Basketball

3RD BOYS

4TH ANNUAL BATTLE OF PROGRAMS

Jan 29 - 30, 2022
IA
Tourney Machine

Install the mobile app for this event at: tourneymachine.com

Team Iowa Blue

3RD BOYS Champion

Sat Jan 29, 2022 - Sun Jan 30, 2022

Pool Standings

Pool A
Team W L
PD
Team Iowa Blue 2 0 30
Bolts Basketball 1 1 -14
Cedar Rapids Flames 0 2 -16
Pool B
Team W L
PD
Iowa Prep 2 0 16
Kingdom Hoops Navy 1 1 10
QC Flyers (Bettendorf, IA) 0 2 -26
Pool C
Team W L
PD
Excel Red (Cedar Falls, IA) 2 0 18
Iconic Elite 1 1 12
212° (Williamsburg, IA) 0 2 -30
Pool D
Team W L
PD
Waukee Force 2 0 30
Kingdom Hoops Red 1 1 0
Linn-Mar Lions Brinkman 0 2 -30

Schedule

Filter by:

Saturday, January 29, 2022
Game Time Location Home Score Visitor
P9 9:00 AM Jane Boyd Bolts Basketball
26 25 Cedar Rapids Flames
P11 9:00 AM Game On 380 - Court 3 Excel Red
33 11 212°
P1 10:50 AM Jane Boyd Team Iowa Blue
36 13 Bolts Basketball
P7 10:50 AM Game On 380 - Court 3 212°
11 26 Iconic Elite
P3 12:40 PM Palo Community Center Iconic Elite
11 14 Excel Red
P5 12:40 PM Isaac Newton Cedar Rapids Flames
8 43 Team Iowa Blue
P12 3:25 PM Palo Community Center Waukee Force
62 4 Linn-Mar Lions Brinkman
P2 4:20 PM Jane Boyd Iowa Prep
21 20 Kingdom Hoops Navy
P4 5:15 PM Jane Boyd Kingdom Hoops Red
5 37 Waukee Force
P10 6:10 PM Jane Boyd Kingdom Hoops Navy
33 22 QC Flyers
P8 7:05 PM Jane Boyd Linn-Mar Lions Brinkman
7 28 Kingdom Hoops Red
P6 8:00 PM Jane Boyd QC Flyers
24 41 Iowa Prep
Sunday, January 30, 2022
Game Time Location Home Score Visitor
B1 8:00 AM Game On 380 - Court 1 [1] Team Iowa Blue
33 23 [1] Waukee Force
B2 8:00 AM Game On 380 - Court 2 [1] Iowa Prep
31 34 [1] Excel Red
B4 8:00 AM Jane Boyd [2] Bolts Basketball
18 19 [2] Kingdom Hoops Red
B5 8:55 AM Jane Boyd [2] Kingdom Hoops Navy
21 11 [2] Iconic Elite
B3 9:50 AM Game On 380 - Court 2 [1] Team Iowa Blue
26 21 [1] Excel Red
B6 10:45 AM Jane Boyd [2] Kingdom Hoops Red
13 50 [2] Kingdom Hoops Navy
B7 11:40 AM Jane Boyd [3] Cedar Rapids Flames
34 10 [3] Linn-Mar Lions Brinkman
B8 12:35 PM Jane Boyd [3] QC Flyers
52 15 [3] 212°
B9 1:30 PM Jane Boyd [3] Cedar Rapids Flames
17 35 [3] QC Flyers

Bracket

[2] Kingdom Hoops Navy
Silver Champion
[1] Team Iowa Blue
Gold Champion
[3] QC Flyers
Bronze Champion
[1] Iowa Prep - 31
B2 - Sun 1/30 8:00AM Game On 380 - Court 2
[1] Excel Red - 34
[1] Team Iowa Blue - 26
B3 - Sun 1/30 9:50AM Game On 380 - Court 2
[1] Excel Red - 21
[1] Team Iowa Blue - 33
B1 - Sun 1/30 8:00AM Game On 380 - Court 1
[1] Waukee Force - 23
[2] Bolts Basketball - 18
B4 - Sun 1/30 8:00AM Jane Boyd
[2] Kingdom Hoops Red - 19
[2] Kingdom Hoops Navy - 21
B5 - Sun 1/30 8:55AM Jane Boyd
[2] Iconic Elite - 11
[2] Kingdom Hoops Red - 13
B6 - Sun 1/30 10:45AM Jane Boyd
[2] Kingdom Hoops Navy - 50
[3] QC Flyers - 52
B8 - Sun 1/30 12:35PM Jane Boyd
[3] 212° - 15
[3] Cedar Rapids Flames - 17
B9 - Sun 1/30 1:30PM Jane Boyd
[3] QC Flyers - 35
[3] Cedar Rapids Flames - 34
B7 - Sun 1/30 11:40AM Jane Boyd
[3] Linn-Mar Lions Brinkman - 10