Basketball

Tournament Note

Visit Hoopsmania.com for more info!

Girls

30th Annual Hoops Mania Basketball Tournament

Jan 22 - 23, 2022
Grand Island, NE
SportsEngine Tourney

Install the mobile app for this event at: tourneymachine.com

                 

Pool Standings

Girls 3rd
Team W L
PD
G3 - Valor Black (Grand Island, NE) 4 0 60
G3 - Columbus Rocks (Columbus, Nebraska) 4 0 31
G3 - Kearney White (Kearney, ne) 2 0 16
G3 - Kearney Suns (KEARNEY, Nebraska) 3 1 29
G3 - Swish (Columbus, NE) 3 1 14
G3 - Norris White (Hickman, NE) 2 2 6
G3 - Kearney Blue (Kearney, ne) 2 2 1
G3 - AC Red (Hastings, Nebraska) 1 3 -36
G3 - Valor Gold (Grand Island, NE) 1 3 -40
G3 - Valor White (Grand Island, NE) 0 2 -19
G3 - Junior Islanders 0 4 -27
G3 - AC Blue (Hastings, Nebraska) 0 4 -35
Girls 4th
Team W L
PD
G4 - Bennington Lady Badgers (Bennington, NE) 4 0 47
G4 - Columbus Swish (Columbus, Ne) 2 0 26
G4 - AC Hoops Red (Hastings, NE) 2 0 23
G4 - Beatrice Black 3 1 41
G4 - KBA White (Kearney, Nebraska) 3 1 28
G4 - Valor Gold (Grand Island, NE) 3 1 15
G4 - Valor Black (Grand Island, NE) 2 2 2
G4 - KBA Black (Kearney, Nebraska) 2 2 -6
G4 - Viking Hoops (Columbus, NE) 1 1 1
G4 - AC Hoops Blue (Hastings, NE) 1 1 -10
G4 - Junior Islanders 1 3 -20
G4 - Norris White (Hickman, NE) 1 3 -25
G4 - STM Junior Hawks (HASTINGS, NE) 0 2 -30
G4 - Junior Islanders White 0 4 -36
G4 - Columbus Rocks (Columbus, Nebraska) 0 4 -56
Girls 5th
Team W L
PD
G5 - Smith Center Lady Red (Smith Center, KS) 4 0 60
G5 - KBA Black (KEARNEY, NE) 4 0 58
G5 - Marian Jr. Crusaders-Blue (Omaha, NE) 4 0 53
G5 - Marian Jr. Crusaders White (ELKHORN, NE) 3 1 32
G5 - KBA White (KEARNEY, NE) 3 1 27
G5 - Hastings Hot Shots (Hastings, NE) 3 1 9
G5 - Swish (Columbus, NE) 2 2 3
G5 - Columbus Rocks White (Columbus, Nebraska) 2 2 -15
G5 - AC Hoops Blue (Hastings, Nebraska) 1 1 -13
G5 - Central Force - Blue (GRAND ISLAND, NE) 1 2 -15
G5 - St. Paul (Saint Paul, NE) 0 2 -20
G5 - AC Hoops Red (Hastings, Nebraska) 0 2 -28
G5 - Junior Islanders (GRAND ISLAND, NE) 0 4 -44
G5 - Valor Black (Grand Island, NE) 0 4 -45
G5 - Columbus Rocks Purple (Columbus, Nebraska) 0 4 -47
Girls 6th
Team W L
PD
G6 - KBA White (Kearney, NE) 4 0 59
G6 - Hawks (HASTINGS, NE) 4 0 45
G6 - Legacy 6 (Kearney, ne) 4 0 41
G6 - KBA Black (Kearney, NE) 2 2 7
G6 - AC Hoops Blue (Juniata, NE) 2 2 5
G6 - Valor Black (Grand Island, NE) 2 2 2
G6 - CV Cougar (Greeley, NE) 2 2 0
G6 - AC Hoops Red (Juniata, NE) 2 2 -5
G6 - Grand Island No Limit (Grand Island, NE) 2 2 -11
G6 - Columbus Rocks White (Columbus, Nebraska) 2 2 -14
G6 - Shockerz (Lincoln, NE) 1 1 11
G6 - Valor Gold (Grand Island, NE) 0 2 -26
G6 - Central Force 0 3 -45
G6 - Columbus Rocks Purple (Columbus, Nebraska) 0 4 -34
Girls 7th
Team W L
PD
G7 - Shockerz (Lincoln, Ne) 2 0 29
G7 - Titan Nation (MONROE, NE) 2 0 25
G7 - No Limit (SHELTON, NE) 3 1 41
G7 - KBA (Kearney, Nebraska) 3 1 27
G7 - Valor (Grand Island, NE) 2 2 3
G7 - STC (Glenvil, NE) 2 2 -8
G7 - Tiger Hoops (Hastings, Ne) 2 2 -20
G7 - St. Paul Wildcats (St Paul, NE) 1 1 11
G7 - AC Hoops (Ayr, Ne) 1 1 0
G7 - Columbus Rocks (Columbus, Nebraska) 1 3 -17
G7 - Junior Islanders Purple 1 3 -43
G7 - GI Barr Middle School (Grand Island, NE) 0 4 -37
G7 - Junior Islanders Gold 0 4 -53
Girls 8th
Team W L
PD
G8 - No Limit 8th (SHELTON, NE) 4 0 54
G8 - Lady Knights (NORFOLK, NE) 4 0 49
G8 - STC (Glenvil, NE) 3 1 36
G8 - Boone Central (Albion, ne) 2 1 2
G8 - Ord 2 1 5
G8 - KBA Blue (Kearney, Nebraska) 1 1 0
G8 - Columbus Rocks (Columbus, Nebraska) 1 1 -13
G8 - Doniphan Trumbull 1 1 -14
G8 - Seward Lightning (Seward, NE) 1 3 -18
G8 - Hastings Lightning (Hastings, NE) 0 2 -27
G8 - GIYB (Grand Island, NE) 0 4 -36
G8 - Adams Central (Juniata, NE) 0 4 -46

Schedule

Filter by:

Saturday, January 22, 2022
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P1 8:00 AM Stolley Park Elementary G3 - AC Red
0 15 G3 - Valor Black
P2 9:00 AM Barr Middle School G6 - Valor Black
39 6 G7 - GI Barr Middle School
P3 9:00 AM Engleman Elementary G8 - Ord
21 16 G8 - GIYB
P4 9:00 AM Shoemaker Elementary G4 - Junior Islanders White
6 34 G4 - KBA White
P5 9:00 AM Starr Elementary G7 - Junior Islanders Purple
6 36 G6 - AC Hoops Blue
P6 9:00 AM Stolley Park Elementary G3 - AC Blue
12 13 G3 - Swish
P7 9:00 AM Westridge Middle School G8 - No Limit 8th
34 9 G8 - Adams Central
P8 10:00 AM Barr Middle School G7 - Junior Islanders Gold
5 36 G7 - Valor
P9 10:00 AM Engleman Elementary G8 - Ord
9 50 G8 - Boone Central
P10 10:00 AM Grand Island Senior High - GISH West 1 G5 - Central Force - Blue
13 35 G5 - KBA Black
P11 10:00 AM Shoemaker Elementary G4 - Junior Islanders
4 12 G4 - KBA Black
P12 10:00 AM Starr Elementary G4 - Valor Gold
21 18 G4 - Viking Hoops
P13 10:00 AM Stolley Park Elementary G3 - AC Red
4 19 G3 - Swish
P14 10:00 AM Westridge Middle School G6 - Legacy 6
20 13 G6 - AC Hoops Red
P15 11:00 AM Barr Middle School G7 - Columbus Rocks
27 33 G7 - STC
P16 11:00 AM Engleman Elementary G5 - Junior Islanders
8 28 G5 - Swish
P17 11:00 AM Starr Elementary G6 - Columbus Rocks White
13 34 G6 - AC Hoops Blue
P18 11:00 AM Stolley Park Elementary G3 - AC Blue
1 16 G3 - Valor Black
P19 11:00 AM Westridge Middle School G8 - Columbus Rocks
29 27 G8 - Adams Central
P20 12:00 PM Barr Middle School G7 - Columbus Rocks
17 22 G7 - Valor
P21 12:00 PM Engleman Elementary G5 - Central Force - Blue
23 38 G5 - Marian Jr. Crusaders White
P22 12:00 PM Grand Island Senior High - GISH West 1 G5 - KBA White
26 2 G5 - Columbus Rocks White
P23 12:00 PM Starr Elementary G4 - Junior Islanders White
21 25 G4 - Viking Hoops
P24 12:00 PM Stolley Park Elementary G3 - Columbus Rocks
12 4 G3 - Junior Islanders
P25 12:00 PM Westridge Middle School G6 - KBA Black
19 23 G6 - AC Hoops Red
P26 1:00 PM Barr Middle School G7 - STC
18 35 G7 - Shockerz
P27 1:00 PM Engleman Elementary G5 - Valor Black
12 31 G5 - Marian Jr. Crusaders-Blue
P28 1:00 PM Grand Island Senior High - GISH West 1 G5 - Columbus Rocks Purple
3 55 G5 - KBA Black
P29 1:00 PM Starr Elementary G6 - Grand Island No Limit
4 19 G6 - Hawks
P30 1:00 PM Stolley Park Elementary G3 - Columbus Rocks
27 12 G3 - Valor White
P31 1:00 PM Westridge Middle School G8 - Columbus Rocks
9 53 G8 - No Limit 8th
P32 2:00 PM Barr Middle School G4 - STM Junior Hawks
4 59 G4 - Beatrice Black
P33 2:00 PM Engleman Elementary G5 - KBA White
14 40 G5 - Smith Center Lady Red
P34 2:00 PM Grand Island YMCA - South Court G4 - Columbus Rocks
14 40 G4 - KBA White
P35 2:00 PM Starr Elementary G6 - Legacy 6
26 7 G6 - Columbus Rocks Purple
P36 2:00 PM Stolley Park Elementary G3 - Kearney White
24 20 G3 - Valor White
P37 2:00 PM Walnut Middle School G8 - Ord
32 13 G8 - Hastings Lightning
P38 2:00 PM Westridge Middle School G8 - Boone Central
30 28 G8 - Seward Lightning
P39 3:00 PM Barr Middle School G7 - Tiger Hoops
14 28 G7 - Shockerz
P40 3:00 PM Engleman Elementary G5 - Hastings Hot Shots
20 10 G5 - Swish
P41 3:00 PM Grand Island YMCA - South Court G4 - Columbus Rocks
11 22 G4 - KBA Black
P42 3:00 PM Starr Elementary G6 - Columbus Rocks White
7 30 G6 - KBA White
P43 3:00 PM Stolley Park Elementary G3 - Kearney Blue
11 25 G3 - Kearney Suns
P44 3:00 PM Westridge Middle School G8 - Lady Knights
39 15 G8 - KBA Blue
P45 4:00 PM Barr Middle School G7 - Junior Islanders Purple
10 8 G7 - GI Barr Middle School
P46 4:00 PM Engleman Elementary G5 - Junior Islanders
24 26 G5 - Columbus Rocks White
P47 4:00 PM Grand Island Senior High - GISH East 2 G4 - Norris White
6 18 G4 - Valor Gold
P48 4:00 PM Starr Elementary G6 - Grand Island No Limit
20 16 G6 - Columbus Rocks Purple
P49 4:00 PM Stolley Park Elementary G3 - Kearney White
20 8 G3 - Junior Islanders
P50 4:00 PM Westridge Middle School G8 - STC
43 25 G8 - Seward Lightning
P51 5:00 PM Barr Middle School G4 - Bennington Lady Badgers
32 4 G4 - STM Junior Hawks
P52 5:00 PM Engleman Elementary G5 - Columbus Rocks Purple
6 17 G5 - Marian Jr. Crusaders-Blue
P53 5:00 PM Grand Island Senior High - GISH East 2 G4 - Norris White
18 22 G4 - Junior Islanders
P54 5:00 PM Starr Elementary G6 - KBA Black
8 14 G6 - Hawks
P55 5:00 PM Stolley Park Elementary G3 - Norris White
2 17 G3 - Kearney Suns
P56 5:00 PM Westridge Middle School G8 - Lady Knights
35 31 G7 - No Limit
P57 6:00 PM Barr Middle School G4 - Valor Black
15 28 G4 - Beatrice Black
P58 6:00 PM Engleman Elementary G5 - Hastings Hot Shots
15 38 G5 - Marian Jr. Crusaders White
P59 6:00 PM Grand Island Senior High - GISH East 2 G8 - Hastings Lightning
12 24 G7 - KBA
P60 6:00 PM Starr Elementary G6 - CV Cougar
21 35 G6 - KBA White
P61 6:00 PM Stolley Park Elementary G3 - Kearney Blue
26 11 G3 - Valor Gold
P62 6:00 PM Westridge Middle School G8 - STC
38 23 G8 - Boone Central
P63 7:00 PM Barr Middle School G4 - Bennington Lady Badgers
34 12 G4 - Valor Black
P64 7:00 PM Engleman Elementary G5 - Valor Black
12 36 G5 - Smith Center Lady Red
P65 7:00 PM Grand Island Senior High - GISH East 2 G7 - Tiger Hoops
18 13 G7 - KBA
P66 7:00 PM Starr Elementary G6 - CV Cougar
21 13 G6 - Valor Black
P67 7:00 PM Stolley Park Elementary G3 - Norris White
24 11 G3 - Valor Gold
P68 7:00 PM Walnut Middle School G8 - GIYB
12 49 G8 - KBA Blue
P69 7:00 PM Westridge Middle School G7 - Junior Islanders Gold
10 54 G7 - No Limit
Sunday, January 23, 2022
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P70 8:00 AM Starr Elementary G7 - GI Barr Middle School
0 32 G6 - KBA White
P71 8:00 AM Walnut Middle School G6 - Hawks
24 8 G6 - Valor Black
P72 9:00 AM Barr Middle School G7 - Titan Nation
39 28 G7 - Valor
P73 9:00 AM Engleman Elementary G4 - Valor Black
29 14 G4 - Columbus Rocks
P74 9:00 AM Grand Island YMCA - South Court G5 - Central Force - Blue
31 8 G5 - Columbus Rocks Purple
P75 9:00 AM Starr Elementary G7 - GI Barr Middle School
7 12 G6 - Columbus Rocks White
P76 9:00 AM Stolley Park Elementary G3 - Valor Black
17 2 G3 - Kearney Blue
P77 9:00 AM Walnut Middle School G6 - AC Hoops Blue
17 33 G6 - CV Cougar
P78 9:00 AM Westridge Middle School G6 - Grand Island No Limit
14 45 G5 - KBA Black
P79 10:00 AM Barr Middle School G7 - No Limit
38 11 G7 - Columbus Rocks
P80 10:00 AM Engleman Elementary G4 - Beatrice Black
51 7 G4 - Columbus Rocks
P81 10:00 AM Grand Island YMCA - South Court G5 - Smith Center Lady Red
31 4 G5 - Columbus Rocks White
P82 10:00 AM Starr Elementary G6 - Columbus Rocks White
19 8 G6 - Valor Gold
P83 10:00 AM Stolley Park Elementary G3 - Swish
17 4 G3 - Valor Gold
P84 10:00 AM Walnut Middle School G6 - Shockerz
24 8 G6 - AC Hoops Red
P85 10:00 AM Westridge Middle School G5 - Junior Islanders
16 28 G5 - KBA White
P86 11:00 AM Barr Middle School G7 - Titan Nation
40 26 G7 - Junior Islanders Gold
P87 11:00 AM Engleman Elementary G4 - Junior Islanders White
16 18 G4 - Norris White
P88 11:00 AM Grand Island YMCA - South Court G5 - Hastings Hot Shots
18 12 G5 - Columbus Rocks Purple
P89 11:00 AM Starr Elementary G6 - KBA Black
38 9 G6 - Central Force
P90 11:00 AM Stolley Park Elementary G3 - Valor Gold
15 14 G3 - Junior Islanders
P91 11:00 AM Walnut Middle School G6 - Hawks
37 28 G6 - CV Cougar
P92 11:00 AM Westridge Middle School G5 - Marian Jr. Crusaders White
25 38 G5 - KBA Black
P93 12:00 PM Barr Middle School G7 - STC
24 18 G7 - Valor
P94 12:00 PM Engleman Elementary G4 - Beatrice Black
11 13 G4 - Bennington Lady Badgers
P95 12:00 PM Grand Island YMCA - South Court G5 - Smith Center Lady Red
27 3 G5 - Junior Islanders
P96 12:00 PM Starr Elementary G6 - KBA White
37 3 G6 - Valor Gold
P97 12:00 PM Stolley Park Elementary G3 - Swish
2 17 G3 - Kearney Blue
P98 12:00 PM Walnut Middle School G6 - Columbus Rocks Purple
12 25 G6 - AC Hoops Red
P99 12:00 PM Westridge Middle School G5 - AC Hoops Red
14 50 G5 - KBA White
P100 1:00 PM Barr Middle School G7 - Junior Islanders Gold
17 26 G7 - Columbus Rocks
P101 1:00 PM Engleman Elementary G4 - Columbus Swish
14 3 G4 - Norris White
P102 1:00 PM Starr Elementary G5 - Marian Jr. Crusaders-Blue
14 2 G5 - St. Paul
P103 1:00 PM Stolley Park Elementary G3 - Kearney Suns
8 23 G3 - Valor Black
P104 1:00 PM Walnut Middle School G6 - Shockerz
23 27 G6 - Legacy 6
P105 1:00 PM Westridge Middle School G8 - GIYB
17 44 G8 - Lady Knights
P106 2:00 PM Barr Middle School G7 - KBA
28 23 G7 - STC
P107 2:00 PM Engleman Elementary G4 - KBA White
5 26 G4 - Bennington Lady Badgers
P108 2:00 PM Starr Elementary G5 - Marian Jr. Crusaders White
30 12 G5 - Swish
P109 2:00 PM Stolley Park Elementary G3 - Columbus Rocks
20 16 G3 - Norris White
P110 2:00 PM Walnut Middle School G6 - AC Hoops Blue
10 20 G6 - Valor Black
P111 2:00 PM Westridge Middle School G8 - Seward Lightning
37 23 G8 - Adams Central
P112 3:00 PM Barr Middle School G7 - Tiger Hoops
17 47 G7 - No Limit
P113 3:00 PM Engleman Elementary G4 - KBA White
24 11 G4 - AC Hoops Blue
P114 3:00 PM Starr Elementary G5 - Marian Jr. Crusaders-Blue
33 18 G5 - AC Hoops Blue
P115 3:00 PM Stolley Park Elementary G3 - Columbus Rocks
12 8 G3 - AC Blue
P116 3:00 PM Walnut Middle School G6 - Columbus Rocks Purple
22 24 G6 - KBA Black
P117 3:00 PM Westridge Middle School G8 - Doniphan Trumbull
5 32 G8 - Lady Knights
P118 4:00 PM Barr Middle School G7 - AC Hoops
11 33 G7 - St. Paul Wildcats
P119 4:00 PM Engleman Elementary G4 - Columbus Swish
40 14 G4 - Junior Islanders White
P120 4:00 PM Starr Elementary G5 - AC Hoops Red
10 23 G5 - Columbus Rocks White
P121 4:00 PM Stolley Park Elementary G3 - Norris White
28 16 G3 - AC Red
P122 4:00 PM Walnut Middle School G6 - Central Force
9 42 G6 - Legacy 6
P123 4:00 PM Westridge Middle School G8 - Seward Lightning
26 61 G8 - No Limit 8th
P124 5:00 PM Barr Middle School G7 - KBA
37 2 G7 - Junior Islanders Purple
P125 5:00 PM Engleman Elementary G4 - KBA Black
12 22 G4 - AC Hoops Red
P126 5:00 PM Starr Elementary G4 - Junior Islanders
9 12 G4 - Valor Gold
P127 5:00 PM Stolley Park Elementary G3 - Kearney Suns
17 2 G3 - AC Blue
P128 5:00 PM Walnut Middle School G5 - Swish
25 12 G5 - Valor Black
P129 5:00 PM Westridge Middle School G8 - STC
46 31 G8 - Adams Central
P130 6:00 PM Barr Middle School G7 - Tiger Hoops
20 16 G7 - St. Paul Wildcats
Overtime
P131 6:00 PM Engleman Elementary G4 - KBA Black
4 22 G4 - Valor Black
P132 6:00 PM Starr Elementary G4 - Valor Gold
6 9 G4 - AC Hoops Blue
P133 6:00 PM Stolley Park Elementary G3 - Junior Islanders
12 18 G3 - AC Red
P134 6:00 PM Walnut Middle School G5 - Hastings Hot Shots
19 11 G5 - St. Paul
P135 6:00 PM Westridge Middle School G8 - Doniphan Trumbull
30 29 G8 - GIYB
P136 7:00 PM Barr Middle School G7 - AC Hoops
28 6 G7 - Junior Islanders Purple
P137 7:00 PM Engleman Elementary G4 - Junior Islanders
14 27 G4 - AC Hoops Red
P138 7:00 PM Starr Elementary G6 - Central Force
18 34 G6 - Grand Island No Limit
P139 7:00 PM Walnut Middle School G5 - Valor Black
15 17 G5 - AC Hoops Blue
P140 7:00 PM Westridge Middle School G8 - STC
33 42 G8 - No Limit 8th

Bracket

No Bracket Games for this Division