grounds - Field 10 Machine
9 12 Achy Bones
B16 11:00 AM North Elba Athletic Fields - Motive Pure Field 4 TROG
11 8 15 For Life Burnt Orange
B17 2:45 PM North Elba Athletic Fields - Beak & Skiff Field 1 Motive Pure
13 2 TROG
B26 2:45 PM North Elba Athletic Fields - HEADstrong Field 3 Ye Olde Quakers
6 5 Creakier Gates
B29 2:45 PM Horse Show Grounds - Field 9 Philadelphia
5 8 Machine
B18 4:00 PM North Elba Athletic Fields - Beak & Skiff Field 1 North Shore
11 4 Old Nation
B21 4:00 PM North Elba Athletic Fields - HEADstrong Field 3 HEADstrong
4 6 15 For Life Burnt Orange
B30 4:00 PM Horse Show Grounds - Field 9 Legends Lacrossee
4 5 CrabMen 40's
B22 5:15 PM Horse Show Grounds - Field 9 Pathways Within
4 6 Eco-Rental Solutions
B25 5:15 PM Horse Show Grounds - Field 8 TRU North
9 7 Achy Bones
Saturday, August 07, 2021
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B19 9:45 AM Horse Show Grounds - Field 8 TROG
6 9 Old Nation
B31 9:45 AM Horse Show Grounds - Field 9 Philadelphia
5 2 Legends Lacrossee
B27 11:00 AM North Elba Athletic Fields - Motive Pure Field 4 Achy Bones
5 6 Creakier Gates
B20 12:15 PM North Elba Athletic Fields - Beak & Skiff Field 1 Motive Pure
6 7 North Shore
B23 12:15 PM North Elba Athletic Fields - Mercury Screenprinting Field 5 HEADstrong
Pathways Within
B24 12:15 PM North Elba Athletic Fields - Motive Pure Field 4 15 For Life Burnt Orange
7 4 Eco-Rental Solutions
B28 12:15 PM North Elba Athletic Fields - HEADstrong Field 3 TRU North
2 6 Ye Olde Quakers
B32 12:15 PM North Elba Athletic Fields - Hyperice Field 2 Machine
CrabMen 40's

Bracket

Pool Play (each team plays 2 games to determine seedings for playoff bracket)
Pool D
Pool A
Pool B
Pool C
13th - 16th Place
Playoff Bracket (each team plays 2 games to determine final standings)
1st - 4th Place
5th - 8th Place
9th - 12th Place
Motive Pure
TRU North
North Shore
Ye Olde Quakers
Old Nation
Creakier Gates
Achy Bones
TROG
North Shore
1st Place
Old Nation
3rd Place
15 For Life Burnt Orange
5th Place
Bracket Winner B23
7th Place
Ye Olde Quakers
9th Place
Creakier Gates
11th Place
Bracket Winner B32
13th Place
Philadelphia
15th Place
TRU North - 5
B2 - Thu 8/5 4:00PM North Elba Athletic Fields - HEADstrong Field 3
HEADstrong - 13
Motive Pure - 9
B4 - Fri 8/6 11:00AM North Elba Athletic Fields - Beak & Skiff Field 1
HEADstrong - 5
Motive Pure - 19
B1 - Thu 8/5 1:30PM North Elba Athletic Fields - Beak & Skiff Field 1
Philadelphia - 1
Philadelphia - 3
B3 - Fri 8/6 11:00AM Horse Show Grounds - Field 9
TRU North - 13
Ye Olde Quakers - 3
B6 - Thu 8/5 2:45PM North Elba Athletic Fields - Nike Lacrosse Field 6
North Shore - 9
Pathways Within - 14
B5 - Thu 8/5 1:30PM North Elba Athletic Fields - HEADstrong Field 3
Legends Lacrossee - 4
Pathways Within - 3
B8 - Fri 8/6 11:00AM North Elba Athletic Fields - Hyperice Field 2
North Shore - 7
Legends Lacrossee - 0
B7 - Fri 8/6 11:00AM Horse Show Grounds - Field 8
Ye Olde Quakers - 13
Old Nation - 8
B10 - Thu 8/5 1:30PM North Elba Athletic Fields - Hyperice Field 2
Creakier Gates - 3
Eco-Rental Solutions - 6
B12 - Fri 8/6 11:00AM North Elba Athletic Fields - HEADstrong Field 3
Old Nation - 7
Eco-Rental Solutions - 17
B9 - Thu 8/5 4:00PM North Elba Athletic Fields - Motive Pure Field 4
CrabMen 40's - 3
CrabMen 40's - 4
B11 - Fri 8/6 11:00AM Horse Show Grounds - Field 11
Creakier Gates - 7
Achy Bones - 7
B14 - Thu 8/5 1:30PM North Elba Athletic Fields - Motive Pure Field 4
15 For Life Burnt Orange - 16
TROG - 11
B16 - Fri 8/6 11:00AM North Elba Athletic Fields - Motive Pure Field 4
15 For Life Burnt Orange - 8
TROG - 17
B13 - Thu 8/5 1:30PM North Elba Athletic Fields - Mercury Screenprinting Field 5
Machine - 4
Machine - 9
B15 - Fri 8/6 11:00AM Horse Show Grounds - Field 10
Achy Bones - 12
Motive Pure - 6
B20 - Sat 8/7 12:15PM North Elba Athletic Fields - Beak & Skiff Field 1
North Shore - 7
North Shore - 11
B18 - Fri 8/6 4:00PM North Elba Athletic Fields - Beak & Skiff Field 1
Old Nation - 4
Motive Pure - 13
B17 - Fri 8/6 2:45PM North Elba Athletic Fields - Beak & Skiff Field 1
TROG - 2
TROG - 6
B19 - Sat 8/7 9:45AM Horse Show Grounds - Field 8
Old Nation - 9
15 For Life Burnt Orange - 7
B24 - Sat 8/7 12:15PM North Elba Athletic Fields - Motive Pure Field 4
Eco-Rental Solutions - 4
HEADstrong - 4
B21 - Fri 8/6 4:00PM North Elba Athletic Fields - HEADstrong Field 3
15 For Life Burnt Orange - 6
Pathways Within - 4
B22 - Fri 8/6 5:15PM Horse Show Grounds - Field 9
Eco-Rental Solutions - 6
HEADstrong
B23 - Sat 8/7 12:15PM North Elba Athletic Fields - Mercury Screenprinting Field 5
Pathways Within
Ye Olde Quakers - 6
B26 - Fri 8/6 2:45PM North Elba Athletic Fields - HEADstrong Field 3
Creakier Gates - 5
TRU North - 9
B25 - Fri 8/6 5:15PM Horse Show Grounds - Field 8
Achy Bones - 7
Achy Bones - 5
B27 - Sat 8/7 11:00AM North Elba Athletic Fields - Motive Pure Field 4
Creakier Gates - 6
TRU North - 2
B28 - Sat 8/7 12:15PM North Elba Athletic Fields - HEADstrong Field 3
Ye Olde Quakers - 6
Legends Lacrossee - 4
B30 - Fri 8/6 4:00PM Horse Show Grounds - Field 9
CrabMen 40's - 5
Machine
B32 - Sat 8/7 12:15PM North Elba Athletic Fields - Hyperice Field 2
CrabMen 40's
Philadelphia - 5
B31 - Sat 8/7 9:45AM Horse Show Grounds - Field 9
Legends Lacrossee - 2
Philadelphia - 5
B29 - Fri 8/6 2:45PM Horse Show Grounds - Field 9
Machine - 8