Lacrosse

Mens 40+

2021 Lake Placid Summit Classic - Adult

Aug 4 - 7, 2021
Lake Placid, NY
Tourney Machine

Install the mobile app for this event at: tourneymachine.com

North Shore

Mens 40+ Champion

Wed Aug 4, 2021 - Sat Aug 7, 2021

Teams

Schedule

Filter by:

Thursday, August 05, 2021
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B1 1:30 PM North Elba Athletic Fields - Beak & Skiff Field 1 Motive Pure
19 1 Philadelphia
B5 1:30 PM North Elba Athletic Fields - HEADstrong Field 3 Pathways Within
14 4 Legends Lacrossee
B10 1:30 PM North Elba Athletic Fields - Hyperice Field 2 Old Nation
8 3 Creakier Gates
B13 1:30 PM North Elba Athletic Fields - Mercury Screenprinting Field 5 TROG
17 4 Machine
B14 1:30 PM North Elba Athletic Fields - Motive Pure Field 4 Achy Bones
7 16 15 For Life Burnt Orange
B6 2:45 PM North Elba Athletic Fields - Nike Lacrosse Field 6 Ye Olde Quakers
3 9 North Shore
B2 4:00 PM North Elba Athletic Fields - HEADstrong Field 3 TRU North
5 13 HEADstrong
B9 4:00 PM North Elba Athletic Fields - Motive Pure Field 4 Eco-Rental Solutions
17 3 CrabMen 40's
Friday, August 06, 2021
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B3 11:00 AM Horse Show Grounds - Field 9 Philadelphia
3 13 TRU North
B4 11:00 AM North Elba Athletic Fields - Beak & Skiff Field 1 Motive Pure
9 5 HEADstrong
B7 11:00 AM Horse Show Grounds - Field 8 Legends Lacrossee
0 13 Ye Olde Quakers
B8 11:00 AM North Elba Athletic Fields - Hyperice Field 2 Pathways Within
3 7 North Shore
B11 11:00 AM Horse Show Grounds - Field 11 CrabMen 40's
4 7 Creakier Gates
B12 11:00 AM North Elba Athletic Fields - HEADstrong Field 3 Eco-Rental Solutions
6 7 Old Nation
B15 11:00 AM Horse Show Grounds - Field 10 Machine
9 12 Achy Bones
B16 11:00 AM North Elba Athletic Fields - Motive Pure Field 4 TROG
11 8 15 For Life Burnt Orange
B17 2:45 PM North Elba Athletic Fields - Beak & Skiff Field 1 Motive Pure
13 2 TROG
B26 2:45 PM North Elba Athletic Fields - HEADstrong Field 3 Ye Olde Quakers
6 5 Creakier Gates
B29 2:45 PM Horse Show Grounds - Field 9 Philadelphia
5 8 Machine
B18 4:00 PM North Elba Athletic Fields - Beak & Skiff Field 1 North Shore
11 4 Old Nation
B21 4:00 PM North Elba Athletic Fields - HEADstrong Field 3 HEADstrong
4 6 15 For Life Burnt Orange
B30 4:00 PM Horse Show Grounds - Field 9 Legends Lacrossee
4 5 CrabMen 40's
B22 5:15 PM Horse Show Grounds - Field 9 Pathways Within
4 6 Eco-Rental Solutions
B25 5:15 PM Horse Show Grounds - Field 8 TRU North
9 7 Achy Bones
Saturday, August 07, 2021
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B19 9:45 AM Horse Show Grounds - Field 8 TROG
6 9 Old Nation
B31 9:45 AM Horse Show Grounds - Field 9 Philadelphia
5 2 Legends Lacrossee
B27 11:00 AM North Elba Athletic Fields - Motive Pure Field 4 Achy Bones
5 6 Creakier Gates
B20 12:15 PM North Elba Athletic Fields - Beak & Skiff Field 1 Motive Pure
6 7 North Shore
B23 12:15 PM North Elba Athletic Fields - Mercury Screenprinting Field 5 HEADstrong
Pathways Within
B24 12:15 PM North Elba Athletic Fields - Motive Pure Field 4 15 For Life Burnt Orange
7 4 Eco-Rental Solutions
B28 12:15 PM North Elba Athletic Fields - HEADstrong Field 3 TRU North
2 6 Ye Olde Quakers
B32 12:15 PM North Elba Athletic Fields - Hyperice Field 2 Machine
CrabMen 40's