Baseball

Tournament Note

We are proud to offer the 2022 McHenry Cobras JR Memorial tournament between April 21-24, 2022. This season, we are going to be hosting a tournament at the following age groups:

8U, 9U, 10U, 11U, 12U, 13U, 14U

The entry fee for the tournament is $400 if registration is completed and payment received by 12/31/2021. On 1/1/2022 the price of the tournament will raise to $475 per team ($450 for 8U). Slots are very limited, register early!

11U

2022 McHenry Cobras JR Memorial

Apr 21 - 24, 2022
Johnsburg, IL • McHenry, IL
Tourney Machine

Install the mobile app for this event at: tourneymachine.com

                 

Pool Standings

Pool A
Team W L T
RD
RS
RA
Wasco Warriors (South Elgin, IL) 2 0 0 13 37 5
McHenry Cobras (McHenry, IL) 2 0 0 14 20 6
Lake Villa Eagles 11u (Lindenhurst, Illinois) 2 0 0 13 25 7
GRB Rays Illinois Terhaar 1 1 0 -4 9 13
Harvard Hornets 11U (Harvard, IL) 0 2 0 -9 6 15
Grayslake Coyotes 11U (Round Lake, Illinois) 0 2 0 -11 8 19
SCA Slam 11u (Woodstock, IL) 0 2 0 -16 2 42

Schedule

Filter by:

Thursday, April 21, 2022
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P1 5:30 PM McHenry Township - Township 2 McHenry Cobras
11 3 Harvard Hornets 11U
Saturday, April 23, 2022
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P4 4:00 PM McHenry VFW - Bronco Field Lake Villa Eagles 11u
15 2 SCA Slam 11u
P6 4:00 PM McHenry VFW - Pony / Buss Field Harvard Hornets 11U
3 4 GRB Rays Illinois Terhaar
P5 6:00 PM McHenry VFW - Bronco Field Grayslake Coyotes 11U
5 10 Lake Villa Eagles 11u
P7 6:00 PM McHenry VFW - Pony / Buss Field SCA Slam 11u
0 27 Wasco Warriors
P2 8:00 PM McHenry VFW - Bronco Field McHenry Cobras
9 3 Grayslake Coyotes 11U
P3 8:00 PM McHenry VFW - Pony / Buss Field GRB Rays Illinois Terhaar
5 10 Wasco Warriors
Sunday, April 24, 2022
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B1 8:00 AM McHenry Township - Township 2 [6] Grayslake Coyotes 11U
8 9 [7] SCA Slam 11u
B4 10:00 AM McHenry Township - Township 2 [1] Wasco Warriors
10 1 [7] SCA Slam 11u
B3 12:00 PM McHenry Township - Township 2 [2] McHenry Cobras
[5] Harvard Hornets 11U
B2 2:00 PM McHenry Township - Township 2 [3] Lake Villa Eagles 11u
[4] GRB Rays Illinois Terhaar
B5 4:00 PM McHenry Township - Township 2 Bracket Winner B2
Bracket Winner B3
B6 6:00 PM McHenry Township - Township 2 [1] Wasco Warriors
Bracket Winner B5

Bracket

Bracket Winner B6
Champion
[1] Wasco Warriors
B6 - Sun 4/24 6:00PM McHenry Township - Township 2
Bracket Winner B5
Bracket Winner B2
B5 - Sun 4/24 4:00PM McHenry Township - Township 2
Bracket Winner B3
[3] Lake Villa Eagles 11u
B2 - Sun 4/24 2:00PM McHenry Township - Township 2
[4] GRB Rays Illinois Terhaar
[2] McHenry Cobras
B3 - Sun 4/24 12:00PM McHenry Township - Township 2
[5] Harvard Hornets 11U
[1] Wasco Warriors - 10
B4 - Sun 4/24 10:00AM McHenry Township - Township 2
[7] SCA Slam 11u - 1
[6] Grayslake Coyotes 11U - 8
B1 - Sun 4/24 8:00AM McHenry Township - Township 2
[7] SCA Slam 11u - 9