Lacrosse

Mens 50+

2021 Lake Placid Summit Classic - Adult

Aug 4 - 7, 2021
Lake Placid, NY
Tourney Machine

Install the mobile app for this event at: tourneymachine.com

Bracket

Pool A Bracket Play
Playoff Bracket, 1st -13th Place (each team plays two games to determine final standings)
9th - 13th Place
1st - 4th Place
5th - 8th Place
Creakier Gates
Jersey Strong Lacrosse
Creakier Gates
[1] Koopers
[2] Anasazi
[2] TriCity Lacrosse
Creakier Gates - 10
B1 - Wed 8/4 3:45PM North Elba Athletic Fields - Mercury Screenprinting Field 5
Jersey Strong Lacrosse - 1
Creakier Gates - 7
B4 - Thu 8/5 12:15PM Horse Show Grounds - Field 9
High Peaks 50+ - 2
High Peaks 50+ - 11
B2 - Wed 8/4 3:45PM North Elba Athletic Fields - HEADstrong Field 3
Canistigione Crabmen 50 - 3
Jersey Strong Lacrosse - 8
B3 - Thu 8/5 12:15PM Horse Show Grounds - Field 11
Canistigione Crabmen 50 - 6
[1] Koopers - 16
B6 - Fri 8/6 9:45AM North Elba Athletic Fields - Beak & Skiff Field 1
[1] Mr. BOH Lacrosse - 2
Creakier Gates - 5
B5 - Fri 8/6 9:45AM North Elba Athletic Fields - Hyperice Field 2
[1] Sailin' Shoe 50+ - 6
Creakier Gates - 6
B7 - Fri 8/6 1:30PM North Elba Athletic Fields - Hyperice Field 2
[1] Mr. BOH Lacrosse - 2
[1] Sailin' Shoe 50+ - 8
B8 - Fri 8/6 1:30PM North Elba Athletic Fields - Beak & Skiff Field 1
[1] Koopers - 9
[2] Anasazi - 6
B10 - Fri 8/6 8:30AM North Elba Athletic Fields - Nike Lacrosse Field 6
[2] Creaky Crimson 50+ - 2
High Peaks 50+ - 4
B12 - Fri 8/6 2:45PM North Elba Athletic Fields - Motive Pure Field 4
[2] Anasazi - 5
[2] TriCity Lacrosse - 6
B11 - Fri 8/6 2:45PM Horse Show Grounds - Field 8
[2] Creaky Crimson 50+ - 5
[2] TriCity Lacrosse - 3
B9 - Fri 8/6 8:30AM North Elba Athletic Fields - Mercury Screenprinting Field 5
High Peaks 50+ - 6
[3] Legends Lacrosse 50+ - 7
B14 - Fri 8/6 8:30AM Horse Show Grounds - Field 9
Canistigione Crabmen 50 - 5
[3] Dutchmasters 50+ - 5
B13 - Fri 8/6 8:30AM Horse Show Grounds - Field 8
[3] Gray Devils 50+ - 8
[3] Legends Lacrosse 50+ - 4
B17 - Fri 8/6 12:15PM Horse Show Grounds - Field 11
Jersey Strong Lacrosse - 0
[3] Dutchmasters 50+ - 2
B16 - Fri 8/6 1:30PM Horse Show Grounds - Field 9
Canistigione Crabmen 50 - 6
[3] Gray Devils 50+ - 5
B15 - Fri 8/6 2:45PM North Elba Athletic Fields - Hyperice Field 2
Jersey Strong Lacrosse - 4