Lacrosse

Mens 40+

2021 Lake Placid Summit Classic - Adult

Aug 4 - 7, 2021
Lake Placid, NY
Tourney Machine

Install the mobile app for this event at: tourneymachine.com

North Shore

Mens 40+ Champion

Wed Aug 4, 2021 - Sat Aug 7, 2021

Teams

Bracket

Pool Play (each team plays 2 games to determine seedings for playoff bracket)
Pool D
Pool A
Pool B
Pool C
13th - 16th Place
Playoff Bracket (each team plays 2 games to determine final standings)
1st - 4th Place
5th - 8th Place
9th - 12th Place
Motive Pure
TRU North
North Shore
Ye Olde Quakers
Old Nation
Creakier Gates
Achy Bones
TROG
North Shore
1st Place
Old Nation
3rd Place
15 For Life Burnt Orange
5th Place
Bracket Winner B23
7th Place
Ye Olde Quakers
9th Place
Creakier Gates
11th Place
Bracket Winner B32
13th Place
Philadelphia
15th Place
TRU North - 5
B2 - Thu 8/5 4:00PM North Elba Athletic Fields - HEADstrong Field 3
HEADstrong - 13
Motive Pure - 9
B4 - Fri 8/6 11:00AM North Elba Athletic Fields - Beak & Skiff Field 1
HEADstrong - 5
Motive Pure - 19
B1 - Thu 8/5 1:30PM North Elba Athletic Fields - Beak & Skiff Field 1
Philadelphia - 1
Philadelphia - 3
B3 - Fri 8/6 11:00AM Horse Show Grounds - Field 9
TRU North - 13
Ye Olde Quakers - 3
B6 - Thu 8/5 2:45PM North Elba Athletic Fields - Nike Lacrosse Field 6
North Shore - 9
Pathways Within - 14
B5 - Thu 8/5 1:30PM North Elba Athletic Fields - HEADstrong Field 3
Legends Lacrossee - 4
Pathways Within - 3
B8 - Fri 8/6 11:00AM North Elba Athletic Fields - Hyperice Field 2
North Shore - 7
Legends Lacrossee - 0
B7 - Fri 8/6 11:00AM Horse Show Grounds - Field 8
Ye Olde Quakers - 13
Old Nation - 8
B10 - Thu 8/5 1:30PM North Elba Athletic Fields - Hyperice Field 2
Creakier Gates - 3
Eco-Rental Solutions - 6
B12 - Fri 8/6 11:00AM North Elba Athletic Fields - HEADstrong Field 3
Old Nation - 7
Eco-Rental Solutions - 17
B9 - Thu 8/5 4:00PM North Elba Athletic Fields - Motive Pure Field 4
CrabMen 40's - 3
CrabMen 40's - 4
B11 - Fri 8/6 11:00AM Horse Show Grounds - Field 11
Creakier Gates - 7
Achy Bones - 7
B14 - Thu 8/5 1:30PM North Elba Athletic Fields - Motive Pure Field 4
15 For Life Burnt Orange - 16
TROG - 11
B16 - Fri 8/6 11:00AM North Elba Athletic Fields - Motive Pure Field 4
15 For Life Burnt Orange - 8
TROG - 17
B13 - Thu 8/5 1:30PM North Elba Athletic Fields - Mercury Screenprinting Field 5
Machine - 4
Machine - 9
B15 - Fri 8/6 11:00AM Horse Show Grounds - Field 10
Achy Bones - 12
Motive Pure - 6
B20 - Sat 8/7 12:15PM North Elba Athletic Fields - Beak & Skiff Field 1
North Shore - 7
North Shore - 11
B18 - Fri 8/6 4:00PM North Elba Athletic Fields - Beak & Skiff Field 1
Old Nation - 4
Motive Pure - 13
B17 - Fri 8/6 2:45PM North Elba Athletic Fields - Beak & Skiff Field 1
TROG - 2
TROG - 6
B19 - Sat 8/7 9:45AM Horse Show Grounds - Field 8
Old Nation - 9
15 For Life Burnt Orange - 7
B24 - Sat 8/7 12:15PM North Elba Athletic Fields - Motive Pure Field 4
Eco-Rental Solutions - 4
HEADstrong - 4
B21 - Fri 8/6 4:00PM North Elba Athletic Fields - HEADstrong Field 3
15 For Life Burnt Orange - 6
Pathways Within - 4
B22 - Fri 8/6 5:15PM Horse Show Grounds - Field 9
Eco-Rental Solutions - 6
HEADstrong
B23 - Sat 8/7 12:15PM North Elba Athletic Fields - Mercury Screenprinting Field 5
Pathways Within
Ye Olde Quakers - 6
B26 - Fri 8/6 2:45PM North Elba Athletic Fields - HEADstrong Field 3
Creakier Gates - 5
TRU North - 9
B25 - Fri 8/6 5:15PM Horse Show Grounds - Field 8
Achy Bones - 7
Achy Bones - 5
B27 - Sat 8/7 11:00AM North Elba Athletic Fields - Motive Pure Field 4
Creakier Gates - 6
TRU North - 2
B28 - Sat 8/7 12:15PM North Elba Athletic Fields - HEADstrong Field 3
Ye Olde Quakers - 6
Legends Lacrossee - 4
B30 - Fri 8/6 4:00PM Horse Show Grounds - Field 9
CrabMen 40's - 5
Machine
B32 - Sat 8/7 12:15PM North Elba Athletic Fields - Hyperice Field 2
CrabMen 40's
Philadelphia - 5
B31 - Sat 8/7 9:45AM Horse Show Grounds - Field 9
Legends Lacrossee - 2
Philadelphia - 5
B29 - Fri 8/6 2:45PM Horse Show Grounds - Field 9
Machine - 8