Baseball

Tournament Note

Due to all the rain we have gotten this week, we are having to cancel the tournament this weekend. Two fields are under water and ground crew felt they would be lucky if they got 2 fields ready by late afternoon. Everyone will receive a credit towards a full tournament even though the tournaments higher priced because there 3 game guaranteed tournaments.

14u-A/AA-Silver

Mother's Day Bash at Diamond Point Sports Complex (Open and Silver)

May 6 - 7, 2022
Bourbonnais, IL
Tourney Machine

Install the mobile app for this event at: tourneymachine.com

Pool Standings

Pool A
Team W L T
RS
RA
Oswego Cobras - Schmidt (oswego, Il) 0 0 0 0 0
Prestige Baseball (Alsip, IL) 0 0 0 0 0
14u NWI Shockers (Crown Point, Indiana) 0 0 0 0 0
Dirtbags Baseball (South Elgin, IL) 0 0 0 0 0
5 Star Great Lakes 2026 Black (Crown Point, IN) 0 0 0 0 0
Go Pro 14u (Plainfield, IL) 0 0 0 0 0
Lincoln Way Vipers-Arthur (Oak Forest, IL) 0 0 0 0 0
Lincoln Way Vipers--Clark (Tinley Park, IL) 0 0 0 0 0
The Show (Chicago, IL) 0 0 0 0 0
Rake City - 14u Crowl 0 0 0 0 0

Schedule

Filter by:

Saturday, May 07, 2022
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P4 11:00 AM Diamond Point Sports Complex - Field 6 Oswego Cobras - Schmidt
Prestige Baseball
P11 11:00 AM Diamond Point Sports Complex - Field 5 The Show
5 Star Great Lakes 2026 Black
P2 12:45 PM Diamond Point Sports Complex - Field 6 Dirtbags Baseball
Lincoln Way Vipers-Arthur
P5 12:45 PM Diamond Point Sports Complex - Field 5 14u NWI Shockers
Rake City - 14u Crowl
P1 2:30 PM Diamond Point Sports Complex - Field 5 5 Star Great Lakes 2026 Black
Lincoln Way Vipers--Clark
P3 2:30 PM Diamond Point Sports Complex - Field 6 The Show
Go Pro 14u
P6 4:15 PM Diamond Point Sports Complex - Field 5 Lincoln Way Vipers--Clark
Dirtbags Baseball
P8 4:15 PM Diamond Point Sports Complex - Field 6 Lincoln Way Vipers-Arthur
Oswego Cobras - Schmidt
P9 6:00 PM Diamond Point Sports Complex - Field 5 Go Pro 14u
14u NWI Shockers
P10 6:00 PM Diamond Point Sports Complex - Field 6 Prestige Baseball
Rake City - 14u Crowl
B1 7:45 PM Diamond Point Sports Complex - Field 6 Pool A 4th Place
Pool A 5th Place
B2 9:30 PM Diamond Point Sports Complex - Field 6 Pool A 2nd Place
Pool A 3rd Place

Bracket

Bracket Winner B4
Champion
Bracket Winner B3
B4
Bracket Winner B2
Pool A 1st Place
B3
Bracket Winner B1
Pool A 2nd Place
B2 - Sat 5/7 9:30PM Diamond Point Sports Complex - Field 6
Pool A 3rd Place
Pool A 4th Place
B1 - Sat 5/7 7:45PM Diamond Point Sports Complex - Field 6
Pool A 5th Place