Baseball

Tournament Note

Due to all the rain we have gotten this week, we are having to cancel the tournament this weekend. Two fields are under water and ground crew felt they would be lucky if they got 2 fields ready by late afternoon. Everyone will receive a credit towards a full tournament even though the tournaments higher priced because there 3 game guaranteed tournaments.

12u-A/AA-Silver

Mother's Day Bash at Diamond Point Sports Complex (Open and Silver)

May 6 - 7, 2022
Bourbonnais, IL
Tourney Machine

Install the mobile app for this event at: tourneymachine.com

Pool Standings

Pool A
Team W L T
RS
RA
Frankfort Force Blue (Frankfort, Illinois) 0 0 0 0 0
New Lenox Rebels - Granata (NEW LENOX, IL) 0 0 0 0 0
Channahon Baseball (Channahon, Il) 0 0 0 0 0
Illinois Celtics (Jacobs) (Manhatton, Il) 0 0 0 0 0
Bourbonnais Braves 12U Red (BOURBONNAIS, Illinois) 0 0 0 0 0
The Show (Chicago, IL) 0 0 0 0 0
Dinger Baseball 0 0 0 0 0

Schedule

Filter by:

Saturday, May 07, 2022
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P6 11:00 AM Diamond Point Sports Complex - Field 1 Dinger Baseball
New Lenox Rebels - Granata
P7 11:00 AM Diamond Point Sports Complex - Field 2 Frankfort Force Blue
Channahon Baseball
P2 12:45 PM Diamond Point Sports Complex - Field 1 Frankfort Force Blue
Dinger Baseball
P4 12:45 PM Diamond Point Sports Complex - Field 2 Channahon Baseball
Illinois Celtics (Jacobs)
P1 2:30 PM Diamond Point Sports Complex - Field 1 Illinois Celtics (Jacobs)
The Show
P3 2:30 PM Diamond Point Sports Complex - Field 2 Bourbonnais Braves 12U Red
New Lenox Rebels - Granata
P5 4:15 PM Diamond Point Sports Complex - Field 1 The Show
Bourbonnais Braves 12U Red
B1 6:00 PM Diamond Point Sports Complex - Field 2 Pool A 1st Place
Pool A 4th Place
B2 6:00 PM Diamond Point Sports Complex - Field 1 Pool A 2nd Place
Pool A 3rd Place
B3 7:45 PM Diamond Point Sports Complex - Field 2 Bracket Winner B1
Bracket Winner B2

Bracket

Bracket Winner B3
Champion
Pool A 2nd Place
B2 - Sat 5/7 6:00PM Diamond Point Sports Complex - Field 1
Pool A 3rd Place
Pool A 1st Place
B1 - Sat 5/7 6:00PM Diamond Point Sports Complex - Field 2
Pool A 4th Place
Bracket Winner B1
B3 - Sat 5/7 7:45PM Diamond Point Sports Complex - Field 2
Bracket Winner B2