Softball

Open

2021 Cranberry CUP

Aug 7 - 8, 2021
Cranberry Township, PA
Tourney Machine

Install the mobile app for this event at: tourneymachine.com

                 

Pool Standings

Schedule

Filter by:

Saturday, August 07, 2021
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P10 8:00 AM Cranberry Park - Field 5 Misfits
3 18 UPMC Passavant Foundation
P2 11:00 AM Cranberry Park - Field 5 Infinity - Armina
17 10 Misfits
P1 12:30 PM Veterans Field The Forgotten
5 13 NZone Sports
P6 12:30 PM Cranberry Park - Field 5 UPMC Passavant Foundation
30 14 Infinity - Armina
P3 2:00 PM Cranberry Park - Field 5 Cranberry Super Sluggers
10 23 Naturoll Creamery
P4 2:00 PM Cranberry Park - Field 4 Weekend Warriors
12 3 Truss Brewing
P5 2:00 PM Veterans Field SR Snodgrass
3 8 The Forgotten
P7 3:30 PM Veterans Field Beyond The Heights
8 10 Cranberry Super Sluggers
P8 3:30 PM Cranberry Park - Field 4 Shales Cafe
4 12 Weekend Warriors
P9 3:30 PM Cranberry Park - Field 5 NZone Sports
17 6 SR Snodgrass
P11 5:00 PM Cranberry Park - Field 5 Naturoll Creamery
20 3 Beyond The Heights
P12 5:00 PM Cranberry Park - Field 4 Truss Brewing
0 10 Shales Cafe
Sunday, August 08, 2021
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B1 8:00 AM Cranberry Park - Field 4 [2] Infinity - Armina
8 6 [3] Truss Brewing
B2 8:00 AM Cranberry Park - Field 5 [2] Shales Cafe
25 11 [3] Beyond The Heights
B3 9:30 AM Cranberry Park - Field 4 [2] The Forgotten
18 6 [3] Misfits
B4 9:30 AM Cranberry Park - Field 5 [2] Cranberry Super Sluggers
17 16 [3] SR Snodgrass
B5 11:00 AM Cranberry Park - Field 4 [1] NZone Sports
19 7 [2] Infinity - Armina
B6 11:00 AM Cranberry Park - Field 5 [1] UPMC Passavant Foundation
14 4 [2] Shales Cafe
B7 12:30 PM Cranberry Park - Field 4 [1] Naturoll Creamery
16 14 [2] The Forgotten
B8 12:30 PM Cranberry Park - Field 5 [1] Weekend Warriors
13 3 [2] Cranberry Super Sluggers
B9 2:00 PM Cranberry Park - Field 4 [1] NZone Sports
5 18 [1] UPMC Passavant Foundation
B10 2:00 PM Cranberry Park - Field 5 [1] Naturoll Creamery
1 0 [1] Weekend Warriors
B11 3:30 PM Cranberry Park - Field 4 [1] UPMC Passavant Foundation
15 12 [1] Naturoll Creamery

Bracket

[1] UPMC Passavant Foundation
CHAMPIONS
[1] UPMC Passavant Foundation - 15
B11 - Sun 8/8 3:30PM Cranberry Park - Field 4
[1] Naturoll Creamery - 12
[1] Weekend Warriors - 13
B8 - Sun 8/8 12:30PM Cranberry Park - Field 5
[2] Cranberry Super Sluggers - 3
[1] Naturoll Creamery - 16
B7 - Sun 8/8 12:30PM Cranberry Park - Field 4
[2] The Forgotten - 14
[1] UPMC Passavant Foundation - 14
B6 - Sun 8/8 11:00AM Cranberry Park - Field 5
[2] Shales Cafe - 4
[1] Naturoll Creamery - 1
B10 - Sun 8/8 2:00PM Cranberry Park - Field 5
[1] Weekend Warriors - 0
[2] Shales Cafe - 25
B2 - Sun 8/8 8:00AM Cranberry Park - Field 5
[3] Beyond The Heights - 11
[2] The Forgotten - 18
B3 - Sun 8/8 9:30AM Cranberry Park - Field 4
[3] Misfits - 6
[1] NZone Sports - 19
B5 - Sun 8/8 11:00AM Cranberry Park - Field 4
[2] Infinity - Armina - 7
[2] Infinity - Armina - 8
B1 - Sun 8/8 8:00AM Cranberry Park - Field 4
[3] Truss Brewing - 6
[2] Cranberry Super Sluggers - 17
B4 - Sun 8/8 9:30AM Cranberry Park - Field 5
[3] SR Snodgrass - 16
[1] NZone Sports - 5
B9 - Sun 8/8 2:00PM Cranberry Park - Field 4
[1] UPMC Passavant Foundation - 18